Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses of his address during inauguration, dedication to the Nation and laying the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs. 2,700 crore in Puducherry
01 MAR 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration, dedication to the Nation and laying the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs. 2,700 crore in Puducherry
In a series of X posts, Prime Minister Modi said;
“Delighted to be among the wonderful people of Puducherry. Today, multiple development works are being launched that will enhance ease of living and boost the region’s economic growth.”
“Vanakkam Puducherry!
Delighted to be among my sisters and brothers of Puducherry for the launch of several development works. The double-engine NDA government has worked extensively for the welfare of the people.”
“In the last five years, Puducherry has witnessed record development, in line with the vision of building BEST Puducherry.”
“Here is how we are empowering the youth of Puducherry…”
“We want to make Puducherry a hub for medical tourism and holistic healthcare.”
“Congress made Puducherry an ATM to serve only one family in Delhi. That is why Puducherry will never vote for Congress and its allies.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুডুচেৰীত ২,৭০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণৰ কিয়দাংশ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
01 MAR 2026 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
পুডুচেৰীত ২,৭০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন, দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ সময়ত প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণৰ কিয়দাংশ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এলানি পোষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
পুডুচেৰীৰ সুন্দৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত উপস্থিত হ'বলৈ পাই মই আনন্দিত হৈছো। আজি, একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক কাম আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, যিয়ে জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে এই অঞ্চলৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব।
ৱনক্কম পুডুচেৰী!
পুডুচেৰীৰ মোৰ ভাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকলৰ মাজত উপস্থিত হৈ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে মই অতিশয় আনন্দিত। ডাবল ইঞ্জিন এনডিএ চৰকাৰে জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে ব্যাপক হাৰত কাম কৰিছে।
বিগত পাঁচ বছৰত পুডুচেৰীয়ে 'বেষ্ট পুডুচেৰী' গঢ়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এক অভিলেখ গঢ়িবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
“এইদৰেই আমি পুডুচেৰীৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছো...”
আমি পুডুচেৰীক চিকিৎসা পৰ্যটন আৰু সামগ্ৰিক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ কেন্দ্ৰ বিন্দু হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিব বিচাৰো।
কংগ্ৰেছে দিল্লীৰ এটা পৰিয়ালক সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ পুডুচেৰীক এটিএম হিচাপে গঢ় দিছিল। সেইবাবেই পুডুচেৰীবাসীয়ে কংগ্ৰেছ আৰু ইয়াৰ সহযোগী দলক কেতিয়াও ভোট নিদিয়ে।”