Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi offers prayers at Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram in Madurai
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited and offered prayers at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple in Thirupparankundram, Madurai today.
During his visit to the sacred temple, the Prime Minister sought blessings for the peace, prosperity, and well-being of all citizens. The Prime Minister expressed his hope that Lord Murugan would continue to guide us with strength, courage, and wisdom.
The Prime Minister shared his sentiments with the invocation, "Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!"
The Prime Minister Shared on X:
"Vetrivel Muruganukku Arogara!
Prayed at the Arulmigu Subramaniyaswamy Temple, Thirupparankundram, Madurai.
Sought blessings for peace, prosperity and the well-being of all. May Lord Murugan always guide us with strength, courage and wisdom."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മധുരയിലെ തിരുപ്രംകുണ്‌ട്രം അരുൾമിഗു സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യസ്വാമി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദർശനം നടത്തി
01 MAR 2026 7:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് മധുരയിലെ തിരുപ്രംകുണ്‌ട്രത്തെ അരുൾമിഗു സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യസ്വാമി ക്ഷേത്രം സന്ദർശിക്കുകയും പ്രാർത്ഥനകൾ നടത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു.
ഈ പുണ്യക്ഷേത്ര സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരുടെയും സമാധാനത്തിനും സമൃദ്ധിക്കും ക്ഷേമത്തിനും വേണ്ടി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുഗ്രഹം തേടി. മുരുക ഭഗവാൻ നമുക്ക് എപ്പോഴും കരുത്തും ധൈര്യവും ജ്ഞാനവും നൽകി നയിക്കട്ടെയെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രത്യാശ പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
"വെട്രിവേൽ മുരുകനുക്ക് ഹരോഹര!" എന്ന മന്ത്രോച്ചാരണത്തോടെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തന്റെ വികാരങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്സിൽ പങ്കുവെച്ചു:
"വെട്രിവേൽ മുരുകനുക്ക് ഹരോഹര!
മധുര തിരുപ്രംകുണ്‌ട്രത്തെ അരുൾമിഗു സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യസ്വാമി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ പ്രാർത്ഥന നടത്തി.
എല്ലാവരുടെയും സമാധാനത്തിനും സമൃദ്ധിക്കും ക്ഷേമത്തിനും വേണ്ടി അനുഗ്രഹം തേടി. മുരുക ഭഗവാൻ എപ്പോഴും കരുത്തും ധൈര്യവും ജ്ഞാനവും നൽകി നമ്മെ നയിക്കട്ടെ."