Prime Minister's Office
Eminent Malayali Litterateurs Meet PM to Express Gratitude for Renaming State to Keralam
27 FEB 2026 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
A group of eminent Malayali litterateurs called upon the Prime Minister today to express their gratitude regarding the renaming of Kerala to Keralam.
The Prime Minister stated that he was very happy to receive the eminent Malayali litterateurs and noted that the interaction was extremely insightful. The Prime Minister, further highlighted that, the meeting reflected the litterateurs' passionate commitment to Keralam and the Malayalam .
Prime Minister shared on x;
Very happy to receive a group of eminent Malayali litterateurs who came to express their gratitude for renaming Kerala to Keralam.
The interaction was extremely insightful and it reflected their passionate commitment to Keralam and Malayalam.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نامور ملیالی ادیبوں نے ریاست کا نام بدل کر کیرالم کرنے پر اظہار تشکر کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
27 FEB 2026 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
نامور ملیالی ادیبوں کے ایک گروپ نے آج وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کرکے کیرالا کا نام بدل کر کیرالم کرنے کے سلسلے میں اظہار تشکرکیا
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ ممتاز ملیالی ادیبوں کا استقبال کر کے بہت خوش ہیں اور کہا کہ بات چیت انتہائی بصیرت انگیز تھی۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید روشنی ڈالی کہ، یہ میٹنگ کیرل اور ملیالم سے ادباء کی پرجوش وابستگی کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر شیئر کیا’’نامور ملیالی ادیبوں کے ایک گروپ کا استقبال کر کے بہت خوشی ہوئی جو کیرالا کا نام بدل کر کیرالم کرنے پر اظہار تشکر کرنے آئے تھے۔
بات چیت انتہائی بصیرت انگیز تھی اور اس سے کیرل اور ملیالم سے ان کی پرجوش وابستگی کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔