Ministry of Electronics & IT
AI Impact Summit 2026 Concludes with Adoption of New Delhi Declaration
92 countries and international organisations endorse a shared global vision for collaborative, trusted, resilient and efficient AI
Key Deliverables: Global Platforms, Principles and Collaborative Mechanisms Announced Across 7 Pillars
India leads call for “AI for All” rooted in equity, access and global cooperation
21 FEB 2026 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The AI Impact Summit 2026, held in New Delhi on 18–19 February, concluded with the adoption of the New Delhi Declaration on AI Impact, marking a significant milestone in global cooperation on artificial intelligence.
The Declaration has been endorsed by 92 countries and international organisations, reflecting a broad-based global consensus on leveraging AI for economic growth and social good.
A Shared Global Vision for AI
Guided by the principle of “Sarvajan Hitaya, Sarvajan Sukhaya” (Welfare for all, Happiness for all), the Declaration underscores that the benefits of AI must be equitably shared across humanity.
It emphasizes:
• Strengthening international cooperation and multistakeholder engagement
• Respecting national sovereignty
• Advancing AI through accessible, and trustworthy frameworks
Seven Pillars (Chakras) of Action
The Declaration is structured around seven key pillars, forming the foundation of global AI cooperation:
1. Democratizing AI Resources
2. Economic Growth & Social Good
3. Secure & Trusted AI
4. AI for Science
5. Access for Social Empowerment
6. Human Capital Development
7. Resilient, Efficient & Innovative AI Systems
Major Global Deliverables Announced
The Summit delivered a series of voluntary, collaborative global initiatives, including:
1. Charter for the Democratic Diffusion of AI
• Promotes affordable access to foundational AI resources
• Supports locally relevant innovation ecosystems
2. Global AI Impact Commons
• A platform to scale and replicate AI use cases globally
• Enables cross-country collaboration for development impact
3. Trusted AI Commons
• Repository of tools, benchmarks, and best practices
• Supports development of secure and trustworthy AI systems
4. International Network of AI for Science Institutions
• Facilitates global scientific collaboration
• Enhances AI-driven research capabilities
5. AI for Social Empowerment Platform
• Enables knowledge exchange and scalable solutions
• Focuses on equitable AI adoption
6. AI Workforce Development Playbook & Reskilling Principles
• Supports AI skilling, reskilling, and literacy
• Prepares nations for an AI-driven economy
7. Guiding Principles on Resilient & Efficient AI
• Focus on energy-efficient AI systems
• Supported by a Playbook on AI Infrastructure Resilience
Focus on Economic Growth and Efficiency
The Declaration highlights:
• The role of AI in driving economic transformation
• Importance of open-source and accessible AI ecosystems
• Need for energy-efficient AI infrastructure
• Expanding AI’s role in science, governance, and public service delivery
Strengthening Global Cooperation
Participants reaffirmed their commitment to:
• Advancing shared global priorities in AI governance
• Promoting voluntary, non-binding frameworks
• Translating vision into action through continued collaboration
The Summit is expected to catalyze long-term international partnerships and position AI as a key driver of economic growth.
The Summit declaration as endorsed by 92 countries and International Organizations is annexed.
Annexure
AI Impact Summit Declaration
New Delhi 18-19 February 2026
Preamble
Inspired by the principle of सर्वजन हिताय, सर्वजन सुखाय” (Welfare for all, Happiness of all), we believe that AI’s promise is best realized only when its benefits are shared by humanity.
We, the participants from countries and international organizations, gathered in New Delhi on 19 February 2026 to hold the AI Impact Summit. The advent of AI marks an inflection point in the trajectory of technological evolution. The choices that we make today will shape the AI-enabled world that future generations will inherit.
This calls for further international cooperation and multistakeholder engagement across our countries along the seven Chakras (pillars) of the AI Impact Summit centred around the principles of development of human capital; broadening access for social empowerment; trustworthiness of AI systems; energy efficiency of AI systems; use of AI in science; democratizing AI resources; and use of AI for economic growth and social good. In complementarity with existing international and other initiatives, we will work to foster shared understanding, while respecting national sovereignty, on how AI could be made to serve humanity, noting the initiatives across the seven Chakras (pillars) of the Summit.
Democratizing AI Resources
Robust digital infrastructure and meaningful and affordable connectivity are prerequisites for deploying AI and unlocking its full potential. Inspired by the principle of “Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam” (the world is one family), we recognize the importance of enhancing the affordability of and access to AI resources that would be critical to enabling all countries to develop, adopt and deploy AI for the benefit of their citizens.
To this effect, we take note of the Charter for the Democratic Diffusion of AI as a voluntary and non-binding framework to promote access to foundational AI resources, support locally relevant innovation, and strengthen resilient AI ecosystems while respecting national laws.
Economic Growth and Social Good
Wide-scale adoption of AI and AI-based applications hold unprecedented potential to drive economic and social development. Open-source AI applications and other accessible AI approaches, where appropriate, and wide-scale diffusion of AI use cases can contribute to scalability, replicability, and adaptability of AI systems across sectors.
We take note of the Global AI Impact Commons as a voluntary initiative that provides a practical platform to encourage and enable the adoption, replication, and scale-up of successful AI use cases across regions.
Secure and Trusted AI
Advancing secure, trustworthy and robust AI is foundational to building trust and maximizing societal and economic benefits. Noting that deepening our understanding of the potential security aspects remains important, we recognize the importance of security in AI systems, industry-led voluntary measures, and the adoption of technical solutions, and appropriate policy frameworks that enable innovation while promoting the public interest throughout the AI’s lifecycle.
We recognize the development of the voluntary and non-binding Trusted AI Commons, a collaborative platform consolidating technical resources, tools, benchmarks and best practices that all can access and adapt to their contexts; as well as its voluntary guidance note.
Science
We recognize that removing structural barriers to and increasing availability of AI research infrastructure can promote the use of AI in scientific research and development across countries. International scientific collaborations can unlock the potential of AI in research and development by bringing unique expertise, perspectives, and resources.
We take note of the voluntary and collaborative International Network of AI for Science Institutions as a platform to connect scientific communities and pool AI research capabilities across regions among participating institutions, in order to accelerate the impactful adoption of AI.
Access for Social Empowerment
AI holds the potential to uplift all sections of society by enabling individuals to access knowledge, cross-border AI solutions, information, services, opportunities and enhancing participation in social and economic activities. We recognize the importance of collaborations that would facilitate AI adoption for social empowerment.
We take note of the development of a voluntary and collaborative platform to facilitate exchange of learning, knowledge, and scalable practices to advance AI adoption for social empowerment.
Human Capital
Realizing the full promise of AI requires equipping individuals with relevant skills by expanding AI human resource development, specific initiatives on education, AI workforce development, training of public officials, enhancing public awareness of AI capabilities, increasing AI literacy as well as upgrading vocational and training ecosystems.
While encouraging international collaboration on meaningful skilling and reskilling AI initiatives, we take note of the voluntary guiding principles for reskilling in the age of AI and the playbook on AI workforce development, which would support participants in preparation for a future AI driven economy.
Resilience, Innovation, and Efficiency
Recognizing the growing demands of AI on energy, infrastructure, and natural resources, we underscore the importance of developing energy efficient AI systems. Affordable AI systems may expand access to AI and accelerate local innovation that would advance shared developmental aspirations.
We recognize that the Voluntary Guiding Principles on Resilient, Innovative, and Efficient Artificial Intelligence would guide us towards development of resilient and efficient AI systems. We also take note of the Playbook on Advancing Resilient AI Infrastructure as a knowledge output, which is a reference resource to support resilient AI development.
Conclusion
We acknowledge that the AI Impact Summit will contribute to strengthening international cooperation and multistakeholder approach to advance shared priorities as well as voluntary and non-binding guidelines and principles, which can promote AI for ensuring a prosperous future for humanity.
We remain committed to advancing our shared aspirations for realizing the benefits of AI and look forward to continued cooperation for translating these aspirations into concrete actions for the three Sutras of the India AI Impact Summit 2026.
Endorsing countries/international organizations (as of 5th March 2026):
1. Albania
⁠28. France
⁠55. Mozambique
⁠82. Switzerland
1. ⁠Armenia
⁠29. Gambia
⁠56. Myanmar
⁠83. Tajikistan
1. ⁠Australia
⁠30. Germany
⁠57. Nepal
84. Tanzania
1. ⁠Austria
⁠31. Greece
⁠58. Netherlands
⁠85. Trinidad and Tobago
1. Bangladesh
32. Guatemala
⁠59. New Zealand
⁠86. UAE
1. ⁠Belgium
⁠33. Guyana
⁠60. Norway
⁠87. Ukraine
1. ⁠Bhutan
34. Hungary
⁠61. Oman
⁠88. UK
1. Bolivia
⁠35. Iceland
⁠62. Paraguay
⁠89. USA
1. ⁠Botswana
⁠36. India
⁠63. Peru
⁠90. Uzbekistan
1. Brazil
⁠37. Indonesia
⁠64. Philippines
91. EU
1. ⁠Bulgaria
⁠38. Iran
⁠65. Poland
92. IFAD
1. ⁠Cambodia
⁠39. Ireland
⁠66. Portugal
1. ⁠Canada
⁠40. Israel
⁠67. Romania
1. ⁠Chile
⁠41. Italy
⁠68. Russia
1. ⁠China
⁠42. Japan
⁠69. Rwanda
1. ⁠Croatia
⁠43. Kazakhstan
70. Saudi Arabia
1. Colombia
⁠44. Kenya
⁠71. Senegal
1. Costa Rica
⁠45. Kyrgyzstan
⁠72. Serbia
1. ⁠Cuba
⁠46. Latvia
⁠73. Seychelles
1. ⁠Cyprus
⁠47. Liechtenstein
74. Singapore
1. ⁠Czech Republic
⁠48. Lithuania
⁠75. Slovakia
1. ⁠Denmark
⁠49. Luxembourg
⁠76. Slovenia
1. ⁠Egypt
⁠50. Maldives
⁠77. South Korea
1. ⁠Estonia
51. Malta
⁠78. Spain
1. ⁠Ethiopia
⁠52. Mauritius
79. Sri Lanka
1. ⁠Fiji
⁠53. Mexico
80. Suriname
1. Finland
54. Morocco
⁠81. Sweden

ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક્સ તથા સૂચના પ્રોદ્યોગિકી મંત્રી
નવી દિલ્હી ઘોષણાપત્ર અપનાવવા સાથે AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ 2026 સંપન્ન
88 દેશો અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સંગઠનોએ સહયોગી, વિશ્વસનીય, સ્થિતિસ્થાપક અને કાર્યક્ષમ AI માટે સહિયારા વૈશ્વિક વિઝનને સમર્થન આપ્યું
મુખ્ય ડિલિવરેબલ્સ: 7 સ્તંભો પર વૈશ્વિક પ્લેટફોર્મ્સ, સિદ્ધાંતો અને સહયોગી મિકેનિઝમ્સ જાહેર કરવામાં આવ્યા
ભારત સમાનતા, સુલભતા અને વૈશ્વિક સહયોગમાં મૂળ ધરાવતા “તમામ માટે AI” ના આહવાનનું નેતૃત્વ કરે છે
21 FEB 2026 4:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
18–19 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં યોજાયેલી AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ 2026, નવી દિલ્હી ડિક્લેરેશન ઓન AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ (AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ પર નવી દિલ્હી ઘોષણાપત્ર) અપનાવવા સાથે સંપન્ન થઈ હતી, જે આર્ટિફિશિયલ ઇન્ટેલિજન્સ પર વૈશ્વિક સહયોગમાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ છે.
આ ઘોષણાપત્રને 88 દેશો અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા સમર્થન આપવામાં આવ્યું છે, જે આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને સામાજિક હિત માટે AI નો લાભ લેવા પર વ્યાપક વૈશ્વિક સર્વસંમતિ દર્શાવે છે.
AI માટે એક સહિયારું વૈશ્વિક વિઝન
સર્વજન હિતાય, સર્વજન સુખાય” (તમામનું કલ્યાણ, તમામનું સુખ) ના સિદ્ધાંત દ્વારા સંચાલિત, ઘોષણાપત્ર ભાર મૂકે છે કે AI ના ફાયદા સમગ્ર માનવતામાં સમાનરૂપે વહેંચવા જોઈએ.
તે ભાર મૂકે છે:
• આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહયોગ અને મલ્ટિસ્ટેકહોલ્ડર જોડાણને મજબૂત બનાવવું
• રાષ્ટ્રીય સાર્વભૌમત્વનું સન્માન કરવું
• સુલભ અને વિશ્વસનીય ફ્રેમવર્ક દ્વારા AI ને આગળ વધારવું
કાર્યના સાત સ્તંભો (ચક્રો)
આ ઘોષણાપત્ર સાત મુખ્ય સ્તંભોની આસપાસ રચાયેલું છે, જે વૈશ્વિક AI સહયોગનો પાયો બનાવે છે:
1. AI સંસાધનોનું લોકશાહીકરણ (Democratizing AI Resources)
2. આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને સામાજિક હિત (Economic Growth & Social Good)
3. સુરક્ષિત અને વિશ્વસનીય AI (Secure & Trusted AI)
4. વિજ્ઞાન માટે AI (AI for Science)
5. સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે સુલભતા (Access for Social Empowerment)
6. માનવ મૂડી વિકાસ (Human Capital Development)
7. સ્થિતિસ્થાપક, કાર્યક્ષમ અને નવીન AI સિસ્ટમ્સ (Resilient, Efficient & Innovative AI Systems)
જાહેર કરવામાં આવેલા મુખ્ય વૈશ્વિક ડિલિવરેબલ્સ
સમિટમાં સ્વૈચ્છિક, સહયોગી વૈશ્વિક પહેલોની શ્રેણી રજૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી, જેમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
1. AI ના લોકશાહી પ્રસાર માટેનું ચાર્ટર (Charter for the Democratic Diffusion of AI)
• પાયાના AI સંસાધનો સુધી સસ્તું પ્રવેશ પ્રદાન કરે છે
• સ્થાનિક રીતે સુસંગત નવીનતા ઇકોસિસ્ટમને ટેકો આપે છે
2. ગ્લોબલ AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ કોમન્સ (Global AI Impact Commons)
• વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે AI વપરાશના કેસોને માપવા અને તેની નકલ કરવા માટેનું પ્લેટફોર્મ
• વિકાસની અસર માટે દેશ-દેશ વચ્ચે સહયોગને સક્ષમ કરે છે
3. ટ્રસ્ટેડ AI કોમન્સ (Trusted AI Commons)
• સાધનો, બેન્ચમાર્ક અને શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓનો ભંડાર
• સુરક્ષિત અને વિશ્વસનીય AI સિસ્ટમ્સના વિકાસને ટેકો આપે છે
4. વિજ્ઞાન સંસ્થાઓ માટે AI નું આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય નેટવર્ક (International Network of AI for Science Institutions)
• વૈશ્વિક વૈજ્ઞાનિક સહયોગની સુવિધા આપે છે
• AI-સંચાલિત સંશોધન ક્ષમતાઓમાં વધારો કરે છે
5. સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ પ્લેટફોર્મ માટે AI (AI for Social Empowerment Platform)
• જ્ઞાનના આદાનપ્રદાન અને સ્કેલેબલ સોલ્યુશન્સને સક્ષમ કરે છે
• સમાન AI સ્વીકાર પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે
6. AI વર્કફોર્સ ડેવલપમેન્ટ પ્લેબુક અને રિસ્કિલિંગ સિદ્ધાંતો
• AI કૌશલ્ય, રિસ્કિલિંગ અને સાક્ષરતાને સમર્થન આપે છે
• AI-સંચાલિત અર્થતંત્ર માટે રાષ્ટ્રોને તૈયાર કરે છે
7. સ્થિતિસ્થાપક અને કાર્યક્ષમ AI પર માર્ગદર્શક સિદ્ધાંતો
• ઊર્જા-કાર્યક્ષમ AI સિસ્ટમ્સ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે
• AI ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતા પરની પ્લેબુક દ્વારા સમર્થિત
આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને કાર્યક્ષમતા પર ધ્યાન
ઘોષણાપત્ર હાઇલાઇટ કરે છે:
• આર્થિક પરિવર્તન લાવવામાં AI ની ભૂમિકા
• ઓપન-સોર્સ અને સુલભ AI ઇકોસિસ્ટમનું મહત્વ
• ઊર્જા-કાર્યક્ષમ AI ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરની જરૂરિયાત
• વિજ્ઞાન, શાસન અને જાહેર સેવા વિતરણમાં AI ની ભૂમિકા વિસ્તૃત કરવી
વૈશ્વિક સહયોગ મજબૂત બનાવવો
સહભાગીઓએ તેમની આ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પુષ્ટિ કરી:
• AI ગવર્નન્સમાં સહિયારી વૈશ્વિક પ્રાથમિકતાઓને આગળ વધારવી
• સ્વૈચ્છિક, બિન-બંધનકર્તા માળખાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવું
• સતત સહયોગ દ્વારા વિઝનને ક્રિયામાં અનુવાદિત કરવું
આ સમિટ લાંબા ગાળાની આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ભાગીદારીને ઉત્પ્રેરિત કરે અને AI ને આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિના મુખ્ય ચાલક તરીકે સ્થાપિત કરે તેવી અપેક્ષા છે.
88 દેશો અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સંગઠનો દ્વારા સમર્થિત સમિટ ઘોષણાપત્ર સાથે જોડાયેલ છે.
પરિશિષ્ટ (Annexure)
AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ ઘોષણાપત્ર
નવી દિલ્હી 18-19 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2026
પ્રસ્તાવના (Preamble)
सर्वजन हिતાય, सर्वजन સુખાય” (તમામનું કલ્યાણ, તમામનું સુખ) ના સિદ્ધાંતથી પ્રેરિત, અમે માનીએ છીએ કે AI નું વચન ત્યારે જ શ્રેષ્ઠ રીતે સાકાર થાય છે જ્યારે તેના ફાયદા માનવતા દ્વારા વહેંચવામાં આવે.
અમે, દેશો અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થાઓના સહભાગીઓ, 19 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2026 ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ યોજવા માટે એકઠા થયા હતા. AI નું આગમન ટેકનોલોજીકલ ઉત્ક્રાંતિના માર્ગમાં એક વળાંક દર્શાવે છે. આજે આપણે જે પસંદગીઓ કરીએ છીએ તે AI-સક્ષમ વિશ્વને આકાર આપશે જે ભાવિ પેઢીઓને વારસામાં મળશે.
આ આપણા દેશોમાં સાત ચક્રો (સ્તંભો) પર વધુ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહયોગ અને મલ્ટિસ્ટેકહોલ્ડર જોડાણ માટે આહવાન કરે છે જે માનવ મૂડીના વિકાસ; સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે પ્રવેશ વિસ્તૃત કરવા; AI સિસ્ટમ્સની વિશ્વસનીયતા; AI સિસ્ટમ્સની ઊર્જા કાર્યક્ષમતા; વિજ્ઞાનમાં AI નો ઉપયોગ; AI સંસાધનોનું લોકશાહીકરણ; અને આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને સામાજિક હિત માટે AI ના ઉપયોગના સિદ્ધાંતો પર કેન્દ્રિત છે. અસ્તિત્વમાં રહેલી આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય અને અન્ય પહેલોની પૂરકતામાં, અમે રાષ્ટ્રીય સાર્વભૌમત્વનું સન્માન કરતી વખતે, AI ને માનવતાની સેવા માટે કેવી રીતે બનાવી શકાય તે અંગે સહિયારી સમજ કેળવવા માટે કામ કરીશું, સમિટના સાત ચક્રો (સ્તંભો) પરની પહેલોની નોંધ લઈશું.
AI સંસાધનોનું લોકશાહીકરણ (Democratizing AI Resources)
મજબૂત ડિજિટલ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને અર્થપૂર્ણ અને સસ્તું કનેક્ટિવિટી એ AI ને તૈનાત કરવા અને તેની સંપૂર્ણ ક્ષમતાને અનલૉક કરવા માટે પૂર્વશરત છે.વસુધૈવ કુટુંબકમ” (વિશ્વ એક પરિવાર છે) ના સિદ્ધાંતથી પ્રેરિત થઈને, અમે AI સંસાધનોની પરવડે તેવી ક્ષમતા અને સુલભતા વધારવાના મહત્વને ઓળખીએ છીએ જે તમામ દેશોને તેમના નાગરિકોના હિત માટે AI વિકસાવવા, અપનાવવા અને તૈનાત કરવા માટે સક્ષમ કરવામાં નિર્ણાયક રહેશે.
આ હેતુ માટે, અમે પાયાના AI સંસાધનોની પહોંચને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા, સ્થાનિક રીતે સુસંગત નવીનતાને ટેકો આપવા અને રાષ્ટ્રીય કાયદાઓનું સન્માન કરતી વખતે સ્થિતિસ્થાપક AI ઇકોસિસ્ટમને મજબૂત કરવા માટે Charter for the Democratic Diffusion of AI ને એક સ્વૈચ્છિક અને બિન-બંધનકર્તા માળખા તરીકે ધ્યાનમાં લઈએ છીએ.
આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને સામાજિક હિત (Economic Growth and Social Good)
AI અને AI-આધારિત એપ્લિકેશનોનો વ્યાપક સ્તરે સ્વીકાર આર્થિક અને સામાજિક વિકાસને વેગ આપવા માટે અભૂતપૂર્વ ક્ષમતા ધરાવે છે. ઓપન-સોર્સ AI એપ્લિકેશન્સ અને અન્ય સુલભ AI અભિગમો, જ્યાં યોગ્ય હોય, અને AI વપરાશના કેસોનો વ્યાપક પ્રસાર સમગ્ર ક્ષેત્રોમાં AI સિસ્ટમ્સની સ્કેલેબિલિટી, નકલ કરવાની ક્ષમતા અને અનુકૂલનક્ષમતામાં ફાળો આપી શકે છે.
અમે Global AI Impact Commons ને એક સ્વૈચ્છિક પહેલ તરીકે ધ્યાનમાં લઈએ છીએ જે પ્રદેશોમાં સફળ AI વપરાશના કેસોને અપનાવવા, નકલ કરવા અને સ્કેલ-અપ કરવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવા અને સક્ષમ કરવા માટે એક વ્યવહારુ પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડે છે.
સુરક્ષિત અને વિશ્વસનીય AI (Secure and Trusted AI)
સુરક્ષિત, વિશ્વસનીય અને મજબૂત AI ને આગળ વધારવું એ વિશ્વાસ કેળવવા અને સામાજિક અને આર્થિક લાભો વધારવા માટે પાયારૂપ છે. સંભવિત સુરક્ષા પાસાઓની અમારી સમજને વધુ ઊંડી બનાવવી મહત્વપૂર્ણ રહે છે તે નોંધીને, અમે AI સિસ્ટમ્સમાં સુરક્ષા, ઉદ્યોગ-નીત સ્વૈચ્છિક પગલાં, અને ટેકનિકલ સોલ્યુશન્સ અપનાવવા, અને યોગ્ય નીતિ માળખાના મહત્વને ઓળખીએ છીએ જે AI ના જીવનચક્ર દરમિયાન જાહેર હિતને પ્રોત્સાહન આપતી વખતે નવીનતાને સક્ષમ કરે છે.
અમે સ્વૈચ્છિક અને બિન-બંધનકર્તા Trusted AI Commons ના વિકાસને માન્યતા આપીએ છીએ, જે ટેકનિકલ સંસાધનો, સાધનો, બેન્ચમાર્ક અને શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓને એકીકૃત કરતું સહયોગી પ્લેટફોર્મ છે જેનો ઉપયોગ અને અનુકૂળતા દરેક વ્યક્તિ પોતપોતાના સંદર્ભમાં કરી શકે છે; તેમજ તેની સ્વૈચ્છિક માર્ગદર્શન નોંધ.
વિજ્ઞાન (Science)
અમે ઓળખીએ છીએ કે AI સંશોધન ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરના અવરોધો દૂર કરવાથી અને તેની ઉપલબ્ધતા વધારવાથી દેશોમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિક સંશોધન અને વિકાસમાં AI ના ઉપયોગને પ્રોત્સાહન મળી શકે છે. આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વૈજ્ઞાનિક સહયોગ અનન્ય કુશળતા, પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય અને સંસાધનો લાવીને સંશોધન અને વિકાસમાં AI ની ક્ષમતાને અનલૉક કરી શકે છે.
અમે સહભાગી સંસ્થાઓ વચ્ચે વૈજ્ઞાનિક સમુદાયોને જોડવા અને પ્રદેશોમાં AI સંશોધન ક્ષમતાઓને પૂલ કરવા માટે એક પ્લેટફોર્મ તરીકે સ્વૈચ્છિક અને સહયોગી International Network of AI for Science Institutions ની નોંધ લઈએ છીએ, જેથી પ્રભાવશાળી રીતે AI અપનાવવાની પ્રક્રિયાને વેગ આપી શકાય.
સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે સુલભતા (Access for Social Empowerment)
AI વ્યક્તિઓને જ્ઞાન, સરહદ પારના AI સોલ્યુશન્સ, માહિતી, સેવાઓ અને તકો સુધી પહોંચવા માટે સક્ષમ બનાવીને અને સામાજિક અને આર્થિક પ્રવૃત્તિઓમાં સહભાગિતા વધારીને સમાજના તમામ વર્ગોના ઉત્થાનની ક્ષમતા ધરાવે છે. અમે સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે AI અપનાવવાની સુવિધા આપતા સહયોગના મહત્વને ઓળખીએ છીએ.
અમે સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ માટે AI અપનાવવા માટે શિક્ષણ, જ્ઞાન અને સ્કેલેબલ પ્રેક્ટિસના આદાનપ્રદાનની સુવિધા માટે સ્વૈચ્છિક અને સહયોગી પ્લેટફોર્મના વિકાસની નોંધ લઈએ છીએ.
માનવ મૂડી (Human Capital)
AI ના સંપૂર્ણ વચનને સાકાર કરવા માટે AI માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ, શિક્ષણ પરની વિશિષ્ટ પહેલ, AI વર્કફોર્સ ડેવલપમેન્ટ, જાહેર અધિકારીઓની તાલીમ, AI ક્ષમતાઓ અંગે જાહેર જાગૃતિ વધારવી, AI સાક્ષરતા વધારવી તેમજ વ્યવસાયિક અને તાલીમ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને અપગ્રેડ કરીને વ્યક્તિઓને સંબંધિત કૌશલ્યોથી સજ્જ કરવાની જરૂર છે.
અર્થપૂર્ણ સ્કેલિંગ અને રિસ્કિલિંગ AI પહેલ પર આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહયોગને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરતી વખતે, અમે AI ના યુગમાં રિસ્કિલિંગ માટેના સ્વૈચ્છિક માર્ગદર્શક સિદ્ધાંતો અને AI વર્કફોર્સ ડેવલપમેન્ટ પરની પ્લેબુકની નોંધ લઈએ છીએ, જે સહભાગીઓને ભાવિ AI સંચાલિત અર્થતંત્ર માટેની તૈયારીમાં મદદ કરશે.
સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતા, નવીનતા અને કાર્યક્ષમતા (Resilience, Innovation, and Efficiency)
ઊર્જા, ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને પ્રાકૃતિક સંસાધનો પર AI ની વધતી જતી માંગને ઓળખીને, અમે ઊર્જા કાર્યક્ષમ AI સિસ્ટમ્સ વિકસાવવાના મહત્વ પર ભાર મૂકીએ છીએ. સસ્તી AI સિસ્ટમ્સ AI ની પહોંચને વિસ્તૃત કરી શકે છે અને સ્થાનિક નવીનતાને વેગ આપી શકે છે જે સહિયારી વિકાસલક્ષી આકાંક્ષાઓને આગળ વધારશે.
અમે સ્વીકારીએ છીએ કે Voluntary Guiding Principles on Resilient, Innovative, and Efficient Artificial Intelligence અમને સ્થિતિસ્થાપક અને કાર્યક્ષમ AI સિસ્ટમ્સના વિકાસ તરફ માર્ગદર્શન આપશે. અમે જ્ઞાનના આઉટપુટ તરીકે Playbook on Advancing Resilient AI Infrastructure ની પણ નોંધ લઈએ છીએ, જે સ્થિતિસ્થાપક AI વિકાસને ટેકો આપવા માટેનો સંદર્ભ સ્ત્રોત છે.
નિષ્કર્ષ (Conclusion)
અમે સ્વીકારીએ છીએ કે AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ સહિયારી પ્રાથમિકતાઓ તેમજ સ્વૈચ્છિક અને બિન-બંધનકર્તા માર્ગદર્શિકા અને સિદ્ધાંતોને આગળ વધારવા માટે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સહયોગ અને મલ્ટિસ્ટેકહોલ્ડર અભિગમને મજબૂત કરવામાં યોગદાન આપશે, જે માનવતા માટે સમૃદ્ધ ભવિષ્ય સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે AI ને પ્રોત્સાહન આપી શકે છે.
અમે AI ના લાભો સાકાર કરવા માટે અમારી સહિયારી આકાંક્ષાઓને આગળ વધારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છીએ અને ઇન્ડિયા AI ઈમ્પેક્ટ સમિટ 2026 ના ત્રણ સૂત્રો માટે આ આકાંક્ષાઓને નક્કર ક્રિયાઓમાં અનુવાદિત કરવા માટે સતત સહકારની અપેક્ષા રાખીએ છીએ.
સમર્થન આપતા દેશો/આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થાઓનું કોષ્ટક:
1. Albania
25. Finland
⁠49. Mauritius
⁠73. Slovenia
1. ⁠Armenia
⁠26. France
⁠50. Mexico
⁠74. South Korea
1. ⁠Australia
⁠27. Gambia
⁠51. Morocco
⁠75. Spain
1. ⁠Austria
⁠28. Germany
⁠52. Mozambique
76. Sri Lanka
1. Bangladesh
⁠29. Greece
⁠53. Myanmar
⁠77. Suriname
1. ⁠Belgium
⁠30. Guyana
⁠54. Nepal
⁠78. Sweden
1. ⁠Bhutan
31. Hungary
⁠55. Netherlands
⁠79. Switzerland
1. Bolivia
⁠32. Iceland
⁠56. New Zealand
⁠80. Tajikistan
1. ⁠Botswana
⁠33. India
⁠57. Norway
81. Tanzania
1. Brazil
⁠34. Indonesia
⁠58. Oman
⁠82. Trinidad and Tobago
1. ⁠Bulgaria
⁠35. Iran
⁠59. Paraguay
⁠83. UAE
1. ⁠Cambodia
⁠36. Ireland
⁠60. Peru
⁠84. Ukraine
1. ⁠Canada
⁠37. Israel
⁠61. Philippines
⁠85. UK
1. ⁠Chile
⁠38. Italy
⁠62. Poland
⁠86. USA
1. ⁠China
⁠39. Japan
⁠63. Portugal
⁠87. Uzbekistan
1. ⁠Croatia
⁠40. Kazakhstan
⁠64. Romania
88. EU
1. ⁠Cuba
⁠41. Kenya
⁠65. Russia
⁠89. IFAD
1. ⁠Cyprus
⁠42. Kyrgyzstan
⁠66. Rwanda
1. ⁠Czech Republic
⁠43. Latvia
67. Saudi Arabia
1. ⁠Denmark
⁠44. Liechtenstein
⁠68. Senegal
1. ⁠Egypt
⁠45. Lithuania
⁠69. Serbia
1. ⁠Estonia
⁠46. Luxembourg
⁠70. Seychelles
1. ⁠Ethiopia
⁠47. Maldives
71. Singapore
1. ⁠Fiji
48. Malta
⁠72. Slovakia