Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Passing of Thiru R. Nallakannu
25 FEB 2026 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed his condolences over the passing of Thiru R. Nallakannu, highlighting his grassroots connect and his tireless efforts to give a voice to the underprivileged.
The Prime Minister noted that Thiru R. Nallakannu was widely respected by people from every section of society and his simplicity was noteworthy. The Prime Minister shared that his thoughts are with the family and admirers during this time.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"Thiru R. Nallakannu will be remembered for his grassroots connect and efforts to give voice to the underprivileged, workers and farmers. He was widely respected by people from every section of society. Equally noteworthy was his simplicity. My thoughts are with his family and admirers."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ થિરુ આર. નલ્લાકન્નુના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
25 FEB 2026 8:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ થિરુ આર. નલ્લાકન્નુના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે, અને તેમના જમીની સ્તરના જોડાણ (grassroots connect) તથા વંચિતોને અવાજ આપવા માટેના તેમના અથાક પ્રયત્નો પર ભાર મૂક્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું હતું કે થિરુ આર. નલ્લાકન્નુ સમાજના દરેક વર્ગના લોકો દ્વારા વ્યાપકપણે આદરણીય હતા અને તેમની સાદગી નોંધપાત્ર હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી હતી કે આ સમયે તેમના વિચારો પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકોની સાથે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર શેર કર્યું;
"થિરુ આર. નલ્લાકન્નુ તેમના પાયાના સ્તરના જોડાણ અને વંચિતો, કામદારો અને ખેડૂતોને અવાજ આપવાના પ્રયત્નો માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેઓ સમાજના દરેક વર્ગના લોકો દ્વારા વ્યાપકપણે આદરણીય હતા. એટલી જ નોંધપાત્ર તેમની સાદગી હતી. મારા વિચારો તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો સાથે છે."