Ministry of Women and Child Development
National CSR Workshop on Early Childhood Care, Education & Nutrition organised by Ministry of Women & Child Development
Investment in early childhood is a strategic national priority : Smt Annpurna Devi
Union Minister calls for stronger collaboration between Government and industry to further accelerate progress in Early Childhood Care and Education
20 FEB 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India, organised the National CSR Workshop on Early Childhood Care, Education & Nutrition – Strengthening Anganwadi Centres on 20th February, 2026 at New Delhi.
Held under the guidance and vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, with a focused emphasis on Early Childhood Care and Education (ECCE) as a foundational pillar of Viksit Bharat @2047, the workshop marked a significant step towards mission-mode mobilisation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) resources for strengthening India’s Anganwadi ecosystem.
The workshop on National CSR Workshop on Early Childhood Care, Education & Nutrition – Strengthening Anganwadi Centres held in the august presence of the Hon’ble Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi and Hon’ble Minister of State for Women and Child Development, Smt. Savitri Thakur. The workshop witnessed participation from over 100 representatives from corporate CSR leaders, philanthropic foundations, international organisations, development partners, Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs). Officers from Central Ministries and State/UT Governments participated to ensure that CSR partnerships translate into smooth, accountable and outcome-driven implementation at the field level.
Delivering the welcome address, Shri Anil Malik, Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development, stated that Anganwadi Centres are foundational community institutions serving millions of children and mothers across the country. He emphasised that the next phase of strengthening requires measurable, technology-enabled and accountable CSR partnerships aligned with national development priorities.
Delivering the keynote address, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, emphasised that investment in early childhood is a strategic national priority. She stated that strengthening Anganwadi Centres is integral to nation-building and that the true measure of a developed nation lies in how it nurtures its children in their earliest years.
Addressing the CSR Workshop, the Union Minister for Women and Child Development respectfully echoed the visionary guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, quoting his inspiring words: Investment made in childhood is the greatest nation-building.”
She highlighted that over the past decade, the Government has adopted a “Whole of Government” and “Whole of Society” approach to strengthen childhood development initiatives. Emphasizing the vital role of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR), she urged industry leaders to ensure their investments create sustainable and measurable impact.
Minister further stated that with nearly 14 lakh Anganwadi Centres across the country, India operates the largest such network in the world. Through these centres, more than 7.57 crore children below six years of age are provided six integrated services, including nutritional support and early childhood pre-school education, laying a strong foundation for their overall growth and development. She called for stronger collaboration between Government and industry to further accelerate progress in Early Childhood Care and Education and build a strong foundation for the nation’s future.
Setting the context, Smt. Radhika Jha, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development, made a comprehensive presentation outlining the national scale of over 14 lakh Anganwadi Centres serving nearly 8.7 crore beneficiaries. She detailed priority areas for CSR engagement, including:
• Infrastructure modernisation
• ECCE learning enhancement
• Nutrition strengthening
• Digital enablement through the Poshan Tracker
• CSR facilitation through the Pankhudi Portal
H.S.H. Prince Max von und zu Liechtenstein, Chairman of LGT and Board Member of LGT Venture Philanthropy, emphasised the importance of catalytic capital, measurable social returns, and long-term systems strengthening in early childhood development. He noted that recent discussions with leading philanthropic organisations reaffirmed how foundational the early years are, and underscored that health, nutrition, caregiving, and early learning must function as an integrated system.
He described India’s nationwide childcare platform as an extraordinary national asset, highlighting that meaningful progress at scale requires close alignment between philanthropy, corporate engagement, and government leadership. He mention that LGT Venture Philanthropy already supporting nearly 40,000 AWCs nationwide and he further committed to support an additional 10,000 AWCs over the next three years in states such as Rajasthan and Maharashtra .
An audio-visual presentation on ECCE and the Poshan Tracker demonstrated how technology-driven monitoring and real-time data are enhancing service delivery, transparency and governance within the Anganwadi network.
Padma Shri Shri Sanjeev Kapoor highlighted the importance of dietary diversity, behavioural change and community participation in addressing child malnutrition. He noted that improved nutrition outcomes require alignment between communities, caregivers and institutions.
A short film on the Nand Ghar -an initiative of Vedanta Ltd. showcased the modernisation of Anganwadi Centres into vibrant hubs of early learning, nutrition services and women’s empowerment.
Ms. Priya Agarwal Hebbar, Non-Executive Director, Vedanta Ltd. and Chairperson, Hindustan Zinc Ltd., stated that Nand Ghar represents a strong resolve to transform India’s Anganwadi ecosystem into vibrant spaces where children receive quality care, education, and nutrition, while women are empowered with new pathways to independence and dignity. She highlighted that with nearly 12,000 Nand Ghars operational across 17 states, these centres are demonstrating how small community spaces can drive meaningful and large-scale transformation. She emphasized that investing in the nation’s youngest citizens and empowering women collectively strengthens the foundation of a stronger and more inclusive India. She further announced Vedanta’s commitment to strengthening Anganwadi Centres across Odisha, Rajasthan, Jharkhand and Bihar, the birthplace of Vedanta Group Founder and Chairman Shri Anil Agarwal.
Senior representative from Zerodha highlighted the role of responsible enterprises in supporting grassroots social infrastructure and expressed support for collaborative adoption frameworks aligned with Ministry guidelines.
An audio-visual presentation on the Pankhudi Portal demonstrated how the technology-enabled platform aligns CSR resources with State-uploaded proposals, ensuring transparency, need-based allocation and implementation tracking.
The workshop included an interactive session wherein corporate leaders, CPSE representatives, philanthropic foundations, international partners and State officials deliberated on adoption models, accountability frameworks and structured commitments. Participating organisations were encouraged to formalise commitments with clearly designated responsibilities to ensure sustained and measurable impact.
The Ministry outlined a framework for collective responsibility in strengthening social infrastructure through:
1. Direct State-level engagement based on identified needs and priority geographies; and
2. Collaboration through the Pankhudi Portal, a transparent, technology-enabled platform aligning CSR resources with State proposals.
Senior leadership representatives from corporate houses and institutions expressed willingness to adopt and strengthen individual Anganwadi Centres through structured and measurable commitments aligned with Ministry guidelines. International development partners also participated in the deliberations, reinforcing global interest in India’s ECCE transformation agenda.
During the workshop, representatives from various PSUs and corporates outlined their ongoing infrastructural and programmatic interventions to strengthen Anganwadi Centres. NTPC shared details of its organisational support to a significant number of centres, HDFC indicated extensive backing of AWCs, while ONGC highlighted substantial investments across multiple states along with further commitments to expand its support. Industry leaders such as Tata Steel, Aditya Birla Group, Hyundai, Reliance Industries and Apollo Hospitals also expressed their intent for large-scale collaboration, including investments in training, sustainability, hyper-local nutrition promotion and a focused approach on the first 1,000 days of a child’s life. The workshop was widely appreciated by participants from various sectors as being well-organised and impactful, serving as a valuable platform for dialogue and partnership, and fostering collaborative efforts towards strengthening and modernising the national Anganwadi ecosystem. Delegates also commended the initiative of the Pankudhi Portal, a dedicated digital platform for CSR engagement, for enabling greater transparency, coordination and effective collaboration between stakeholders.
The National CSR Workshop marks the beginning of a mission-driven framework for CSR mobilisation in Early Childhood Care, Education and Nutrition. With active involvement of States, industry leaders, CPSEs, philanthropic foundations and international partners, the initiative strengthens institutional collaboration and implementation accountability.
By aligning policy vision, financial resources, governance reforms and Jan Bhagidari, the Ministry aims to reinforce the foundation of a healthier and empowered generation, while advancing women-led development and India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat @2047.
The workshop concluded with a vote of thanks by Shri Ajeet Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام ابتدائی بچپن کی نگہداشت، تعلیم اور غذائیت کے موضوع پر قومی سی ایس آر ورکشاپ کا انعقاد
ابتدائی بچپن میں سرمایہ کاری ایک اسٹریٹجک قومی ترجیح ہے: محترمہ انپورنا دیوی
مرکزی وزیر نے ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم میں پیش رفت کو مزید تیز کرنے کے لیے حکومت اور صنعت کے درمیان مضبوط تعاون پر زور دیا
20 FEB 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت ، حکومت ہند نے 20 فروری 2026 کو نئی دہلی میں ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال ، تعلیم اور غذائیت-آنگن واڑی مراکز کو مضبوط بنانے پر قومی سی ایس آر ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی اور وژن کے تحت ، وکست بھارت @2047 کے بنیادی ستون کے طور پر ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم (ای سی سی ای) پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ، ورکشاپ نے ہندوستان کے آنگن واڑی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کارپوریٹ سماجی ذمہ داری (سی ایس آر) وسائل کے مشن موڈ کو متحرک کرنے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم اٹھایا ۔
ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال ، تعلیم اور غذائیت-آنگن واڑی مراکز کو مضبوط بنانے سے متعلق قومی سی ایس آر ورکشاپ خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ انپورنا دیوی اور خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ ساوتری ٹھاکر کی موجودگی میں منعقد کی گئی۔ ورکشاپ میں کارپوریٹ سی ایس آر لیڈروں ، خیراتی فاؤنڈیشنز ، بین الاقوامی تنظیموں ، ترقیاتی شراکت داروں ، سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (سی پی ایس ایز) کے 100 سے زیادہ نمائندوں نے شرکت کی ۔ مرکزی وزارتوں اور ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے افسران نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے شرکت کی کہ سی ایس آر شراکت داری فیلڈ سطح پر ہموار ، جوابدہ اور نتائج پر مبنی نفاذ میں تبدیل ہو ۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب انیل ملک نے استقبالیہ خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ آنگن واڑی مراکز بنیادی کمیونٹی ادارے ہیں جو ملک بھر میں لاکھوں بچوں اور ماؤں کی خدمت کر رہے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مضبوطی کے اگلے مرحلے کے لیے قابل پیمائش ، ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والی اور جوابدہ سی ایس آر شراکت داری کی ضرورت ہے جو قومی ترقیاتی ترجیحات کے مطابق ہو ۔
کلیدی خطبہ دیتے ہوئے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ انپورنا دیوی نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ابتدائی بچپن میں سرمایہ کاری ایک اسٹریٹجک قومی ترجیح ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آنگن واڑی مراکز کو مضبوط بنانا قوم کی تعمیر کا لازمی حصہ ہے اور ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک کا اصل پیمانہ اس بات پر منحصر ہے کہ وہ اپنے بچوں کی ابتدائی سالوں میں ان کی پرورش کیسے کرتا ہے ۔
سی ایس آر ورکشاپ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر نے احترام کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی بصیرت انگیز رہنمائی کی بازگشت کرتے ہوئے ان کے متاثر کن الفاظ کا حوالہ دیاکہ ‘‘بچپن میں کی گئی سرمایہ کاری سب سے بڑی قوم کی تعمیر ہے’’ ۔
انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ گزشتہ دہائی کے دوران ، حکومت نے بچپن کی ترقی کے اقدامات کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے ‘‘پوری حکومت’’اور ‘‘پورے معاشرے’’ کا نقطہ نظر اپنایا ہے ۔ کارپوریٹ سماجی ذمہ داری (سی ایس آر) کے اہم کردار پر زور دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے صنعت کے قائدین پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ ان کی سرمایہ کاری پائیدار اور قابل پیمائش اثرات پیدا کرے ۔
وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ ملک بھر میں تقریبا 14 لاکھ آنگن واڑی مراکز کے ساتھ ، ہندوستان دنیا میں اس طرح کا سب سے بڑا نیٹ ورک چلاتا ہے ۔ ان مراکز کے ذریعے ، چھ سال سے کم عمر کے 7.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ بچوں کو چھ مربوط خدمات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ، جن میں غذائیت کی مدد اور ابتدائی بچپن کی پری اسکول تعلیم شامل ہے ، جو ان کی مجموعی ترقی اور ترقی کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم میں پیش رفت کو مزید تیز کرنے اور ملک کے مستقبل کے لیے ایک مضبوط بنیاد بنانے کے لیے حکومت اور صنعت کے درمیان مضبوط تعاون پر زور دیا ۔
سیاق و سباق ترتیب دیتے ہوئے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ ڈاکٹر رادھیکا جھا نے تقریبا 8.7 کروڑ مستفیدین کی خدمت کرنے والے 14 لاکھ سے زیادہ آنگن واڑی مراکز کے قومی پیمانے کا خاکہ پیش کرتے ہوئے ایک جامع پریزنٹیشن پیش کی ۔ انہوں نے سی ایس آر کی شمولیت کے لیے ترجیحی شعبوں کی تفصیل دی ، جن میں شامل ہیں:
• بنیادی ڈھانچے (انفراسٹرکچر) کی جدید کاری
• ای سی سی ای سیکھنے میں بہتری
• غذائیت کو مضبوط بنانا
• پوشن ٹریکر کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل فعالیت
• پنکھڑی پورٹل کے ذریعے سی ایس آر کی سہولت فراہم کرنا
ایچ ایس ایچ ایل جی ٹی کے چیئرمین اور ایل جی ٹی وینچر فلانتھروپی کے بورڈ ممبر پرنس میکس وان اینڈ زو لیچٹنسٹائن نے ابتدائی بچپن کی نشوونما میں محرک سرمایہ ، قابل پیمائش سماجی منافع اور طویل مدتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا ۔ انہوں نے نوٹ کیا کہ معروف انسان دوست (خیراتی )تنظیموں کے ساتھ حالیہ بات چیت نے اس بات کی تصدیق کی ہے کہ ابتدائی سال کتنے بنیادی ہیں ، اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ صحت ، غذائیت ، دیکھ بھال اور ابتدائی تعلیم کو ایک مربوط نظام کے طور پر کام کرنا چاہیے ۔
انہوں نے ہندوستان کے ملک گیر چائلڈ کیئر پلیٹ فارم کو ایک غیر معمولی قومی اثاثہ قرار دیتے ہوئے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ بڑے پیمانے پر بامعنی پیش رفت کے لیے خیرات ، کارپوریٹ شمولیت اور سرکاری قیادت کے درمیان قریبی ہم آہنگی کی ضرورت ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا ذکر کیا کہ ایل جی ٹی وینچر فلانتھروپی پہلے ہی ملک بھر میں تقریبا 40,000 اے ڈبلیو سی کی مدد کر رہی ہے اور انہوں نے راجستھان اور مہاراشٹر جیسی ریاستوں میں اگلے تین سالوں میں اضافی 10,000 اے ڈبلیو سی کی مدد کرنے کا عہد کیا ہے ۔
ای سی سی ای اور پوشن ٹریکر پر ایک آڈیو ویژول پیشکش نے دکھایا کہ کس طرح ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی نگرانی اور ریئل ٹائم ڈیٹا آنگن واڑی نیٹ ورک کے اندر خدمات کی فراہمی ، شفافیت اور حکمرانی کو بڑھا رہے ہیں ۔
پدم شری سنجیو کپور نے بچوں کی غذائیت سے نمٹنے میں غذائی تنوع ، طرز عمل میں تبدیلی اور کمیونٹی کی شرکت کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ غذائیت کے بہتر نتائج کے لیے کمیونٹیز ، دیکھ بھال کرنے والوں اور اداروں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے ۔
نند گھر پر ایک مختصر فلم-ویدانتا لمیٹڈ کی ایک پہل ، آنگن واڑی مراکز کو ابتدائی تعلیم ، غذائیت کی خدمات اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے متحرک مراکز میں جدید بنانے کی نمائش کرتی ہے ۔
محترمہ پریا اگروال ہیبر ، نان ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر ، ویدانتا لمیٹڈ اور چیئرپرسن ، ہندوستان زنک لمیٹڈ نے کہا کہ نند گھر ہندوستان کے آنگن واڑی ماحولیاتی نظام کو متحرک جگہوں میں تبدیل کرنے کے مضبوط عزم کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے جہاں بچوں کو معیاری دیکھ بھال ، تعلیم اور غذائیت حاصل ہوتی ہے ، جبکہ خواتین کو آزادی اور وقار کے نئے راستوں سے بااختیار بنایا جاتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ 17 ریاستوں میں تقریبا 12,000 نند گھر کام کر رہے ہیں ، یہ مراکز یہ ظاہر کر رہے ہیں کہ کس طرح چھوٹے کمیونٹی کے مقامات بامعنی اور بڑے پیمانے پر تبدیلی لا سکتے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ملک کے سب سے کم عمر شہریوں میں سرمایہ کاری اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا اجتماعی طور پر ایک مضبوط اور زیادہ جامع ہندوستان کی بنیاد کو مضبوط کرتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے ویدانتا گروپ کے بانی اور چیئرمین جناب انیل اگروال کی جائے پیدائش ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان ، جھارکھنڈ اور بہار میں آنگن واڑی مراکز کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ویدانتا کے عزم کا بھی اعلان کیا ۔
زیرودھا کے سینئر نمائندے نے نچلی سطح کے سماجی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی حمایت میں ذمہ دار کاروباری اداروں کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی اور وزارت کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق باہمی تعاون کے ساتھ اپنانے کے فریم ورک کی حمایت کا اظہار کیا ۔
پنکھڑی پورٹل پر ایک آڈیو-ویژوئل پیشکش میں دکھایا گیا کہ کس طرح یہ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی پلیٹ فارم سی ایس آر وسائل کو ریاست کی جانب سے اپلوڈ کیے گئے منصوبوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرتا ہے، جس سے شفافیت، ضرورت کے مطابق تقسیم، اور عمل درآمد کی نگرانی کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔
ورکشاپ میں ایک تعاملی نشست(انٹرایکٹو) بھی شامل تھی جس میں کارپوریٹ رہنماؤں، مرکزی عوامی شعبے کے اداروں کے نمائندوں، خیراتی فاؤنڈیشنز، بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں اور ریاستی افسران نے اختیار کرنے کے ماڈلز، جوابدہی کے فریم ورک اور منظم وعدوں پر غور کیا۔ شریک تنظیموں کو ترغیب دی گئی کہ وہ اپنے وعدوں کو باضابطہ شکل دیں اور واضح ذمہ داریاں متعین کریں تاکہ پائیدار اور قابلِ پیمائش اثر کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
وزارت نے سماجی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے میں اجتماعی ذمہ داری کے لیے ایک فریم ورک کا خاکہ پیش کیا، جو درج ذیل پر مبنی ہے:
• شناخت شدہ ضروریات اور ترجیحی جغرافیائی علاقوں کی بنیاد پر براہِ راست ریاستی سطح پر شمولیت؛ اور
• پنکھڑی پورٹل کے ذریعے تعاون، ایک شفاف، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی پلیٹ فارم جو سی ایس آر وسائل کو ریاست کے منصوبوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرتا ہے۔
کارپوریٹ ہاؤسز اور اداروں کے سینئر قیادت کے نمائندوں نے وزارت کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق منظم اور قابل پیمائش وعدوں کے ذریعے انفرادی آنگن واڑی مراکز کو اپنانے اور مضبوط کرنے پر آمادگی کا اظہار کیا ۔ بین الاقوامی ترقیاتی شراکت داروں نے بھی بات چیت میں حصہ لیا ، جس سے ہندوستان کے ای سی سی ای تبدیلی کے ایجنڈے میں عالمی دلچسپی کو تقویت ملی ۔
ورکشاپ کے دوران مختلف پی ایس یوز اور کارپوریٹس کے نمائندوں نے آنگن وادی مراکز کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے جاری بنیادی ڈھانچے اور پروگراموں کے اقدامات کا جائزہ پیش کیا۔ این ٹی پی سی نے کئی مراکز کی تنظیمی معاونت کی تفصیلات شیئر کیں، ایچ ڈی ایف سی نے آنگن وادی مراکز کی وسیع حمایت کا اظہار کیا، جبکہ او این جی سی نے متعدد ریاستوں میں خاطر خواہ سرمایہ کاری اور مزید حمایت کو بڑھانے کے اپنے عزم پر روشنی ڈالی۔صنعتی رہنماؤں جیسے ٹاٹا اسٹیل، آدتیہ برلا گروپ، ہنڈائی، ریلائنس انڈسٹریز اور اپولو ہسپتالوں نے بھی بڑے پیمانے پر تعاون کے ارادے کا اظہار کیا، جس میں تربیت، پائیداری، مقامی سطح پر غذائیت کو فروغ دینا اور بچے کی زندگی کے ابتدائی 1,000 دنوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے میں سرمایہ کاری شامل ہے۔ورکشاپ کو مختلف شعبوں کے شرکاء کی جانب سے اچھی طرح منظم اور مؤثر قرار دیا گیا، جسے مکالمہ اور شراکت کے لیے ایک قیمتی پلیٹ فارم قرار دیا گیا اور قومی آنگن وادی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط اور جدید بنانے کے لیے مشترکہ کوششوں کو فروغ دینے والا سمجھا گیا۔شرکاء نے پنکھڑی پورٹل کے اقدام کی بھی تعریف کی، جو سی ایس آر شمولیت کے لیے مخصوص ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے، اور جس نے شفافیت، ہم آہنگی اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان مؤثر تعاون کو ممکن بنایا۔
نیشنل سی ایس آر ورکشاپ ابتدائی بچپن کی دیکھ بھال ، تعلیم اور غذائیت میں سی ایس آر متحرک کرنے کے لیے ایک مشن پر مبنی فریم ورک کے آغاز کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے ۔ ریاستوں ، صنعت کے قائدین ، سی پی ایس ای ، انسان دوست(خیراتی ) فاؤنڈیشزاور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کی فعال شمولیت کے ساتھ ، یہ پہل ادارہ جاتی تعاون اور نفاذ کی جواب دہی کو مضبوط کرتی ہے ۔
پالیسی وژن، مالی وسائل، حکومتی اصلاحات اور جان بھاگیداری کو ہم آہنگ کرتے ہوئے، وزارت کا مقصد ایک صحت مند اور بااختیار نسل کی بنیاد کو مضبوط بنانا ہے، ساتھ ہی خواتین کی قیادت میں ترقی کو فروغ دینا اور بھارت کو وِکست بھارت 2047 کی طرف لے جانے کے سفر کو آگے بڑھانا ہے۔
ورکشاپ کا اختتام خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب اجیت کمار کے شکریہ کے ساتھ ہوا۔