Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister holds discussions with the Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
02 MAR 2026 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held discussions with His Royal Highness Prince Mohammed bin Salman, the Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia.
The two leaders discussed the evolving situation in West Asia. Prime Minister Modi strongly condemned the recent attacks on Saudi Arabia, noting that they are in violation of its sovereignty and territorial integrity.
Both leaders agreed that the earliest restoration of regional peace and stability is of utmost importance.
The Prime Minister thanked His Royal Highness for looking after the well-being of the Indian community in Saudi Arabia during these difficult times.
The Prime Minister shared on X:
" Discussed the evolving situation in West Asia with Crown Prince and PM of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman. India condemns the recent attacks on Saudi Arabia in violation of its sovereignty and territorial integrity. We agreed that earliest restoration of regional peace and stability is of utmost importance. I thanked him for looking after the well-being of the Indian community in these difficult times."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस और प्रधानमंत्री से बातचीत की
02 MAR 2026 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस और प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान से बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया में बदलते हालात पर चर्चा की। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब पर हाल के हमलों की कड़ी निंदा की, और कहा कि ये उसकी संप्रभुता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता का उल्लंघन हैं।
दोनों नेता इस बात पर सहमत हुए कि क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता जल्द से जल्द बहाल होना सबसे अधिक ज़रूरी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इन मुश्किल समय में सऊदी अरब में भारतीय समुदाय की भलाई का ध्यान रखने के लिए महामहिम प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान को धन्यवाद दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट में कहा:
"सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस और प्रधानमंत्री, महामहिम प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान के साथ पश्चिम एशिया में बदलते हालात पर चर्चा की। भारत हाल ही में सऊदी अरब पर किए गए हमलों की निंदा करता है, जो उसकी संप्रभुता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता का उल्लंघन है। हम इस बात पर सहमत हुए कि क्षेत्रीय शांति और स्थिरता की जल्द से जल्द बहाली सबसे अधिक ज़रूरी है। मैंने इन मुश्किल समय में भारतीय समुदाय की भलाई का ध्यान रखने के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया।"