Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming Office as Prime Minister of the Netherlands
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended his congratulations to Mr. Rob Jetten, on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The Prime Minister highlighted the extensive relationship shared between India and the Netherlands, across diverse sectors. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Jetten to add further momentum to the growing ties between the two nations and their people.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Congratulations Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming office of the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. India and the Netherlands share an extensive relationship across diverse sectors. I look forward to working closely with you to add further momentum to the growing ties between our two countries and people."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے، جناب روب جیٹن کونیدرلینڈز کے وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے پر مبارکباد دی
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، جناب روب جیٹن کو ، نیدرلینڈز کے وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے مختلف شعبوں میں ہندوستان اور نیدرلینڈز کے درمیان مشترکہ وسیع تعلقات پر روشنی ڈالی ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وہ دونوں ممالک اور ان کے عوام کے درمیان بڑھتے ہوئے تعلقات کو مزید رفتار دینے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جیٹن کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کے خواہش مند ہیں ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پیغام میں لکھا ہے ؛
" میں جناب روب جیٹن کو نیدرلینڈز کے وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے پرمبارک باد دیتا ہوں ۔ ہندوستان اور نیدرلینڈز کے درمیان متنوع شعبوں میں وسیع تعلقات ہیں ۔ میں دونوں ممالک اور عوام کے درمیان بڑھتے ہوئے تعلقات کو مزید رفتار دینے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا خواہش مند ہوں ۔ "