Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on successful conclusion of AI Impact Summit 2026
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared a brilliant write-up by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri regarding the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026. In his piece, the Union Minister notes that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse .
The Union Minister further highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design, and accountability by default.
PMO shared on X;
"In this brilliant write-up, Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri writes about the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026, noting that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse. He highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design and accountability by default."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے کامیاب اختتام پر ایک مضمون کا اشتراک کیا
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے کامیاب اختتام کے حوالے سے مرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری کے ایک شاندار مضمون کا اشتراک کیا ہے۔ اپنے مضمون میں ، مرکزی وزیر نے اس بات کا تذکرہ کیا ہےکہ ہندوستان نے اپنے تہذیبی جذبے سے ترغیب حاصل کی ۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مزید زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہندوستان اپنا منفرد تنظیمی نظریہ پیش کر رہا ہے:جو ڈیٹا پر خودمختاری، ڈیزائن کے ذریعے شمولیت اور خودکار جوابدہی پر مبنی ہے۔
پی ایم او نے ایکس پر شیئر کیا ؛
اس شاندار مضمون میں ، مرکزی وزیر جناب @HardeepSPuri نے اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 کے کامیاب اختتام کے بارے میں لکھا ہے ، اس بات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہ ہندوستان نے اپنی تہذیب کے جذبے سے ترغیب حاصل کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ہندوستان اپنا منفرد تنظیمی نظریہ پیش کر رہا ہے:جو ڈیٹا پر خودمختاری، ڈیزائن کے ذریعے شمولیت اور خودکار جوابدہی پر مبنی ہے۔