AYUSH
National Arogya Fair 2026 from 25-28 February 2026 in Shegaon, Buldhana
President to inaugurate National Arogya Fair 2026 in Shegaon
Four-day mega event to integrate healthcare outreach with farmers’ income enhancement through medicinal plant cultivation
24 FEB 2026 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, in collaboration with the All India Ayurvedic Congress, will organise the four-day National Arogya Fair 2026 at Shegaon, District Buldhana, Maharashtra, from 25 to 28 February 2026.
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, will inaugurate the Fair on 25 February 2026 at Visava Maidan, Sant Gajanan Maharaj Sansthan, Shegaon. The programme will be attended by the Governor of Maharashtra, Union Minister of Ayush Shri Prataprao Jadhav, senior officials of the Government of Maharashtra and other distinguished guests.
The Fair is structured as a large public outreach initiative to expand access to Ayush-based preventive and promotive healthcare. Visitors will be provided free consultations, health check-ups and medicines across Ayurveda, Yoga & Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha, Sowa-Rigpa and Homoeopathy systems. The event will also feature yoga demonstrations, expert lectures, therapy showcases and exhibitions by reputed Ayush institutions and industry stakeholders.
A key component of the Fair is its focused engagement with farmers from Buldhana district and the wider Vidarbha region. A dedicated session on “Ayurvedic Farming: Production, Value Addition and Marketing” will be held on 27 February 2026 at 3:00 PM at the Visava premises. The session will provide technical inputs on medicinal plant cultivation, agroforestry practices, post-harvest management and market linkages.
The initiative aims to encourage diversification towards medicinal crops as a sustainable income avenue, while strengthening the supply chain for quality raw materials required by the Ayush sector.
Union Minister of Ayush Shri Prataprao Jadhav has appealed to farmers, self-help groups and youth to participate actively in the programme and explore opportunities in medicinal plant-based agriculture alongside conventional farming.
The National Arogya Fair 2026 seeks to serve as a convergence platform for healthcare services, knowledge dissemination and rural livelihood enhancement, reinforcing the role of Ayush systems in public health and economic development.
Citizens, farmers, students and healthcare professionals from Maharashtra and neighbouring states are invited to participate in large numbers and benefit from the services and programmes being organised during the four-day event.

وزارت آیوش
قومی آروگیہ میلہ 2026، 25 سے 28 فروری 2026 سے شیگاؤں ، بلدھانہ میں منعقد ہوگا
صدر جمہوریہ شیگاؤں میں قومی آروگیہ میلہ 2026 کا افتتاح کریں گی
جڑی بوٹیوں کی کاشت کے ذریعے کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافے کے ساتھ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے چار روزہ بڑی تقریب
24 FEB 2026 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی آیوش ، حکومت ہند ، آل انڈیا آیورویدک کانگریس کے اشتراک سے مہاراشٹر کے ضلع بلدھانہ کے شیگاؤں میں 25 سے 28 فروری 2026 تک چار روزہ قومی آروگیہ میلہ 2026 کا انعقاد کرے گی ۔
ہندوستان کی صدر محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 25 فروری 2026 کو ویزا میدان ، سنت گجانن مہاراج سنستھان ، شیگاؤں میں میلے کا افتتاح کریں گی ۔ اس پروگرام میں مہاراشٹر کے گورنر ، آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو ، مہاراشٹر حکومت کے سینئر حکام اور دیگر معزز مہمان شرکت کریں گے ۔
میلے کو آیوش پر مبنی روک تھام اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی میں توسیع کے لیے ایک بڑے عوامی رسائی کے قدم کے طور پر تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ زائرین کو آیوروید ، یوگ اور نیچروپیتھی ، یونانی ، سدھا ، سووا-رگپا اور ہومیوپیتھی طریقہ کار میں مفت مشاورت ، صحت کی جانچ اور دوائیں فراہم کی جائیں گی ۔ اس تقریب میں یوگ کے مظاہرے ، ماہرانہ لیکچرز ، تھراپی کی نمائش اور معروف آیوش اداروں اور صنعت کے فریقوں کی نمائشیں بھی ہوں۔
میلے کا ایک اہم جزو بلدھانا ضلع اور وسیع ودربھ خطے کے کسانوں کی سرگرمیاں ہیں۔ ’’آیورویدک فارمنگ: پروڈکشن ، ویلیو ایڈیشن اینڈ مارکیٹنگ‘‘ پر ایک خصوصی جلسہ 27 فروری 2026 کو سہ پہر 3:00 بجے ویزا احاطے میں منعقد ہوگا ۔ یہ جلسہ جڑی بوٹیوں کی کاشت ، زرعی جنگلات کے طریقوں ، فصل کے بعد کے انتظام اور بازار کے روابط کے بارے میں تکنیکی معلومات فراہم کرے گا ۔
اس پہل کا مقصد آیوش شعبہ کے لیے درکار معیاری خام مال کی سپلائی چین کو مضبوط بناتے ہوئے ایک پائیدار آمدنی کے راستے کے طور پر ادویاتی فصلوں کی طرف تنوع کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے ۔
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے کسانوں ، سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں اور نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ اس پروگرام میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیں اور روایتی کاشتکاری کے ساتھ ساتھ ادویاتی پودوں پر مبنی زراعت میں موقعے تلاش کریں ۔
قومی آروگیہ میلہ 2026 صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات ، علم کی تشہیر اور دیہی روزی روٹی میں اضافے کے لیے ایک مربوط پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے ، جس سے صحت عامہ اور اقتصادی ترقی میں آیوش نظام کے کردار کو تقویت ملتی ہے ۔
مہاراشٹر اور پڑوسی ریاستوں کے شہریوں ، کسانوں ، طلباء اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد کو بڑی تعداد میں شرکت اور چار روزہ تقریب کے دوران منعقد کی جانے والی خدمات اور پروگراموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے ۔