President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MAHARASHTRA, JHARKHAND AND RAJASTHAN FROM FEBRUARY 24 TO 27
23 FEB 2026 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Maharashtra, Jharkhand and Rajasthan from February 24 to 27, 2026.
On February 24, the President will inaugurate the nationwide campaign ‘Saving Lives and Building a Healthier Bharat’, being organised by PD Hinduja Hospital at Lok Bhavan, Mumbai.
On February 25, the President will grace the ‘National Arogya Fair 2026’, being organised by the Union Ministry of AYUSH at Shegaon, Buldhana. On the same day, she will grace the state-level launch of ‘Golden Era of Maharashtra through Unity and Trust’, organised by Brahma Kumaris in Nagpur.
On February 26, the President will participate in the Bhoomi pujan ceremony of Sri Jagannath Temple, Jamshedpur, being organised by Shri Jaganaath Spiritual & Cultural Charitable Centre Trust, Jamshedpur. She will also visit the Manipal TATA Medical College, Jamshedpur and interact with the students.
On February 27, the President will witness Ex Vayushakti at Pokharan, Rajasthan.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 24 થી 27 ફેબ્રુઆરી દરમિયાન મહારાષ્ટ્ર, ઝારખંડ અને રાજસ્થાનની મુલાકાત લેશે
23 FEB 2026 6:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મૂ 24 થી 27 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2026 દરમિયાન મહારાષ્ટ્ર, ઝારખંડ અને રાજસ્થાનની મુલાકાત લેશે.
24 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ લોક ભવન, મુંબઈ ખાતે PD હિન્દુજા હોસ્પિટલ દ્વારા આયોજિત રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી અભિયાન ‘સેવિંગ લાઈવ્સ એન્ડ બિલ્ડિંગ અ હેલ્ધિયર ભારત’ (જીવન બચાવવું અને સ્વસ્થ ભારતનું નિર્માણ) નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
25 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શેગાંવ, બુલઢાણા ખાતે કેન્દ્રીય આયુષ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા આયોજિત ‘નેશનલ આરોગ્ય મેળા 2026’ માં હાજરી આપશે. તે જ દિવસે, તેઓ નાગપુરમાં બ્રહ્મા કુમારીઝ દ્વારા આયોજિત ‘એકતા અને વિશ્વાસ દ્વારા મહારાષ્ટ્રનો સુવર્ણ યુગ’ ના રાજ્ય કક્ષાના લોન્ચિંગ પ્રસંગે હાજર રહેશે.
26 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ જમશેદપુરના શ્રી જગન્નાથ આધ્યાત્મિક અને સાંસ્કૃતિક ચેરિટેબલ સેન્ટર ટ્રસ્ટ દ્વારા આયોજિત શ્રી જગન્નાથ મંદિર, જમશેદપુરના ભૂમિપૂજન સમારોહમાં ભાગ લેશે. તેઓ મણિપાલ ટાટા મેડિકલ કોલેજ, જમશેદપુરની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે.
27 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ પોખરણ, રાજસ્થાન ખાતે વાયુશક્તિ કવાયત (Ex Vayushakti) નિહાળશે.