Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March 2026 at 11:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, four different webinars sessions are being held covering various sectors including (i) Manufacturing, Industrial Upgradation & Strategic Sectors, (ii) MSMEs, Finances & Market Access, (iii) City Economic Regions and (iv) Infrastructure, Logistics & Freight.
The Post‑Budget Webinar will highlight the forward‑looking reform push to expand industrial scale, deepen technological leadership, and strengthen the foundations of critical sectors. The deliberations will focus on translating these priorities into effective action, guided by insights from industry participants whose on‑ground experience will support more effective implementation.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 3 मार्च रोजी ‘शाश्वत आणि सशक्त आर्थिक विकास’ या विषयावरील अर्थसंकल्पोत्तर वेबिनारला करणार संबोधित
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 मार्च 2026
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 3 मार्च 2026 रोजी सकाळी 11:15 वाजता ‘शाश्वत आणि सशक्त आर्थिक विकास’ या विषयावरील अर्थसंकल्पोत्तर वेबिनारला दूरदृश्य प्रणालीमार्फत संबोधित करणार आहेत.
या संकल्पनेअंतर्गत चार स्वतंत्र वेबिनार सत्रांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे - (i) वस्तुनिर्माण, औद्योगिक उन्नती आणि धोरणात्मक क्षेत्रे (ii) सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग, वित्त आणि बाजारपेठ प्रवेश (iii) शहरी आर्थिक क्षेत्रे (iv) पायाभूत सुविधा, लॉजिस्टिक्स आणि मालवाहतूक
या अर्थसंकल्पोत्तर वेबिनारमध्ये औद्योगिक क्षमता विस्तार, तांत्रिक अग्रगण्यता अधिक निपुण करणे आणि महत्त्वाच्या क्षेत्रांची पायाभूत रचना मजबूत करण्यासाठी करण्यात येत असलेल्या दूरदर्शी सुधारणांवर प्रकाश टाकण्यात येईल. उद्योग क्षेत्रातील प्रतिनिधींच्या प्रत्यक्ष अनुभवाच्या आधारे या प्राधान्यक्रमांचे प्रभावी कृतीत रूपांतर कसे करावे यावर सविस्तर चर्चा होणार आहे.