Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi offers prayers at Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram in Madurai
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited and offered prayers at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple in Thirupparankundram, Madurai today.
During his visit to the sacred temple, the Prime Minister sought blessings for the peace, prosperity, and well-being of all citizens. The Prime Minister expressed his hope that Lord Murugan would continue to guide us with strength, courage, and wisdom.
The Prime Minister shared his sentiments with the invocation, "Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!"
The Prime Minister Shared on X:
"Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!
Prayed at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram, Madurai.
Sought blessings for peace, prosperity and the well-being of all. May Lord Murugan always guide us with strength, courage and wisdom."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਦੁਰਈ ਦੇ ਤਿਰੂਪਰਨਕੁੰਦਰਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਅਰੂਲਮਿਗੂ ਸੁਬਰਾਮਨੀਆਸਵਾਮੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਦੁਰਈ ਦੇ ਤਿਰੂਪਰੰਕੁੰਦਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਰੂਲਮਿਗੂ ਸੁਬਰਾਮਨੀਆਸਵਾਮੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਮੰਗਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਕਿ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਤਾਕਤ, ਹਿੰਮਤ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ "ਵੇਤਰੀਵੇਲ ਮੁਰੂਗਾਨੁੱਕੂ ਅਰੋਗਰਾ!" ("वेत्रिवेल मुरुगनुक्कु अरोगरा!") ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ:
"वेत्रिवेल मुरुगनुक्कु अरोगरा!
ਮਦੁਰਈ ਦੇ ਤਿਰੂਪਰੰਕੁੰਦਰਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਅਰੂਲਮਿਗੂ ਸੁਬਰਾਮਨੀਆਸਵਾਮੀ ਮੰਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਮੰਗਿਆ। ਭਗਵਾਨ ਮੁਰੂਗਨ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਤਾਕਤ, ਹਿੰਮਤ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ।