Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President of India Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Keralam from 28 February to 1 March 2026
27 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Changanassery, Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram in Keralam from 28th February to 1st March 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will grace the Valedictory Function of the Centenary Celebrations of St. Berchmans College, Changanassery, as the Chief Guest on 28 February 2026.
On 1 March 2026, the Vice-President will lay the foundation stone of Chetana Gaanaashram at Devamatha CMI Public School in Thrissur. He will also grace the Centenary Celebrations of St. Stephen’s High School in Thiruvananthapuram.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 28 फरवरी से 1 मार्च 2026 तक केरलम का दौरा करेंगे
27 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 28 फरवरी से 1 मार्च 2026 तक केरलम के चंगनास्सेरी, त्रिशूर और तिरुवनंतपुरम के दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति 28 फरवरी 2026 को मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में चंगनास्सेरी स्थित सेंट बर्चमन्स कॉलेज के शताब्दी समारोह के समापन समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगे।
1 मार्च 2026 को, उपराष्ट्रपति त्रिशूर के देवमाता सीएमआई पब्लिक स्कूल में 'चेतना गानाश्रम ' की आधारशिला रखेंगे। इसके अलावा, वह तिरुवनंतपुरम में सेंट स्टीफंस हाई स्कूल के शताब्दी समारोह में भी शिरकत करेंगे।