Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President of India Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Keralam from 28 February to 1 March 2026
27 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will visit Changanassery, Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram in Keralam from 28th February to 1st March 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will grace the Valedictory Function of the Centenary Celebrations of St. Berchmans College, Changanassery, as the Chief Guest on 28 February 2026.
On 1 March 2026, the Vice-President will lay the foundation stone of Chetana Gaanaashram at Devamatha CMI Public School in Thrissur. He will also grace the Centenary Celebrations of St. Stephen’s High School in Thiruvananthapuram.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 28 فروری سے یکم مارچ 2026 تک کیرالہ کا دورہ کریں گے
27 FEB 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 28 فروری سے یکم مارچ 2026 تک کیرالہ میں چنگناسری ، تھریسور اور ترواننت پورم کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
دورے کے دوران ، نائب صدر جمہوریہ 28 فروری 2026 کو بطور مہمان خصوصی سینٹ برچمین کالج ، چنگاناسری کی صد سالہ تقریبات کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے ۔
یکم مارچ 2026 کو نائب صدر تھریسور کے دیوماتھا سی ایم آئی پبلک اسکول میں چیتن گانا آشرم کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے ۔ وہ ترواننت پورم میں سینٹ اسٹیفن ہائی اسکول کی صد سالہ تقریبات میں بھی شرکت کریں گے ۔