Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address during groundbreaking ceremony of India Chip Limited via video conferencing
21 FEB 2026 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Yogi Adityanath ji, my colleague in the Union Cabinet Ashwini Vaishnaw ji, Jitin Prasada ji, all ministers of the Uttar Pradesh government, President of Foxconn's Semiconductor Business Group Bob Chen, Chairperson of HCL Technologies Roshni Nadar ji, industry leaders present in the program, other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen!
​Today India is working at a very fast pace on the goal of becoming developed. And I have also said from the Red Fort that India does not have time to stop or pause. From the beginning of the year 2026 itself, India has further increased its pace. On January 12, lakhs of youth of the country joined the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue; on January 16, we celebrated National Startup Day, giving new energy to India's startup revolution; in January itself, at the India Energy Summit, India attracted the world's attention with its potential. Then came the budget giving new momentum to Viksit Bharat, and now this week is also proving to be historic for India. At the Global AI Impact Summit, heads of state from many countries of the world, stalwarts of the technology world, all gathered in Delhi. In this summit, the world saw India's AI potential, understood and appreciated our vision.
​Friends,
​This summit ended only yesterday, and now we are becoming a part of such a big program related to India's semiconductor ecosystem here.
​Friends,
​In the processing power needed to run the modern world, India is now trying to come along with the top countries of the world. That is, India is working on both aspects, software and hardware, simultaneously. And it is a matter of pride for all of us that Uttar Pradesh is also going to become a big center of India's semiconductor ecosystem. This new factory of HCL and Foxconn will further strengthen the new identity of UP as a technology power-house. As a Member of Parliament from Uttar Pradesh too, this is a moment of great pride for me. Because of this semiconductor factory, the youth of Uttar Pradesh and the youth of the country will get employment in large numbers. Because where a semiconductor unit comes, design houses come there, R&D centers come, startup ecosystems are formed. And all this is now going to happen in UP as well. I congratulate the Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath ji and his entire team, and the people of UP very much.
​Friends,
​I often say one thing, that this decade is India's Techade. Whatever India is doing in the field of technology in this decade will become the foundation of our potential in the twenty-first century. Whether it is green energy, whether it is space tech, whether it is digital technology, whether it is manufacturing technology, or artificial intelligence, India today is making unprecedented investments in every technology that determines the future of humanity. The development of a strong semiconductor ecosystem in India is also an excellent example of this. Although India may have started its journey in the semiconductor sector late, today we are moving forward at a very fast pace. Under its Semiconductor Mission, India has so far approved 10 semiconductor fabrication and packaging projects. Out of these, four units are going to start their production very soon.
​Friends,
​You all know, in the twentieth century, the country that had oil gained both prosperity and power. In the twenty first century, this same power lies with a small chip, and in the skill and material associated with it. During the Corona pandemic, we have seen how weak the supply chain of a small chip has been. During that time, as soon as the brake was applied to the supply of chips, factories in the world stopped, and economies began to crumble. India also learned from that crisis and started the effort to turn it into an opportunity. We decided that India has to be made self-reliant in chip manufacturing. For this, a semiconductor ecosystem has to be built in India. Today's program is a reflection of this very vision.
​Friends,
​The creation of Viksit Bharat will happen only when India is self reliant. And for this, it is very important to have a Made in India chip. Because when India's chip is Made in India, we will not have to look towards others for the manufacturing of our modern equipment. Digital India, AI, 5G-6G, Electric Vehicles, Defence, today the soul of every necessary item is the semiconductor, the chip. When we have our own chip, India's speed in every sector will continue without interruption.
​Friends,
​Today, the coming of giant companies like Foxconn to India and cooperating in chip manufacturing also carries a global message. A democratic country like India is a reliable partner of the world. India's increasing participation in any value chain will also increase the resilience of that value chain. Therefore, India's identity as the factory of the world is like a win-win situation for India and other countries of the world.
​Friends,
​Today the world is looking at India as the center of the tech future. A big reason for this is also India's talent. India is not only expanding its pool of chip designing talent but is also giving great emphasis on other skills related to semiconductors. The Government of India has started the Chip to Startup program. Its objective is to prepare more than 85 thousand industry-ready professionals in semiconductor design. In this year's budget, the second phase of the India Semiconductor Mission has also been announced. That is, a complete support system is being developed in India itself for all types of Fabs, advanced packaging, and R&D. Rare earth minerals are also very essential for semiconductor and battery manufacturing. India is taking big steps for self-reliance in this as well. It has been announced in this year's budget that Rare Earth Corridors will be built in the country. This is also a huge encouragement for the semiconductor sector.
​Friends,
​In the past 11 years, India has shown repeatedly that whatever we resolve to do, we achieve it. A few years ago, when the country took the resolution of Make in India, some people had expressed doubts and apprehensions. But today, Make in India has emerged as a strong brand. In the last 11 years, electronics manufacturing in India has increased about six times. Electronics exports have also reached about eight times. In this too, mobile manufacturing has increased more than twenty-eight times. And in our mobile phone exports, there has been an increase of more than a hundred times.
​Friends,
​I have the satisfaction that UP is emerging as a strong pillar in India's manufacturing success. If I talk about mobile phone manufacturing itself, more than half of the country's mobile phones are being made in Uttar Pradesh today. In the coming time, this potential of UP is going to increase further. Because here, along with the semiconductor ecosystem, electronic components, i.e., small parts, are also going to be made here. This will also create new employment opportunities in very large numbers here.
​Friends,
​Today Uttar Pradesh is being discussed for manufacturing. Uttar Pradesh is in the news for the investment of thousands of crores of rupees coming here, and for the new factories being set up here. But until about a decade ago, the name of Uttar Pradesh was being tossed around for the wrong things. Migration and scarcity, lack of facilities and crime - it seemed as if this had become the misfortune of the largest state in the country. I am very proud that the trust the people of UP placed in the double-engine government and the blessings they gave repeatedly, their results are constantly visible. Today, Uttar Pradesh has become a state of Expressways. UP is discussed for the Defence Corridor. People of the country and the world are making Uttar Pradesh a favorite tourism destination today.
​Friends,
​Investors from all over the world are coming to UP today because they know that a grand return on their investment in UP is certain. Modern connectivity like the Dedicated Freight Corridor and Jewar International Airport is taking this entire region to new heights of development. And tomorrow itself, coming tomorrow Sunday, I am going to inaugurate the Delhi-Meerut Namo Bharat train corridor. Where such excellent work is happening, that Uttar Pradesh will certainly become developed. I once again express my gratitude to HCL and Foxconn. I am confident that this semiconductor unit will further accelerate the pace of development of Uttar Pradesh.
​My best wishes to all of you again.
​Thank you very much.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ইণ্ডিয়া চিপ লিমিটেডৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
21 FEB 2026 7:29PM by PIB Guwahati
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ জী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটত মোৰ সহযোগী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱ জী, যতীন প্ৰসাদ জী, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গ, ফক্সকনৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহীৰ বিজনেছ গ্ৰুপৰ অধ্যক্ষ বব চেন, এইচচিএল টেকন'লজিছৰ অধ্যক্ষ ৰোশনি নাদাৰ জী, কাৰ্যসূচীত উপস্থিত উদ্যোগপতি, অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তিসকল!
আজি ভাৰতে বিকাশৰ লক্ষ্যৰে দ্ৰুতগতিত কাম কৰি আছে। আৰু মই লালকিল্লাৰ পৰাও কৈছো যে ভাৰতৰ এতিয়া থমকি ৰ'বলৈ সময় নাই। ২০২৬ চনৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ পৰা ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ গতি আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। ১২ জানুৱাৰীত দেশৰ লাখ লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে বিকশিত ভাৰত যুৱ নেতা সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল। ১৬ জানুৱাৰীত আমি ভাৰতৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ বিপ্লৱক নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ষ্টাৰ্টআপ দিৱস পালন কৰিছিলো। তাৰপাছত আহিল বাজেট, যিয়ে বিকশিত ভাৰতক নতুন গতি প্ৰদান কৰিলে আৰু এতিয়া এই সপ্তাহটো ভাৰতৰ বাবে ঐতিহাসিক হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হৈছে। বিশ্ব এআই ইম্পেক্ট ছামিটত বিশ্বৰ বহু দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপ্ৰধান, প্ৰযুক্তি জগতৰ অগ্ৰণী ব্যক্তি দিল্লীত সমবেত হৈছে। এই সন্মিলনত বিশ্বই ভাৰতৰ এআইৰ সম্ভাৱনীয়তা দেখিছে, আমাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বুজি পাইছে আৰু প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
এই সন্মিলন কালি সামৰণি পৰিছে আৰু এতিয়া আমি ইয়াত ভাৰতৰ অৰ্ধ-পৰিবাহী পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত এনে এক বৃহৎ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অংশ হৈছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
আধুনিক বিশ্ব পৰিচালনা কৰিবলৈ প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ ক্ষমতাত ভাৰতে এতিয়া বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষ দেশসমূহৰ সৈতে একেলগে আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ চেষ্টা কৰিছে। অৰ্থাৎ, ভাৰতে একে সময়তে ছফ্টৱেৰ আৰু হাৰ্ডৱেৰ দুয়োটা দিশতে কাম কৰি আছে। আৰু এয়া আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে গৌৰৱৰ কথা যে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ ভাৰতৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰৰ এক বৃহৎ কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ উঠিব। এইচচিএল আৰু ফক্সকনৰ এই নতুন কাৰখানাটোৱে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ শক্তি হিচাপে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ নতুন পৰিচয়ক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব। উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ এজন সাংসদ হিচাপে এয়া মোৰ বাবে অতি গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত। এই ছেমি-কণ্ডাক্টৰ কাৰখানাৰ ফলত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে আৰু দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে বৃহৎ হাৰত সংস্থাপন লাভ কৰিব। কাৰণ য'ত এটা অৰ্ধপৰিবাহীৰ ইউনিট আহে, তাত ডিজাইন হাউচ আহে, আৰ এণ্ড ডি চেন্টাৰ আহে, ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইক'ছিষ্টেম গঢ় লৈ উঠে। আৰু এই সকলোবোৰ এতিয়া উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশতো হ'ব। মই মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ জী আৰু তেওঁৰ সমগ্ৰ দলক, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক বহুত বহুত অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
মই প্ৰায়ে এটা কথা কওঁ যে এই দশকটো হৈছে ভাৰতৰ টেকেড। এই দশকত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে যি কৰিছে, সেয়া একবিংশ শতিকাত আমাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ আধাৰ হ'ব। সেউজ শক্তিয়েই হওক, মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তিয়েই হওক, ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিয়েই হওক, উৎপাদন প্ৰযুক্তিয়েই হওক বা কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাই হওক, আজি ভাৰতে মানৱতাৰ ভৱিষ্যত নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা প্ৰতিটো প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অভূতপূৰ্ব বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে। ভাৰতত শক্তিশালী অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিকাশ ইয়াৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট উদাহৰণ। ভাৰতে অৰ্ধপৰিবাহীৰ খণ্ডত দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়িছে, আজি আমি দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়িছো। অৰ্ধপৰিবাহীৰ মিছনৰ অধীনত ভাৰতে এতিয়ালৈকে ১০টা অৰ্ধপৰিবাহীৰ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু পেকেজিং প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। ইয়াৰে চাৰিটা ইউনিটে অতি শীঘ্ৰে উৎপাদন আৰম্ভ কৰিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আপোনালোক সকলোৱে জানে যএ বিংশ শতিকাত তেল থকা দেশে সমৃদ্ধি আৰু শক্তি উভয়েই লাভ কৰিছিল। একবিংশ শতিকাত, এই শক্তি সৰু চিপ আৰু ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত দক্ষতা আৰু সামগ্ৰীৰ মাজত আছে। ক'ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত আমি দেখিছো যে এটা সৰু চিপৰ যোগান শৃংখলা কিমান দুৰ্বল হৈছে। সেই সময়ত, চিপছ যোগানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্ৰেক লগোৱাৰ লগে লগে বিশ্বৰ কাৰখানাসমূহ বন্ধ হৈ পৰিছিল আৰু অৰ্থনীতিবোৰ ভাঙি পৰিছিল। ভাৰতেও সেই সংকটৰ পৰা শিক্ষা লৈ ইয়াক এক সুযোগলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াস আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। আমি সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছো যে ভাৰতে চিপ উৎপাদনত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল হ'ব লাগিব। ইয়াৰ বাবে ভাৰতত এটা অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰ গঢ়ি তুলিব লাগিব। আজিৰ এই কাৰ্যসূচীত এই দৰ্শনক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰা হৈছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
যেতিয়া ভাৰতে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল হ'ব তেতিয়াহে বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ় লৈ উঠিব। আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া চিপ থকাটো অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। কাৰণ যেতিয়া ভাৰতৰ চিপ মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া হ'ব, তেতিয়া আমাৰ আধুনিক যন্ত্ৰ-পাতি নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে আমি আনৰ ওচৰলৈ যাব নালাগে। ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া, এআই, ৫জি-৬জি, বৈদ্যুতিক যান-বাহন, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, আজি প্ৰতিটো প্ৰয়োজনীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ আত্মা হৈছে অৰ্ধপৰিবাহীৰ, চিপ। যেতিয়া আমাৰ নিজৰ চিপ হ'ব, তেতিয়া ভাৰতৰ সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে গতি নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে অব্যাহত থাকিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি ফক্সকনৰ দৰে বৃহৎ কোম্পানীসমূহে ভাৰতলৈ আহি চিপ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাটোৱেও এক বিশ্বজনীন বাৰ্তা বহন কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ দৰে গণতান্ত্ৰিক দেশ বিশ্বৰ এক বিশ্বাসযোগ্য অংশীদাৰ। যিকোনো মূল্য শৃংখলাত ভাৰতৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধিৰ ফলত সেই মূল্য শৃংখলাৰ সুস্থিৰতাও বৃদ্ধি পাব। সেয়েহে, বিশ্বৰ কাৰখানা হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ পৰিচয় ভাৰত আৰু বিশ্বৰ আন দেশসমূহৰ বাবে এক জয়জয়-ময়ময়ৰ পৰিৱেশৰ দৰে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই ভাৰতক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ এটা ডাঙৰ কাৰণ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিভা। ভাৰতে কেৱল চিপ ডিজাইনিং প্ৰতিভাৰ ভঁৰালকেই সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা নাই, বৰঞ্চ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী সম্পৰ্কীয় অন্যান্য দক্ষতাৰ ওপৰতো অধিক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে চিপ টু ষ্টাৰ্টআপ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী ডিজাইনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৮৫ হাজাৰৰো অধিক শিল্প-সজ্জিত পেছাদাৰী প্ৰস্তুত কৰা। এই বছৰৰ বাজেটত, ইণ্ডিয়া অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী মিছনৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ কথাও ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। অৰ্থাৎ, সকলো ধৰণৰ ফ্যাব, উন্নত পেকেজিং আৰু গৱেষণা আৰু বিকাশৰ বাবে ভাৰতত এটা সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী আৰু বেটাৰী নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবেও বিৰল পৃথিৱীৰ খনিজ অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়। ভাৰতে এই ক্ষেত্ৰতো আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতা অৰ্জনৰ বাবে বৃহৎ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। চলিত বৰ্ষৰ বাজেটত ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে যে দেশত ৰেয়াৰ আৰ্থ কৰিডৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী খণ্ডৰ বাবেও ই এক বৃহৎ উৎসাহ।
বন্ধুসকল,
বিগত ১১ বছৰত ভাৰতে বাৰে বাৰে প্ৰমাণ কৰি আহিছে যে আমি যি সংকল্প লওঁ, সেয়া সফল হয়। কেইবছৰমান পূৰ্বে যেতিয়া দেশে মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল, তেতিয়া কিছু লোকে সন্দেহ আৰু শংকা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল। কিন্তু আজি মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া এক শক্তিশালী ব্ৰেণ্ড হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। বিগত ১১ বছৰত ভাৰতত ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক সামগ্ৰীৰ উৎপাদন প্ৰায় ৬ গুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ইলেকট্ৰনিক সামগ্ৰীৰ ৰপ্তানিও প্ৰায় আঠ গুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ইয়াতো ম'বাইল উৎপাদন ২৮ গুণতকৈও অধিক হৈছে। আৰু আমাৰ ম'বাইল ফোনৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ পৰিমাণ এশ গুণতকৈও অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
মই সন্তোস প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো যে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশে ভাৰতৰ নিৰ্মাণ খণ্ডৰ সফলতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক শক্তিশালী স্তম্ভ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। ম'বাইল ফোন নিৰ্মাণৰ কথা ক'বলৈ গ'লে আজি দেশৰ আধা সংখ্যক ম'বাইল ফোন উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। অনাগত সময়ত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ এই সম্ভাৱনা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাব। কাৰণ ইয়াত, অৰ্ধ-পৰিবাহী পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰৰ সৈতে, ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক সামগ্ৰী, অৰ্থাৎ সৰু সৰু অংশ, ইয়াত তৈয়াৰ কৰা হ'ব। ইয়াৰ ফলত ইয়াত বৃহৎ সংখ্যক নতুন নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হ'ব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ কথা চৰ্চিত হৈছে। উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশলৈ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ আহিছে, ইয়াত নতুন কাৰখানা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, এইবোৰৰ বাবে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ সংবাদ মাধ্যমত চৰ্চিত হৈছে। কিন্তু প্ৰায় এক দশক আগলৈকে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ নামটো ভুল কথাৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল। প্ৰব্ৰজন আৰু দুৰৱস্থা, সুবিধাৰ অভাৱ আৰু অপৰাধ-এনে লাগিছিল যেন এয়া দেশৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ৰাজ্যৰ দুৰ্ভাগ্য হৈ পৰিছে। মই অতিশয় গৌৰৱান্বিত যে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণে ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত যি আস্থা ৰাখিছে, যি আশীৰ্বাদ দিছে, যাৰ ফল প্ৰত্যক্ষ হৈছে। আজি উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ ৰাজ্য হৈ পৰিছে। প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰিড'ৰৰ বাবে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হৈছে। দেশ তথা বিশ্বৰ জনসাধাৰণে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশক এখন প্ৰিয় পৰ্যটনস্থলী হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকল আজি উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশলৈ আহিছে, কাৰণ তেওঁলোকে জানে যে তেওঁলোকৰ বিনিয়োগৰ বৃহৎ লাভ নিশ্চিত। ডেডিকেটেড ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰ আৰু জেৱাৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰৰ দৰে আধুনিক সংযোগে এই সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটোক উন্নয়নৰ নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত কৰাইছে। আৰু কাইলৈ অৰ্থাৎ দেওবাৰে মই দিল্লী-মীৰাট নমো ভাৰত ৰে'ল কৰিড'ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিম। য'ত এনে উৎকৃষ্ট কাম হৈ আছে, য'ত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ বিকাশ হ'ব। মই পুনৰবাৰ এইচচিএল আৰু ফক্সকনৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। মোৰ বিশ্বাস যে এই অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী ইউনিটে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ বিকাশৰ গতি অধিক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিব।
পুনৰবাৰ আপোনালোক সকলোকে মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।
বহুত ধন্যবাদ।