Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi offers prayers at Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram in Madurai
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited and offered prayers at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple in Thirupparankundram, Madurai today.
During his visit to the sacred temple, the Prime Minister sought blessings for the peace, prosperity, and well-being of all citizens. The Prime Minister expressed his hope that Lord Murugan would continue to guide us with strength, courage, and wisdom.
The Prime Minister shared his sentiments with the invocation, "Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!"
The Prime Minister Shared on X:
"Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!
Prayed at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram, Madurai.
Sought blessings for peace, prosperity and the well-being of all. May Lord Murugan always guide us with strength, courage and wisdom."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने मदुरै के तिरुप्परनकुंद्रम में अरुलमिगु सुब्रमण्यस्वामी मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना की
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज मदुरै के तिरुप्परनकुंद्रम में अरुलमिगु सुब्रमण्यस्वामी मंदिर में जाकर पूजा-अर्चना की।
पवित्र मंदिर में दर्शन के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी नागरिकों की शांति, समृद्धि और भलाई के लिए आशीर्वाद मांगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने आशा प्रकट की कि भगवान मुरुगन हमें शक्ति, साहस और ज्ञान के साथ मार्गदर्शन करते रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने "वेत्रिवेल मुरुगनुक्कु अरोगरा!" प्रार्थना के साथ अपनी भावनाएं प्रकट कीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर शेयर किया:
"वेत्रिवेल मुरुगनुक्कु अरोगरा!
मदुरै के तिरुप्परनकुंद्रम में अरुलमिगु सुब्रमण्यस्वामी मंदिर में प्रार्थना की।
शांति, समृद्धि और सभी की भलाई के लिए आशीर्वाद मांगा। भगवान मुरुगन हमेशा हमें शक्ति, साहस और ज्ञान के साथ मार्गदर्शन करें।"