Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister holds a telephone conversation with The King of Bahrain
02 MAR 2026 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation today with His Majesty King Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa, the King of Bahrain.
During the conversation, Prime Minister Modi strongly condemned the recent attacks on Bahrain. He expressed India’s firm solidarity with the people of Bahrain during this difficult hour.
The Prime Minister also thanked His Majesty for the steadfast support and care extended to the Indian community in Bahrain.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
“Had a productive telephone conversation with the King of Bahrain, His Majesty King Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa. India condemns the attacks on Bahrain and stands in solidarity with its people in this difficult hour. I thank him for the steadfast support extended to the Indian community in Bahrain.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বাহৰেইনৰ ৰজাৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ
02 MAR 2026 7:32PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাহৰেইনৰ ৰজা মহামহিম হামাদ বিন ইছা আল খলিফাৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ বাহৰেইনত সংঘটিত আক্ৰমণক তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা দিয়ে। এই কঠিন সময়ত তেওঁ বাহৰেইনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে ভাৰতে দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিয়াৰ কথা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাহৰেইনত ভাৰতীয় সমাজলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অটল সমৰ্থন তথা যত্নৰ বাবেও মহামহিমক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে লিখিছে ;
"বাহৰেইনৰ ৰজা মহামহিম হামাদ বিন ইছা আল খলিফাৰ সৈতে এক ফলপ্ৰসূ টেলিফোন বাৰ্তালাপ হয় । ভাৰতে বাহৰেইনৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণক গৰিহণা দিছে আৰু এই কঠিন সময়ত দেশখনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে ঐক্যৰে থিয় দিছে। বাহৰেইনত ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়লৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অটল সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে মই তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো।"