Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Israel
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay a State visit to Israel on February 25-26, 2026. This will be the second visit of Prime Minister to Israel.
During the visit, Prime Minister will meet Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu. The two leaders will review the significant progress made in India - Israel Strategic Partnership, and discuss further opportunities in various areas of cooperation, including science and technology, innovation, defence and security, agriculture, water management, trade and economy, and people to people exchanges. The leaders are also expected to exchange perspectives on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The Prime Minister will also call on H.E. Mr. Isaac Herzog, the President of Israel.
This visit will reaffirm the deep and long-standing strategic partnership between the two countries and will present an opportunity to review the common challenges as well as realign efforts towards achieving their shared vision for a robust partnership between two resilient democracies.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഇസ്രയേൽ സന്ദർശനം
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇസ്രയേൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ബെഞ്ചമിൻ നെതന്യാഹുവിന്റെ ക്ഷണപ്രകാരം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 2026 ഫെബ്രുവരി 25-26 തീയതികളിൽ ഇസ്രയേലിൽ ഔദ്യോഗിക സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഇസ്രയേൽ സന്ദർശനമായിരിക്കും ഇത്.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഇസ്രയേൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ബെഞ്ചമിൻ നെതന്യാഹുവുമായി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തും. ഇരു നേതാക്കളും ഇന്ത്യ-ഇസ്രയേൽ തന്ത്രപ്രധാന പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിൽ കൈവരിച്ച ഗണ്യമായ പുരോഗതി അവലോകനം ചെയ്യുകയും ശാസ്ത്ര-സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യ, നവീനാശയം, പ്രതിരോധവും സുരക്ഷയും, കൃഷി, ജല മാനേജ്‌മെന്റ്, വ്യാപാരവും സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയും, ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളിലെയും ജനങ്ങൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള സമ്പർക്കം എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെ വിവിധ മേഖലകളിലെ കൂടുതൽ സഹകരണത്തിനുള്ള അവസരങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് ചർച്ച ചെയ്യുകയും ചെയ്യും. പരസ്പര താല്പര്യമുള്ള പ്രാദേശികവും ആഗോളവുമായ വിഷയങ്ങളിൽ നേതാക്കൾ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടുകൾ കൈമാറുമെന്നും പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഇസ്രയേൽ പ്രസിഡന്റ് ഐസക് ഹെർസോഗുമായും കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തും.
ഈ സന്ദർശനം ഇരുരാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള ആഴത്തിലുള്ളതും ദീർഘകാലമായുള്ളതുമായ തന്ത്രപ്രധാന പങ്കാളിത്തത്തെ വീണ്ടും ഉറപ്പിക്കുകയും പൊതുവായ വെല്ലുവിളികൾ അവലോകനം ചെയ്യാനും കരുത്തുറ്റ രണ്ട് ജനാധിപത്യ രാജ്യങ്ങൾ തമ്മിലുള്ള ദൃഢമായ പങ്കാളിത്തമെന്ന പങ്കിട്ട കാഴ്ചപ്പാട് കൈവരിക്കുന്നതിനായുള്ള ശ്രമങ്ങളെ പുനഃക്രമീകരിക്കാനുമുള്ള അവസരം നൽകുകയും ചെയ്യും.