AYUSH
RAV Achievers Felicitated with Jeevan Gaurav and Ayurveda Gaurav Samman at National Arogya Fair 2026
27 FEB 2026 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of the National Arogya Fair 2026, held from 25–28 February 2026 at Shegaon, Buldhana (Maharashtra), and organized by the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, in association with Akhil Bhartiya Ayurved Mahasammelan, the President of India, Droupadi Murmu, in the august presence of Sh. Acharya Devvrat, Governor of Maharashtra and Sh. Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Govt. of India & Padma Shri Vaidya Sh. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Govt. of India conferred prestigious honours upon eminent Vaidyas associated with Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) in recognition of their exemplary contributions to the field of Ayurveda.
Awardees and Honours Conferred
1. Jeevan Gaurav Samman
Conferred upon Vaidya Shri Devendra Triguna Ji – recipient of Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan, President of RAV, Ministry of Ayush and President of the All India Ayurved Mahasammelan Trust.
2. Ayurveda Gaurav Samman
Conferred upon:
1. Prof. Vaidya Shri Rakesh Amarnath Sharma Ji – Governing Body Member, RAV and President, All India Ayurved Mahasammelan.
2. Vaidya Shri P. M. Warrier Ji – Managing Trustee & Chief Physician, Arya Vaidya Sala; CRAV Guru, RAV.
3. Vaidya Shri Ramdas Avhad Ji – Recipient of the National Dhanvantari Ayurveda Award 2023; CRAV Guru, RAV.
4. Vaidya Smt. Maneesha Upendra Kothekar Ji – Chairperson, National Commission for Indian System of Medicine.
5. Vaidya Shri Ashutosh Satish Gupta Ji – Fellow of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (FRAV). Former President of Maharashtra Council of Indian Medicine, Mumbai.
The ceremony was a distinguished acknowledgment of dedication, scholarship, clinical excellence, and lifelong service rendered toward the preservation, advancement, and global propagation of Ayurveda.
On behalf of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), the Director, Vaidya Vandana Siroha, extended her heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to all the awardees for receiving this prestigious recognition from the President of India in the august presence of Sh. Acharya Devvrat, Governor of Maharashtra and Sh. Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Govt. of India & Padma Shri Vaidya Sh. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Govt. of India.

आयुष
राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य मेला 2026 में राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ
(आरएवी) के सफल वैद्यों को जीवन गौरव और आयुर्वेद गौरव सम्मान से सम्मानित किया गया
27 FEB 2026 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
महाराष्ट्र में बुलढाणा के शेगांव में चल रहे में राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य मेला 2026 के शुभ अवसर पर राष्ट्रपति द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने महाराष्ट्र के राज्यपाल श्री आचार्य देवव्रत, आयुष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव तथा आयुष मंत्रालय में सचिव पद्मश्री वैद्य श्री राजेश कोटेचा की उपस्थिति में आयुर्वेद के क्षेत्र में अनुकरणीय योगदान को मान्यता देते हुए राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ (आरएवी) से जुड़े प्रख्यात वैद्यों को प्रतिष्ठित सम्मान प्रदान किए। राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य मेला 2026 का आयोजन आयुष मंत्रालय ने अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद महासम्मेलन के सहयोग से 25 फरवरी को किया जो 28 फरवरी 2026 तक चलेगा।
सम्मानित वैद्यों और प्रदान किए गए सम्मानों की सूची
1. वैद्य श्री देवेन्द्र त्रिगुणा जी - पद्मश्री और पद्म भूषण तथा आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ के अध्यक्ष और अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद महासम्मेलन ट्रस्ट के अध्यक्ष वैद्य श्री देवेन्द्र त्रिगुणा जी को जीवन गौरव सम्मान प्रदान किया गया।
2. आयुर्वेद गौरव सम्मान प्राप्त करने वाली हस्तियां:
• प्रो. वैद्य श्री राकेश अमरनाथ शर्मा जी – आरएवी संचालन निकाय के सदस्य और अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद महासम्मेलन के अध्यक्ष।
• वैद्य श्री पीएम वारियर जी - प्रबंध ट्रस्टी और मुख्य चिकित्सक, आर्य वैद्य शाला; सीआरवी गुरु, आरएवी।
• वैद्य श्री रामदास अव्हाद जी - राष्ट्रीय धन्वंतरि आयुर्वेद पुरस्कार 2023 से सम्मानित; सीआरवी गुरु, आरएवी।
• वैद्य श्रीमती मनीषा उपेन्द्र कोठेकर जी - अध्यक्ष, राष्ट्रीय भारतीय चिकित्सा प्रणाली आयोग।
• वैद्य श्री आशुतोष सतीश गुप्ता जी - राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ के फेलो (एफआरएवी)। महाराष्ट्र काउंसिल ऑफ इंडियन मेडिसिन, मुंबई के पूर्व अध्यक्ष।
यह समारोह आयुर्वेद के संरक्षण, संवर्धन और वैश्विक प्रसार के प्रति समर्पण, विद्वता, नैदानिक ​​उत्कृष्टता और आजीवन सेवा को विशिष्ट मान्यता प्रदान करने का एक अवसर था।
राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ (आरएवी) की ओर से इसकी निदेशक वैद्य वंदना शिरोहा ने महाराष्ट्र के राज्यपाल श्री आचार्य देवव्रत, आयुष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव तथा आयुष मंत्रालय में सचिव पद्मश्री वैद्य श्री राजेश कोटेचा की उपस्थिति में राष्ट्रपति से इस प्रतिष्ठित सम्मान को प्राप्त करने पर सभी पुरस्कार विजेताओं को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं दीं।