Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases Recommendations on the Auction of Radio Frequency Spectrum in the Frequency Bands Identified for International Mobile Telecommunications (IMT)
24 FEB 2026 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has today released Recommendations on the Auction of Radio Frequency Spectrum in the Frequency Bands Identified for International Mobile Telecommunications (IMT).
The Department of Telecommunications (DoT), through its letter No. L-14006/01/2025-IMT dated 15.05.2025, requested TRAI to provide recommendations under Section 11(1)(a) of the TRAI Act, 1997 (as amended) on the applicable reserve price, band plan, block size, quantum of spectrum to be auctioned, and associated conditions for auction of spectrum in the existing bands viz. 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz, 2500 MHz, 3300 MHz and 26 GHz. DoT also sought TRAI’s recommendations on the feasibility and timing of auction of the newly identified 6425-6725 MHz and 7025-7125 MHz bands, as well as fresh recommendations on the auction of spectrum in the 600 MHz band. Subsequently, DoT, through its letter dated 14.08.2025, requested TRAI to recommend a possible band plan for the 67 MHz spectrum between 1427-1518 MHz considering the need to assign a continuous 24 MHz block to the Government user.
In this regard, TRAI issued a consultation paper on the Auction of Radio Frequency Spectrum in the Frequency Bands Identified for International Mobile Telecommunications (IMT) on 30.09.2025 for seeking comments and counter comments from stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper. Initially, the last dates for furnishing comments and counter comments were 28.10.2025 and 11.11.2025, respectively. However, considering the request of industry associations and stakeholders, the last dates for furnishing written comments and counter comments were extended to 04.11.2025 and 18.11.2025, respectively.
In response to the issues raised in the consultation paper, 19 stakeholders furnished comments, and 12 stakeholders furnished counter comments. As part of the consultation process, TRAI conducted an open house discussion (OHD) on the consultation paper through virtual mode on 12.12.2025.
Based on the comments received from stakeholders during the consultation process, and further analysis, TRAI has finalized its Recommendations on the Auction of Radio Frequency Spectrum in the Frequency Bands Identified for International Mobile Telecommunications (IMT). Salient points of the recommendations are given below:
1. Recommendations on auction of frequency bands identified for IMT
1. Entire available spectrum in the 600 MHz, 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz, 2500 MHz, 3300 MHz and 26 GHz frequency bands should be put to auction in the forthcoming auction.
2. DoT should immediately initiate action for taking back the spectrum held with the telecom service providers, which are engaged in corporate insolvency resolution process under Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016, and such spectrum should be put to auction in the forthcoming spectrum auction.
3. The spectrum in the frequency bands identified for IMT should be auctioned on Telecom Circle/ Metro Area basis with a validity period of 20 years.
4. Simultaneous Multiple Round Auction (SMRA)-based spectrum auction should be continued.
5. For participation in the forthcoming spectrum auction, the eligibility conditions, as prescribed in Notice Inviting Application (NIA) 2024, should be continued for all frequency bands identified for IMT i.e. authorisation for access service.
6. The net-worth requirement should be reduced from Rs. 100 crore per Licensed Service Area to Rs. 50 crore per Licensed Service Area (for Jammu & Kashmir and North East Licensed Service Areas from Rs. 50 crore to Rs. 25 crore each) for new entrants in the forthcoming auction of IMT spectrum.
7. To the extent possible, the TSPs should be assigned spectrum in a contiguous manner and DoT should carry out harmonization exercise immediately after conducting the auction, and such exercise should be completed within a time frame of not more than six months from the date of conclusion of the auction.
1. Recommendations specific to existing bands viz. 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz, 2500 MHz, 3300 MHz, and 26 GHz bands
1. Band plans already adopted for the existing frequency bands, viz. 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz, 2500 MHz, 3300 MHz, and 26 GHz bands in India, should be continued in the forthcoming auction.
2. Block Size and minimum bid quantity for the existing bands:
Spectrum Band
Block Size (MHz)
Minimum amount of spectrum that a bidder is required to bid for
Existing licensees (MHz)
New Entrants (MHz)
800 MHz
1.25 (Paired)
1.25
5,
1.25 (where less than 5 MHz is available)
900 MHz
0.20 (paired)
0.2
5,
0.2 (where less than 5 MHz is available)
1800 MHz
0.20 (paired)
0.2
5,
0.2 (where less than 5 MHz is available)
2100 MHz
5 (paired)
5
5
2300 MHz
10 (unpaired)
10
10
2500 MHz
10 (unpaired)
10
10
3300 MHz
10 (unpaired)
10
10
26 GHz
50 (unpaired)
50
100
Note: Any existing Access Service authorisation holder should be treated as a ‘New Entrant’ in the LSA(s) for the frequency bands in which it does not presently hold spectrum.
1. The rollout obligations for the existing frequency bands viz. 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz, 2500 MHz, 3300 MHz, and 26 GHz bands should be the same as those prescribed for respective frequency bands in the Notice Inviting Applications (NIA) 2024.
1. Recommendations on spectrum cap
1. The spectrum cap has been recommended as below:
1. A spectrum cap of 35% on the total spectrum available for access services in the 600 MHz band (rounded off considering the block size in the 600 MHz band)
2. A spectrum cap of 35% on the combined spectrum available for access services (including the spectrum assigned to private TSPs, and the spectrum assigned to/ reserved for PSU operators - for providing access services) in the 700 MHz, 800 MHz and 900 MHz bands
3. A spectrum cap of 35% on the combined spectrum available for access services (including the spectrum assigned to private TSPs, and the spectrum assigned to/ reserved for PSU operators - for providing access services) in 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz and 2500 MHz bands
4. A spectrum cap of 35% on the total spectrum available for access services (including the spectrum assigned to private TSPs, and the spectrum assigned to/ reserved for PSU operators - for providing access services) in 3300 MHz band (rounded off considering the block size in this band)
5. A spectrum cap of 35% on the total spectrum available for access services (including the spectrum assigned to private TSPs, and the spectrum assigned to/ reserved for PSU operators - for providing access services) in 26 GHz band (rounded off considering the block size in this band)
6. A spectrum cap of 35% on the total spectrum available for access services (including the spectrum assigned to private TSPs, and the spectrum assigned to/ reserved for PSU operators - for providing access services) in 37-40 GHz band (rounded off considering the block size in this band).
1. In line with the provision of NIA 2024, in case a TSP has already acquired spectrum that exceeds the spectrum cap of 35%, the TSP should not be asked to surrender right to use of any spectrum which it already holds.
1. Recommendations specific to the 600 MHz band
1. Frequency band n105 (600 MHz band) should be auctioned with a block size of 2 x 5 MHz, and the minimum number of blocks for bidding should be one.
2. While the spectrum charge may be levied for a period of 20 years, the validity period of the spectrum should be increased by four years, i.e., the usual 20 years plus 4 years.
3. The rollout obligations for the spectrum in the 600 MHz band should be the same as that appliable for other sub-1 GHz bands. However, it should be delayed by four years, i.e., no rollout obligations for the initial four years, and the applicable rollout obligations should begin after an initial period of four years.
4. In addition to the upfront payment option, an additional payment option should be made available for the spectrum in the 600 MHz band, as given below:
‘5% upfront payment of the bid amount within 10 calendar days from the issuance of Demand Note. The buyer should be given a moratorium period of four years (i.e. no payment is required to be made from the 2nd year to the 5th year), and the balance amount should be payable in equal annual instalments over the remaining 19 years’ period (starting from the beginning of the 6th year), payable in advance at the beginning of each year, after the period of moratorium, duly protecting the Net Present Value (NPV) of the bid amount at the applicable rate of interest.’
1. Recommendations on the 6 GHz band (6425-6725 MHz and 7025-7125 MHz)
1. Considering the importance of the 6 GHz (upper) band, it should be kept reserved for IMT.
2. The available frequency ranges in the 6 GHz (upper) band, viz. 6425-6725 MHz and 7025-7125 MHz should not be put to auction in the forthcoming auction. The issue of auctioning the spectrum in the 6 GHz (upper) band should be re-examined after considering the outcome of WRC-27.
3. DoT may carry out a plan (involving all TSPs) to conduct trials around all 34 locations where satellite uplink stations are located in the relevant frequencies (in-band and adjacent frequencies) to determine the requirement of the keep-out distance of IMT base stations from satellite uplink stations. The outcome of the trials may also be shared with TRAI.
1. Recommendations on 1427-1518 MHz band
1. The matter relating to the adoption of an appropriate band plan for 1427-1518 MHz frequency range should be re-examined after the Government decides to put this band to auction.
2. DoT may explore the possibility of taking up the matter with the regional and global standardization bodies for the creation of a suitable band plan for utilizing the frequency range for 1427-1518 MHz for Supplementary Uplink (SUL). The action taken and the outcome of the same may be shared with the Authority.
1. While allocating a 24 MHz block to the Government user, DoT should ensure that a contiguous 67 MHz block is available for IMT services.
1. Recommendation for strengthening competition and demand
1. TRAI’s earlier recommendations with respect to the creation of a separate authorization under Unified License for Access Network Provider (network layer) to provide network services on a wholesale basis, recommended through the Recommendations dated 19.08.2021 on “Enabling Unbundling of Different Layers Through Differential Licensing”, should be reconsidered for strengthening competition.
1. Digital Connectivity Infrastructure Provider (DCIP) authorisation and Cloud-hosted Telecom Network (CTN) Provider authorisations, proposed by DoT in the draft “Telecommunications (Authorisation for Telecommunication Network) Rules, 2025” dated 09.10.2025 should be expeditiously introduced under the Telecommunications Act, 2023.
1. Certain quantum of spectrum in the Time Division Duplexing (TDD)-based frequency bands (identified for IMT such as 2300 MHz/ 2500 MHz/ 3300 MHz/ 26 GHz/ 37-40 GHz bands should be set aside for Internet Service Providers (ISPs), Machine-to-Machine (M2M) providers and Captive Non-Public Networks (CNPNs).
2. After identification of suitable IMT frequency band(s) to be set aside for ISPs, M2M providers and CNPNs, DoT should send a reference to TRAI for seeking recommendations on the terms and conditions including reserve price for assignment of such spectrum.
1. Recommendations on the scheme to incentivise access service providers to expand their mobile network coverage
1. The following scheme should be launched so that access service providers are incentivized to expand their mobile network coverage in the areas which have no mobile network coverage and are not covered under the schemes of Universal Service Obligation Fund (USOF) [renamed as Digital Bharat Nidhi (DBN)]. The broad contours of the scheme are given below:
1. Once the spectrum auction is concluded, the successful bidders of the spectrum should be permitted to opt for a reduction in the spectrum cost [upto 10% of the auction determined price (ADP)]. This option should be available for all Licensed Service Areas and for all frequency bands.
2. In lieu of the reduction in the spectrum cost, the TSP should deploy new unique base stations sites to provide mobile broadband services (using 4G/ 5G technologies) using the spectrum in any of its frequency bands (existing/ newly acquired) at the locations identified by DoT (coverage holes) within a specific period of say one year from the date of identification of such locations.
3. The number of unique base stations sites to be deployed may be worked out by dividing the reduction in the spectrum cost by the estimated cost of deploying a new base station site. For estimation of the cost of deploying a new base station site, one of the options could be to consider the cost of site (capex + opex for five years) as estimated under the latest USOF (DBN) projects. In case DoT is of the view that the cost under USOF (DBN) projects is on a higher side, the same may be rationalized to make it more realistic for a pan-India scenario.
4. For the base stations sites so deployed, mandatory site sharing at a reasonable and non-discriminatory price should also be prescribed to ensure that coverage of multiple TSPs is available in such areas.
5. In case a licensed service area is found to have fewer coverage holes and thereby lower requirement of new base station sites in licensed service area, telecom service providers should be asked to deploy unique base station sites at the locations identified by DoT in other licensed service areas.
1. Recommendations on Reserve Price and Payment Options
1. Recommended Reserve Price for various spectrum bands (for 20 years) is as per table given below:
Reserve Price of spectrum per MHz for 20 years
Service Area
600 MHz band
800 MHz band
900 MHz band
1800 MHz band
2100 MHz band
2300 MHz band
2500 MHz band
3300 MHz band
26 GHz band
(Paired)
(Unpaired)
(In Rs. Crore)
(in Rs. lakhs)
Andhra Pradesh
233
182
217
127
90
38
38
20
43
Assam
52
47
50
28
28
9
8
4
8
Bihar
133
108
124
97
56
16
17
10
21
Delhi
441
327
327
214
192
73
74
34
71
Gujarat
196
151
151
108
94
37
32
17
38
Haryana
66
51
51
36
28
12
10
5
11
Himachal Pradesh
25
20
20
13
9
7
4
2
4
Jammu & Kashmir
14
12
13
8
5
4
2
1
1
Karnataka
185
142
166
102
81
44
33
15
31
Kerala
105
82
82
49
43
18
16
8
16
Kolkata
109
81
102
62
44
20
20
11
24
Madhya Pradesh
140
111
111
114
53
17
18
11
22
Maharashtra
259
201
201
141
101
44
39
22
48
Mumbai
292
215
215
166
118
65
58
26
58
North East
14
12
12
8
4
4
3
1
1
Orissa
65
53
59
34
24
10
9
5
9
Punjab
88
68
120
49
35
18
14
7
15
Rajasthan
125
99
155
67
56
15
16
9
20
Tamil Nadu
212
164
188
100
97
55
40
17
36
U. P. (East)
232
194
214
212
99
23
26
14
27
U.P. (West)
174
161
165
80
68
20
22
12
24
West Bengal
112
91
114
68
39
14
14
8
16
1. Recommended payment options for various spectrum bands are as follows:
I. Payment terms for the 800 MHz, 900 MHz, 1800 MHz, 2100 MHz, 2300 MHz, 2500 MHz, 3300 MHz and 26 GHz spectrum bands - two options, as given below:
(i) Full or part upfront payment option, and
(ii) 20 equal annual instalments option.
II. Payment terms for the assignment of spectrum in the 600 MHz spectrum band: two options, as given below:
1. Full or part upfront payment option, and
2. 5% upfront payment of the bid amount within 10 calendar days from the issuance of Demand Note. The buyer should be given a moratorium period of four years (i.e. no payment is required to be made from the 2nd year to the 5th year), and the balance amount should be payable in equal annual instalments over the remaining 19 years’ period (starting from the beginning of the 6th year), payable in advance at the beginning of each year, after the period of moratorium, duly protecting the Net Present Value (NPV) of the bid amount at the applicable rate of interest.
1. Periodicity for Conduct of Fresh Valuation Exercise
2. The periodicity for conducting a fresh valuation exercise is as outlined below and is consistent with the provisions specified in the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India Recommendations on the Auction of Spectrum in frequency bands identified for IMT/5G dated 11.04.2022.
I. For existing bands (including for the bands being put to auction for the first time in the forthcoming auction), a fresh spectrum valuation exercise be conducted once every three years; a suitable reference be made to the Authority by Government for this purpose.
II. For auctions conducted in the interim period between periodic valuation exercises conducted once every three years,
i. for LSAs where the spectrum put to auction in a previous auction is sold, the auction determined prices (duly indexed using applicable MCLR if more than one year has elapsed since the previous auction) should be used for arriving at the reserve prices for the next auction;
ii. for LSAs, where spectrum remains unsold in previous auctions, past recommended reserve price (without indexation) should be used.
III. For new spectrum bands, to be put to auction for first time, a reference be sent to the Authority, as per established procedure as and when these bands are proposed to be put to auction.
IV. However, if required, DoT may seek fresh reserve prices from the Authority for the existing bands, providing a full and reasoned justification for the same.
The Recommendations have been placed on the TRAI’s website (www.trai.gov.in). For any clarification/ information Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-20907758.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार के लिए निर्धारित आवृत्ति बैंड में रेडियो फ्रीक्वेंसी स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी संबंधी सिफारिशें जारी कीं
24 FEB 2026 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण-ट्राई ने आज अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार (आईएमटी) के लिए निर्धारित आवृत्ति बैंड में रेडियो फ्रीक्वेंसी स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी पर सिफारिशें जारी की।
दूरसंचार विभाग ने अपने पत्र संख्या L-14006/01/2025-IMT दिनांक 15.05.2025 द्वारा ट्राई से ट्राई अधिनियम, 1997 (संशोधित) की धारा 11(1)(a) के तहत लागू आरक्षित मूल्य, बैंड योजना, ब्लॉक आकार, नीलाम किए जाने वाले स्पेक्ट्रम की मात्रा और मौजूदा बैंड जैसे 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 26 गीगाहर्ट्ज में स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी से नीलामी संबंधी शर्तों पर सिफारिशें प्रदान करने का अनुरोध किया था। दूर संचार विभाग ने ट्राई से नव निर्धारित 6425-6725 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 7025-7125 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंडों की नीलामी की व्यवहार्यता और नीलामी के समय के साथ ही 600 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड के स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी पर नई सिफारिशें भी मांगी। इसके बाद, दूर संचार विभाग ने 14.08.2025 के अपने पत्र द्वारा ट्राई से 1427 से 1518 मेगाहर्ट्ज के बीच के 67 मेगाहर्ट्ज स्पेक्ट्रम के संभावित बैंड योजना की सिफारिश करने का अनुरोध किया, जिसमें सरकारी उपयोगकर्ता की आवश्यकता अनुसार 24 मेगाहर्ट्ज का निरंतर ब्लॉक आवंटन शामिल है।
इस संबंध में, ट्राई ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार (आईएमटी) के लिए निर्धारित आवृत्ति बैंडों में रेडियो फ्रीक्‍वेंसी स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी पर 30 सितंबर 2025 को एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया, जिसमें हितधारकों से परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित की गईं। जिनकी प्रारंभ में अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 28.10.2025 और 11.11.2025 थीं। बाद में उद्योग संघों और हितधारकों के अनुरोध पर लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि क्रमशः 04.11.2025 और 18.11.2025 तक बढ़ाई गईं।
परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर 19 हितधारकों ने अपनी टिप्पणियां दीं और 12 हितधारकों ने प्रति-टिप्पणियां दीं। परामर्श प्रक्रिया के तहत ट्राई ने 12 दिसंबर 2025 को आभासी माध्यम से परामर्श पत्र पर एक खुली चर्चा आयोजित की।
परामर्श प्रक्रिया में हितधारकों की टिप्पणियों और उनके विश्लेषण के आधार पर ट्राई ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार (आईएमटी) के लिए निर्धारित आवृत्ति बैंड में रेडियो फ्रीक्‍वेंसी स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी पर अपनी अनुशंसाओं को अंतिम रूप दे दिया है। जिनके निम्‍नलिखि‍त मुख्य बिंदु हैं:
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार के लिए निर्धारित आवृत्ति बैंडों की नीलामी पर सिफारिशें
*आगामी नीलामी में 600 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 26 गीगाहर्ट्ज आवृत्ति बैंड में उपलब्ध संपूर्ण स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी की जानी चाहिए।
* दूरसंचार विभाग को उन दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाताओं के पास मौजूद स्पेक्ट्रम को वापस लेने के लिए तुरंत कार्रवाई आरंभ करनी चाहिए, जो दिवालियापन और दिवालियापन संहिता, 2016 के तहत कॉर्पोरेट दिवालियापन समाधान प्रक्रिया में फंसे हैं, और इन्हें आगामी स्पेक्ट्रम नीलामी प्रक्रिया में नीलाम करना चाहिए।
* आईएमटी के लिए निर्धारित आवृत्ति बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी दूरसंचार सर्कल/मेट्रो क्षेत्र के आधार पर 20 वर्ष की वैधता अवधि के लिए होनी चाहिए।
*एक साथ कई दौर की नीलामी (एसएमआरए) आधारित स्पेक्ट्रम नीलामी प्रक्रिया जारी रहनी चाहिए।
*आगामी स्पेक्ट्रम नीलामी में भाग लेने के लिए, आवेदन आमंत्रित करने की सूचना 2024 में निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तें, आईएमटी के लिए निर्धारित सभी आवृत्ति बैंडों अर्थात् सेवा के लिए प्राधिकार, जारी रहनी चाहिए,
*आगामी आईएमटी स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी में नए प्रवेशकों के लिए, लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्र के लिए आवश्यक नेट-वर्थ की सीमा 100 करोड़ रुपये प्रति क्षेत्र से घटाकर 50 करोड़ रुपये प्रति क्षेत्र किया जाना चाहिए (जम्मू और कश्मीर तथा पूर्वोत्‍तर के लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्रों के लिए यह सीमा 50 करोड़ रुपये से घटाकर 25 करोड़ रुपये प्रति क्षेत्र की जानी चाहिए)।
*यथा ​​संभव दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को स्पेक्ट्रम का आवंटन सन्निहित तरीके से किया जाना चाहिए और दूरसंचार विभाग को नीलामी आयोजित करने के तुरंत बाद सामंजस्य प्रक्रिया पूरी करनी चाहिए। यह नीलामी के समापन की तिथि‍ से छह महीने से अधिक की समय सीमा के भीतर पूरी होनी चाहिए।
मौजूदा बैंडों जैसे 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 26 गीगाहर्ट्ज बैंडों के लिए विशिष्ट अनुशंसाएँ।
*भारत में मौजूदा आवृत्ति बैंडों, 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 26 गीगाहर्ट्ज बैंडों के लिए पहले अपनाई गई बैंड योजनाएं आगामी नीलामी में जारी रहनी चाहिए।
*मौजूदा श्रेणियों के लिए ब्लॉक का आकार और न्यूनतम बोली
स्पेक्ट्रम बैंड
ब्लॉक आकार (मेगाहर्ट्ज)
स्पेक्ट्रम की न्यूनतम मात्रा जिसके लिए बोलीदाता को बोली लगानी आवश्यक
मौजूदा लाइसेंसधारी (मेगाहर्ट्ज)
नए प्रवेशकर्ता (मेगाहर्ट्ज)
800 मेगाहर्ट्ज
1.25 (जोड़े के रूप में)
1.25
5,
1.25 (जहां 5 मेगाहर्ट्ज से कम उपलब्धता हो)
900 मेगाहर्ट्ज
0.20 (जोड़े के रूप में)
0.2
5,
0.2 (जहां 5 मेगाहर्ट्ज से कम उपलब्धता हो)
1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज
0.20 (जोड़े के रूप में)
0.2
5,
0.2 (जहां 5 मेगाहर्ट्ज से कम उपलब्धता हो)
2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज
5 (जोड़े के रूप में)
5
5
2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज
10 (अयुग्मित)
10
10
2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज
10 (अयुग्मित)
10
10
3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज
10 (अयुग्मित)
10
10
26 GHz
50 (अयुग्मित)
50
100
नोट: कोई भी मौजूदा एक्सेस सर्विस प्राधिकार प्राप्‍त धारक को उन आवृत्ति बैंडों के लिए लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्र में 'नए प्रवेशकर्ता' के रूप में माना जाना चाहिए जहां वर्तमान में उसके पास स्पेक्ट्रम नहीं है।
*मौजूदा आवृत्ति बैंडों 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 26 गीगाहर्ट्ज बैंडों के लिए लागू दायित्व वही होने चाहिए जो आवेदन आमंत्रित करने की सूचना 2024 में संबंधित आवृत्ति बैंडों के लिए निर्धारित किए गए हैं।
स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा पर सिफारिशें
किसी एक ऑपरेटर द्वारा धारित स्पेक्ट्रम रेडियो तरंगों की अधिकतम सीमा
*600 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में एक्सेस सेवाओं के लिए उपलब्ध कुल स्पेक्ट्रम पर 35 प्रतिशत की स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा (600 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में ब्लॉक आकार को ध्यान में रखते हुए पूर्णांकित)।
*700 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 800 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में एक्सेस सेवाओं के लिए उपलब्ध संयुक्त स्पेक्ट्रम (जिसमें निजी दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को आवंटित स्पेक्ट्रम और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के संचालकों को सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए आवंटित/आरक्षित स्पेक्ट्रम शामिल है) पर 35 प्रतिशत की स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा निर्धारित की गई है।
*1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में एक्सेस सेवाओं के लिए उपलब्ध संयुक्त स्पेक्ट्रम (जिसमें निजी दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को आवंटित स्पेक्ट्रम और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के संचालकों को एक्सेस सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए आवंटित/आरक्षित स्पेक्ट्रम शामिल है) पर 35 प्रतिशत की स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा निर्धारित की गई है।
*3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में एक्सेस सेवाओं के लिए उपलब्ध कुल स्पेक्ट्रम पर 35 प्रतिशत की स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा (जिसमें निजी दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को आवंटित स्पेक्ट्रम और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के संचालकों को एक्सेस सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए आवंटित/आरक्षित स्पेक्ट्रम शामिल है) (इस बैंड में ब्लॉक आकार को ध्यान में रखते हुए इसे राउंड ऑफ किया गया है)।
*26 गीगाहर्टज बैंड में एक्सेस सेवाओं के लिए उपलब्ध कुल स्पेक्ट्रम पर 35 प्रतिशत की स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा (जिसमें निजी दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को आवंटित स्पेक्ट्रम और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के संचालकों को एक्सेस सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए आवंटित/आरक्षित स्पेक्ट्रम शामिल है) (इस बैंड में ब्लॉक आकार को ध्यान में रखते हुए इसे राउंड ऑफ किया गया है)।
*37-40 गीगाहर्टज बैंड में एक्सेस सेवाओं के लिए उपलब्ध कुल स्पेक्ट्रम पर 35 प्रतिशत की स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा (जिसमें निजी दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को आवंटित स्पेक्ट्रम और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के संचालकों को एक्सेस सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए आवंटित/आरक्षित स्पेक्ट्रम शामिल है) (इस बैंड में ब्लॉक आकार को ध्यान में रखते हुए इसे राउंड ऑफ किया गया है)।
* स्पेक्ट्रम सेवाओं की नीलामी दस्तावेज 2024 के प्रावधान के अनुसार, यदि किसी दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता ने पहले ही 35 प्रतिशत की स्पेक्ट्रम सीमा से अधिक स्पेक्ट्रम प्राप्त कर लिया है, तो उसे पहले से मौजूद स्पेक्ट्रम के उपयोग के अधिकार को छोड़ने के लिए नहीं कहा जाना चाहिए।
1. गीगाहर्टस बैंड संबंधी विशिष्ट अनुशंसाएँ
*सभी आवृत्ति बैंड n105 (600 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड) की नीलामी 2 x 5 मेगाहर्ट्ज के ब्लॉक आकार के साथ की जानी चाहिए, और बोली लगाने के लिए ब्लॉकों की न्यूनतम संख्या एक होनी चाहिए।
* स्पेक्ट्रम शुल्क 20 वर्ष की अवधि के लिए लगाया जा सकता है, लेकिन स्पेक्ट्रम की वैधता अवधि चार वर्ष बढ़ा देनी चाहिए, यानी सामान्य 20 वर्ष, जोड़ 4 वर्ष।
*600 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम आरंभ करने संबंधी दायित्व, अन्य 1 गीगाहर्ट्ज से कम बैंडों के लिए लागू दायित्वों के समान होने चाहिए। हालांकि, इसे चार वर्ष के लिए स्थगित करना चाहिए, अर्थात आरंभ‍िक चार वर्षों के लिए इन्हें लागू करने का दायित्व नहीं होना चाहिए, और रोलआउट दायित्व आरंभिक चार वर्षों की अवधि के बाद शुरू होने चाहिए।
*अग्रिम भुगतान विकल्प के अतिरिक्त, 600 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम के लिए अतिरिक्त भुगतान विकल्प उपलब्ध होना चाहिए।
'डिमांड नोट जारी होने के 10 कैलेंडर दिनों के भीतर बोली राशि का 5 प्रतिशत अग्रिम भुगतान। क्रेता को चार साल की मोहलत (अर्थात दूसरे वर्ष से पांचवें वर्ष तक कोई भुगतान करने की आवश्यकता नहीं और शेष राशि का भुगतान शेष 19 वर्षों की अवधि छठे वर्ष के आरंभ से में समान वार्षिक किस्तों में होना चाहिए, जो मोहलत अवधि के बाद प्रत्येक वर्ष के आरंभ में अग्रिम रूप से देय होंगी, जिससे लागू ब्याज दर पर बोली राशि के शुद्ध वर्तमान मूल्य (एनपीवी) की उचित सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित हो सके।'
*6 गीगाहर्टज बैंड (6425-6725 मेगाहर्टज और 7025-7125 मेगाहर्टज) पर अनुशंसा
*6 गीगाहर्टज अपर बैंड के महत्व को देखते हुए, इसे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार के लिए आरक्षित रखा जाना चाहिए।
*6 गीगाहर्टज अपर बैंड में उपलब्ध आवृत्ति रेंज, अर्थात् 6425-6725 मेगाहर्टज और 7025-7125 मेगाहर्टज, आगामी नीलामी में नहीं बेची जानी चाहिए। विश्व रेडियो संचार सम्मेलन 2027 के परिणाम पर विचार करने के बाद 6 गीगाहर्टज अपर बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी के मुद्दे पर पुनर्विचार किया जाना चाहिए।
*दूरसंचार विभाग सभी दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को शामिल करते हुए एक योजना बनाए जिसके तहत उन सभी 34 स्थानों के आसपास परीक्षण किए जाएं जहां संबंधित आवृत्तियों (इन-बैंड और आसन्न आवृत्तियों) पर सैटेलाइट अपलिंक स्टेशन स्थित हैं, ताकि अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार बेस स्टेशनों और सैटेलाइट अपलिंक स्टेशनों के बीच निर्धारित दूरी की आवश्यकता का पता लगाया जा सके। परीक्षणों के परिणाम ट्राई के साथ भी साझा किए जा सकते हैं।
1. मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड पर अनुशंसाएं
*सरकार द्वारा 1427-1518 मेगाहर्ट्ज आवृत्ति रेंज को नीलामी के लिए रखने के निर्णय के बाद, इस क्षेत्र के लिए उपयुक्त बैंड योजना अपनाने से संबंधित मामले की पुन: जांच की जानी चाहिए।
*दूरसंचार विभाग पूरक अपलिंक के लिए 1427-1518 मेगाहर्ट्ज आवृत्ति रेंज के उपयोग हेतु उपयुक्त बैंड योजना के लिए क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मानकीकरण निकायों से इस मामले पर विचार की संभावनाएं तलाश सकता है। संबंधित कार्रवाई और उसके परिणाम प्राधिकरण के साथ साझा किए जा सकते हैं।
*सरकारी उपयोगकर्ता को 24 मेगाहर्ट्ज का ब्लॉक आवंटित करते समय, दूरसंचार विभाग को यह सुनिश्चित करना चाहिए कि अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मोबाइल दूरसंचार सेवाओं के लिए एक सन्निहित 67 मेगाहर्ट्ज का ब्लॉक उपलब्ध हो।
प्रतिस्पर्धा और मांग को मजबूत करने के लिए सिफारिश
*प्रतिस्पर्धा मजबूत करने के लिए, एक्सेस नेटवर्क प्रदाता (नेटवर्क लेयर) के लिए एकीकृत लाइसेंस के तहत एक अलग प्राधिकरण बनाने के संबंध में ट्राई की पिछली सिफारिशों पर पुनर्विचार किया जाना चाहिए, जो भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण का 19.08.2021 प्रस्तावित ढांचा है जिसका उद्देश्य टेलीकॉम सेवाओं को एक ही 'यूनिफाइड लाइसेंस' में रखने के बजाय, उन्हें अलग-अलग परतों में बांटकर हर परत के लिए अलग लाइसेंस देना है। *दूरसंचार विभाग द्वारा दिनांक 09.10.2025 के "दूरसंचार (दूरसंचार नेटवर्क के लिए प्राधिकरण) नियम, 2025" के मसौदे में प्रस्तावित डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर प्रदाता प्राधिकरण और क्लाउड-होस्टेड टेलीकॉम नेटवर्क प्रदाता प्राधिकरणों को दूरसंचार अधिनियम, 2023 के तहत शीघ्रता से लागू किया जाना चाहिए।
*टाइम डिवीजन डुप्लेक्सिंग (एक ऐसी संचार तकनीक जिसमें डेटा भेजने और प्राप्त करने के लिए एक ही फ्रीक्वेंसी बैंड का उपयोग किया जाता है, लेकिन उन्हें अलग-अलग समय स्लॉट दिए जाते हैं) आधारित आवृत्ति बैंडों (जैसे 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज/ 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज/ 3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज/ 26 गीगाहर्टज/ 37-40 गीगाहर्टज बैंड) में स्पेक्ट्रम की एक निश्चित मात्रा को इंटरनेट सेवा प्रदाताओं (आईएसपी), मशीन-टू-मशीन (एम2एम) प्रदाताओं और कैप्टिव नॉन-पब्लिक नेटवर्क (सीएनपीएन) के लिए आरक्षित किया जाना चाहिए।
*आईएसपी, एम2एम प्रदाताओं और सीएनपीएन के लिए आरक्षित किए जाने वाले उपयुक्त आईएमटी आवृत्ति बैंडों की पहचान के बाद, दूरसंचार विभाग को ऐसे स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन के लिए आरक्षित मूल्य सहित नियमों और शर्तों पर सिफारिशें प्राप्त करने के लिए ट्राई को संदर्भ भेजना चाहिए।
मोबाइल नेटवर्क कवरेज का विस्तार करने के लिए एक्सेस सेवा प्रदाताओं को प्रोत्साहित करने की योजना पर सिफारिशें
*निम्नलिखित योजना आरंभ की जानी चाहिए ताकि मोबाइल नेटवर्क सेवा प्रदाताओं को उन क्षेत्रों में अपने मोबाइल नेटवर्क कवरेज विस्तारित करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके जहां मोबाइल नेटवर्क उपलब्‍ध नहीं है और जो सार्वभौमिक सेवा दायित्व कोष (यूएसओएफ) [जिसे अब डिजिटल भारत निधि के नाम से जाना जाता है] की योजनाओं के अंतर्गत नहीं आते हैं। योजना की मुख्य रूपरेखा नीचे दी गई है:
*स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी समाप्त होने के बाद, स्पेक्ट्रम के सफल बोलीदाताओं को स्पेक्ट्रम की लागत में कमी (नीलामी में निर्धारित मूल्य के 10 प्रतिशत तक का विकल्प चुनने की अनुमति दी जानी चाहिए। यह विकल्प सभी लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्रों और सभी आवृत्ति बैंडों के लिए उपलब्ध होना चाहिए।
*स्पेक्ट्रम की लागत में कमी के बदले दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाता को दूरसंचार विभाग कवरेज अंतराल द्वारा पहचाने गए स्थानों पर, एक निश्चित अवधि (उदाहरण स्‍वरूप एक वर्ष) के भीतर, अपने किसी भी आवृत्ति बैंड (मौजूदा/नए अधिग्रहीत) में स्पेक्ट्रम का उपयोग कर मोबाइल ब्रॉडबैंड सेवाएं (4जी/5जी प्रौद्योगिकी प्रदान करने के लिए नए विशिष्ट बेस स्टेशन साइट स्थापित करने चाहिए।
*स्थापित होने वाले विशिष्ट बेस स्टेशन साइटों की संख्या स्पेक्ट्रम लागत में कमी नए बेस स्टेशन साइट की स्थापना की अनुमानित लागत से विभाजित करके निकाली जा सकती है। एक नए बेस स्टेशन साइट की स्थापना की लागत के अनुमान के लिए, नवीनतम यूएसओएफ (डीबीएन) परियोजनाओं के तहत अनुमानित साइट की लागत (पांच वर्षों के लिए पूंजीगत व्यय + परिचालन व्यय) पर विचार करना एक विकल्प हो सकता है। अदर दूरसंचार विभाग को लगता है कि यूएसओएफ (डीबीएन) परियोजनाओं के तहत लागत अधिक है, तो इसे अखिल भारतीय स्‍तर पर अधिक यथार्थवादी बनाने हेतु तर्कसंगत बनाया जा सकता है।
*इस प्रकार के बेस स्टेशन स्थलों के लिए, यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि ऐसे क्षेत्रों में कई दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाताओं को कवरेज उपलब्ध हो, उचित और गैर-भेदभावपूर्ण मूल्य पर साइट साझाकरण अनिवार्य रूप से निर्धारित किया जाना चाहिए।
*यदि किसी लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्र में कवरेज की कमी पाई जाती है और उस क्षेत्र में नए बेस स्टेशन साइटों की आवश्यकता कम होती है, तो दूरसंचार सेवा प्रदाताओं को अन्य लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्रों में दूरसंचार विभाग द्वारा निर्दिष्‍ट स्थानों पर विशिष्ट बेस स्टेशन साइटें स्थापित करने के लिए कहा जाना चाहिए।
आरक्षित मूल्य और भुगतान विकल्प सुझाव
*विभिन्न स्पेक्ट्रम बैंडों के लिए अनुशंसित आरक्षित मूल्य (20 वर्षों के लिए) नीचे दी गई तालिका के अनुसार है:
20 वर्षों के लिए प्रति मेगाहर्ट्ज स्पेक्ट्रम का आरक्षित मूल्य
सेवा क्षेत्र
600 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
800 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
900 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
26 गेगाहर्ट्ज बैंड
(जोड़े में)
(अयुग्मित)
(करोड़ रुपये में)
(लाख रुपये में)
आंध्र प्रदेश
233
182
217
127
90
38
38
20
43
असम
52
47
50
28
28
9
8
4
8
बिहार
133
108
124
97
56
16
17
10
21
दिल्ली
441
327
327
214
192
73
74
34
71
गुजरात
196
151
151
108
94
37
32
17
38
हरि याणा
66
51
51
36
28
12
10
5
11
हिमाचल प्रदेश
25
20
20
13
9
7
4
2
4
जम्मू -कश्मीर
14
12
13
8
5
4
2
1
1
कर्नाटक
185
142
166
102
81
44
33
15
31
केरल
105
82
82
49
43
18
16
8
16
कोलकाता
109
81
102
62
44
20
20
11
24
मध्य प्रदेश
140
111
111
114
53
17
18
11
22
महाराष्ट्र
259
201
201
141
101
44
39
22
48
मुंबई
292
215
215
166
118
65
58
26
58
पूर्वोत्‍तर
14
12
12
8
4
4
3
1
1
ओडिशा
65
53
59
34
24
10
9
5
9
पंजाब
88
68
120
49
35
18
14
7
15
राजस्थान
125
99
155
67
56
15
16
9
20
तमिलनाडु
212
164
188
100
97
55
40
17
36
उत्तर प्रदेश (पूर्वी)
232
194
214
212
99
23
26
14
27
यूपी (पश्चिम)
174
161
165
80
68
20
22
12
24
पश्चिम बंगाल
112
91
114
68
39
14
14
8
16
विभिन्न स्पेक्ट्रम बैंडों के लिए अनुशंसित भुगतान विकल्प निम्नलिखित हैं:
800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 900 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 1800 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2100 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2300 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 2500 मेगाहर्ट्ज, 3300 मेगाहर्ट्ज और 26 गीगाहर्ट्ज स्पेक्ट्रम बैंड के लिए भुगतान की शर्तें - दो विकल्प, निम्‍नानुसार है:
*पूर्ण या आंशिक अग्रिम भुगतान विकल्प, और
*20 समान वार्षिक किस्तों का विकल्प।
600 मेगाहर्ट्ज स्पेक्ट्रम बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन के लिए भुगतान की शर्तें: दो विकल्प, निम्‍नानुसार है:
*पूर्ण या आंशिक अग्रिम भुगतान का विकल्प, और
*डिमांड नोट जारी होने के 10 कैलेंडर दिवस के भीतर बोली राशि का 5 प्रतिशत अग्रिम भुगतान करना होगा। क्रेता को चार साल की मोहलत दी जाएगी (अर्थात दूसरे वर्ष से पांचवें वर्ष तक कोई भुगतान करने की आवश्यकता नहीं होगी ), और शेष राशि का भुगतान मोहलत अवधि समाप्त होने के बाद शेष 19 वर्षों की अवधि में समान वार्षिक किस्तों में छठे वर्ष के आरंभ से किया जाएगा, जो प्रत्येक वर्ष की शुरुआत में अग्रिम रूप से देय होगा, और इस प्रकार लागू ब्याज दर पर बोली राशि के शुद्ध वर्तमान मूल्य की उचित सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित की जाएगी।
नए मूल्यांकन के संचालन की आवधिकता
नए मूल्यांकन अभ्यास आयोजित करने की आवधिकता नीचे उल्लिखित है और यह दिनांक 11.04.2022 के भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण की आईएमटी/5जी के लिए चिन्हित आवृत्ति बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम की नीलामी संबंधी संस्‍तुतियों में निर्दिष्ट प्रावधानों के अनुरूप है,
मौजूदा बैंडों के लिए (जिनमें आगामी नीलामी में पहली बार नीलामी हेतु रखे रखे गए बैंड भी शामिल हैं), प्रत्येक तीन वर्ष में एक बार स्पेक्ट्रम मूल्यांकन का नया अभ्यास किया जाए; इस इसके लिए सरकार द्वारा प्राधिकरण को उपयुक्त संदर्भ भेजा जाए।
*आवधिक मूल्यांकन अभ्यासों के बीच की अवधि में आयोजित नीलामी के लिए, जो हर तीन साल में एक बार आयोजित किए जाते हैं,
*उन लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्र के लिए जहां पिछली नीलामी में नीलाम किए गए स्पेक्ट्रम को बेच दिया गया है, नीलामी द्वारा निर्धारित कीमतों (यदि पिछली नीलामी के बाद एक वर्ष से अधिक समय बीत चुका है तो लागू मार्जिनल कॉस्ट ऑफ फंड्स-बेस्ड लेंडिंग रेट (न्‍यूनतम ब्‍याजदर) का उपयोग कर विधिवत अनुक्रमित) का उपयोग अगली नीलामी के लिए आरक्षित कीमतों के लिए किया जाना चाहिए;
* लाइसेंस प्राप्त सेवा क्षेत्र के लिए, जहां स्पेक्ट्रम पिछली नीलामी में बिना बिका रह गया है, वहां पिछले अनुशंसित आरक्षित मूल्य (बिना इंडेक्सेशन के) का उपयोग किया जाना चाहिए।
* नए स्पेक्ट्रम बैंडों के लिए, जिन्हें पहली बार नीलामी के लिए रखा जाना है, प्राधिकरण को स्थापित प्रक्रिया के अनुसार एक संदर्भ भेजा जाए, जब भी इन बैंडों को नीलामी के लिए रखने का प्रस्ताव हो।
* हालांकि, यदि आवश्यक हो, तो दूरसंचार विभाग मौजूदा बैंडों के लिए प्राधिकरण से नए आरक्षित मूल्य मांग सकता है, जिसके लिए पूर्ण और तर्कसंगत औचित्य प्रस्तुत करना होगा।
ये अनुशंसाएं ट्राई की वेबसाइट (www.trai.gov.in) पर उपलब्ध हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए ट्राई के सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग) श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी से +91-11-20907758 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।