Ministry of Electronics & IT
AI Impact Summit 2026 Concludes with Adoption of New Delhi Declaration
92 countries and international organisations endorse a shared global vision for collaborative, trusted, resilient and efficient AI
Key Deliverables: Global Platforms, Principles and Collaborative Mechanisms Announced Across 7 Pillars
India leads call for “AI for All” rooted in equity, access and global cooperation
21 FEB 2026 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The AI Impact Summit 2026, held in New Delhi on 18–19 February, concluded with the adoption of the New Delhi Declaration on AI Impact, marking a significant milestone in global cooperation on artificial intelligence.
The Declaration has been endorsed by 92 countries and international organisations, reflecting a broad-based global consensus on leveraging AI for economic growth and social good.
A Shared Global Vision for AI
Guided by the principle of “Sarvajan Hitaya, Sarvajan Sukhaya” (Welfare for all, Happiness for all), the Declaration underscores that the benefits of AI must be equitably shared across humanity.
It emphasizes:
• Strengthening international cooperation and multistakeholder engagement
• Respecting national sovereignty
• Advancing AI through accessible, and trustworthy frameworks
Seven Pillars (Chakras) of Action
The Declaration is structured around seven key pillars, forming the foundation of global AI cooperation:
1. Democratizing AI Resources
2. Economic Growth & Social Good
3. Secure & Trusted AI
4. AI for Science
5. Access for Social Empowerment
6. Human Capital Development
7. Resilient, Efficient & Innovative AI Systems
Major Global Deliverables Announced
The Summit delivered a series of voluntary, collaborative global initiatives, including:
1. Charter for the Democratic Diffusion of AI
• Promotes affordable access to foundational AI resources
• Supports locally relevant innovation ecosystems
2. Global AI Impact Commons
• A platform to scale and replicate AI use cases globally
• Enables cross-country collaboration for development impact
3. Trusted AI Commons
• Repository of tools, benchmarks, and best practices
• Supports development of secure and trustworthy AI systems
4. International Network of AI for Science Institutions
• Facilitates global scientific collaboration
• Enhances AI-driven research capabilities
5. AI for Social Empowerment Platform
• Enables knowledge exchange and scalable solutions
• Focuses on equitable AI adoption
6. AI Workforce Development Playbook & Reskilling Principles
• Supports AI skilling, reskilling, and literacy
• Prepares nations for an AI-driven economy
7. Guiding Principles on Resilient & Efficient AI
• Focus on energy-efficient AI systems
• Supported by a Playbook on AI Infrastructure Resilience
Focus on Economic Growth and Efficiency
The Declaration highlights:
• The role of AI in driving economic transformation
• Importance of open-source and accessible AI ecosystems
• Need for energy-efficient AI infrastructure
• Expanding AI’s role in science, governance, and public service delivery
Strengthening Global Cooperation
Participants reaffirmed their commitment to:
• Advancing shared global priorities in AI governance
• Promoting voluntary, non-binding frameworks
• Translating vision into action through continued collaboration
The Summit is expected to catalyze long-term international partnerships and position AI as a key driver of economic growth.
The Summit declaration as endorsed by 92 countries and International Organizations is annexed.
Annexure
AI Impact Summit Declaration
New Delhi 18-19 February 2026
Preamble
Inspired by the principle of सर्वजन हिताय, सर्वजन सुखाय” (Welfare for all, Happiness of all), we believe that AI’s promise is best realized only when its benefits are shared by humanity.
We, the participants from countries and international organizations, gathered in New Delhi on 19 February 2026 to hold the AI Impact Summit. The advent of AI marks an inflection point in the trajectory of technological evolution. The choices that we make today will shape the AI-enabled world that future generations will inherit.
This calls for further international cooperation and multistakeholder engagement across our countries along the seven Chakras (pillars) of the AI Impact Summit centred around the principles of development of human capital; broadening access for social empowerment; trustworthiness of AI systems; energy efficiency of AI systems; use of AI in science; democratizing AI resources; and use of AI for economic growth and social good. In complementarity with existing international and other initiatives, we will work to foster shared understanding, while respecting national sovereignty, on how AI could be made to serve humanity, noting the initiatives across the seven Chakras (pillars) of the Summit.
Democratizing AI Resources
Robust digital infrastructure and meaningful and affordable connectivity are prerequisites for deploying AI and unlocking its full potential. Inspired by the principle of “Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam” (the world is one family), we recognize the importance of enhancing the affordability of and access to AI resources that would be critical to enabling all countries to develop, adopt and deploy AI for the benefit of their citizens.
To this effect, we take note of the Charter for the Democratic Diffusion of AI as a voluntary and non-binding framework to promote access to foundational AI resources, support locally relevant innovation, and strengthen resilient AI ecosystems while respecting national laws.
Economic Growth and Social Good
Wide-scale adoption of AI and AI-based applications hold unprecedented potential to drive economic and social development. Open-source AI applications and other accessible AI approaches, where appropriate, and wide-scale diffusion of AI use cases can contribute to scalability, replicability, and adaptability of AI systems across sectors.
We take note of the Global AI Impact Commons as a voluntary initiative that provides a practical platform to encourage and enable the adoption, replication, and scale-up of successful AI use cases across regions.
Secure and Trusted AI
Advancing secure, trustworthy and robust AI is foundational to building trust and maximizing societal and economic benefits. Noting that deepening our understanding of the potential security aspects remains important, we recognize the importance of security in AI systems, industry-led voluntary measures, and the adoption of technical solutions, and appropriate policy frameworks that enable innovation while promoting the public interest throughout the AI’s lifecycle.
We recognize the development of the voluntary and non-binding Trusted AI Commons, a collaborative platform consolidating technical resources, tools, benchmarks and best practices that all can access and adapt to their contexts; as well as its voluntary guidance note.
Science
We recognize that removing structural barriers to and increasing availability of AI research infrastructure can promote the use of AI in scientific research and development across countries. International scientific collaborations can unlock the potential of AI in research and development by bringing unique expertise, perspectives, and resources.
We take note of the voluntary and collaborative International Network of AI for Science Institutions as a platform to connect scientific communities and pool AI research capabilities across regions among participating institutions, in order to accelerate the impactful adoption of AI.
Access for Social Empowerment
AI holds the potential to uplift all sections of society by enabling individuals to access knowledge, cross-border AI solutions, information, services, opportunities and enhancing participation in social and economic activities. We recognize the importance of collaborations that would facilitate AI adoption for social empowerment.
We take note of the development of a voluntary and collaborative platform to facilitate exchange of learning, knowledge, and scalable practices to advance AI adoption for social empowerment.
Human Capital
Realizing the full promise of AI requires equipping individuals with relevant skills by expanding AI human resource development, specific initiatives on education, AI workforce development, training of public officials, enhancing public awareness of AI capabilities, increasing AI literacy as well as upgrading vocational and training ecosystems.
While encouraging international collaboration on meaningful skilling and reskilling AI initiatives, we take note of the voluntary guiding principles for reskilling in the age of AI and the playbook on AI workforce development, which would support participants in preparation for a future AI driven economy.
Resilience, Innovation, and Efficiency
Recognizing the growing demands of AI on energy, infrastructure, and natural resources, we underscore the importance of developing energy efficient AI systems. Affordable AI systems may expand access to AI and accelerate local innovation that would advance shared developmental aspirations.
We recognize that the Voluntary Guiding Principles on Resilient, Innovative, and Efficient Artificial Intelligence would guide us towards development of resilient and efficient AI systems. We also take note of the Playbook on Advancing Resilient AI Infrastructure as a knowledge output, which is a reference resource to support resilient AI development.
Conclusion
We acknowledge that the AI Impact Summit will contribute to strengthening international cooperation and multistakeholder approach to advance shared priorities as well as voluntary and non-binding guidelines and principles, which can promote AI for ensuring a prosperous future for humanity.
We remain committed to advancing our shared aspirations for realizing the benefits of AI and look forward to continued cooperation for translating these aspirations into concrete actions for the three Sutras of the India AI Impact Summit 2026.
Endorsing countries/international organizations (as of 5th March 2026):
1. Albania
⁠28. France
⁠55. Mozambique
⁠82. Switzerland
1. ⁠Armenia
⁠29. Gambia
⁠56. Myanmar
⁠83. Tajikistan
1. ⁠Australia
⁠30. Germany
⁠57. Nepal
84. Tanzania
1. ⁠Austria
⁠31. Greece
⁠58. Netherlands
⁠85. Trinidad and Tobago
1. Bangladesh
32. Guatemala
⁠59. New Zealand
⁠86. UAE
1. ⁠Belgium
⁠33. Guyana
⁠60. Norway
⁠87. Ukraine
1. ⁠Bhutan
34. Hungary
⁠61. Oman
⁠88. UK
1. Bolivia
⁠35. Iceland
⁠62. Paraguay
⁠89. USA
1. ⁠Botswana
⁠36. India
⁠63. Peru
⁠90. Uzbekistan
1. Brazil
⁠37. Indonesia
⁠64. Philippines
91. EU
1. ⁠Bulgaria
⁠38. Iran
⁠65. Poland
92. IFAD
1. ⁠Cambodia
⁠39. Ireland
⁠66. Portugal
1. ⁠Canada
⁠40. Israel
⁠67. Romania
1. ⁠Chile
⁠41. Italy
⁠68. Russia
1. ⁠China
⁠42. Japan
⁠69. Rwanda
1. ⁠Croatia
⁠43. Kazakhstan
70. Saudi Arabia
1. Colombia
⁠44. Kenya
⁠71. Senegal
1. Costa Rica
⁠45. Kyrgyzstan
⁠72. Serbia
1. ⁠Cuba
⁠46. Latvia
⁠73. Seychelles
1. ⁠Cyprus
⁠47. Liechtenstein
74. Singapore
1. ⁠Czech Republic
⁠48. Lithuania
⁠75. Slovakia
1. ⁠Denmark
⁠49. Luxembourg
⁠76. Slovenia
1. ⁠Egypt
⁠50. Maldives
⁠77. South Korea
1. ⁠Estonia
51. Malta
⁠78. Spain
1. ⁠Ethiopia
⁠52. Mauritius
79. Sri Lanka
1. ⁠Fiji
⁠53. Mexico
80. Suriname
1. Finland
54. Morocco
⁠81. Sweden

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
नई दिल्ली घोषणा को अपनाने के साथ एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 संपन्न
89 देशों और अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठनों ने मिलकर काम करने वाले, भरोसेमंद, मज़बूत और कुशल एआई के लिए साझा ग्लोबल विज़न का समर्थन किया
मुख्य बातें: 7 स्तंभों में ग्लोबल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म, सिद्धांत और मिलकर काम करने के तरीकों की घोषणा की गई
भारत ने बराबरी, पहुँच और वैश्विक सहयोग पर आधारित “सबके लिए एआई” की मांग को आगे बढ़ाया
21 FEB 2026 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 नई दिल्ली में 18-19 फरवरी के दौरान आयोजित किया गया। शिखर सम्मेलन एआई इम्पैक्ट पर नई दिल्ली घोषणा को अपनाने के साथ संपन्न हुआ। यह आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस पर वैश्विक सहयोग में महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर है।
इस घोषणा को 89 देशों और अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठनों ने समर्थन दिया है, जो आर्थिक विकास और सामाजिक भलाई के लिए एआई का फ़ायदा उठाने पर बड़ी ग्लोबल सहमति को दिखाता है।
एआई के लिए साझा ग्लोबल विज़न
सर्वजन हिताय, सर्वजन सुखाय (सबका कल्याण, सबकी खुशी) के सिद्धांत से प्रेरित, घोषणा इस बात पर ज़ोर देती है कि एआई के फ़ायदों को पूरी मानवता के साथ बराबरी से साझा किया जाना चाहिए।
यह इन बातों पर ज़ोर देती है:
• अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग और बहुपक्षीय हितधारकों के साथ जुड़ाव को मज़बूत करना
• राष्ट्रीय संप्रभुता का सम्मान करना
• सुलभ और भरोसेमंद फ्रेमवर्क के ज़रिए एआई को आगे बढ़ाना
कार्रवाई के सात स्तंभ (चक्र)
घोषणा सात मुख्य स्तंभों के आस-पास केंद्रित है, जो ग्लोबल एआई सहयोग की नींव रखते हैं:
1.एआई संसाधनों का लोकतंत्रीकरण
2. आर्थिक विकास और सामाजिक भलाई
3. सुरक्षित और भरोसेमंद एआई
4.विज्ञान के लिए एआई
5. सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए पहुँच
6. मानव पूंजी विकास
7. लचीला, कुशल और नूतन एआई प्रणाली
मुख्य वैश्विक निष्कर्षों की घोषणा
शिखर सम्मेलन में कई ऐच्छिक, सहयोगी ग्लोबल पहल की गईं, जिनमें शामिल हैं:
1. एआई के लोकतांत्रिक वितरण के लिए चार्टर
• बुनियादी एआई संसाधनों तक सस्ती पहुंच को बढ़ावा देता है
• स्थानीय स्तर पर काम की नूतन पारिस्थितिकी को समर्थन करता है
2. ग्लोबल एआई इम्पैक्ट सामान्य बिंदु
• एआई के इस्तेमाल के मामलों को दुनिया भर में बढ़ाने और दोहराने के लिए एक मंच
• विकास प्रभाव के लिए देश-विदेश में मिलकर काम करने लायक बनाता है
3. भरोसेमंद एआई सामान्य बिंदु
• टूल, बेंचमार्क और श्रेष्ठ परिपाटयों का भंडार
• सुरक्षित और भरोसेमंद एआई सिस्टम के विकास को समर्थन करता है
4. विज्ञान संस्थानों के लिए एआई का अंतरराष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क
• वैश्विक वैज्ञानिक सहयोग को आसान बनाता है
• एआई से चलने वाली शोध क्षमताओं को बढ़ाता है
5. सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण प्लेटफॉर्म के लिए एआई
• ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान और मापन योग्य समाधानों को मुमकिन बनाता है
• एआई को बराबर अपनाने पर फोकस करता है
6. एआई श्रम शक्ति विकास प्लेबुक और रीस्किलिंग सिद्धांत
• एआई स्किलिंग, रीस्किलिंग और साक्षरता को समर्थन करता है
• देशों को एआई से चलने वाली अर्थव्यवस्था के लिए तैयार करता है
7. लचीलेपन और दक्ष एआई पर मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांत
• एनर्जी-एफिशिएंट एआई सिस्टम पर फोकस
• एआई अवसंरचना लचीलेपन पर प्लेबुक द्वारा समर्थित
आर्थिक वृद्धि और दक्षता पर फोकस
घोषणा में ये बातें बताई गई हैं:
• आर्थिक कायाकल्प को आगे बढ़ाने में एआई की भूमिका
• ओपन-सोर्स और एक्सेसिबल एआई इकोसिस्टम का महत्व
• एनर्जी-एफिशिएंट एआई अवसंरचना की ज़रूरत
• विज्ञान, शासन और सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में एआई की भूमिका का विस्तार
वैश्विक सहयोग को मजबूत करना
प्रतिभागियों ने इन बातों के लिए प्रतिबद्धता की फिर से पुष्टि की:
• एआई शासन में साझा वैश्विक प्राथमिकता को आगे बढ़ाना
• ऐच्छिक, नॉन-बाइंडिंग फ्रेमवर्क को बढ़ावा देना
• लगातार सहयोग के ज़रिए विजन को एक्शन में बदलना
शिखर सम्मेलन से दीर्घावधि अंतरराष्ट्रीय साझेदारी को बढ़ावा मिलने और एआई को आर्थिक वृद्धि के मुख्य चालक के तौर पर स्थापित करने की आशा है।
88 देशों और अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठनों की पुष्टि एवं समर्थन से सम्मेलन की घोषणा को अनुलग्नन में संक्षेप में दिया गया है।
अनुलग्नक
एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट घोषणा
नई दिल्ली 18-19 फरवरी 2026
प्रस्तावना
सर्वजन हिताय, सर्वजन सुखाय के सिद्धांत से प्रेरित होकर, हमारा मानना है कि एआई का वादा तभी सर्वोत्तम रूप से साकार होगा जब इसके लाभ मानवता द्वारा साझा किए जाएंगे।
हम, देशों और अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठनों के प्रतिभागी, 19 फरवरी 2026 को नई दिल्ली में एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट आयोजित करने के लिए एकत्र हुए। एआई का आगमन तकनीकी विकास के प्रक्षेपवक्र में विभक्ति बिंदु का प्रतीक है। आज हम जो विकल्प चुनते हैं, वह एआई-सक्षम दुनिया को आकार देगा जो भविष्य की पीढ़ियों को विरासत में मिलेगी।
इसके लिए हमारे देशों में एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट के सात चक्रों (स्तंभों) के साथ और अधिक अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग और बहु-हितधारक जुड़ाव की आवश्यकता है, जो मानव पूंजी के विकास के सिद्धांतों के आसपास केंद्रित है; सामाजिक सशक्तीकरण के लिए पहुंच को व्यापक बनाना; एआई प्रणालियों की विश्वसनीयता; एआई प्रणालियों की ऊर्जा दक्षता; विज्ञान में एआई का उपयोग मौजूदा अंतरराष्ट्रीय और दूसरी पहलों के साथ मिलकर, हम राष्ट्रीय संप्रभुता का सम्मान करते हुए, इस बात पर साझा समझ को बढ़ावा देने के लिए काम करेंगे कि सम्मेलन के सात चक्रों (स्तंभों) में की गई पहलों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, एआई को मानवता की सेवा के लिए कैसे बनाया जा सकता है।
एआई संसाधनों का लोकतंत्रिकरण
एआई को तैनात करने और इसकी पूरी क्षमता का लाभ उठाने के लिए मज़बूत डिजिटल अवसंरचना और सार्थक और सस्ती कनेक्टिविटी ज़रूरी हैं। वसुधैव कुटुम्बकम (दुनिया एक परिवार है) के सिद्धांत से प्रेरित होकर, हम एआई संसाधनों की किफ़ायत और उन तक पहुँच बढ़ाने के महत्व को समझते हैं। यह सभी देशों को अपने नागरिकों के फ़ायदे के लिए एआई को विकसित करने, अपनाने और तैनात करने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए बहुत ज़रूरी होगा।
इस संबंध में, हम एआई के लोकतांत्रिक वितरण के चार्टर पर ध्यान देते हैं। यह ऐच्छिक और अबाध्यकारी ढांचा है ताकि बुनियादी एआई संसाधनों तक पहुँच को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके, स्थानीय रूप से प्रासंगिक नवाचार को समर्थन दिया जा सके, और राष्ट्रीय कानूनों का सम्मान करते हुए मज़बूत एआई पारिस्थितिकी को मज़बूत किया जा सके।
आर्थिक वृद्धि और समाज की भलाई
एआई और एआई-आधारित एप्लिकेशन्स को बड़े पैमाने पर अपनाने से आर्थिक और सामाजिक विकास को बढ़ावा देने की बहुत ज़्यादा क्षमता है। ओपन-सोर्स एआई एप्लिकेशन्स और अन्य आसान एआई तरीके, जहाँ सही हो, और एआई यूज़ केसेज़ का बड़े पैमाने पर फैलाव, सभी क्षेत्रों में एआई सिस्टम्स की स्केलेबिलिटी, रेप्लिकेबिलिटी और स्वीकार्यता में मदद कर सकता है।
हम ग्लोबल एआई इम्पैक्ट की सामान्य सहमति के बिंदुओं को ऐच्छिक पहल के तौर पर देखते हैं जो अलग-अलग क्षेत्रों में सफल एआई यूज़ केसेज़ को अपनाने, रेप्लिकेट करने और स्केल-अप करने के लिए बढ़ावा देने और सक्षम करने के लिए व्यावहारिक प्लेटफ़ॉर्म देता है।
सुरक्षित और भरोसेमंद एआई
भरोसा बनाने और सामाजिक और आर्थिक फ़ायदों को ज़्यादा से ज़्यादा करने के लिए सुरक्षित, भरोसेमंद और मज़बूत एआई को आगे बढ़ाना ज़रूरी है। यह देखते हुए कि संभावित सुरक्षा पहलुओं के बारे में हमारी समझ को गहरा करना ज़रूरी है, हम एआई सिस्टम में सुरक्षा, उद्योग के ऐच्छिक उपायों, और तकनीकी समाधान अपनाने, और सही नीतिगत रूपरेखा के महत्व को पहचानते हैं जो एआई के पूरे जीवन चक्र में लोगों के हित को बढ़ावा देते हुए नवाचार को संभव बनाते हैं।
हम ऐच्छिक और अबाध्यकारी विश्वसनीय एआई सामान्य बातों (कॉमन्स) के विकास को पहचानते हैं, जो सहयोगी मंच है। यह तकनीकी संसाधनों, साधनों, बेंचमार्क और श्रेष्ठ परिपाटियों को एक साथ लाता है, जिसे सभी एक्सेस कर सकते हैं और अपने संदर्भ एवं ऐच्छिक मार्गदर्शन नोट के हिसाब से अपना सकते हैं।
विज्ञान
हम मानते हैं कि एआई शोध अवसंरचना की मौजूदगी बढ़ाने और संरचनात्मक रुकावटों को हटाने से देशों में वैज्ञानिक शोध और विकास में एआई के इस्तेमाल को बढ़ावा मिल सकता है। अंतरराष्ट्रीय वैज्ञानिक सहयोग, खास विशेषज्ञता, नज़रिए और संसाधन लाकर शोध और विकास में एआई की पूरी क्षमता का लाभ उठा सकते हैं।
हम विज्ञान संस्थानों के लिए एआई के ऐच्छिक और सहयोगात्मक अंतरराष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क पर ध्यान देते हैं। यह वैज्ञानिक समुदाय को जोड़ने और एआई रिसर्च क्षमता को प्रतिभागी संस्थानों के बीच क्षेत्र में पूल करने के लिए मंच है, ताकि एआई को असरदार तरीके से अपनाने में तेज़ी लाई जा सके।
सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए पहुंच
एआई में समाज के सभी वर्गों को ऊपर उठाने की क्षमता है, जिससे लोग ज्ञान, क्रॉस-बॉर्डर एआई समाधान, सूचना, सेवाओं, अवसरों तक पहुँच बना सकते हैं और सामाजिक एवं आर्थिक गतिविधियों में भागीदारी बढ़ा सकते हैं। हम ऐसे सहयोग के महत्व को समझते हैं जो सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए एआई को अपनाने में सहायता करेंगे।
हम सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण के लिए एआई को अपनाने की प्रक्रिया को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए सीखने, ज्ञान और मापन योग्य अभ्यासों परिपाटियों के आदान - प्रदान को आसान बनाने के लिए ऐच्छिक और सहयोगात्मक मंच के विकास पर ध्यान देते हैं।
मानव पूंजी
एआई के पूरे वादे को पूरा करने के लिए, एआई मानव संसाधन विकास, शिक्षा पर विशेष पहल, एआई श्रम शक्ति विकास सार्वजनिक अधिकारियों का प्रशिक्षण, एआई क्षमताओं के बारे में जन जागरूकता बढ़ाकर, एआई साक्षरता बढ़ाने के साथ-साथ व्यावसायिक और प्रशिक्षण पारिस्थितिकी को उन्नत करके लोगों को प्रासंगिक कौशलों से लैस करने की ज़रूरत है।
सार्थक स्किलिंग और रीस्किलिंग एआई पहल पर अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग को बढ़ावा देते हुए, हम एआई के ज़माने में रीस्किलिंग के लिए ऐच्छिक मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांतों और एआई श्रम शक्ति विकास पर प्लेबुक पर ध्यान देते हैं, जो भविष्य की एआई संचालित अर्थव्यवस्था की तैयारी में प्रतिभागियों का समर्थन करेगी।
लचीलापन, नवाचार और दक्षता
ऊर्जा, अवसंरचना और प्राकृतिक संसाधनों पर एआई की बढ़ती मांगों को समझते हुए, हम ऊर्जा दक्ष एआई सिस्टम विकसित करने के महत्व पर ज़ोर देते हैं। सस्ते एआई सिस्टम एआई तक पहुंच बढ़ा सकते हैं और स्थानीय नवाचार को तेज़ कर सकते हैं जो साझा विकास की उम्मीदों को आगे बढ़ाएंगे।
हम मानते हैं कि लचीले, नूतन और दक्ष आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस पर ऐच्छिक मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांत हमें लचीले और दक्ष इनोवेशन सिस्टम के विकास की दिशा में गाइड करेंगे। हम नॉलेज आउटपुट के तौर पर लचीले एआई इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को आगे बढ़ाने पर प्लेबुक पर भी ध्यान देते हैं, जो लचीले एआई विकास को सपोर्ट करने के लिए संदर्भ संसाधन है।
निष्कर्ष
हम स्वीकार करते हैं कि एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट साझा प्राथमिकताओं के साथ-साथ स्वैच्छिक और अबाध्यकारी दिशानिर्देशों और सिद्धांतों को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग और बहु-हितधारक दृष्टिकोण को मजबूत करने में योगदान देगा। यह मानवता के लिए समृद्ध भविष्य सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एआई को बढ़ावा दे सकता है।
हम एआई के लाभों को साकार करने के लिए अपनी साझा आकांक्षाओं को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं और भारत एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के तीन सूत्रों के लिए इन आकांक्षाओं को ठोस कार्यों में बदलने के लिए निरंतर सहयोग की आशा करते हैं।
समर्थन करने वाले देश/अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठन:
1.अल्बानिया
2. आर्मेनिया
3. ऑस्ट्रेलिया
4. ऑस्ट्रिया
5. बांग्लादेश
6. बेल्जियम
7. भूटान
8. बोलीविया
9. बोत्सवाना
10. ब्राज़ील
11. बुल्गारिया
12. कंबोडिया
13. कनाडा
14. चिली
15. चीन
16. क्रोएशिया
17. क्यूबा
18. साइप्रस
19. चेक रिपब्लिक
20. डेनमार्क
21. मिस्र
22. एस्टोनिया
23. इथियोपिया
24. फ़िजी
25. फिनलैंड
26. फ्रांस
27. गाम्बिया
28. जर्मनी
29. ग्रीस
30. गुयाना
31. हंगरी
32. आइसलैंड
33. भारत
34. इंडोनेशिया
35. ईरान
36. आयरलैंड
37. इज़राइल
38. इटली
39. जापान
40. कज़ाकिस्तान
41. केन्या
42. किर्गिस्तान
43. लातविया
44. लिकटेंस्टीन
45. लिथुआनिया
46. लक्ज़मबर्ग
47. मालदीव
48. माल्टा
49. मॉरिशस
50. मेक्सिको
51. मोरक्को
52. मोज़ाम्बिक
53. म्यांमार
54. नेपाल
55. नीदरलैंड्स
56. न्यूज़ीलैंड
57. नॉर्वे
58. ओमान
59. पैराग्वे
60. पेरू
61. फिलीपींस
62. पोलैंड
63. पुर्तगाल
64. रोमानिया
65. रूस
66. रवांडा
67. सऊदी अरब
68. सेनेगल
69. सर्बिया
70. सेशेल्स
71. सिंगापुर
72. स्लोवाकिया
73. स्लोवेनिया
74. दक्षिण कोरिया
75. स्पेन
76. श्रीलंका
77. सूरीनाम
78. स्वीडन
79. स्विट्ज़रलैंड
80. ताजिकिस्तान
81. तंजानिया
82. त्रिनिदाद और टोबैगो
83. यू ए ई
84. यूक्रेन
85. ब्रिटेन
86. अमरीका
87. उज़्बेकिस्तान
88. यूरोपीय संघ
89. आईएफएडी