Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses of his address during inauguration, dedication to the Nation and laying the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs. 2,700 crore in Puducherry
01 MAR 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration, dedication to the Nation and laying the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs. 2,700 crore in Puducherry
In a series of X posts, Prime Minister Modi said;
“Delighted to be among the wonderful people of Puducherry. Today, multiple development works are being launched that will enhance ease of living and boost the region’s economic growth.”
“Vanakkam Puducherry!
Delighted to be among my sisters and brothers of Puducherry for the launch of several development works. The double-engine NDA government has worked extensively for the welfare of the people.”
“In the last five years, Puducherry has witnessed record development, in line with the vision of building BEST Puducherry.”
“Here is how we are empowering the youth of Puducherry…”
“We want to make Puducherry a hub for medical tourism and holistic healthcare.”
“Congress made Puducherry an ATM to serve only one family in Delhi. That is why Puducherry will never vote for Congress and its allies.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पुदुचेरी येथे ₹ 2,700 कोटींहून अधिक किमतीच्या विविध विकास प्रकल्पांच्या उद्घाटन, राष्ट्रार्पण आणि पायाभरणी कार्यक्रमादरम्यान केलेल्या भाषणाची काही क्षणचित्रे सामायिक केली
01 MAR 2026 6:03PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पुदुचेरी येथे ₹ 2,700 कोटींहून अधिक किमतीच्या विविध विकास प्रकल्पांच्या उद्घाटन, राष्ट्रार्पण आणि पायाभरणी कार्यक्रमादरम्यान केलेल्या आपल्या भाषणाची काही क्षणचित्रे सामायिक केली.
X वरीलपोस्टच्या मालिकेत पंतप्रधान मोदी म्हणाले;
“पुदुचेरीतील अद्भुत जनतेमध्ये उपस्थित राहून आनंद झाला. आज अनेक विकासकामांची सुरुवात होत आहे, ज्यामुळे जीवनमान सुलभ होईल आणि प्रदेशाच्या आर्थिक वाढीस चालना मिळेल.”
“वनक्कम पुडुचेरी!
विविध विकासकामांच्या शुभारंभासाठी पुदुचेरीतील माझ्या बंधू -भगिनींमध्ये उपस्थित राहून आनंद झाला. डबल-इंजिनवाल्या एनडीए सरकारने जनतेच्या कल्याणासाठी व्यापक काम केले आहे.”
“गेल्या पाच वर्षांत बेस्ट (BEST) पुदुचेरी उभारण्याच्या दृष्टिकोनानुसार पुदुचेरीने विक्रमी विकास अनुभवला आहे.”
“पुदुचेरीतील युवकांना आम्ही कशाप्रकारे सक्षम करत आहोत, ते येथे पाहा…”
“पुदुचेरीला वैद्यकीय पर्यटन आणि सर्वसमावेशक आरोग्यसेवेचे केंद्र बनवण्याचे आमचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.”
“कॉंग्रेसने पुदुचेरीला दिल्लीतील केवळ एका कुटुंबाची सेवा करणारे एटीएम बनवले. त्यामुळेच पुदुचेरी कधीही कॉंग्रेस आणि त्याच्या सहयोगींना मतदान करणार नाही.”