Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming Office as Prime Minister of the Netherlands
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended his congratulations to Mr. Rob Jetten, on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The Prime Minister highlighted the extensive relationship shared between India and the Netherlands, across diverse sectors. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Jetten to add further momentum to the growing ties between the two nations and their people.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Congratulations Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming office of the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. India and the Netherlands share an extensive relationship across diverse sectors. I look forward to working closely with you to add further momentum to the growing ties between our two countries and people."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରବ ଜେଟେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରବ ଜେଟେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଥିବା ବ୍ୟାପକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜେଟେନଙ୍କ ସହ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
"ନେଦରଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀଯୁକ୍ତ ରବ ଜେଟେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ରହିଛି। ଆମ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗତି ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି ।’’