Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Israel
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay a State visit to Israel on February 25-26, 2026. This will be the second visit of Prime Minister to Israel.
During the visit, Prime Minister will meet Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu. The two leaders will review the significant progress made in India - Israel Strategic Partnership, and discuss further opportunities in various areas of cooperation, including science and technology, innovation, defence and security, agriculture, water management, trade and economy, and people to people exchanges. The leaders are also expected to exchange perspectives on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The Prime Minister will also call on H.E. Mr. Isaac Herzog, the President of Israel.
This visit will reaffirm the deep and long-standing strategic partnership between the two countries and will present an opportunity to review the common challenges as well as realign efforts towards achieving their shared vision for a robust partnership between two resilient democracies.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री इजराइल की यात्रा पर जाएंगे
24 FEB 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के निमंत्रण पर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 25-26 फरवरी, 2026 को इजराइल की राजकीय यात्रा पर जाएंगे। यह प्रधानमंत्री की इजराइल की दूसरी यात्रा होगी।
इस यात्रा के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से मुलाकात करेंगे। दोनों नेता भारत-इजराइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी में हुई महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की समीक्षा करेंगे और विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, नवाचार, रक्षा एवं सुरक्षा, कृषि, जल प्रबंधन, व्यापार एवं अर्थव्यवस्था तथा जन-समुदाय के आदान-प्रदान सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सहयोग के अवसरों पर चर्चा करेंगे। दोनों नेताओं के बीच पारस्परिक हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान होने की उम्मीद है।
प्रधानमंत्री इजरायल के राष्ट्रपति श्री इसहाक हर्जोग से भी मुलाकात करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री की यह यात्रा दोनों देशों के बीच गहरी और लंबे समय से चली आ रही रणनीतिक साझेदारी की पुष्टि करेगा और साझा चुनौतियों की समीक्षा करने के साथ-साथ दो सशक्त लोकतंत्रों के बीच एक मजबूत साझेदारी के साझा विजन को पूरा करने की दिशा में प्रयासों को पुन: व्यवस्थित करने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा।