Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister holds discussions with the Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
02 MAR 2026 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held discussions with His Royal Highness Prince Mohammed bin Salman, the Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia.
The two leaders discussed the evolving situation in West Asia. Prime Minister Modi strongly condemned the recent attacks on Saudi Arabia, noting that they are in violation of its sovereignty and territorial integrity.
Both leaders agreed that the earliest restoration of regional peace and stability is of utmost importance.
The Prime Minister thanked His Royal Highness for looking after the well-being of the Indian community in Saudi Arabia during these difficult times.
The Prime Minister shared on X:
" Discussed the evolving situation in West Asia with Crown Prince and PM of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman. India condemns the recent attacks on Saudi Arabia in violation of its sovereignty and territorial integrity. We agreed that earliest restoration of regional peace and stability is of utmost importance. I thanked him for looking after the well-being of the Indian community in these difficult times."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ଯୁବରାଜ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 MAR 2026 7:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ଯୁବରାଜ ତଥା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଯୁବରାଜ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ସଲମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆର ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସାଉଦି ଆରବ ଉପରେ ନିକଟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିନ୍ଦା କରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହା ଏହାର ସାର୍ବଭୌମତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତାର ଉଲ୍ଲଂଘନ କରୁଛି।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତାର ଶୀଘ୍ର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ।
ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ସାଉଦି ଆରବରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଯତ୍ନ ନେଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆର ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଯୁବରାଜ ତଥା ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଯୁବରାଜ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ସଲମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ସାର୍ବଭୌମତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତାର ଉଲ୍ଲଙ୍ଘନ କରି ନିକଟରେ ସାଉଦି ଆରବ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଭାରତ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି। ଆମେ ସହମତ ହେଲୁ ଯେ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତାର ଶୀଘ୍ର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ। ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି ।’’