Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President of India Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Keralam from 28 February to 1 March 2026
27 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Changanassery, Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram in Keralam from 28th February to 1st March 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will grace the Valedictory Function of the Centenary Celebrations of St. Berchmans College, Changanassery, as the Chief Guest on 28 February 2026.
On 1 March 2026, the Vice-President will lay the foundation stone of Chetana Gaanaashram at Devamatha CMI Public School in Thrissur. He will also grace the Centenary Celebrations of St. Stephen’s High School in Thiruvananthapuram.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ. സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണന്‍ 2026 ഫെബ്രുവരി 28 മുതല്‍ മാര്‍ച്ച് 1 വരെ കേരളം സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കും
27 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ. സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണന്‍ 2026 ഫെബ്രുവരി 28 മുതല്‍ മാര്‍ച്ച് 1 വരെ കേരളത്തിലെ ചങ്ങനാശ്ശേരി, തൃശ്ശൂര്‍, തിരുവനന്തപുരം എന്നിവിടങ്ങള്‍ സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കും.
സന്ദര്‍ശന വേളയില്‍, 2026 ഫെബ്രുവരി 28ന് ചങ്ങനാശ്ശേരി സെന്റ്. ബെര്‍ക്കുമാന്‍സ് കോളേജിന്റെ ശതാബ്ദി ആഘോഷങ്ങളുടെ സമാപന ചടങ്ങില്‍ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
2026 മാര്‍ച്ച് 1ന് തൃശ്ശൂരിലെ ദേവമാതാ സി.എം.ഐ പബ്ലിക് സ്‌കൂളില്‍ ചേതന ഗാനാശ്രമത്തിന്റെ ശിലാസ്ഥാപനം ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി നിര്‍വ്വഹിക്കും. തുടര്‍ന്ന് തിരുവനന്തപുരത്തെ സെന്റ്. സ്റ്റീഫന്‍സ് ഹൈസ്‌കൂളിന്റെ ശതാബ്ദി ആഘോഷങ്ങളിലും അദ്ദേഹം പങ്കെടുക്കും.