गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू-कश्मीर को पहली बार रणजी ट्रॉफी जीतने पर बधाई दी।
मैं क्षेत्र के प्रत्येक युवा को तथा विशेष रूप से टीम जम्मू-कश्मीर को, जिन्होंने यह इतिहास रचा है, हार्दिक बधाई देता हूँ
यह दर्शाता है कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में आए नए बदलाव अब वहां के युवाओं की नई पहचान बन चुके हैं
शांति, प्रगति और समृद्धि के मंत्र ही नए जम्मू-कश्मीर की प्रेरक शक्ति हैं
28 FEB 2026 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू-कश्मीर को पहली बार रणजी ट्रॉफी जीतने पर बधाई दी।
‘X’पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, जम्मू-कश्मीर के पहली बार रणजी ट्रॉफी जीतने पर मैं क्षेत्र के प्रत्येक युवा को तथा विशेष रूप से टीम जम्मू-कश्मीर को, जिन्होंने यह इतिहास रचा है, हार्दिक बधाई देता हूँ। यह एक ऐसा क्षण है जो हर नागरिक को अपार गर्व से भर देता है और यह दर्शाता है कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में आए नए बदलाव अब वहां के युवाओं की नई पहचान बन चुके हैं। शांति, प्रगति और समृद्धि के मंत्र ही नए जम्मू-कश्मीर की प्रेरक शक्ति हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates J&K for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever
I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history
It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride
It mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth
The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir
28 FEB 2026 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulated Jammu & Kashmir for winning Ranji Trophy for the first time ever.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “On Jammu and Kashmir winning the Ranji Trophy for the first time ever, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to every youth of the region and especially to Team J&K that scripted this history. It is a moment that fills every citizen with immense pride and mirrors the reality that the new changes that have swept Jammu and Kashmir are the new identity of its youth. The mantras of peace, progress, and prosperity are the driving force of the New Jammu and Kashmir.”