Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto January 2026 (FY 2025-26)
27 FEB 2026 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly accounts of the Government of India upto January, 2026 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹27,08,654 crore (79.5% of corresponding RE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto January, 2026 comprising ₹20,94,218 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹5,57,307 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹57,129 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹11,39,767 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹65,588 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹36,90,061 crore (74.3% of corresponding RE 2025-26), out of which ₹28,47,780 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹8,42,281 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,88,302 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,54,861 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے جنوری 2026 (مالی برس 2025-26) تک کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
27 FEB 2026 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
جنوری 2026 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کرکے رپورٹس شائع کی جا چکی ہیں۔ اس سے متعلق چند اہم باتیں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند کو جنوری 2026 تک 2708654 کروڑ روپے (مجموعی وصولیوں کے متعلقہ جائزہ برس 2025-26 کے 79.5 فیصد کے بقدر) حاصل ہوئے، جن میں 2094218کروڑ روپے کے بقدر کی ٹیکس آمدنی (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 557307 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 57129 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر غیر قرض پونجی وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت کے دوران 1139767 کروڑ روپے کی رقم حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ٹیکسوں کے حصص کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو منتقل کی گئی، جو کہ گذشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں 65588 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ کیے گئے مجموعی اخراجات 3690061 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ جائزہ برس 2025-26 کا 74.3 فیصد) کے بقدر ہیں، جن میں سے 2847780 کروڑ روپے آمدنی کھاتے پر ہیں اور 842281 کروڑ روپے پونجی کھاتے پر ہیں۔ مجموعی آمدنی اخراجات میں سے 988302 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی کے لیے ہیں اور 354861 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیز کے لیے ہیں۔