Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on successful conclusion of AI Impact Summit 2026
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared a brilliant write-up by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri regarding the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026. In his piece, the Union Minister notes that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse .
The Union Minister further highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design, and accountability by default.
PMO shared on X;
"In this brilliant write-up, Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri writes about the successful conclusion of the AI Impact Summit 2026, noting that India drew inspiration from its civilisational impulse. He highlights that India is putting forward its own organising idea: sovereignty over data, inclusion by design and accountability by default."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এআই ইম্পেক্ট ছামিট, ২০২৬-ৰ সফল পৰিসমাপ্তি সন্দৰ্ভত লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
24 FEB 2026 7:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে এআই ইম্পেক্ট ছামিট, ২০২৬-ৰ সফল পৰিসমাপ্তি সন্দৰ্ভত লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে। ইয়াত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতে নিজস্ব সভ্যতাবাদী অনুভূতিৰ পৰা প্ৰেৰণা লাভ কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীজনে লগতে ইয়াত ভাৰতে স্বকীয় সংগঠনমূলক ধাৰণা আগবঢ়াইছে বুলিও কৈছে। সেয়া হৈছেঃ ডাটাৰ ওপৰত সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, ডিজাইনৰ দ্বাৰা অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু ক্ৰুটিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জবাবদিহিতা।
এক্স-ত পিএমঅ’-এ এইবুলি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে;
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @HardeepSPuri-এ এআই ইম্পেক্ট ছামিট, ২০২৬-ৰ সফল পৰিসমাপ্তি সন্দৰ্ভত লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধত ভাৰতে নিজস্ব সভ্যতাবাদী অনুভূতিৰ পৰা প্ৰেৰণা লাভ কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে। ইয়াত ভাৰতে স্বকীয় সংগঠনমূলক ধাৰণা আগবঢ়াইছে বুলিও কৈছে। সেয়া হৈছেঃ ডাটাৰ ওপৰত সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, ডিজাইনৰ দ্বাৰা অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু ক্ৰুটিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জবাবদিহিতা।"