Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March 2026 at 11:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, four different webinars sessions are being held covering various sectors including (i) Manufacturing, Industrial Upgradation & Strategic Sectors, (ii) MSMEs, Finances & Market Access, (iii) City Economic Regions and (iv) Infrastructure, Logistics & Freight.
The Post‑Budget Webinar will highlight the forward‑looking reform push to expand industrial scale, deepen technological leadership, and strengthen the foundations of critical sectors. The deliberations will focus on translating these priorities into effective action, guided by insights from industry participants whose on‑ground experience will support more effective implementation.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩ মাৰ্চত “অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধি বজাই ৰখা আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰা” বিষয়ক পোষ্ট বাজেট ৱেবিনাৰত ভাষণ দিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২৬ চনৰ ৩ মাৰ্চ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১১:১৫ বজাত “অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধি বজাই ৰখা আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰা” শীৰ্ষক বাজেটৰ পিছৰ ৱেবিনাৰত ভাষণ দিব।
এই বিষয়বস্তুৰ অধীনত (i) উৎপাদন, ঔদ্যোগিক উন্নীতকৰণ আৰু কৌশলগত খণ্ড, (ii) এমএছএমই, বিত্ত আৰু বজাৰ প্ৰৱেশ, (iii) চহৰৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক অঞ্চল আৰু (iv) আন্তঃগাঁথনি, লজিষ্টিক তথা সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহনকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন খণ্ডক সামৰি চাৰিটা ভিন্ন ৱেবিনাৰ অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ’ব।
বাজেটৰ পিছৰ ৱেবিনাৰত ঔদ্যোগিক পৰিসৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ, প্ৰযুক্তিগত নেতৃত্ব গভীৰ, আৰু জটিল খণ্ডৰ ভেটি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আগন্তুক সংস্কাৰৰ বিষয়ত আলোকপাত কৰা হ’ব। এই আলোচনাসমূহে এই অগ্ৰাধিকাৰসমূহক ফলপ্ৰসূ কাৰ্য্যলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিব, উদ্যোগৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত হ’ব। তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতাই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ অধিক ফলপ্ৰসূ ৰূপায়ণত সহায় কৰিব।