Prime Minister's Office
The Prime Minister speaks with the Prime Minister of Israel
02 MAR 2026 7:20AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation with the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, to discuss the current regional situation.
​During the call, the Prime Minister conveyed India's concerns regarding recent developments and emphasised the safety of civilians as a priority.
​The Prime Minister Modi further reiterated India's position on the need for an early cessation of hostilities.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री से बात की
02 MAR 2026 7:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वर्तमान क्षेत्रीय स्थिति पर चर्चा करने के लिए इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से टेलीफोन पर बात की।
इस बात-चीत के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने हाल के घटनाक्रमों के बारे में भारत की चिंताओं से उन्हें (बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू) अवगत कराया और नागरिकों की सुरक्षा को प्राथमिकता देने पर जोर दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दुश्मनी जल्द खत्म करने की आवश्यकता पर भारत की स्थिति को फिर से दोहराया।