Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sustaining and Strengthening Economic Growth” on 3rd March 2026 at 11:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, four different webinars sessions are being held covering various sectors including (i) Manufacturing, Industrial Upgradation & Strategic Sectors, (ii) MSMEs, Finances & Market Access, (iii) City Economic Regions and (iv) Infrastructure, Logistics & Freight.
The Post‑Budget Webinar will highlight the forward‑looking reform push to expand industrial scale, deepen technological leadership, and strengthen the foundations of critical sectors. The deliberations will focus on translating these priorities into effective action, guided by insights from industry participants whose on‑ground experience will support more effective implementation.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 3 मार्च को "सतत और सशक्त आर्थिक विकास" विषय पर बजट-पश्चात वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे
02 MAR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री 3 मार्च, 2026 को सुबह 11:15 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से "सतत और सशक्त आर्थिक विकास" विषय पर आयोजित बजट-पश्चात वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस विषय के अंतर्गत, चार अलग-अलग वेबिनार सत्र आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं। इनमें विभिन्न क्षेत्रों - (i) विनिर्माण, औद्योगिक उन्नयन और रणनीतिक क्षेत्र, (ii) लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम, वित्त और बाजार पहुंच, (iii) शहरी आर्थिक क्षेत्र और (iv) अवसंरचना, रसद और माल ढुलाई को शामिल किया गया है।
बजट-पश्चात वेबिनार में औद्योगिक विस्तार, तकनीकी नेतृत्व को सुदृढ़ करने और महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों की नींव को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से किए जा रहे दूरदर्शी सुधारों पर प्रकाश डाला जाएगा। विचार-विमर्श का मुख्य उद्देश्य इन प्राथमिकताओं को प्रभावी कार्यों में परिणत करना होगा। इसके लिए उद्योग जगत के प्रतिभागियों के जमीनी अनुभव से मार्गदर्शन प्राप्त किया जाएगा, जो अधिक प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन में सहायक होंगे।