Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s remarks during the 350th Shaheedi Samagam of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji in Navi Mumbai via video conferencing
01 MAR 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Jo bole so nihal, Sat Shri Akal! Today, we all, on the 350th martyrdom anniversary of ‘Hind di Chadar’ Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Sahib Ji, are piously remembering him. My salutations to everyone present in this martyrdom congregation. ​Being able to be a part of this historic and holy event is a matter of good fortune for me.
​Friends,
​The history of India is a history of bravery, coordination, and cooperation. Through this event on the land of Maharashtra, we are becoming witnesses to that same great heritage. When our Gurus practiced the ultimate limit of sacrifice, at that time, our social unity played a very big role. People of every section, every society, received inspiration from our Gurus. Society learned to remain firm for truth and culture under all circumstances. In that grand sacrifice of social unity, rituals like Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’s Guru Nanak Namleva Sangat played a very big role. Today, when the country again needs social unity the most, this wonderful organization of Sangat is giving us confidence that the blessings of our Gurus and saints are with us.
​Friends,
​This Samagam has been a continuously ongoing Yajña. The beginning of this journey happened last year from the holy land of Nagpur. Then, on the historic land of Takht Sri Hazur Sahib, Nanded, we all saw that emotion deepening further. And today in Navi Mumbai, this journey has reached an important milestone. The message of this journey has not remained limited to these three cities. To every corner of Maharashtra, to thousands of villages and small settlements, that heroic history of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Sahib Ji has been conveyed. I especially congratulate the Maharashtra Government that it organized this program.
​Friends,
​In the memory of this great sacrifice of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Sahib Ji, programs have been organized on a large scale in different parts of the country. Just a short while ago, in the event held at Kurukshetra, Haryana, and in that grand event, I had the good fortune of being present in that event. The Central Government is celebrating every historical occasion related to our Guru Sahibs at the national level. As you all know, the 400th Prakash Parab of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Sahib Ji, the release of the commemorative postage stamp and special coin dedicated to Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, the 550th Prakash Parab of Guru Nanak Dev Ji - we have celebrated every festival and occasion associated with our Gurus with full devotion. We have also started the national tradition of celebrating Veer Bal Diwas every year in honor of the Sahibzadas.
​Friends,
​Completing the construction of the Kartarpur Sahib Corridor in record time, construction of new facilities for the Sri Hemkund Sahib Yatra, relief in FCRA to Sikh organizations and many institutions associated with Gurdwaras, giving a place to Sikh history in the curriculum and cultural discourse - so many such works, for which our Sikh brothers and sisters were waiting for decades, we have got the privilege of completing them.
​Brothers and sisters,
​Our government is working with commitment for respect and justice for Sikhs. Because of this commitment, we formed the SIT to investigate the 1984 riots. Reopened closed 1984 riot cases. In many cases, the guilty were punished. Additional compensation was announced for the 1984 victim families. The National Commission for Minorities was given a more active role. Similarly, when the question of the safety of Sikh brothers in Afghanistan and the respect of Guru Granth Sahib arose, our government worked in mission mode. We brought back the Swaroops of Guru Granth Sahib safely and respectfully. We cleared the way to give citizenship to Afghan Sikhs and Hindus. We provided relief to persecuted Sikh refugees through CAA. Rehabilitation packages were also implemented for the Sikh families of Jammu and Kashmir. Similarly, OCI and visa rules were simplified. Names of thousands of blacklisted Sikhs were removed from the blacklist. The process of overseas Sikhs coming to and going from India was made very simple.
​Friends,
​Respect for the faith of the Sikh community, the creation of new opportunities for their progress - we consider this our responsibility as well, and we also consider this service our good fortune.
​Friends,
​The spirit of standing with courage and truth is as relevant today as it was in the time of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Sahib Ji. When the new generation connects with these values, then tradition does not remain a memory, it becomes the path to the future. This is the objective of this Samagam; that we do not merely remember history, but rather adopt it in the conduct of life. With this feeling, once again, I respectfully salute all the organizers and Sangat associated with this holy Samagam. I express my heartfelt gratitude to all of you for this historic effort. Waheguru Ji Ka Khalsa, Waheguru Ji Ki Fateh.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫ਼ਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਵੀਂ ਮੁੰਬਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ਼ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਜੀ ਦੇ 350ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਹੀਦੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦਾ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ
01 MAR 2026 7:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਜੋ ਬੋਲੇ ​​ਸੋ ਨਿਹਾਲ, ਸਤਿ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਕਾਲ! ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ, 'ਹਿੰਦ ਦੀ ਚਾਦਰ' ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ਼ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ 350ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਹੀਦੀ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਸ਼ਹੀਦੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰਾ ਸਲਾਮ।
ਇਸ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਅਤੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨਾ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ।
ਦੋਸਤੋ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ, ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਹੈ। ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਧਰਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ, ਅਸੀਂ ਉਸ ਮਹਾਨ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੇ ਗਵਾਹ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਜਦੋਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਗੁਰੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਖਰ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਹਿਆ, ਤਾਂ ਉਸ ਦੌਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਸੀ। ਹਰ ਵਰਗ, ਹਰ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਗੁਰੂਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਲਈ। ਸਮਾਜ ਨੇ ਹਰ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਚਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਲਈ ਅਡੋਲ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ। ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਉਹ ਮਹਾਨ ਯੱਗ, ਉਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗੋਬਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਨਾਨਕ ਨਾਮ-ਲੇਵਾ ਸੰਗਤ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਰਸਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਸੀ। ਅੱਜ ਜਦੋਂ ਫੇਰ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ, ਸੰਗਤ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਗੁਰੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਸਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ।
ਦੋਸਤੋ,
ਇਹ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਇੱਕ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਯੱਗ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਦੀ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਧਰਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ। ਫਿਰ ਤਖ਼ਤ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ, ਨਾਂਦੇੜ ਦੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਧਰਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਉਸ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਹੁੰਦਿਆਂ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਮੁੰਬਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪੜਾਅ 'ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਕੋਨੇ- ਕੋਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੀਆਂ -ਛੋਟੀਆਂ ਬਸਤੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ਼ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਭਰਿਆ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ।
ਦੋਸਤੋ,
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ਼ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਮਹਾਨ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀ ਦੀ ਯਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਅਜੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਮਾਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸਾਡੇ ਗੁਰੂ ਸਾਹਿਬਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਹਰ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮੌਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਨਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਤੁਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਦੇ ਹੋ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ਼ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦਾ 400ਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੂਰਬ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ਼ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਡਾਕ ਟਿਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਿੱਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੋਣ, ਗੁਰੂ ਨਾਨਕ ਦੇਵ ਜੀ ਦਾ 550ਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ, ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਗੁਰੂਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਰ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰੀ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਹਿਬਜ਼ਾਦਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਵੀਰ ਬਾਲ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਦੋਸਤੋ,
ਕਰਤਾਰਪੁਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਲਾਂਘੇ ਦੀ ਉਸਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹੇਮਕੁੰਟ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਸਿੱਖ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਰਦੁਆਰਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਫਸੀਆਰਏ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਹਤ, ਸਿੱਖ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੇਣਾ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਕਿੰਨੇ ਹੀ ਕੰਮ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਡੀਕ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਿੱਖ ਭੈਣ-ਭਰਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੀ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਭਰਾਵੋ ਅਤੇ ਭੈਣੋ,
ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸਿੱਖਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਤਿਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਅਸੀਂ 1984 ਦੇ ਦੰਗਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਆਈਟੀ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਬੰਦ ਪਏ 1984 ਦੇ ਦੰਗਾ ਕੇਸ ਮੁੜ ਖੁਲ੍ਹਵਾਏ। ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਜ਼ਾ ਦਿਵਾਈ ਗਈ । 1984 ਦੇ ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਾਧੂ ਮੁਆਵਜ਼ਾ ਐਲਾਨਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਜਦੋਂ ਅਫ਼ਗ਼ਾਨਿਸਤਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਖ ਭਰਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਦੇ ਸਤਿਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਲ ਆਇਆ, ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ। ਅਸੀਂ ਗੁਰੂ ਗ੍ਰੰਥ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਰੂਪਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ, ਸਨਮਾਨ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਾਪਸ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਏ। ਅਸੀਂ ਅਫ਼ਗ਼ਾਨ ਸਿੱਖਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਦੂਆਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਰਾਹ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਅਸੀਂ ਸੀਏਏ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਤਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਿੱਖ ਸ਼ਰਨਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ। ਜੰਮੂ -ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਵੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਓਸੀਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਜ਼ਾ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਖਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਕਾਲੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਸਿੱਖਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਕਾਲੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਟਾਏ ਗਏ। ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਸਿੱਖਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਉਣ- ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਸਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਦੋਸਤੋ,
ਸਿੱਖ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਆਸਥਾ ਦਾ ਸਤਿਕਾਰ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ, ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਸਮਝਦੇ ਹਾਂ, ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਵੀ ਸਮਝਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਦੋਸਤੋ,
ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਚ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਖੜ੍ਹੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਅੱਜ ਵੀ ਓਨੀ ਹੀ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਹੈ ਜਿੰਨੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ਼ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸੀ। ਜਦੋਂ ਨਵੀਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਦੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਯਾਦ ਨਹੀਂ ਰਹਿ ਜਾਂਦੀ; ਉਹ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦਾ ਰਾਹ ਬਣ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹੀ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਹੈ, ਅਸੀਂ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਯਾਦ ਨਾ ਕਰੀਏ ਸਗੋਂ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਆਚਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰੀਏ। ਇਸੇ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਮੈਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਇਸ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਤਿਕਾਰ ਸਹਿਤ ਸਲਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਯਤਨ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਵਾਹਿਗੁਰੂ ਜੀ ਕਾ ਖ਼ਾਲਸਾ, ਵਾਹਿਗੁਰੂ ਜੀ ਕੀ ਫ਼ਤਿਹ।