Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming Office as Prime Minister of the Netherlands
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended his congratulations to Mr. Rob Jetten, on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The Prime Minister highlighted the extensive relationship shared between India and the Netherlands, across diverse sectors. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Jetten to add further momentum to the growing ties between the two nations and their people.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Congratulations Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming office of the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. India and the Netherlands share an extensive relationship across diverse sectors. I look forward to working closely with you to add further momentum to the growing ties between our two countries and people."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నెదర్లాండ్స్ ప్రధానమంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలు చేపట్టిన రాబ్ జెట్టెన్‌కు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
నెదర్లాండ్స్ ప్రధానమంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలు చేపట్టిన రాబ్ జెట్టెన్‌కు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
వివిధ రంగాల్లో భారత్, నెదర్లాండ్స్ మధ్య విస్తృతమైన సత్సంబంధాలున్నాయని ప్రధానమంత్రి స్పష్టం చేశారు. ఇరుదేశాలు, ప్రజల మధ్య పెరుగుతున్న స్నేహాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేసేందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి జెట్టెన్‌తో కలిసి పనిచేసేందుకు ఆసక్తిగా ఎదురు చూస్తున్నట్లు శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తెలిపారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్‌'లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"నెదర్లాండ్స్ ప్రధానమంత్రిగా బాధ్యతలు చేపట్టిన రాబ్ జెట్టెన్‌కు శుభాకాంక్షలు. వివిధ రంగాల్లో భారత్, నెదర్లాండ్స్ మధ్య బలమైన సంబంధాలున్నాయి. ఇరుదేశాలు, ప్రజల మధ్య పెరుగుతున్న స్నేహాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేసేందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి జెట్టెన్‌తో కలిసి పనిచేసేందుకు ఎదురు చూస్తున్నాను".