Ministry of Women and Child Development
National CSR Workshop on Early Childhood Care, Education & Nutrition organised by Ministry of Women & Child Development
Investment in early childhood is a strategic national priority : Smt Annpurna Devi
Union Minister calls for stronger collaboration between Government and industry to further accelerate progress in Early Childhood Care and Education
20 FEB 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India, organised the National CSR Workshop on Early Childhood Care, Education & Nutrition – Strengthening Anganwadi Centres on 20th February, 2026 at New Delhi.
Held under the guidance and vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, with a focused emphasis on Early Childhood Care and Education (ECCE) as a foundational pillar of Viksit Bharat @2047, the workshop marked a significant step towards mission-mode mobilisation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) resources for strengthening India’s Anganwadi ecosystem.
The workshop on National CSR Workshop on Early Childhood Care, Education & Nutrition – Strengthening Anganwadi Centres held in the august presence of the Hon’ble Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi and Hon’ble Minister of State for Women and Child Development, Smt. Savitri Thakur. The workshop witnessed participation from over 100 representatives from corporate CSR leaders, philanthropic foundations, international organisations, development partners, Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs). Officers from Central Ministries and State/UT Governments participated to ensure that CSR partnerships translate into smooth, accountable and outcome-driven implementation at the field level.
Delivering the welcome address, Shri Anil Malik, Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development, stated that Anganwadi Centres are foundational community institutions serving millions of children and mothers across the country. He emphasised that the next phase of strengthening requires measurable, technology-enabled and accountable CSR partnerships aligned with national development priorities.
Delivering the keynote address, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, emphasised that investment in early childhood is a strategic national priority. She stated that strengthening Anganwadi Centres is integral to nation-building and that the true measure of a developed nation lies in how it nurtures its children in their earliest years.
Addressing the CSR Workshop, the Union Minister for Women and Child Development respectfully echoed the visionary guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, quoting his inspiring words: Investment made in childhood is the greatest nation-building.”
She highlighted that over the past decade, the Government has adopted a “Whole of Government” and “Whole of Society” approach to strengthen childhood development initiatives. Emphasizing the vital role of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR), she urged industry leaders to ensure their investments create sustainable and measurable impact.
Minister further stated that with nearly 14 lakh Anganwadi Centres across the country, India operates the largest such network in the world. Through these centres, more than 7.57 crore children below six years of age are provided six integrated services, including nutritional support and early childhood pre-school education, laying a strong foundation for their overall growth and development. She called for stronger collaboration between Government and industry to further accelerate progress in Early Childhood Care and Education and build a strong foundation for the nation’s future.
Setting the context, Smt. Radhika Jha, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development, made a comprehensive presentation outlining the national scale of over 14 lakh Anganwadi Centres serving nearly 8.7 crore beneficiaries. She detailed priority areas for CSR engagement, including:
• Infrastructure modernisation
• ECCE learning enhancement
• Nutrition strengthening
• Digital enablement through the Poshan Tracker
• CSR facilitation through the Pankhudi Portal
H.S.H. Prince Max von und zu Liechtenstein, Chairman of LGT and Board Member of LGT Venture Philanthropy, emphasised the importance of catalytic capital, measurable social returns, and long-term systems strengthening in early childhood development. He noted that recent discussions with leading philanthropic organisations reaffirmed how foundational the early years are, and underscored that health, nutrition, caregiving, and early learning must function as an integrated system.
He described India’s nationwide childcare platform as an extraordinary national asset, highlighting that meaningful progress at scale requires close alignment between philanthropy, corporate engagement, and government leadership. He mention that LGT Venture Philanthropy already supporting nearly 40,000 AWCs nationwide and he further committed to support an additional 10,000 AWCs over the next three years in states such as Rajasthan and Maharashtra .
An audio-visual presentation on ECCE and the Poshan Tracker demonstrated how technology-driven monitoring and real-time data are enhancing service delivery, transparency and governance within the Anganwadi network.
Padma Shri Shri Sanjeev Kapoor highlighted the importance of dietary diversity, behavioural change and community participation in addressing child malnutrition. He noted that improved nutrition outcomes require alignment between communities, caregivers and institutions.
A short film on the Nand Ghar -an initiative of Vedanta Ltd. showcased the modernisation of Anganwadi Centres into vibrant hubs of early learning, nutrition services and women’s empowerment.
Ms. Priya Agarwal Hebbar, Non-Executive Director, Vedanta Ltd. and Chairperson, Hindustan Zinc Ltd., stated that Nand Ghar represents a strong resolve to transform India’s Anganwadi ecosystem into vibrant spaces where children receive quality care, education, and nutrition, while women are empowered with new pathways to independence and dignity. She highlighted that with nearly 12,000 Nand Ghars operational across 17 states, these centres are demonstrating how small community spaces can drive meaningful and large-scale transformation. She emphasized that investing in the nation’s youngest citizens and empowering women collectively strengthens the foundation of a stronger and more inclusive India. She further announced Vedanta’s commitment to strengthening Anganwadi Centres across Odisha, Rajasthan, Jharkhand and Bihar, the birthplace of Vedanta Group Founder and Chairman Shri Anil Agarwal.
Senior representative from Zerodha highlighted the role of responsible enterprises in supporting grassroots social infrastructure and expressed support for collaborative adoption frameworks aligned with Ministry guidelines.
An audio-visual presentation on the Pankhudi Portal demonstrated how the technology-enabled platform aligns CSR resources with State-uploaded proposals, ensuring transparency, need-based allocation and implementation tracking.
The workshop included an interactive session wherein corporate leaders, CPSE representatives, philanthropic foundations, international partners and State officials deliberated on adoption models, accountability frameworks and structured commitments. Participating organisations were encouraged to formalise commitments with clearly designated responsibilities to ensure sustained and measurable impact.
The Ministry outlined a framework for collective responsibility in strengthening social infrastructure through:
1. Direct State-level engagement based on identified needs and priority geographies; and
2. Collaboration through the Pankhudi Portal, a transparent, technology-enabled platform aligning CSR resources with State proposals.
Senior leadership representatives from corporate houses and institutions expressed willingness to adopt and strengthen individual Anganwadi Centres through structured and measurable commitments aligned with Ministry guidelines. International development partners also participated in the deliberations, reinforcing global interest in India’s ECCE transformation agenda.
During the workshop, representatives from various PSUs and corporates outlined their ongoing infrastructural and programmatic interventions to strengthen Anganwadi Centres. NTPC shared details of its organisational support to a significant number of centres, HDFC indicated extensive backing of AWCs, while ONGC highlighted substantial investments across multiple states along with further commitments to expand its support. Industry leaders such as Tata Steel, Aditya Birla Group, Hyundai, Reliance Industries and Apollo Hospitals also expressed their intent for large-scale collaboration, including investments in training, sustainability, hyper-local nutrition promotion and a focused approach on the first 1,000 days of a child’s life. The workshop was widely appreciated by participants from various sectors as being well-organised and impactful, serving as a valuable platform for dialogue and partnership, and fostering collaborative efforts towards strengthening and modernising the national Anganwadi ecosystem. Delegates also commended the initiative of the Pankudhi Portal, a dedicated digital platform for CSR engagement, for enabling greater transparency, coordination and effective collaboration between stakeholders.
The National CSR Workshop marks the beginning of a mission-driven framework for CSR mobilisation in Early Childhood Care, Education and Nutrition. With active involvement of States, industry leaders, CPSEs, philanthropic foundations and international partners, the initiative strengthens institutional collaboration and implementation accountability.
By aligning policy vision, financial resources, governance reforms and Jan Bhagidari, the Ministry aims to reinforce the foundation of a healthier and empowered generation, while advancing women-led development and India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat @2047.
The workshop concluded with a vote of thanks by Shri Ajeet Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल, शिक्षा व पोषण पर राष्ट्रीय सीएसआर कार्यशाला का आयोजन
प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था में निवेश एक रणनीति राष्ट्रीय प्राथमिकता है: श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने प्रारंभक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल और शिक्षा में प्रगति को और तेज करने के लिए सरकार और उद्योग के बीच मजबूत सहयोग का आह्वान किया
20 FEB 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने 20 फरवरी, 2026 को नई दिल्ली में 'प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल, शिक्षा और पोषण - आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों का सुदृढ़ीकरण' पर राष्ट्रीय सीएसआर कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के मार्गदर्शन और विजन के तहत आयोजित यह कार्यशाला, 'विकसित भारत @2047' के आधारभूत स्तंभ के रूप में प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल और शिक्षा (ईसीसीई) पर केंद्रित थी। यह कार्यशाला भारत के आंगनवाड़ी इकोसिस्टम को मजबूत करने के लिए कॉर्पोरेट सामाजिक उत्तरदायित्व (सीएसआर) संसाधनों को मिशन-मोड में जुटाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल, शिक्षा और पोषण - आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों का सुदृढ़ीकरण पर यह राष्ट्रीय सीएसआर कार्यशाला माननीय केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी और माननीय महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती सावित्री ठाकुर की गरिमामयी उपस्थिति में आयोजित की गई। इस कार्यशाला में कॉर्पोरेट सीएसआर प्रमुखों, परोपकारी संस्थाओं, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संगठनों, विकास भागीदारों और केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों (सीपीएसई) के 100 से अधिक प्रतिनिधियों ने भाग लिया। केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों के अधिकारियों ने भी इसमें शिरकत की ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि सीएसआर साझेदारियाँ जमीनी स्तर पर सुचारू, जवाबदेह और परिणामोन्मुखी कार्यान्वयन में परिवर्तित हों।
स्वागत भाषण देते हुए, महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अनिल मलिक ने कहा कि आंगनवाड़ी केंद्र देश भर के लाखों बच्चों और माताओं की सेवा करने वाले आधारभूत सामुदायिक संस्थान हैं। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि सुदृढ़ीकरण के अगले चरण के लिए राष्ट्रीय विकास प्राथमिकताओं के अनुरूप मापने योग्य, तकनीक-सक्षम और जवाबदेह सीएसआर साझेदारी की आवश्यकता है।
मुख्य भाषण देते हुए, केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने इस बात पर बल दिया कि प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था में निवेश एक रणनीतिक राष्ट्रीय प्राथमिकता है। उन्होंने कहा कि आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों को मजबूत करना राष्ट्र निर्माण का अभिन्न अंग है और एक विकसित राष्ट्र की असली पहचान इस बात में निहित है कि वह अपने बच्चों का उनके शुरुआती वर्षों में किस प्रकार पालन-पोषण करता है।
सीएसआर कार्यशाला को संबोधित करते हुए, केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी मार्गदर्शन का सम्मानपूर्वक उल्लेख किया और उनके प्रेरक शब्दों को उद्धृत किया: "बचपन में किया गया निवेश ही सबसे बड़ा राष्ट्र निर्माण है।"
उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि पिछले एक दशक में, सरकार ने बचपन के विकास की पहलों को मजबूत करने के लिए "संपूर्ण सरकार" और "संपूर्ण समाज" का दृष्टिकोण अपनाया है। कॉर्पोरेट सामाजिक उत्तरदायित्व (सीएसआर) की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर जोर देते हुए, उन्होंने उद्योग जगत के नेताओं से यह सुनिश्चित करने का आग्रह किया कि उनके निवेश स्थायी और मापने योग्य प्रभाव पैदा करें।
मंत्री ने आगे कहा कि देश भर में लगभग 14 लाख आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के साथ, भारत दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा ऐसा नेटवर्क संचालित करता है। इन केंद्रों के माध्यम से, छह वर्ष से कम उम्र के 7.57 करोड़ से अधिक बच्चों को पोषण सहायता और प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था पूर्व-स्कूली शिक्षा सहित छह एकीकृत सेवाएं प्रदान की जाती हैं, जो उनके समग्र विकास के लिए एक मजबूत नींव रखती हैं। उन्होंने प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल और शिक्षा में प्रगति को और तेज करने और देश के भविष्य के लिए एक मजबूत आधार तैयार करने के लिए सरकार और उद्योग के बीच बेहतर सहयोग का आह्वान किया।
संदर्भ स्थापित करते हुए, महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय की संयुक्त सचिव श्रीमती राधिका झा ने लगभग 8.7 करोड़ लाभार्थियों की सेवा करने वाले 14 लाख से अधिक आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के राष्ट्रीय स्तर को रेखांकित करते हुए एक व्यापक प्रस्तुति दी। उन्होंने सीएसआर जुड़ाव के लिए प्राथमिकता वाले क्षेत्रों का विवरण दिया, जिनमें शामिल हैं:
· बुनियादी ढांचे का आधुनिकीकरण
· ईसीसीई शिक्षण संवर्धन
· पोषण सुदृढ़ीकरण
· पोषण ट्रैकर के माध्यम से डिजिटल सशक्तिकरण
· पंखुड़ी पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीएसआर सुविधा
एलजीटी के अध्यक्ष और एलजीटी वेंचर फिलैंथ्रोपी के बोर्ड सदस्य, एच.एस.एच. प्रिंस मैक्स वॉन अंड ज़ू लिकटेंस्टीन ने प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था विकास में उत्प्रेरक पूंजी, मापने योग्य सामाजिक प्रतिफल और दीर्घकालिक प्रणालियों के सुदृढ़ीकरण के महत्व पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि प्रमुख परोपकारी संगठनों के साथ हालिया चर्चाओं ने इस बात की पुष्टि की है कि प्रारंभिक वर्ष कितने आधारभूत होते हैं, और इस बात पर जोर दिया कि स्वास्थ्य, पोषण, देखभाल और प्रारंभिक शिक्षा को एक एकीकृत प्रणाली के रूप में कार्य करना चाहिए।
उन्होंने भारत के राष्ट्रव्यापी बाल देखभाल मंच को एक असाधारण राष्ट्रीय संपत्ति बताया और इस बात पर जोर दिया कि बड़े पैमाने पर सार्थक प्रगति के लिए परोपकार, कॉर्पोरेट जुड़ाव और सरकारी नेतृत्व के बीच घनिष्ठ तालमेल आवश्यक है। उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि 'एलजीटी वेंचर फिलैंथ्रोपी' पहले से ही देशभर में लगभग 40,000 एडब्लूसी को सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है और उन्होंने अगले तीन वर्षों में राजस्थान और महाराष्ट्र जैसे राज्यों में अतिरिक्त 10,000 एडब्लूसी को सहायता देने की प्रतिबद्धता जताई।
ईसीसीई और 'पोषण ट्रैकर' पर एक दृश्य-श्रव्य प्रस्तुति के माध्यम से यह प्रदर्शित किया गया कि कैसे तकनीक-संचालित निगरानी और रीयल-टाइम डेटा आंगनवाड़ी नेटवर्क के भीतर सेवा वितरण, पारदर्शिता और शासन को बेहतर बना रहे हैं।
पद्मश्री श्री संजीव कपूर ने बच्चों के कुपोषण को दूर करने में आहार विविधता, व्यवहार परिवर्तन और सामुदायिक भागीदारी के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि पोषण के बेहतर परिणामों के लिए समुदायों, देखभाल करने वालों और संस्थानों के बीच तालमेल आवश्यक है।
वेदांता लिमिटेड की एक पहल 'नंद घर' पर आधारित एक लघु फिल्म में आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों को प्रारंभिक शिक्षा, पोषण सेवाओं और महिला सशक्तिकरण के जीवंत केंद्रों के रूप में आधुनिक बनाने के प्रयासों को दिखाया गया।
वेदांता लिमिटेड की गैर-कार्यकारी निदेशक और हिंदुस्तान जिंक लिमिटेड की अध्यक्ष सुश्री प्रिया अग्रवाल हेब्बर ने कहा कि 'नंद घर' भारत के आंगनवाड़ी पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को ऐसे जीवंत स्थानों में बदलने के दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, जहाँ बच्चों को गुणवत्तापूर्ण देखभाल, शिक्षा और पोषण मिलता है, जबकि महिलाओं को स्वतंत्रता और सम्मान के नए रास्तों के साथ सशक्त बनाया जाता है। उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि 17 राज्यों में लगभग 12,000 'नंद घरों' के संचालन के साथ, ये केंद्र प्रदर्शित कर रहे हैं कि कैसे छोटे सामुदायिक स्थान सार्थक और बड़े पैमाने पर परिवर्तन ला सकते हैं। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि देश के सबसे कम उम्र के नागरिकों में निवेश करना और महिलाओं को सशक्त बनाना सामूहिक रूप से एक मजबूत और अधिक समावेशी भारत की नींव को मजबूत करता है। उन्होंने आगे ओडिशा, राजस्थान, झारखंड और बिहार (जो वेदांता समूह के संस्थापक और अध्यक्ष श्री अनिल अग्रवाल की जन्मस्थली है) में आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों को मजबूत करने की वेदांता की प्रतिबद्धता की घोषणा की।
जेरोधा के वरिष्ठ प्रतिनिधि ने जमीनी स्तर के सामाजिक बुनियादी ढांचे को समर्थन देने में जिम्मेदार उद्यमों की भूमिका पर प्रकाश डाला और मंत्रालय के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुरूप सहयोगात्मक रूपरेखा के प्रति अपना समर्थन व्यक्त किया।
पंखुड़ी पोर्टल पर एक ऑडियो-विजुअल प्रस्तुति के माध्यम से यह प्रदर्शित किया गया कि कैसे यह तकनीक-सक्षम मंच राज्यों द्वारा अपलोड किए गए प्रस्तावों के साथ सीएसआर संसाधनों का तालमेल बिठाता है, जिससे पारदर्शिता, आवश्यकता-आधारित आवंटन और कार्यान्वयन की ट्रैकिंग सुनिश्चित होती है।
कार्यशाला में एक संवादात्मक सत्र शामिल था जिसमें कॉर्पोरेट जगत के नेताओं, सीपीएसई प्रतिनिधियों, परोपकारी संस्थानों, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय भागीदारों और राज्य के अधिकारियों ने एडॉप्शन मॉडल, जवाबदेही ढांचे और संरचित प्रतिबद्धताओं पर विचार-विमर्श किया। प्रतिभागी संगठनों को स्पष्ट रूप से निर्धारित जिम्मेदारियों के साथ अपनी प्रतिबद्धताओं को औपचारिक रूप देने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया ताकि स्थायी और मापने योग्य प्रभाव सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
मंत्रालय ने सामाजिक बुनियादी ढांचे को मजबूत करने में सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी के लिए एक रूपरेखा तैयार की, जिसमें निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
1. चिन्हित आवश्यकताओं और प्राथमिकता वाले भौगोलिक क्षेत्रों के आधार पर सीधे राज्य-स्तरीय जुड़ाव; और
2. पंखुड़ी पोर्टल के माध्यम से सहयोग, जो एक पारदर्शी और तकनीक-सक्षम मंच है और सीएसआर संसाधनों को राज्यों के प्रस्तावों के साथ जोड़ता है।
कॉर्पोरेट घरानों और संस्थानों के वरिष्ठ नेतृत्व प्रतिनिधियों ने मंत्रालय के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुरूप संरचित और मापने योग्य प्रतिबद्धताओं के माध्यम से व्यक्तिगत आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों को अपनाने और उन्हें मजबूत करने की इच्छा व्यक्त की। अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विकास भागीदारों ने भी विचार-विमर्श में भाग लिया, जो भारत के ईसीसीई परिवर्तन एजेंडे में वैश्विक रुचि को पुख्ता करता है।
कार्यशाला के दौरान, विभिन्न पीएसयू और कॉर्पोरेट जगत के प्रतिनिधियों ने आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों को मजबूत करने के लिए अपने चल रहे बुनियादी ढांचे और कार्यक्रम संबंधी हस्तक्षेपों की रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत की। एनटीपीसी ने बड़ी संख्या में केंद्रों को दिए जा रहे अपने संगठनात्मक सहयोग का विवरण साझा किया, एचडीएफसी ने एडब्लूसी को व्यापक समर्थन देने का संकेत दिया, जबकि ओएनजीसी ने कई राज्यों में किए गए पर्याप्त निवेश के साथ-साथ अपने सहयोग के विस्तार की प्रतिबद्धता पर प्रकाश डाला। टाटा स्टील, आदित्य बिरला ग्रुप, हुंडई, रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज और अपोलो हॉस्पिटल्स जैसे उद्योग जगत के दिग्गजों ने भी बड़े पैमाने पर सहयोग की मंशा व्यक्त की, जिसमें प्रशिक्षण, स्थिरता, हाइपर-लोकल पोषण प्रोत्साहन और बच्चे के जीवन के पहले 1,000 दिनों पर केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण में निवेश शामिल है। विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के प्रतिभागियों द्वारा इस कार्यशाला की व्यापक रूप से सराहना की गई और इसे सुव्यवस्थित एवं प्रभावशाली बताया गया। इसे संवाद और साझेदारी के लिए एक मूल्यवान मंच माना गया, जो राष्ट्रीय आंगनवाड़ी इकोसिस्टम को मजबूत और आधुनिक बनाने की दिशा में सहयोगात्मक प्रयासों को बढ़ावा देता है। प्रतिनिधियों ने 'पंखुड़ी पोर्टल' की पहल की भी सराहना की, जो सीएसआर जुड़ाव के लिए एक समर्पित डिजिटल मंच है, जो हितधारकों के बीच अधिक पारदर्शिता, समन्वय और प्रभावी सहयोग को सक्षम बनाता है।
यह राष्ट्रीय सीएसआर कार्यशाला प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल, शिक्षा और पोषण के क्षेत्र में सीएसआर संसाधनों को जुटाने के लिए एक मिशन-संचालित रूपरेखा की शुरुआत का प्रतीक है। राज्यों, उद्योग जगत के नेताओं, सीपीएसई, परोपकारी संस्थाओं और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय भागीदारों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ, यह पहल संस्थागत सहयोग और कार्यान्वयन की जवाबदेही को मजबूत करती है।
नीतिगत विजन, वित्तीय संसाधनों, शासन सुधारों और जनभागीदारी के बीच तालमेल बिठाकर, मंत्रालय का लक्ष्य महिला-नेतृत्व वाले विकास और 'विकसित भारत @2047' की ओर भारत की यात्रा को आगे बढ़ाते हुए एक स्वस्थ और सशक्त पीढ़ी की नींव को सुदृढ़ करना है।
कार्यशाला का समापन महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिव श्री अजीत कुमार के धन्यवाद प्रस्ताव के साथ हुआ।