President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MAHARASHTRA, JHARKHAND AND RAJASTHAN FROM FEBRUARY 24 TO 27
23 FEB 2026 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Maharashtra, Jharkhand and Rajasthan from February 24 to 27, 2026.
On February 24, the President will inaugurate the nationwide campaign ‘Saving Lives and Building a Healthier Bharat’, being organised by PD Hinduja Hospital at Lok Bhavan, Mumbai.
On February 25, the President will grace the ‘National Arogya Fair 2026’, being organised by the Union Ministry of AYUSH at Shegaon, Buldhana. On the same day, she will grace the state-level launch of ‘Golden Era of Maharashtra through Unity and Trust’, organised by Brahma Kumaris in Nagpur.
On February 26, the President will participate in the Bhoomi pujan ceremony of Sri Jagannath Temple, Jamshedpur, being organised by Shri Jaganaath Spiritual & Cultural Charitable Centre Trust, Jamshedpur. She will also visit the Manipal TATA Medical College, Jamshedpur and interact with the students.
On February 27, the President will witness Ex Vayushakti at Pokharan, Rajasthan.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 24 से 27 फरवरी तक महाराष्ट्र, झारखंड और राजस्थान का दौरा करेंगी
23 FEB 2026 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 24 से 27 फरवरी, 2026 तक महाराष्ट्र, झारखंड और राजस्थान का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 24 फरवरी को मुंबई के लोक भवन में पीडी हिंदुजा अस्पताल द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान 'जीवन बचाओ और स्वस्थ भारत बनाओ' का उद्घाटन करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 25 फरवरी को केंद्रीय आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा बुलढाणा के शेगांव में आयोजित किए जा रहे 'राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य मेला 2026' में भाग लेंगी। उसी दिन, वह नागपुर में ब्रह्माकुमारी द्वारा आयोजित 'एकता और विश्वास के माध्यम से महाराष्ट्र का स्वर्ण युग' के राज्य-स्तरीय शुभारंभ में भाग लेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 26 फरवरी को श्री जगन्नाथ आध्यात्मिक और सांस्कृतिक धर्मार्थ केंद्र ट्रस्ट, जमशेदपुर द्वारा आयोजित श्री जगन्नाथ मंदिर, जमशेदपुर के भूमि पूजन समारोह में भाग लेंगी। वे मणिपाल टाटा मेडिकल कॉलेज, जमशेदपुर भी जाएंगी और छात्रों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 27 फरवरी को राजस्थान के पोखरन में वायुशक्ति अभ्यास की साक्षी बनेंगी।