Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Israel
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay a State visit to Israel on February 25-26, 2026. This will be the second visit of Prime Minister to Israel.
During the visit, Prime Minister will meet Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu. The two leaders will review the significant progress made in India - Israel Strategic Partnership, and discuss further opportunities in various areas of cooperation, including science and technology, innovation, defence and security, agriculture, water management, trade and economy, and people to people exchanges. The leaders are also expected to exchange perspectives on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The Prime Minister will also call on H.E. Mr. Isaac Herzog, the President of Israel.
This visit will reaffirm the deep and long-standing strategic partnership between the two countries and will present an opportunity to review the common challenges as well as realign efforts towards achieving their shared vision for a robust partnership between two resilient democracies.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரின் இஸ்ரேல் பயணம்
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் திரு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகு அழைப்பின் பேரில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2026 பிப்ரவரி 25, 26 ஆகிய இரு நாட்கள் இஸ்ரேலுக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். இது பிரதமரின் 2வது இஸ்ரேல் பயணமாகும்.
இப்பயணத்தின் போது பிரதமர், இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் திரு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகுவை சந்திக்க உள்ளார். அப்போது இந்தியா – இஸ்ரேல் இடையேயான உத்திசார் கூட்டாண்மையில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள சிறந்த முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து விவாதிக்கின்றனர். மேலும், அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்பு, ராணுவம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு, வேளாண்மை, நீர் மேலாண்மை, வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் பொருளாதாரம், உட்பட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் உள்ள பல்வேறு வாய்ப்புகள் மற்றும் மக்களுக்கிடையேயான தொடர்புகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கவுள்ளனர். பரஸ்பர நலன் சார்ந்த பிராந்திய மற்றும் உலகளாவிய விவகாரங்கள் குறித்தும் இரு தலைவர்களும் கருத்துக்களை பரிமாறிக்கொள்வார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
இப்பயணத்தின் போது பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, இஸ்ரேல் அதிபர் திரு இசாக் ஹெர்சோகையும் சந்திக்க உள்ளார்.