गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने महान क्रांतिकारी, अजेय पराक्रमी चंद्रशेखर आजाद जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर विनम्र वंदन किया
जीवन की अंतिम सांस तक ‘वंदे मातरम्’ का गान करते हुए चंद्रशेखर आजाद जी ने अंग्रेजी हुकूमत के विरुद्ध वीरतापूर्ण लड़ाई लड़ी
काकोरी ट्रेन एक्शन हो, हिंदुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन (HSRA) का गठन हो, या क्रांतिकारियों के लिए सशक्त संगठन निर्माण, चंद्रशेखर आजाद जी के जीवन का पल-पल स्वाधीनता के लिए समर्पित रहा
उनकी बलिदान-गाथा का स्मरण कर आज भी रोम-रोम राष्ट्रप्रेम की भावना से भर उठता है
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने महान क्रांतिकारी, अजेय पराक्रमी चंद्रशेखर आजाद जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर विनम्र वंदन किया।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “जीवन की अंतिम सांस तक ‘वंदे मातरम्’ का गान करते हुए चंद्रशेखर आजाद जी ने अंग्रेजी हुकूमत के विरुद्ध वीरतापूर्ण लड़ाई लड़ी। काकोरी ट्रेन एक्शन हो, हिंदुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन (HSRA) का गठन हो, या क्रांतिकारियों के लिए सशक्त संगठन निर्माण, चंद्रशेखर आजाद जी के जीवन का पल-पल स्वाधीनता के लिए समर्पित रहा। उनकी बलिदान-गाथा का स्मरण कर आज भी रोम-रोम राष्ट्रप्रेम की भावना से भर उठता है। महान क्रांतिकारी, अजेय पराक्रमी चंद्रशेखर आजाद जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर विनम्र वंदन करता हूँ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary
Chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule
Whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom
Remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule. He said that whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom. Shri Shah said that remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism.