Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during Inauguration of Micron Technology’s Semiconductor Assembly, Test and Packaging (ATMP) facility in Sanand,Gujarat
28 FEB 2026 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during Inauguration of Micron Technology’s Semiconductor Assembly, Test and Packaging (ATMP) facility in Sanand,Gujarat
In a series of X posts, Prime Minister Modi said;
“The inauguration of Micron’s semiconductor facility marks a milestone in India’s journey towards technology leadership.”
“With the commencement of commercial production at Micron’s ATMP Facility in Sanand, India will become an integral part of the global semiconductor value chain and our role in this sector will also grow stronger.”
“The way India is moving forward today is clearly reflected in Micron’s facility in Sanand”
“India is ready.India is reliable.India delivers.”
“In this year’s Budget, we announced India Semiconductor Mission 2.0, which will significantly boost demand for materials, components and services within India itself.”
“I assure India’s partners and global investors…”
"A proud day for India!
Micron Technology’s Semiconductor ATMP facility was inaugurated in Sanand earlier today.
Here are some glimpses from the occasion…"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ সানন্দত মাইক্ৰ’ন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ এছেম্বলি, টেষ্ট এণ্ড পেকেজিং (এ টি এম পি) সুবিধা উদ্বোধনৰ সময়ত দিয়া ভাষণৰ আভাস প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্বেয়াৰ
28 FEB 2026 10:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ সানন্দত মাইক্ৰ’ন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ এছেম্বলি, টেষ্ট এণ্ড পেকেজিং (এটিএমপি) সুবিধা উদ্বোধনৰ সময়ত তেওঁৰ ভাষণৰ আভাস শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
এক্সৰ এলানি পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
‘মাইক্ৰ’নৰ ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ সুবিধাৰ উদ্বোধন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ নেতৃত্বৰ দিশত ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাৰ এক মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে চিহ্নিত হৈছে।’
‘সানন্দৰ মাইক্ৰ’নৰ এ টি এম পি সুবিধাত বাণিজ্যিক উৎপাদন আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগে ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ মূল্য শৃংখলৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংশ হৈ পৰিব আৰু এই খণ্ডত আমাৰ ভূমিকাও অধিক শক্তিশালী হ’ব।’
‘ভাৰতে আজি যি ধৰণে আগবাঢ়িছে সেয়া সানন্দত থকা মাইক্ৰ’নৰ সুবিধাত স্পষ্টভাৱে প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে।’
‘ভাৰত সাজু। ভাৰত নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য। ভাৰতে প্ৰদান কৰে’।’
‘এই বছৰৰ বাজেটত, আমি ভাৰত ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ মিছন ২ ঘোষণা কৰিছিলো, যি ভাৰতৰ ভিতৰতে সামগ্ৰী, উপাদান আৰু সেৱাৰ চাহিদা যথেষ্ট বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।’
‘মই ভাৰতৰ অংশীদাৰ আৰু বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলক আশ্বাস দিছো...।’
‘ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক গৌৰৱৰ দিন!
মাইক্ৰ’ন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ছেমিকণ্ডাক্টৰ এ টি এম পি সুবিধা আজি সাণন্দত উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়।
এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ কেইটামান আভাস ইয়াত দিয়া হ’ল...।’