Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Israel
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay a State visit to Israel on February 25-26, 2026. This will be the second visit of Prime Minister to Israel.
During the visit, Prime Minister will meet Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu. The two leaders will review the significant progress made in India - Israel Strategic Partnership, and discuss further opportunities in various areas of cooperation, including science and technology, innovation, defence and security, agriculture, water management, trade and economy, and people to people exchanges. The leaders are also expected to exchange perspectives on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The Prime Minister will also call on H.E. Mr. Isaac Herzog, the President of Israel.
This visit will reaffirm the deep and long-standing strategic partnership between the two countries and will present an opportunity to review the common challenges as well as realign efforts towards achieving their shared vision for a robust partnership between two resilient democracies.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ইজৰাইল ভ্ৰমণ
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুৰ আমন্ত্ৰণমৰ্মে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৬-ৰ ২৫-২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ইজৰাইললৈ চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। এয়া হ’ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বিতীয় ইজৰাইল ভ্ৰমণ।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুৰ সৈতে মিলিত হৈ ভাৰত - ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰিব তথা বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, উদ্ভাৱন, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা, কৃষি, জল ব্যৱস্থাপনা, বাণিজ্য আৰু অৰ্থনীতি, জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ককে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি একাধিক ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ অধিক সুযোগ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰিব। নেতাসকলে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থজনিত আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰতো দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ আদান-প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ইজৰাইলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম আইজ্যাক হাৰজোগৰ সৈতেও মিলিত হ’ব।
এই ভ্ৰমণে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজৰ গভীৰ আৰু দীৰ্ঘ-দিনীয়া কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰিব। উক্ত ভ্ৰমণ কালত উমৈহতীয়া প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰাজি সম্পৰ্কে পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে দুই স্থিতিস্থাপক গণতন্ত্ৰৰ মাজত এক শক্তিশালী অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে উমৈহতীয়া দৃষ্টিভংগীত উপনীত হোৱাৰ দিশত প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহক পুনৰ সংহত কৰাৰ সুযোগৰ সঞ্চাৰ ঘটিব।