AYUSH
RAV Achievers Felicitated with Jeevan Gaurav and Ayurveda Gaurav Samman at National Arogya Fair 2026
27 FEB 2026 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of the National Arogya Fair 2026, held from 25–28 February 2026 at Shegaon, Buldhana (Maharashtra), and organized by the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, in association with Akhil Bhartiya Ayurved Mahasammelan, the President of India, Droupadi Murmu, in the august presence of Sh. Acharya Devvrat, Governor of Maharashtra and Sh. Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Govt. of India & Padma Shri Vaidya Sh. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Govt. of India conferred prestigious honours upon eminent Vaidyas associated with Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) in recognition of their exemplary contributions to the field of Ayurveda.
Awardees and Honours Conferred
1. Jeevan Gaurav Samman
Conferred upon Vaidya Shri Devendra Triguna Ji – recipient of Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan, President of RAV, Ministry of Ayush and President of the All India Ayurved Mahasammelan Trust.
2. Ayurveda Gaurav Samman
Conferred upon:
1. Prof. Vaidya Shri Rakesh Amarnath Sharma Ji – Governing Body Member, RAV and President, All India Ayurved Mahasammelan.
2. Vaidya Shri P. M. Warrier Ji – Managing Trustee & Chief Physician, Arya Vaidya Sala; CRAV Guru, RAV.
3. Vaidya Shri Ramdas Avhad Ji – Recipient of the National Dhanvantari Ayurveda Award 2023; CRAV Guru, RAV.
4. Vaidya Smt. Maneesha Upendra Kothekar Ji – Chairperson, National Commission for Indian System of Medicine.
5. Vaidya Shri Ashutosh Satish Gupta Ji – Fellow of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (FRAV). Former President of Maharashtra Council of Indian Medicine, Mumbai.
The ceremony was a distinguished acknowledgment of dedication, scholarship, clinical excellence, and lifelong service rendered toward the preservation, advancement, and global propagation of Ayurveda.
On behalf of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), the Director, Vaidya Vandana Siroha, extended her heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to all the awardees for receiving this prestigious recognition from the President of India in the august presence of Sh. Acharya Devvrat, Governor of Maharashtra and Sh. Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Govt. of India & Padma Shri Vaidya Sh. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Govt. of India.

ஆயுஷ்
தேசிய ஆரோக்கிய கண்காட்சியில் தேசிய ஆயுர்வே கல்வி நிறுவனத்தின் சாதனையாளர்களுக்கு ஜீவன் கௌரவ் மற்றும் ஆயுர்வேத கௌரவ் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டது
27 FEB 2026 3:22PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய ஆரோக்கிய கண்காட்சி மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் புல்தானா மாவட்டத்தில் செகோனில் இம்மாதம் 25-ம் தேதி முதல் 28-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. நான்கு நாள் நடைபெறும் இந்தக் கண்காட்சியை மத்திய ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இதில் தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடத்தைச் சேர்ந்த புகழ்பெற்ற மருத்துவர்களுக்கு ஆயுர்வேதத் துறையில் அவர்கள் ஆற்றிய சிறப்பான சேவைகளை அங்கீகரிக்கும் வகையில் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, மகாராஷ்டிரா ஆளுநர் திரு ஆச்சார்யா தேவ்ரத், மத்திய ஆயுஷ் துறையின் இணையமைச்சர் திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ், ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
பத்மஸ்ரீ மற்றும் பத்மபூஷன் விருதுகளைப் பெற்றவரும், தேசிய ஆயுர்வேத வித்யாபீடத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத மகா சம்மேளன அறக்கட்டளையின் தலைவருமான திரு வைத்தியஸ்ரீ தேவேந்திர திரிகுணாவுக்கு ஜீவன் கௌரவ் விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது. ஆயுர்வேத கௌரவ விருது, ராகேஷ் அமர்நாத் சர்மா, பி எம் வாரியர், ராம்தாஸ் அவத், மணிஷா உபேந்திர கொத்தேகார் மற்றும் அசுதோஷ் சதீஷ் குப்தா ஆகியோருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த விழா ஆயுர்வேத மருத்துவ முறைகளில் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் உலகளாவிய பங்களிப்பு, அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வு, உதவித்தொகை, மருத்துவச் சிறப்பு, வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் சேவையாற்றியதற்கான சிறப்புமிக்க அங்கீகாரமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2233497&reg=3&lang=1