Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi offers prayers at Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram in Madurai
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited and offered prayers at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple in Thirupparankundram, Madurai today.
During his visit to the sacred temple, the Prime Minister sought blessings for the peace, prosperity, and well-being of all citizens. The Prime Minister expressed his hope that Lord Murugan would continue to guide us with strength, courage, and wisdom.
The Prime Minister shared his sentiments with the invocation, "Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!"
The Prime Minister Shared on X:
"Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!
Prayed at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram, Madurai.
Sought blessings for peace, prosperity and the well-being of all. May Lord Murugan always guide us with strength, courage and wisdom."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মাদুৰাইৰ তিৰুপ্পৰনকুন্দ্ৰমৰ অৰুলমিগু সুব্ৰমনিয়স্বামী মন্দিৰত পূজা অৰ্চনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মাদুৰাইৰ তিৰুপ্পৰানকুন্দ্ৰমৰ অৰুলমিগু সুব্ৰমনিয়স্বামী মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰে।
পবিত্ৰ মন্দিৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো নাগৰিকৰ শান্তি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদ বিচাৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে ভগৱান মুৰুগানে শক্তি, সাহস আৰু জ্ঞানৰ সৈতে আমাক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি থাকিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে "ভেট্ৰিভেল মুৰুগানক্কু আৰোগ্য" শীৰ্ষক শ্ল'গানেৰে তেওঁৰ অনুভূতি ব্যক্ত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এক্সত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি কয়ঃ
"ভেট্ৰিভেল মুৰুগানাক্কু আৰোগ্য!
মাদুৰাইৰ তিৰুপ্পাৰানকুন্দ্ৰমৰ অৰুলমিগু সুব্ৰমনিয়স্বামী মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
শান্তি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সকলোৰে কল্যাণৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদ বিচাৰে। ভগৱান মুৰুগানে আমাক শক্তি, সাহস আৰু জ্ঞানেৰে সদায় মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰক।