Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister received by Prime Minister of Israel on arrival in Tel Aviv
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Israel today on a State Visit. In a special gesture, on arrival at the airport in Tel Aviv, he was received by the Prime Minister of Israel H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu and his spouse Mrs. Sara Netanyahu and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
Following the arrival ceremony, the two Prime Ministers held a brief one-on-one meeting. At the hotel, Prime Minister was accorded a warm and enthusiastic welcome by the members of the Indian community and the representatives of the Jewish Indian diaspora. The reception was marked by vibrant cultural performances by Indian and Israeli artistes, symbolizing the enduring friendship between the two nations.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
టెల్ అవీవ్ చేరుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రికి సాదర స్వాగతం పలికిన ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రధానమంత్రి
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు అధికారిక పర్యటన నిమిత్తం ఇజ్రాయెల్‌కు చేరుకున్నారు. టెల్ అవీవ్‌లోని విమానాశ్రయానికి చేరుకున్న ఆయనకు ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రధానమంత్రి గౌరవ బెంజమిన్ నెతన్యాహు, ఆయన భార్య సారా నెతన్యాహు సాదర స్వాగతం పలికారు.
స్వాగత కార్యక్రమం అనంతరం ఇరువురు ప్రధానులు కొద్దిసేపు ముఖాముఖి సమావేశం నిర్వహించారు. హోటల్‌కి చేరుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రికి ప్రవాస భారతీయులు, యూదులైన ప్రవాసుల సంఘ ప్రతినిధులు హృదయపూర్వకంగా, ఉత్సాహంగా స్వాగతం పలికారు. ఇరు దేశాల మధ్య శాశ్వత స్నేహానికి ప్రతీకగా ఈ స్వాగత కార్యక్రమంలో భారతీయ, ఇజ్రాయెల్ కళాకారులతో ఉత్సాహభరితమైన సాంస్కృతిక ప్రదర్శనలు నిర్వహించారు.