Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister received by Prime Minister of Israel on arrival in Tel Aviv
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Israel today on a State Visit. In a special gesture, on arrival at the airport in Tel Aviv, he was received by the Prime Minister of Israel H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu and his spouse Mrs. Sara Netanyahu and accorded a ceremonial welcome.
Following the arrival ceremony, the two Prime Ministers held a brief one-on-one meeting. At the hotel, Prime Minister was accorded a warm and enthusiastic welcome by the members of the Indian community and the representatives of the Jewish Indian diaspora. The reception was marked by vibrant cultural performances by Indian and Israeli artistes, symbolizing the enduring friendship between the two nations.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીના તેલ અવીવ ખાતે આગમન પર ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા સ્વાગત કરવામાં આવ્યું
25 FEB 2026 7:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે રાજકીય મુલાકાતે ઇઝરાયેલ પહોંચ્યા હતા. એક વિશેષ સંકેત તરીકે, તેલ અવીવમાં એરપોર્ટ પર આગમન પર, તેમનું ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુ અને તેમના પત્ની શ્રીમતી સારા નેતન્યાહુ દ્વારા સ્વાગત કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું અને તેમનું ઔપચારિક સ્વાગત (ceremonial welcome) કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
આગમન સમારોહ બાદ, બંને પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓએ ટૂંકી વન-ઓન-વન બેઠક યોજી હતી. હોટલ ખાતે ભારતીય સમુદાયના સભ્યો અને યહૂદી ભારતીય ડાયસ્પોરાના પ્રતિનિધિઓ દ્વારા પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું ઉષ્માભર્યું અને ઉત્સાહપૂર્વક સ્વાગત કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ સ્વાગત સમારોહ ભારતીય અને ઇઝરાયેલી કલાકારો દ્વારા જીવંત સાંસ્કૃતિક રજૂઆતો દ્વારા બંને દેશોની અવિનાશી મિત્રતાનું પ્રતિબિંબ જોવા મળ્યું.