Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses of his address during inauguration, dedication to the Nation and laying the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs. 2,700 crore in Puducherry
01 MAR 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration, dedication to the Nation and laying the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs. 2,700 crore in Puducherry
In a series of X posts, Prime Minister Modi said;
“Delighted to be among the wonderful people of Puducherry. Today, multiple development works are being launched that will enhance ease of living and boost the region’s economic growth.”
“Vanakkam Puducherry!
Delighted to be among my sisters and brothers of Puducherry for the launch of several development works. The double-engine NDA government has worked extensively for the welfare of the people.”
“In the last five years, Puducherry has witnessed record development, in line with the vision of building BEST Puducherry.”
“Here is how we are empowering the youth of Puducherry…”
“We want to make Puducherry a hub for medical tourism and holistic healthcare.”
“Congress made Puducherry an ATM to serve only one family in Delhi. That is why Puducherry will never vote for Congress and its allies.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پڈوچیری میں 2700 کروڑ روپے سے زائد کے بقدر کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کے آغاز، قوم کے نام وقف کرنے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کے موقع پر اپنے خطاب کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کیں
01 MAR 2026 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پڈوچیری میں 2700 کروڑ روپے سے زائد کے بقدر کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کے آغاز، قوم کے نام وقف کرنے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کے موقع پر اپنے خطاب کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کیں۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے ایکس پر مختلف پوسٹوں میں کہا؛
’’پڈوچیری کے شاندار عوام کے درمیان موجود ہونا باعث مسرت ہے۔ آج مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا آغاز کیا جا رہا ہے جو زندگی بسر کرنے میں مزید آسانیاں پیدا کریں گے اور خطے کی اقتصادی نمو کو تقویت بہم پہنچائیں گے۔‘‘
’’ونکّم پڈوچیری!
مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کے آغاز کے لیے پڈوچیری کے میرے بھائی بہنوں کے درمیان ہونا باعث مسرت ہے۔ دوہرے انجن والی این ڈی اے حکومت نے عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے خوب محنت سے کام کیا ہے۔‘‘
’’گذشتہ پانچ برسوں میں، پڈوچیری نے ریکارڈ ترقی ملاحظہ کی ہے، جو بہترین پڈوچیری کی تعمیر کے وژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔‘‘
’’کچھ اس طرح ہم پڈوچیری کے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنا رہے ہیں۔۔۔‘‘
’’ہم پڈوچیری کو طبی سیاحت اور جامع حفظانِ صحت کا مرکز بنانا چاہتے ہیں۔‘‘
’’کانگریس نے پڈوچیری کو دہلی میں بیٹھے ایک خاندان کی خدمت کے لیے وقف ایک اے ٹی ایم بنا دیا تھا۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ پڈوچیری کانگریس اور اس کے اتحادیوں کو کبھی ووٹ نہیں دے گا۔‘‘