Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming Office as Prime Minister of the Netherlands
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended his congratulations to Mr. Rob Jetten, on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The Prime Minister highlighted the extensive relationship shared between India and the Netherlands, across diverse sectors. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Jetten to add further momentum to the growing ties between the two nations and their people.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Congratulations Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming office of the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. India and the Netherlands share an extensive relationship across diverse sectors. I look forward to working closely with you to add further momentum to the growing ties between our two countries and people."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
നെതർലൻഡ്‌സ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി സ്ഥാനമേറ്റെടുത്ത ശ്രീ. റോബ് ജെറ്റനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നെതർലൻഡ്‌സ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി ചുമതലയേറ്റ റോബ് ജെറ്റനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
ഇന്ത്യയും നെതർലൻഡ്‌സും തമ്മിൽ വിവിധ മേഖലകളിലായി പങ്കിടുന്ന വിപുലമായ ബന്ധം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എടുത്തുപറഞ്ഞു. ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളും അവരുടെ ജനങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള വളർന്നുവരുന്ന ബന്ധങ്ങൾക്ക് കൂടുതൽ ആക്കം കൂട്ടുന്നതിനായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജെറ്റനുമായി അടുത്ത് പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി X-ൽ കുറിച്ചു:
"നെതർലൻഡ്‌സ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി ചുമതലയേറ്റ റോബ് ജെറ്റന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഇന്ത്യയും നെതർലൻഡ്‌സും വൈവിധ്യമാർന്ന മേഖലകളിൽ വിപുലമായ ബന്ധം പങ്കിടുന്നു. നമ്മുടെ ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളും ജനങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള വളർന്നു വരുന്ന ബന്ധങ്ങൾക്ക് കൂടുതൽ ആക്കം കൂട്ടാൻ നിങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേർന്ന് പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ ഞാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു."