Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on successful conclusion of AI Impact Summit 2026
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared a brilliant write-up by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri regarding the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026. In his piece, the Union Minister notes that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse .
The Union Minister further highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design, and accountability by default.
PMO shared on X;
"In this brilliant write-up, Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri writes about the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026, noting that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse. He highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design and accountability by default."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਆਈ ਇੰਪੈਕਟ ਸਮਿਟ 2026 ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਸਮਾਪਨ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਆਈ ਇੰਪੈਕਟ ਸਮਿਟ 2026 ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਦੀਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਪੁਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਪਣੇ ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਭਿਅਤਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਵੈ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ - ਡੇਟਾ ਉੱਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭੂਸੱਤਾ, ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਇਹ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ:
"ਇਸ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਦੀਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਪੁਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਆਈ ਇੰਪੈਕਟ ਸਮਿਟ 2026 ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਭਿਅਤਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਵੈ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ - ਡੇਟਾ ਉੱਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭੂਸੱਤਾ, ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ, ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹੀ।"