Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March 2026 at 11:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, four different webinars sessions are being held covering various sectors including (i) Manufacturing, Industrial Upgradation & Strategic Sectors, (ii) MSMEs, Finances & Market Access, (iii) City Economic Regions and (iv) Infrastructure, Logistics & Freight.
The Post‑Budget Webinar will highlight the forward‑looking reform push to expand industrial scale, deepen technological leadership, and strengthen the foundations of critical sectors. The deliberations will focus on translating these priorities into effective action, guided by insights from industry participants whose on‑ground experience will support more effective implementation.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 3 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ "ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਬਜਟ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 3 ਮਾਰਚ, 2026 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11:15 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ "ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪੋਸਟ ਬਜਟ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਚਾਰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ - (i) ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਅਪਗ੍ਰੇਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਖੇਤਰ (ii) ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ, ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ, (iii) ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ (iv) ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ, ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪੋਸਟ ਬਜਟ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ, ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਦੂਰ-ਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਤਜਰਬਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਹੋਣਗੇ।