Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
35th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’ held on 27th February 2026 for dissemination and replication of best practices.
Presentations made on the Eluru District initiative, Andhra Pradesh by Shri Prasanna Venkatesh V. and Kulgam District initiative, Jammu & Kashmir by Shri Athar Aamir Khan to national audience.
27 FEB 2026 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 35 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
A person sitting in a chairAI-generated content may be incorrect.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 35th Webinar was held on the 27th February 2026 in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2023, under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
1. Eluru District initiative, Andhra Pradesh by Shri Prasanna Venkatesh V., Secretary, Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh; and
2. Kulgam District initiative, Jammu & Kashmir by Shri Atha Aamir Khan, Deputy Commissioner, Kulgam, Jammu & Kashmir.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 740 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
بہترین طور طریقوں کے فروغ اور تقلید کے لیے ’اضلاع کی جامع ترقی‘ کے موضوع کے تحت قومی گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز 2025-26 کا 35واں ویبینار 27 فروری 2026 کو منعقد ہوا
جناب پرسنا وینکٹیش وی کے ذریعے ایلورو ڈسٹرکٹ انیشی ایٹو، آندھرا پردیش اور کلگم ڈسٹرکٹ انیشی ایٹو، جموں و کشمیر کے بارے میں جناب اطہر عامر خان کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے سامعین کو پرزنٹیشنز دی گئیں
27 FEB 2026 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات کو ہدایت دی ہے کہ وہ ضلع کلیکٹرز اور دیگر افسران کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنسز/ویبینارز منعقد کرے جن میں وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ فار ایکسیلنس ان پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے سابق ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کو مدعو کیا جائے تاکہ وہ اپنے تجربات پیش کریں تاکہ زیادہ ترسیل اور تقلید کی جا سکے۔
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات کے مطابق، ڈی اے آرپی جی نے اپریل 2022 سے اب تک 35 قومی گڈ گورننس ویبینارز منعقد کیے ہیں، ہر ماہ ایک ویبینار منعقد کیا ہے تاکہ وزیراعظم کے ایوارڈ برائے عوامی انتظامیہ میں عمدگی کے اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ یافتہ نامزدگیوں کی اشاعت اور تکرار کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے۔ ہر ویبینار میں لائن ڈیپارٹمنٹس، ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلع کلیکٹرز، ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں اور مرکزی تربیتی اداروں کے تقریبا 1000 اہلکار شریک ہوئے۔
کرسی پر بیٹھا ہوا شخص AI سے تیار کردہ مواد غلط ہو سکتا ہے۔
یہ ویبینارز نہ صرف اس اقدام کی موجودہ ادارہ جاتی حیثیت اور پائیداری کی صورت حال پیش کرتے ہیں بلکہ اس کی تکرار/توسیع کی صورت حال کے بارے میں بھی بصیرت فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
اس سلسلے کا 35 واں ویبینار 27 فروری 2026 کو ویبینار منعقد ہوا۔ دو اقدامات، جنہیں 2023 کے لیے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں عمدگی کا ایوارڈ دیا گیا، ’اضلاع کی جامع ترقی‘ کے موضوع کے تحت، نیچے دی گئی تفصیلات کے مطابق پاورپوائنٹ پریزنٹیشن پیش کی گئی:
1. ایلورو ضلع کی پہل، آندھرا پردیش سوشل ویلفیئر رہائشی تعلیمی اداروں سوسائٹی، حکومت آندھرا پردیش، جناب پرسنا وینکٹیش وی، سیکرٹری، آندھرا پردیش کے ذریعے ؛ اور
2. کلگم ضلع کی پہل، جموں و کشمیر، جناب اطہر عامر خان، ڈپٹی کمشنر، کلگم، جموں و کشمیر کے ذریعے۔
ویبینار کی صدارت جناب پونیت یادو، ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے کی اور اس میں محکمہ کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ ویبینار میں بھارت بھر کے 740 سے زائد مقامات سے ریاست/یو ٹی کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکموں کے سینئر افسران، ضلع کلیکٹرز، ریاستی اور ضلعی افسران، مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے افسران نے شرکت کی۔