UPSC
COMBINED GEO ‐ SCIENTIST (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2026
02 MAR 2026 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 08th February, 2026, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s website https://www.upsc.gov.in
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Stage-II i.e. Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026 to be held on 20th & 21st June, 2026. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2026 issued by the Ministry of Mines in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part I — Section 1 on 03th September,2025 and the Examination Notice No.01/2026‐GEOL. dated 03.09.2025 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e‐admit cards for stage-II from the Commission’s website around 01 week before the commencement of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut‐off marks of the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://www.upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the examination is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Combined Geo‐Scientist Examination, 2026. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo‐Scientist (Main) Examination, 2026 will be entertained under any circumstances.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS
Click here to see the result:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2026
02 MAR 2026 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) की 8 फरवरी, 2026 को आयोजित संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2026 के परिणाम के आधार पर, नीचे दिए गए रोल नंबर वाले उम्मीदवार संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर चुके हैं। परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. इन अभ्यर्थियों की उम्मीदवारी परीक्षा के सभी चरणों में पूरी तरह से अनंतिम है, बशर्ते वे निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा करते हों। उत्तीर्ण घोषित अभ्यर्थियों को द्वितीय चरण, अर्थात् संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 में उपस्थित होना अनिवार्य है, जो 20 और 21 जून, 2026 को आयोजित की जाएगी। उत्तीर्ण अभ्यर्थियों को खान मंत्रालय द्वारा भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, भाग I - खंड 1 में दिनांक 3 सितंबर, 2025 को प्रकाशित संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2026 के नियमों और आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 03.09.2025 को जारी परीक्षा सूचना संख्या 01/2026-GEOL का संदर्भ लेने का परामर्श दिया जाता है, जो आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। अभ्यर्थी संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 के प्रारंभ होने से लगभग एक सप्ताह पहले आयोग की वेबसाइट से द्वितीय चरण के लिए अपने -एडमिट कार्ड डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। अभ्यर्थियों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2026 के अंक और कट-ऑफ अंक परीक्षा की पूरी प्रक्रिया समाप्त होने के बाद, यानी संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2026 के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे। संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 के लिए केंद्र/विषय में परिवर्तन के किसी भी अनुरोध पर किसी भी परिस्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
यूपीएससी परीक्षा कक्षों के परिसर में मोबाइल फोन प्रतिबंधित हैं।
परिणाम देखने के लिए कृपया यहां पर क्लिक कीजिए: