PIB Backgrounder
Export Promotion Mission: Building an Integrated Pathway for MSMEs in Global Trade
24 FEB 2026 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• Export Promotion Mission (EPM) is a flagship initiative to strengthen India’s export ecosystem, with a focus on MSMEs, first-time exporters and labour-intensive sectors.
• Seven additional interventions have been launched under EPM, advancing the Mission towards near-complete operationalisation.
• EPM is implemented through two integrated sub-schemes, Niryat Protsahan and Niryat Disha, providing financial and non-financial export support.
• The Mission provides support for trade finance, export compliance, logistics, overseas warehousing and market access.
Introduction
India’s export ecosystem is being strengthened through a mission-mode approach under the Export Promotion Mission (EPM), aimed at expanding global market access and enhancing the competitiveness of Indian exporters, particularly Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs).
Building on the interventions that were already supporting exporters, the Government has now launched 7 additional interventions under EPM, significantly expanding the scope of support across trade finance, compliance enablement, logistics and overseas market access. With this expansion, 10 interventions under the Mission are now operational, marking a major milestone in the rollout of EPM and reinforcing India’s commitment to inclusive and export-led growth.
What is the Export Promotion Mission?
The Export Promotion Mission (EPM) is a flagship initiative designed to provide coordinated support across key elements of the export ecosystem, including trade finance, standards compliance, logistics, overseas warehousing and market development.
Approved by the Government in November 2025, the Mission brings together multiple export-support measures under a single, unified and digitally driven framework. With a total outlay of ₹25,060 crore for the period FY 2025–26 to FY 2030–31, EPM seeks to enhance export competitiveness and expand India’s global presence.
The Mission is implemented through two integrated sub-schemes: Niryat Protsahan, which focuses on financial enablers and trade-finance support, and Niryat Disha, which addresses non-financial, market-access and ecosystem enablers.
Through this framework, the Export Promotion Mission aims to:
• Improve access to affordable and diversified trade finance, particularly for MSMEs and first-time exporters
• Support compliance with international quality, technical and sustainability standards
• Strengthen export branding, logistics and overseas warehousing capabilities
• Expand market access and trade intelligence support
• Enable broader participation of MSMEs, including growth of cross-border e-commerce exports
Overall, EPM adopts a whole-of-government approach by converging policy support, trade-finance enablement, market readiness and market linkages within a single institutional framework. By reducing fragmentation in exporter support and strengthening delivery across finance, standards, logistics and buyer connectivity, EPM enables integrated export growth for MSMEs.
Through this convergence-driven, mission-mode design, the Mission is envisaged as a game changer in enabling MSMEs to scale up and sustain their participation in global trade.
End-to-End Support Across the Exporter Journey
The Export Promotion Mission delivers stage-wise support aligned to the key phases of the export process, enabling exporters to access appropriate assistance from early-stage market exploration to post-shipment activities and overseas market presence.
Through its integrated interventions, the Mission provides coordinated support for:
• Market and product analysis
• Access to pre- and post-shipment export finance
• Trade Compliance
• Logistics, freight and transportation
• Overseas warehousing, fulfilment and buyer connectivity
Progress Under the Mission: Expansion of Interventions
Prior to the latest launch, three key interventions under the Export Promotion Mission were already operational, providing support in areas such as interest subvention, collateral-free export credit and market access.
The launch of seven additional interventions marks a significant expansion of the Mission, extending support to new areas such as alternative trade-finance instruments, e-commerce exports, compliance enablement, logistics cost mitigation, trade intelligence and overseas fulfilment. With this expansion, the Mission now offers comprehensive and integrated support architecture covering both financial and ecosystem-level needs of exporters.
Niryat Protsahan – Financial Enablers
Niryat Protsahan addresses access-to-finance constraints faced by exporters, particularly MSMEs, by providing timely, affordable and diversified trade-finance instruments.
Newly Launched Interventions
1) Support for Alternative Trade Instruments (Export Factoring): This intervention promotes export factoring as an affordable and accessible trade finance instrument for MSMEs, with the objective of unlocking working capital and ensuring smoother business cycles.
Support under this component is available to MSME exporters undertaking merchandise exports under the notified list of six-digit tariff lines. Export factoring services are provided through registered export factoring firms (NBFCs).
Under this intervention, interest subvention of 2.75% is provided on the factoring cost, subject to a maximum limit of ₹50 lakh per IEC. Both recourse and non-recourse factoring are supported, and factoring can be undertaken in Indian Rupees as well as freely convertible foreign currencies.
Export Factoring
Export factoring is a financial tool that allows exporters to receive immediate cash by selling their export receivables to a financial institution. It provides working capital support, helps manage payment risk and forms part of Government-backed export finance support for MSMEs.
2) Credit Assistance for E-Commerce Exporters: This intervention provides credit facilities to MSME exporters to meet working-capital requirements for exports through postal, courier and overseas inventory-based fulfilment channels.
The support is available to MSME e-commerce exporters with a valid IEC and Udyam Registration, as well as new MSME exporters with prior domestic e-commerce turnover of at least one year. The intervention is implemented through the Export-Import Bank of India (EXIM Bank).
Under this component, the Direct E-Commerce Credit Facility provides up to 90% guarantee coverage, capped at ₹50 lakh, while the Overseas Inventory E-Commerce Credit Facility provides up to 75% guarantee coverage, capped at ₹5 crore. Interest subvention of 2.75% on eligible financing is provided, subject to an annual ceiling of ₹15 lakh per applicant.
3) Support for Emerging Export Opportunities: This intervention enables MSME exporters to expand into new or higher-risk export markets through access to shared-risk and credit instruments.
Risk-sharing support ranging from 10% to 90% of the transaction value is provided based on a defined risk model. Maximum Liability Permissible (MLP) limits include a 15% country-wise exposure cap, 5% exporter-wise exposure cap, 1% transaction-wise exposure cap, and 10% issuing bank-wise exposure cap.
Interventions Already Operational
4) Interest Subvention for Pre- and Post-Shipment Export Credit: This intervention provides interest subvention support on pre- and post-shipment export credit availed by MSME exporters, with the objective of reducing the cost of export finance and improving working-capital liquidity.
Under this component, interest subvention of 2.75% on the interest cost is provided, subject to a maximum limit of ₹50 lakh per exporter.
Under the current implementation status, arrears amounting to ₹850 crore under the erstwhile Interest Equalisation Scheme have been cleared. Since January 2026, around 3,000 exporters have registered for interest subvention support.
5) Collateral Support for Export Credit: This intervention facilitates collateral-free access to formal export credit for MSME exporters by providing credit guarantee support to lending institutions.
Under this component, credit guarantee coverage of 85% is available for micro and small enterprises, while 65% coverage is available for medium enterprises. The maximum eligible credit limit is ₹10 crore per exporter. Around 60 exporters have registered for support under this intervention since January 2026.
Niryat Disha – Non-Financial and Market Access Enablers
Niryat Disha is the non-financial enablers sub-scheme under the Export Promotion Mission. The sub-scheme focuses on addressing non-financial trade barriers faced by exporters and strengthening the global presence of Indian goods and services. It facilitates compliance with global standards and international quality norms, while expanding strategic market access through buyer–seller meets, trade fairs and exhibitions, and promoting access to overseas warehousing and fulfilment facilities.
Through its interventions, Niryat Disha supports exporters in improving market readiness, enhancing trade visibility, mitigating logistics-related disadvantages and strengthening institutional and information support systems across the export ecosystem.
Newly Launched Interventions
1) Trade Regulations, Accreditation and Compliance Enablement (TRACE): This intervention provides financial support to exporters to meet international testing, inspection, certification and other conformity requirements necessary for accessing global markets.
Support under TRACE is available to MSME exporters with a valid Importer Exporter Code (IEC) and valid MSME Udyam Registration Number. Assistance is provided for certifications included in the notified positive list, with higher levels of support extended for certifications under the notified priority positive list.
For certifications under the Positive List, financial assistance of 60% of the actual cost net of taxes, or ₹25 lakh, whichever is lower, is provided. For certifications under the Priority Positive List, assistance of 75% of the actual cost net of taxes, or ₹25 lakh, whichever is lower, is provided. The annual cap for support under TRACE is ₹25 lakh per exporter.
Notified Positive List & Priority Positive List
Under TRACE, the Positive List covers commonly required international certifications such as CE Marking, FDA certification, ISO standards and SABER/SASO. The Priority Positive List covers strategically important, higher-cost certifications critical for priority markets, including food safety (BRCGS, FSSC 22000, HACCP), marine certifications (MSC, ASC) and ethical supply chains (SMETA).
2) Logistics Interventions for Freight and Transport (LIFT): This intervention mitigates geographical disadvantages and inland connectivity gaps faced by exporters located in hinterland regions by providing support to reduce transportation and logistics costs.
Support under LIFT is available to all MSME exporters of notified eligible products from notified districts. Eligible shipments include export movement from MSME premises to Inland Container Depots (ICDs), Container Freight Stations (CFSs), Sea Ports and Air Cargo Complexes (ACCs). Shipments through rail and road are eligible, and shipments through air are permitted for certain regions.
Financial support of up to 30% of the actual cost incurred for availing eligible transport services is provided, subject to a maximum cap of ₹20 lakh per exporter per financial year.
3) Integrated Support for Trade Intelligence and Facilitation (INSIGHT): INSIGHT aims to strengthen exporter preparedness and develop institutional support systems by addressing information asymmetries and capacity gaps within the export ecosystem.
The intervention covers all exporters, transport and logistics service providers, and other stakeholders engaged in export-related activities. Both private and government entities are eligible for support.
Financial assistance is provided for multiple activities, including development of modules and toolkits, training and capacity building, district and cluster-level facilitation, research, innovation and pilot initiatives, and trade intelligence and analytics. Support of up to 50 % of the approved project cost is provided for eligible activities, subject to prescribed ceilings for each category. Government entities may receive up to 100 % of the approved project cost.
4) Facilitating Logistics, Overseas Warehousing and Fulfilment (FLOW): This intervention addresses logistics and warehousing constraints faced by exporters by enabling access to overseas storage, distribution and fulfilment infrastructure, thereby supporting faster, more reliable and cost-effective exports.
Support under FLOW is available to Export Promotion Councils, Commodity Boards, logistics, warehousing and fulfilment service providers, industry associations, and organisations recommended by the Central or State Government.
Financial assistance under this component is provided for a maximum period of three years. Support is available for the following categories:
• Overseas Warehousing Facility: Assistance limited to the lower of ₹10 crore or 30% of the approved project cost.
• Overseas Fulfilment Arrangements: Assistance limited to the lower of ₹5 lakh per month or 30% of the approved project cost.
• Display and Market Access Facilities: Assistance limited to the lower of ₹5 crore or 30% of the approved project cost.
• E-Commerce Export Hubs (ECEH): Assistance limited to the lower of ₹10 crore or 30% of the approved project cost.
Intervention Already Operational
5) Market Access Support (MAS): Market Access Support facilitates the conduct of market access activities aimed at developing, expanding and sustaining international markets, thereby enabling market diversification and enhancing international visibility of Indian products and services.
Under this intervention, financial assistance is provided for Buyer Seller Meets, Trade Fairs, Trade Delegations and Reverse Buyer Seller Meets. Support of up to ₹5 crore per event is available for Buyer Seller Meets, Trade Fairs and Trade Delegations, while support of up to ₹10 crore per event is provided for Reverse Buyer Seller Meets. Airfare support is extended to MSMEs for participation in eligible market access activities, and preferential support is provided for priority sectors.
Under the current implementation status, arrears amounting to ₹118.65 crore under the erstwhile Market Access Initiative (MAI) Scheme have been approved. A total of 34 events, comprising 24 Trade Fairs and 10 Reverse Buyer Seller Meets, have been approved with cumulative financial support of ₹45.5 crore.
Procedure for Application
Niryat Protsahan
For Niryat Protsahan interventions, exporters file an Intent-to-Claim (IC) on dgft.gov.in prior to obtaining support, upon which a Unique Identification Number (UIN) is generated. The exporter shares the UIN with the lending institution or factoring entity. Lending institutions extend the credit or trade finance instruments to exporters and submit the Claim Submission (CS) to the implementing agency as per notified guidelines.
Niryat Disha
For LIFT and TRACE, exporters file an Intent-to-Claim (IC) on trade.gov.in before obtaining EXIM-related services and submit a Reimbursement Claim (RC) after export completion with supporting documents and self-certification.
For FLOW, INSIGHT and MAS, assistance is provided through a proposal-based approval mechanism, with applications submitted on trade.gov.in, followed by evaluation by the EPM Division, recommendation by the Sub-Committee and final approval by the Steering Committee.
Conclusion
The Export Promotion Mission represents a coordinated export support ecosystem combining financial enablers, market access support and ecosystem-level interventions. By addressing both credit-related and non-financial barriers faced by exporters, particularly MSMEs, the Mission aims to reduce the cost of exporting, improve compliance readiness and enhance global market integration.
Through coordinated implementation by Central Ministries, State and District authorities, financial institutions, Export Promotion Councils and Indian Missions abroad, EPM is envisaged to promote inclusive, decentralised and sustainable export growth.
References
Ministry of Commerce & Industry
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2230664&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=156349&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2189383&reg=3&lang=2
https://content.dgft.gov.in/Website/TF.pdf
Click here to see pdf
PIB Research

PIB Headquarters
برآمدات کے فروغ کا مشن: عالمی تجارت میں ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے مربوط راستہ قائم کرنا
24 FEB 2026 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
اہم نکات
• برآمدات کے فروغ کا مشن(ای پی ایم)بھارت کے برآمدی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط کرنے کی ایک نمایاں پہل ہے، جس میں خاص توجہ ایم ایس ایم ایز، پہلی بار برآمد کرنے والوں اور مزدوروں پر مرکوز شعبوں پر ہے۔
• ای پی ایم کے تحت سات اضافی اقدامات شروع کیے گئے ہیں، جو مشن کو تقریباً مکمل طور پر عملی جامہ پہنانے کی سمت میں آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں۔
• ای پی ایم دو مربوط ذیلی اسکیموں، نریات پروتساہن اور نریات دشا، کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جاتا ہے، جو مالی اور غیر مالی برآمدی معاونت فراہم کرتی ہیں۔
• یہ مشن تجارتی مالیات، برآمدی تعمیل، لاجسٹکس، بیرون ملک ویئرہاؤسنگ اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی میں معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
تعارف
بھارت کے برآمدی ماحولیاتی نظام کو برآمدات کے فروغ کے مشن ای پی ایم کے تحت مشن موڈ کے طریقہ کار سے مضبوط کیا جا رہا ہے، جس کا مقصد عالمی مارکیٹ تک رسائی کو بڑھانا اور بھارتی برآمد کاروں، خصوصاً بہت چھوٹے،چھوٹے اور درمیانے کاروبار(ایم ایس ایم ایز) کی مسابقت کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔
پہلے سے موجود اقدامات جو برآمد کاروں کی مدد کر رہے تھے، ان کی بنیاد پر حکومت نے اب ای پی ایم کے تحت 7 اضافی اقدامات شروع کیے ہیں، جس سے تجارتی مالیات، تعمیل کی سہولت، لاجسٹکس اور بیرون ملک مارکیٹ تک رسائی میں معاونت کی دائرہ کار میں نمایاں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ اس توسیع کے ساتھ، مشن کے تحت اب 10 اقدامات عملی طور پر نافذ ہو چکے ہیں، جو ای پی ایم کے نفاذ میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہیں اور بھارت کی جامع اور برآمد پر مبنی ترقی کے عزم کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں۔
برآمدات کے فروغ کا مشن کیا ہے؟
برآمدات کے فروغ کا مشن ای پی ایم ایک نمایاں پہل ہے جو برآمدی ماحولیاتی نظام کے اہم عناصر، جیسے تجارتی مالیات، معیار کی تعمیل، لاجسٹکس، بیرون ملک ویئرہاؤسنگ اور مارکیٹ کی ترقی، میں مربوط معاونت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
حکومت نے نومبر 2025 میں اس مشن کی منظوری دی، جس میں مختلف برآمدی معاونت اقدامات کو ایک واحد، مربوط اور ڈیجیٹل بنیاد پر چلنے والے فریم ورک کے تحت لایا گیا ہے۔ مالی سال 2025–26 سے 2030–31 کے عرصے کے لیے کل 25,060 کروڑ روپے کی مختص رقم کے ساتھ، ای پی ایم کا مقصد برآمدی مسابقت کو بڑھانا اور بھارت کی عالمی موجودگی کو وسعت دینا ہے۔
یہ مشن دو مربوط ذیلی اسکیموں کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جاتا ہے: نریات پروتساہن، جو مالی معاونت اور تجارتی مالیات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے، اور نریات دشا، جو غیر مالی، مارکیٹ تک رسائی اور ماحولیاتی نظام کے معاون اقدامات میں مدد کرتی ہے۔
اس فریم ورک کے تحت، برآمدات کے فروغ کا مشن درج ذیل مقاصد ہیں:
• خصوصاً ایم ایس ایم ایز اور پہلی بار برآمد کرنے والوں کے لیے سستی اور متنوع تجارتی مالیات تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانا
• بین الاقوامی معیار، تکنیکی اور پائیداری کے معیارات کے ساتھ تعمیل میں معاونت فراہم کرنا
• برآمدی برانڈنگ، لاجسٹکس اور بیرون ملک ویئرہاؤسنگ کی صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنا
• مارکیٹ تک رسائی اور تجارتی انٹیلیجنس کی معاونت کو وسعت دینا
• ایم ایس ایم ایز کی وسیع تر شمولیت ممکن بنانا، بشمول سرحد پار ای-کامرس برآمدات کی ترقی
مجموعی طور پر، ای پی ایم حکومت کے ہر حصے کو شامل کرنے والا طریقہ اپناتا ہے، جس میں پالیسی معاونت، تجارتی مالیات کی سہولت، مارکیٹ کی تیاری اور مارکیٹ سے روابط کو ایک ہی ادارہ جاتی فریم ورک میں یکجا کیا جاتا ہے۔ برآمد کاروں کی معاونت میں منتشر ہونے والے عمل کو کم کر کے اور مالیات، معیارات، لاجسٹکس اور خریدار سے رابطے میں فراہمی کو مضبوط بنا کر ای پی ایم، ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے مربوط برآمدی ترقی کو ممکن بناتا ہے۔
اس یکجہتی پر مبنی، مشن موڈ کے ڈیزائن کے ذریعے، یہ مشن ایم ایس ایم ایز کو عالمی تجارت میں حصہ بڑھانے اور مستحکم رکھنے کے لیے ایک گیم چینجر کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا ہے۔
برآمد کاروں کے سفر میں مکمل معاونت
برآمدات کے فروغ کا مشن برآمدی عمل کے اہم مراحل کے مطابق مرحلہ وار معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے، جس سے برآمد کار ابتدائی مارکیٹ تلاش سے لے کر شپمنٹ کے بعد کی سرگرمیوں اور بیرون ملک مارکیٹ میں موجودگی تک مناسب مدد حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
اپنےمربوط اقدامات کے ذریعے، مشن درج ذیل شعبوں میں ہم آہنگ معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے:
• مارکیٹ اور مصنوعات کا تجزیہ
• پیشگی اور بعد از شپمنٹ برآمدی مالیات تک رسائی
• تجارتی تعمیل
• لاجسٹکس، مال برداری اور نقل و حمل
• بیرون ملک ویئرہاؤسنگ، مکمل کاری اور خریدار سے رابطہ
مشن کی پیش رفت: اقدامات کی توسیع
تازہ ترین آغاز سے پہلے، برآمدات کے فروغ کے مشن کے تحت تین اہم اقدامات پہلے ہی فعال تھے، جو سود میں حکومت کی جانب سے مالی مدد ، ضمانت کے بغیر برآمدی قرض اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی جیسے شعبوں میں معاونت فراہم کر رہے تھے۔
سات اضافی اقدامات کے آغاز سے مشن میں نمایاں توسیع ہوئی ہے، جو نئے شعبوں میں معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے، جیسے متبادل تجارتی مالیاتی آلات، ای-کامرس برآمدات، تعمیل کی سہولت، لاجسٹکس لاگت میں کمی، تجارتی انٹیلیجنس اور بیرون ملک مکمل کاری۔ اس توسیع کے ساتھ، مشن اب برآمد کاروں کی مالی اور ماحولیاتی نظام کی ضروریات دونوں کو پورا کرنے والا جامع اور مربوط معاونت کا ڈھانچہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
نریات پروتساہن – مالی معاونت
نریات پروتساہن برآمد کنندگان، خصوصاً ایم ایس ایم ایز، کو مالیاتی رسائی میں درپیش مشکلات کو دور کرتا ہے، اور بروقت، سستی اور متنوع تجارتی مالیاتی طریقہ کار فراہم کرتا ہے۔
تازہ ترین شروع کیے گئے اقدامات
1. متبادل تجارتی طریقہ کارکی معاونت (ایکسپورٹ فیکٹرنگ( یہ اقدام برآمد کنندگان، خصوصاً ایم ایس ایم ایز، کے لیے ایکسپورٹ فیکٹرنگ کو ایک سستا اور قابل رسائی تجارتی مالیاتی طریقہ کار کے طور پر فروغ دیتا ہے، جس کا مقصد ورکنگ کیپیٹل کو بروئے کار لانا اور کاروباری سائیکل کو ہموار بنانا ہے۔
اس شعبے کے تحت معاونت ان ایم ایس ایم برآمد کنندگان کو دستیاب ہے جو نوٹیفائیڈ چھ ہندسوں والی ٹریف لائنز کے تحت مرچنڈائز برآمد کر رہے ہیں۔ ایکسپورٹ فیکٹرنگ کی خدمات رجسٹرڈ ایکسپورٹ فیکٹرنگ فرموں(این بی ایف سی ایس)کے ذریعے فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔
اس اقدام کے تحت، فیکٹرنگ کے اخراجات پر 2.75 فیصد سود میں حکومت کی جانب سے مالی مدد دی جاتی ہے، جو ہر آئی ای سی کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ 50 لاکھ روپے تک محدود ہے۔ دونوں ریکورس اور نان-ریکورس فیکٹرنگ کی حمایت شامل ہے، اور فیکٹرنگ بھارتی روپے کے ساتھ ساتھ آزادانہ طور پر قابل تبادلہ غیر ملکی کرنسیوں میں بھی کی جا سکتی ہے۔
ایکسپورٹ فیکٹرنگ
ایکسپورٹ فیکٹرنگ ایک مالیاتی ٹول ہے جو برآمد کنندگان کو یہ سہولت دیتا ہے کہ وہ اپنی برآمدی وصولیوں کو کسی مالیاتی ادارے کو فروخت کر کے فوری نقد رقم حاصل کر سکیں۔ یہ ورکنگ کیپیٹل کی معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے، ادائیگی کے خطرے کو منظم کرنے میں مدد دیتا ہے، اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے حکومت کی حمایت یافتہ برآمدی مالیاتی تعاون کا حصہ بنتا ہے۔
1. ای-کامرس برآمد کاروں کے لیے قرض کی مدد :یہ اقدام ایم ایس ایم برآمد کنندگان کو پوسٹل، کورئیر اور بیرون ملک انوینٹری بیسڈ فل فلمنٹ چینلز کے ذریعے برآمدات کے لیے ورکنگ کیپیٹل کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے قرض سہولیات فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ معاونت ان ایم ایس ایم ای-کامرس برآمد کنندگان کے لیے دستیاب ہے جن کے پاس درست آئی ای سی اور اودیم رجسٹریشن موجود ہو، نیز نئے ایم ایس ایم ایز برآمد کنندگان کے لیے بھی دستیاب ہے جن کا کم از کم ایک سال کا پہلے سے ملکی ای-کامرس ٹرن اوور ہو۔ یہ اقدام ایکسپورٹ-امپورٹ بینک آف انڈیا ایگزم بینک کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جاتا ہے۔
اس اقدام کے تحت:ڈائریکٹ ای-کامرس قرض سہولت زیادہ سے زیادہ 90 فیصد گارنٹی کوریج فراہم کرتی ہے، جو 50 لاکھ روپے تک محدود ہے۔اوورسیز انوینٹری ای-کامرس قرض سہولتزیادہ سے زیادہ 75 فیصد گارنٹی کوریج فراہم کرتی ہے، جو 5 کروڑ روپےتک محدود ہے۔اہل مالیات پر سالانہ زیادہ سے زیادہ 15 لاکھ روپےفی درخواست دہندہ2.75 فیصد سود کی سبوینشن دی جاتی ہے۔
ابھرتے ہوئے برآمدی مواقع کے لیے معاونت:یہ اقدام ایم ایس ایم ایز برآمد کنندگان کو نئے یا زیادہ خطرناک برآمدی مارکیٹوں میں توسیع کے قابل بناتا ہے، مشترکہ خطرے اور کریڈٹ آلات تک رسائی فراہم کر کے۔لین دین کی قیمت کے 10 فیصد سے 90 فیصد تک خطرہ بانٹنے کی معاونت دی جاتی ہے، ایک متعین خطرہ ماڈل کے تحت۔زیادہ سے زیادہ اجازت شدہ ذمہ داری (ایم ایل پی )کی حدیں شامل ہیں:ملک کے لحاظ سے 15 فیصد ایکسپورچر کی حد،برآمد کنندہ کے لحاظ سے 5 فیصد ایکسپورچر کی حد،لین دین کے لحاظ سے 1 فیصد ایکسپورچر کی حد،جاری کرنے والے بینک کے لحاظ سے 10 فیصد ایکسپورچر کی حد۔
پہلے سے فعال اقدامات
4.قبل اور بعد از شپمنٹ برآمدی قرض کے لیے سود کی سبوینشن:یہ اقدام ایم ایس ایم ایز برآمد کنندگان کے لیے قبل اور بعد از شپمنٹ برآمدی قرض پر سود کی سبوینشن فراہم کرتا ہے، جس کا مقصد برآمدی مالیات کی لاگت کو کم کرنا اور ورکنگ کیپیٹل کی لیکویڈیٹی کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔اس اقدام کے تحت سود کے اخراجات پر 2.75 فیصد کی سبوینشن دی جاتی ہے، جو ہر برآمد کنندہ کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ 50 لاکھ روپے تک محدود ہے۔موجودہ نفاذ کی صورتحال کے مطابق، سابقہ انٹرسٹ ایکوالیائزیشن اسکیم کے تحت 850 کروڑ روپے کے بقایاجات ادا کر دیے گئے ہیں۔ جنوری 2026 سے تقریباً 3,000 برآمد کنندگان نے سود کی سبوینشن کے لیے رجسٹریشن کروائی ہے۔
5.برآمدی قرض کے لیے ضمانتی معاونت:یہ اقدام ایم ایس ایم ایزبرآمد کنندگان کو باقاعدہ برآمدی قرض تک ضمانت کے بغیر رسائی فراہم کرتا ہے، جس کے لیے قرض دینے والے اداروں کو کریڈٹ گارنٹی کی سہولت فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔اس اقدام کے تحت: بہت چھوٹے اور چھوٹے کاروبار کے لیے 85 فیصد کریڈٹ گارنٹی کوریج دستیاب ہے درمیانے کاروبار کے لیے 65 فیصد کوریج دستیاب ہے ہر برآمد کنندہ کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ اہل کریڈٹ حد 10 کروڑ روپے ہے جنوری 2026 سے تقریباً 60 برآمد کنندگان نے اس اقدام کے تحت معاونت کے لیے رجسٹریشن کروائی ہے۔
نریات دشا – غیر مالی اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی کے معاون اقدامات
نریات دشا برآمدات کے فروغ کے مشن کے تحت غیر مالی معاونت کی ذیلی اسکیم ہے۔ یہ اسکیم برآمد کنندگان کو درپیش غیر مالی تجارتی رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے اور بھارتی مصنوعات و خدمات کی عالمی موجودگی کو مضبوط کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔ یہ عالمی معیار اور بین الاقوامی کوالٹی اصولوں کے مطابق تعمیل میں سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے، جبکہ خریدار–فروخت کاروں کی ملاقاتوں، تجارتی میلے اور نمائشوں کے ذریعے اسٹریٹجک مارکیٹ تک رسائی کو بڑھاتی ہے، اور بیرون ملک ویئرہاؤسنگ اور فل فیلمنٹ سہولیات تک رسائی کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔
اپنے اقدامات کے ذریعے، نریات دشا برآمد کنندگان کی مارکیٹ کی تیاری بہتر کرنے، تجارتی نمائش کو بڑھانے، لاجسٹکس سے متعلق نقصان کو کم کرنے، اور برآمدی ماحولیاتی نظام میں ادارہ جاتی اور معلوماتی معاونت کو مضبوط کرنے میں مدد کرتی ہے۔
تازہ ترین شروع کیے گئے اقدامات
1. ٹریڈ ریگولیشنز، اکریڈیٹیشن اور کمپلائنس اینیبلمنٹ: (ٹریس) یہ اقدام برآمد کنندگان کو عالمی مارکیٹ تک رسائی کے لیے ضروری بین الاقوامی ٹیسٹنگ، انسپیکشن، سرٹیفیکیشن اور دیگر تعمیل کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے مالی معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ٹریس کے تحت معاونت ان ایم ایس ایم ایز برآمد کنندگان کے لیے دستیاب ہے جن کے پاس درست امپورٹر ایکسپورٹر کوڈ(آئی ای سی)اور درست ایم ایس ایم ایز ادیم رجسٹریشن نمبر موجود ہو۔ یہ معاونت نوٹیفائیڈ پازیٹو لسٹ میں شامل سرٹیفیکیشنز کے لیے فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جبکہ نوٹیفائیڈ پرائرٹی پازیٹو لسٹ کے سرٹیفیکیشنز کے لیے زیادہ سطح کی معاونت دی جاتی ہے۔
پازیٹو لسٹ کے سرٹیفیکیشنز کے لیے، اصل لاگت (ٹیکس کے بعد) کا 60 فیصد یا25 لاکھ روپے، جو بھی کم ہو، مالی معاونت کے طور پر دی جاتی ہے۔پرائرٹی پازیٹو لسٹ کے سرٹیفیکیشنز کے لیے، اصل لاگت (ٹیکس کے بعد) کا 75 فیصد یا 25 لاکھ روپے، جو بھی کم ہو، معاونت دی جاتی ہے۔ ٹریس کے تحت ہر برآمد کنندہ کے لیے سالانہ زیادہ سے زیادہ معاونت کی حد 25 لاکھ روپےہے۔
نوٹیفائیڈ پازیٹو لسٹ اور پرائرٹی پازیٹو لسٹ
ٹریس کے تحت ، مثبت فہرست میں عام طور پر مطلوبہ بین الاقوامی سرٹیفیکیشن جیسے سی ای مارکنگ ، ایف ڈی اے سرٹیفیکیشن ، آئی ایس او معیارات اور ایس اے بی ای آر/ایس اے ایس او شامل ہیں ۔ ترجیحی مثبت فہرست میں فوڈ سیفٹی (بی آر سی جی ایس ، ایف ایس ایس سی 22000 ، ایچ اے سی سی پی) میرین سرٹیفکیشن (ایم ایس سی ، اے ایس سی) اور اخلاقی سپلائی چینز (ایس ایم ای ٹی اے) سمیت ترجیحی منڈیوں کے لیے اہم حکمت عملی سے متعلق اہم ، زیادہ لاگت والے سرٹیفکیشنز کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے ۔
2. مال برداری اور نقل و حمل کے لیے لاجسٹک مداخلت (ایل آئی ایف ٹی) یہ اقدام نقل و حمل اور لاجسٹک لاگت کو کم کرنے کے لیے مدد فراہم کر کے اندرونی علاقوں میں واقع برآمد کنندگان کو درپیش جغرافیائی نقصانات اور اندرون ملک رابطے کے فرق کو کم کرتاہے ۔
ایل آئی ایف ٹی کے تحت امداد تمام ایم ایس ایم ای برآمد کنندگان کو نوٹیفائی شدہ اضلاع سے نوٹیفائی شدہ اہل مصنوعات کے لیے دستیاب ہے ۔ قابل ترسیل میں ایم ایس ایم ای احاطے سے اندرون ملک کنٹینر ڈپو (آئی سی ڈی) کنٹینر فریٹ اسٹیشن (سی ایف ایس) سمندری بندرگاہوں اور ایئر کارگو کمپلیکس (اے سی سی) تک برآمدی نقل و حرکت شامل ہے ۔ ریل اور سڑک کے ذریعے کھیپ قابل ہے ، اور بعض علاقوں کے لیے ہوائی جہاز کے ذریعے کھیپ کی اجازت ہے ۔
اہل ٹرانسپورٹ خدمات حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہونے والی اصل لاگت کے 30 فیصد تک کی مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ، جو فی مالی سال فی برآمد کنندہ 20 لاکھ روپے کی زیادہ سے زیادہ حد کے تابع ہے ۔
3. انٹیگریٹڈ سپورٹ فار ٹریڈ انٹیلی جنس اینڈ فیسیلیٹیشن (آئی این ایس آئی جی ایچ ٹی) آئی این ایس آئی جی ایچ ٹی کا مقصد برآمد کنندگان کی تیاری کو مضبوط کرنا اور برآمدی ماحولیاتی نظام کے اندر معلومات کی عدم مساوات اور صلاحیت کے فرق کو دور کرکے ادارہ جاتی سپورٹ سسٹم تیار کرنا ہے ۔
اس اقدام میں تمام برآمد کنندگان ، ٹرانسپورٹ اور لاجسٹک سروس فراہم کرنے والے اور برآمدات سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں مصروف دیگر متعلقہ فریق شامل ہیں ۔نجی اور سرکاری دونوں ادارے مدد کے اہل ہیں ۔
ماڈیولز اور ٹول کٹس کی ترقی ، تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی ، ضلع اور کلسٹر سطح کی سہولت ، تحقیق ، اختراع اور پائلٹ اقدامات ، اور تجارتی ذہانت اور تجزیات سمیت متعدد سرگرمیوں کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ ہر زمرے کے لئے مقرر کردہ حد کے تابع ، اہل سرگرمیوں کے لئے منظور شدہ منصوبے کی لاگت کا 50 فیصد تک تعاون فراہم کیا جاتا ہے ۔سرکاری ادارے منظور شدہ منصوبے کی لاگت کا 100 فیصد تک وصول کرسکتے ہیں ۔
4) لاجسٹکس ، اوورسیز ویئر ہاؤسنگ اور تکمیل کی سہولت یہ اقدام بیرون ملک اسٹوریج ، تقسیم اور تکمیل کے بنیادی ڈھانچے تک رسائی کو قابل بنا کر برآمد کنندگان کو درپیش لاجسٹکس اور گودام کی رکاوٹوں کو دور کرتی ہے ، اس طرح تیزی سے ، زیادہ قابل اعتماد اور لاگت سے موثر برآمدات کی حمایت کرتا ہے ۔ فلوکے تحت مدد ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسلوں ، کموڈٹی بورڈز ، لاجسٹکس ، گودام اور تکمیل خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں ، صنعتی انجمنوں ، اور مرکزی یا ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے تجویز کردہ تنظیموں کے لیے دستیاب ہے ۔اس جزو کے تحت مالی امداد زیادہ سے زیادہ تین سال کی مدت کے لیے فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ مدد مندرجہ ذیل زمروں کے لیے دستیاب ہے:
• بیرون ملک گودام کی سہولت: امداد 10 کروڑ روپے یا منظور شدہ منصوبے کی لاگت کے 30 فیصد تک محدود ہے ۔
• اوورسیز تکمیل کے انتظامات: ہر ماہ 5 لاکھ روپے یا منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کے 30 فیصد تک محدود مدد ۔
• ڈسپلے اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی کی سہولیات: 5 کروڑ روپے سے کم یا منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کے 30 فیصد تک محدود مدد ۔
• ای کامرس ایکسپورٹ ہبس (ای سی ای ایچ) کی امداد 10 کروڑ روپے یا منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کے 30 فیصد تک محدود ہے ۔
پہلے سے فعال اقدام
5. مارکیٹ ایکسیس سپورٹ (ایم اے ایس) مارکیٹ ایکسیس سپورٹ مارکیٹ تک رسائی کی سرگرمیوں کے انعقاد کو آسان بناتا ہے جس کا مقصد بین الاقوامی منڈیوں کی ترقی ، توسیع اور اسے برقرار رکھنا ہے ، اس طرح مارکیٹ میں تنوع کو قابل بناتا ہے اور ہندوستانی مصنوعات اور خدمات کی بین الاقوامی نمائش کو بڑھاتا ہے ۔
اس اقدام کے تحت خریدار بیچنے والے کی ملاقاتوں ، تجارتی میلوں ، تجارتی وفود اور ریورس خریدار بیچنے والے کی ملاقاتوں کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ خریدار بیچنے والے کی ملاقاتوں ، تجارتی میلوں اور تجارتی وفود کے لیے فی ایونٹ 5 کروڑ روپے تک کی مدد دستیاب ہے ، جبکہ ریورس خریدار بیچنے والے کی ملاقاتوں کے لیے فی ایونٹ 10 کروڑ روپے تک کی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ اہل بازار تک رسائی کی سرگرمیوں میں شرکت کے لیے ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ہوائی کرایہ کی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ، اور ترجیحی شعبوں کے لیے ترجیحی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
نفاذ کی موجودہ صورتحال کے تحت ، سابقہ مارکیٹ ایکسیس انیشی ایٹو (ایم اے آئی) اسکیم کے تحت 118.65 کروڑ روپے کے بقایا جات کی منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ کل 34 تقریبات ، جن میں 24 تجارتی میلے اور 10 ریورس بائر سیلر میٹ شامل ہیں ، کو 45.5 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی مالی مدد کے ساتھ منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔
درخواست دینے کا طریقہ کار
نریات پروتساہن
نریات پروتساہن اقدامات کے لیے ، برآمد کنندگان مدد حاصل کرنے سے پہلے dgft.gov.in پر انٹینٹ ٹو کلیم (آئی سی اے )فائل کرتے ہیں ، جس پر ایک منفرد شناختی نمبر یو این تیار کیا جاتا ہے ۔ برآمد کنندہ یو آئی این کو قرض دینے والے ادارے یا فیکٹرنگ ادارے کے ساتھ بانٹتا ہے ۔ قرض دینے والے ادارے برآمد کنندگان کو کریڈٹ یا تجارتی مالیاتی آلات فراہم کرتے ہیں اور نوٹیفائیڈ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسی کو کلیم سبمیشن (سی ایس) جمع کرتے ہیں ۔
نیریات دیشا
ایل آئی ایف ٹی اور ٹریس کے لیے ، برآمد کاروں ایگزم سے متعلق خدمات حاصل کرنے سے پہلے trade.gov.in پر انٹنٹ ٹو کلیم(آئی سی) فائل کرتے ہیں اور معاون دستاویزات اور سیلف سرٹیفیکیشن کے ساتھ برآمدات کی تکمیل کے بعد ریمبرسمنٹ کلیم (آر سی )جمع کرتے ہیں۔
فلو ، انسائٹ اور ماس کے لیے ، تجاویز پر مبنی منظوری کے طریقہ کار کے ذریعے مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ، جس میں trade.gov.in پر جمع کرائی گئی درخواستیں ہوتی ہیں ، اس کے بعد ای پی ایم ڈویژن کی طرف سے تشخیص ، ذیلی کمیٹی کی طرف سے سفارش اور اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی کی طرف سے حتمی منظوری ہوتی ہے ۔
نتیجہ
برآمدات کے فروغ کا مشن ایک مربوط برآمدی معاونت ماحولیاتی نظام کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے، جو مالی معاونت، مارکیٹ تک رسائی کی حمایت اور ماحولیاتی سطح کے اقدامات کو یکجا کرتا ہے۔ برآمد کنندگان، خصوصاً ایم ایس ایم ای ، کو درپیش قرض سے متعلق اور غیر مالی رکاوٹوں کو دور کر کے، یہ مشن برآمدات کی لاگت کو کم کرنے، تعمیل کی تیاری کو بہتر بنانے اور عالمی مارکیٹ میں شمولیت کو بڑھانے کا مقصد رکھتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزارتوں، ریاستی اور ضلعی حکام، مالیاتی اداروں، برآمدات کے فروغ کی کونسل اور بیرون ملک بھارتی مشنز کے مربوط نفاذ کے ذریعے، ای پی ایم کو جامع، غیر مرکزیت یافتہ اور پائیدار برآمدی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تصور کیا گیا ہے۔
حوالہ جات:
کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارت
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2230664&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=156349&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2189383&reg=3&lang=2
https://content.dgft.gov.in/Website/TF.pdf
پی ڈی ایف دیکھنے کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں