Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah interacts with personnel of SSB in Araria, Bihar, and inaugurates the Border Out Posts at Leti and Inderwa, along with e-inaugurating and laying the e-foundation stones for various SSB projects
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, it is the Central Government’s priority to ensure that personnel of CAPFs and their families receive all necessary facilities
Once our government is formed in Bengal, every infiltrator will be identified and sent out one by one
Making Bihar free from infiltrators was not merely an electoral promise; the campaign for an infiltrator-free India will soon begin from the Seemanchal region
Demographic change caused by infiltration is dangerous for any country’s culture, history, and geography; the Modi govt. will provide a permanent solution to this issue
All illegal constructions within 10 kilometers of the border in the Seemanchal region will be demolished
Through the Vibrant Villages Programme, the Modi government is bringing about significant improvements in the condition of border villages
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation also had lunch with the personnel of the SSB
26 FEB 2026 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today interacted with personnel of the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) in Araria, Bihar, and inaugurated the Border Out Posts at Leti and Inderwa, along with e-inaugurating and laying the e-foundation stones for various SSB projects. On this occasion, Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai, Deputy Chief Minister of Bihar Shri Samrat Choudhary, the Union Home Secretary, Director of the Intelligence Bureau, Secretary (Border Management), Ministry of Home Affairs, and the Director General of SSB, along with several other dignitaries, were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today various projects worth about ₹170 crore have been inaugurated and foundation stones laid to enhance the facilities for personnel of the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB). He said that since 2014, the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has prepared a compassionate action plan to improve facilities for personnel of all Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), and today’s foundation-laying and inauguration ceremonies have been carried out under this initiative.
Union Home Minister said that today several projects related to SSB, were inaugurated and foundation stones were laid here. He said that under the India–Nepal Border Road Project, 554 kilometers of border roads have also been approved, out of which work has been completed on 14 of the 18 segments. He added that out of the approved amount of ₹2,468 crore, ₹2,336 crore has already been spent. Shri Shah said that once this road is completed, the surveillance capability of SSB personnel will increase manifold.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the elections, we had promised the people of Bihar that we would make the state free from infiltrators. He said that we will not only remove the names of infiltrators from the voter list but will also identify each infiltrator and send them out of India. He added that making the entire country free from infiltrators is not merely an electoral promise but a firm resolve of the Modi government. He said that this initiative will begin with making the entire ‘Seemanchal’ region free from infiltrators.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that infiltrators not only influence our elections but also take away a share of the food rations meant for the poor, reduce employment opportunities for our youth, and pose a serious threat to national security. He said that the time has come to launch a nationwide campaign at every level to free the country from infiltrators. Shri Shah added that, under this campaign, all illegal encroachments within 10 kilometers of the country’s borders will be removed first.
Shri Amit Shah said that demographic change does not contribute to the creation of a healthy society in any country. He said that demographic changes caused by encroachment and infiltration are very dangerous for any country’s culture, history, and geography. The Modi government will provide a permanent solution to this issue.
Union Home Minister said that the states’ most affected by demographic change are West Bengal, Bihar, and Jharkhand. He said that when our government is formed in West Bengal, the first item on our agenda will be to complete the fencing work along the border and to identify and send every infiltrator out of the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the SSB was once known as the Special Service Bureau and was entrusted with the responsibility of preserving and promoting the cultural identity, history, and traditions of India’s border villages. He said that during the government of Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ji, guarding the India–Nepal and India–Bhutan borders was assigned to the SSB. He said that in 2001, the responsibility of securing the 1,751-kilometre-long unfenced India–Nepal border was entrusted to the SSB. In 2004, the SSB was also given the responsibility of guarding the 699-kilometre-long India–Bhutan border. Shri Shah added that SSB personnel have always protected the borders under the most difficult conditions and have consistently cared for the well-being of Indian citizens living in border villages.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it cannot be assumed that enemies of the country or elements intending to harm India will not attempt to enter the country through its borders. He said that therefore the SSB must always remain vigilant and keep its intelligence network strong.
Shri Amit Shah said that along with securing the borders, the SSB must also keep a close watch on smuggling, narcotics, and other illegal activities. He said that SSB should prepare a Standard Operating Procedure (SoP) capable of assessing all potential threats. He added that while securing open borders, many new dimensions of border security need to be taken into consideration.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has set a goal of bringing significant improvements in the condition of villages through the Vibrant Villages Programme-1 and Vibrant Villages Programme-2. He said that the Modi government’s priority is to ensure that our personnel and their families receive all necessary facilities.
Shri Amit Shah said that today marks the death anniversary of Veer Savarkar Ji. He said that Veer Savarkar Ji was not only an unparalleled warrior of India’s freedom struggle but also a fearless patriot. He added that Veer Savarkar Ji’s writings were equally powerful, and through his prose and poetry Veer Savarkar Ji ignited a wave of patriotism across the country. Shri Shah said that while people earlier referred to the armed uprising of 1857 as a revolt, it was Veer Savarkar Ji who gave it the name of the War of Independence. He said that this perspective inspired the entire nation with the spirit to break the chains of slavery and achieve freedom.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏସଏସବି ଯବାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ; ସୀମା ଆଉଟପୋଷ୍ଟ ଉଦଘାଟନ କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
26 FEB 2026 4:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ସୀମା ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଏସଏସବି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଉଦଘାଟନ
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସି.ଏ ପି.ଏଫ୍. ଯବାନଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନ ଓ ସୁବିଧା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା
• ବିହାରକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀମୁକ୍ତ କରିବାରେ ଦୃଢ଼ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ; ସୀମାଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ ଅଭିଯାନ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ବିହାରର ଆରାରିଆରେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସୀମା ବଳ (ଏସଏସବି)ର ଯବାନମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଲେଟି ଓ ଇନ୍ଦରୱା ଠାରେ ସୀମା ଆଉଟପୋଷ୍ଟ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବା ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଏସଏସବି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଇ-ଉଦଘାଟନ ଓ ଇ-ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିତ୍ୟାନନ୍ଦ ରାୟ, ବିହାରର ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମ୍ରାଟ ଚୌଧୁରୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ, ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ, ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ (ସୀମା ପରିଚାଳନା) ଏବଂ ଏସ୍.ଏସ. ବି. ର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନେକ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିଜ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସୀମା ବଳ (ଏସ୍. ଏସ୍. ବି.) ର କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୭୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୨୦୧୪ ମସିହାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ସରକାର ସମସ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସି.ଏ.ପି.ଏଫ୍.) ର ଯବାନଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧାର ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସହାନୁଭୂତିଶୀଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଅଧୀନରେ ଆଜିର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ ଏବଂ ଉଦଘାଟନୀ ସମାରୋହ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ଏଠାରେ ଏସ୍.ଏସ. ବି. ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଅନେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭାରତ-ନେପାଳ ସୀମା ସଡ଼କ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅଧୀନରେ ୫୫୪ କିଲୋମିଟର ସୀମା ସଡ଼କକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରୁ ୧୮ ଟି ବିଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୧୪ଟିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଛି। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ୨,୪୬୮ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୨,୩୩୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହୋଇସାରିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ରାସ୍ତା ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେବା ପରେ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍. ବି. ଯବାନଙ୍କ ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କ୍ଷମତା ଅନେକ ଗୁଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ସମୟରେ ଆମେ ବିହାରବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଥିଲୁ ଯେ ଆମେ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ କବଳରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରାଇବୁ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆମେ କେବଳ ଭୋଟର ତାଲିକାରୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀଙ୍କ ନାମ ହଟାଇବୁ ନାହିଁ, ବରଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରି ଭାରତ ବାହାରକୁ ପଠାଇବୁ। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ କବଳରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା କେବଳ ଏକ ନିର୍ବାଚନୀ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ନୁହେଁ, ବରଂ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂକଳ୍ପ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସମଗ୍ର 'ସୀମାଞ୍ଚଳ’ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହିତ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀମାନେ କେବଳ ଆମ ନିର୍ବାଚନକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରନ୍ତି ନାହିଁ ବରଂ ଗରିବଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ରାସନର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ମଧ୍ୟ ନେଇଥାନ୍ତି, ଆମ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ହ୍ରାସ କରନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତର ବିପଦ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶକୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ କବଳରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସ୍ତରରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବାର ସମୟ ଆସିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଦେଶର ସୀମାର ୧୦ କିଲୋମିଟର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ବେଆଇନ ଜବରଦଖଲକୁ ପ୍ରଥମେ ହଟାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଜନସାଂଖିକୀୟ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ କୌଣସି ଦେଶରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ସମାଜ ଗଠନରେ ସହାୟକ ନୁହେଁ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଜବରଦଖଲ ଏବଂ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶ କାରଣରୁ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟାଗତ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଯେକୌଣସି ଦେଶର ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ଇତିହାସ ଏବଂ ଭୌଗୋଳିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ପାଇଁ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିପଜ୍ଜନକ। ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଏହି ସମସ୍ୟାର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଜନସାଂଖିକୀୟ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଲା ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ବିହାର ଏବଂ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗରେ ଆମ ସରକାର ଗଠନ ହେବ, ସେତେବେଳେ ଆମ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡାର ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଷୟ ହେବ ସୀମାରେ ବାଡ଼ କାମ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରି ଦେଶ ବାହାରକୁ ପଠାଇବା।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍.ବି. କୁ ଏକଦା ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସେବା ବ୍ୟୁରୋର ନାମ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସୀମାନ୍ତବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ପରିଚୟ, ଇତିହାସ ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରାର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ତଥା ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କ ସରକାର ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ-ନେପାଳ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ-ଭୁଟାନ ସୀମାର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍.ବି. କୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୨୦୦୧ ମସିହାରେ ୧୭୫୧ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଭାରତ-ନେପାଳ ସୀମାକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବାର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍.ବି. କୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା। ୨୦୦୪ରେ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍.ବି. କୁ ୬୯୯ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଭାରତ-ଭୂଟାନ ସୀମାର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏସଏସବି ଯବାନମାନେ ସର୍ବଦା ସବୁଠାରୁ କଠିନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସୀମାକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସୀମାନ୍ତ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଯତ୍ନ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହା ଅନୁମାନ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ ଯେ ଦେଶର ଶତ୍ରୁ କିମ୍ବା ଭାରତକୁ କ୍ଷତି ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ଉପାଦାନ ଏହାର ସୀମା ଦେଇ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିବାକୁ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରିବ ନାହିଁ। ତେଣୁ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍. ବି. ସର୍ବଦା ସତର୍କ ରହିବା ଉଚିତ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା ନେଟୱାର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ରଖିବା ଉଚିତ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ସୀମା ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସହିତ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍. ବି. ଚୋରାଚାଲାଣ, ନିଶାଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ କାରବାର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବେଆଇନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ଣ ନଜର ରଖିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏସ୍.ଏସ୍‍.ବି. ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ବିପଦର ଆକଳନ କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ ଏକ ମାନକ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା (ଏସ୍. ଓ. ପି.) ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉଚିତ। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଖୋଲା ସୀମାକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ସହିତ ସୀମା ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଅନେକ ନୂତନ ଦିଗକୁ ଧ୍ୟାନରେ ରଖିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍-୧ ’ଏବଂ 'ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ୍ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍-୨’ ଜରିଆରେ ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ହେଉଛି ଆମର କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ସୁବିଧା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ବୀର ସଭରକରଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ବୀର ସଭରକର କେବଳ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର ଜଣେ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ନଥିଲେ, ବରଂ ଜଣେ ନିର୍ଭୀକ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଥିଲେ। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବୀର ସଭରକରଙ୍କ ଲେଖାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସମାନ ଭାବରେ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଥିଲା ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଗଦ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କବିତା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବୀର ସଭରକର ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମର ତରଙ୍ଗ ପ୍ରଜ୍ୱଳିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଲୋକମାନେ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ୧୮୫୭ର ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବିଦ୍ରୋହକୁ ଏକ ବିଦ୍ରୋହ ବୋଲି କହୁଥିଲେ, ସେତେବେଳେ ବୀର ସଭରକର ହିଁ ଏହାକୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର ନାମ ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ ଦାସତ୍ୱର ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳାକୁ ଭାଙ୍ଗିବା ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଥିଲା।