UPSC
COMBINED GEO ‐ SCIENTIST (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2026
02 MAR 2026 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 08th February, 2026, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s website https://www.upsc.gov.in
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Stage-II i.e. Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026 to be held on 20th & 21st June, 2026. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2026 issued by the Ministry of Mines in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part I — Section 1 on 03th September,2025 and the Examination Notice No.01/2026‐GEOL. dated 03.09.2025 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e‐admit cards for stage-II from the Commission’s website around 01 week before the commencement of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut‐off marks of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://www.upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the examination is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2026. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026 will be entertained under any circumstances.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS
Click here to see the result:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ جیو-سائنٹسٹ (پرلمنری) امتحان، 2026
02 MAR 2026 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 08 فروری 2026 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ کمبائنڈ جیو-سائنٹسٹ (پرلمنری) امتحان 2026 کے نتیجہ کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامل امیدواروں نے کمبائنڈ جیو-سائنٹسٹ کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے، نتیجہیو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ
https://www.upsc.gov.in
پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری امتحان کے تمام مراحل پر خالصتاً عارضی ہے جن کی اہلیت کی شرائط کومکمل کرنے سے مشروط ہے۔ اہل قرار دیے گئے امیدواروں کو مرحلہ دوئم یعنی 20 اور 21 جون، 2026 کو ہونے والے کمبائنڈ جیو-سائنٹسٹ (مین) امتحان، 2026 میں شرکت کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔اہل امیدواروں کو مزید مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ گزٹ آف انڈیا میں وزارت کانکنی کی طرف سے جاری کردہ مشترکہ جیو-سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2026 کے قواعد، غیر معمولی، حصہ اول سیکشن 1 اور 03 ستمبر 2025 کو امتحانی نوٹس نمبردیکھیں۔کمیشن کی طرف سے جاری کردہ مورخہ 03.09.2025، جو اس کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔ امیدوار کمبائنڈ جیو سائنٹسٹ (مین) امتحان، 2026 کے آغاز سے تقریباً 01 ہفتہ قبل مرحلہ دوئم کے لیے اپنے ای ایڈمٹ کارڈز کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں۔
امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ کمبائنڈ جیو سائنٹسٹ (ابتدائی) امتحان 2026 کے مارکس اور کٹ آف مارکس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنی
https://www.upsc.gov.in پر
امتحان کا پورا عمل ختم ہونے کے بعد یعنی جیو-سائنٹسٹ کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد اپ لوڈ کیے جائیں گے۔کمبائنڈ جیو-سائنٹسٹ (مین) امتحان 2026 کے لیے سنٹر/ڈسپلن کی تبدیلی کی درخواست کو کسی بھی صورت میں قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک فیسیسہولتکاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتیجے سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے کے درمیان حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ شام 5.00 بجے تک اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر
23388088، (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543
پر بھی بات کرسکتے ہیں یا امیدوار اپنی
نمائندگی