President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MAHARASHTRA, JHARKHAND AND RAJASTHAN FROM FEBRUARY 24 TO 27
23 FEB 2026 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Maharashtra, Jharkhand and Rajasthan from February 24 to 27, 2026.
On February 24, the President will inaugurate the nationwide campaign ‘Saving Lives and Building a Healthier Bharat’, being organised by PD Hinduja Hospital at Lok Bhavan, Mumbai.
On February 25, the President will grace the ‘National Arogya Fair 2026’, being organised by the Union Ministry of AYUSH at Shegaon, Buldhana. On the same day, she will grace the state-level launch of ‘Golden Era of Maharashtra through Unity and Trust’, organised by Brahma Kumaris in Nagpur.
On February 26, the President will participate in the Bhoomi pujan ceremony of Sri Jagannath Temple, Jamshedpur, being organised by Shri Jaganaath Spiritual & Cultural Charitable Centre Trust, Jamshedpur. She will also visit the Manipal TATA Medical College, Jamshedpur and interact with the students.
On February 27, the President will witness Ex Vayushakti at Pokharan, Rajasthan.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 24 سے 27 فروری تک مہاراشٹر، جھارکھنڈ اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی
23 FEB 2026 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 24 فروری سے 27 فروری 2026 تک مہاراشٹر، جھارکھنڈ اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی۔
24 فروری کو، صدر جمہوریہ ہند ایک ملک گیر مہم ’زندگیوں کو بچانا اور ایک صحت مند بھارت تعمیر کرنا‘ کا افتتاح کریں گی، جس کا اہتمام لوک بھون، ممبئی میں پی ڈی ہندوجا ہسپتال کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
25 فروری کو، صدر جمہوریہ ہند ’قومی آروگیہ میلہ2026‘ میں شرکت کریں گی، جس کا اہتمام شیگاؤں، بلڈھانہ میں آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اسی دن، وہ ناگپور میں برہما کماری کے زیر اہتمام ’اتحاد اور اعتماد کے توسط سے مہاراشٹر کا سنہری دور‘ کی ریاستی سطح کی لانچنگ تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
26 فروری کو، صدر جمہوریہ ہند جمشید پور میں شری جگن ناتھ مندر کی بھومی پوجن تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی، جس کا اہتمام شری جگن ناتھ روحانی اور ثقافتی چیریٹیبل سینٹر ٹرسٹ، جمشید پور کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ وہ منی پال ٹاٹا میڈیکل کالج، جمشید پور کا بھی دورہ کریں گی اور وہاں طلبا سے گفتگو کریں گی۔
27 فروری کو، صدر جمہوریہ ہند پوکھرن، راجستھان میں ایکس وایو شکتی ملاحظہ کریں گی۔