Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister holds discussions with the Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
02 MAR 2026 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held discussions with His Royal Highness Prince Mohammed bin Salman, the Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia.
The two leaders discussed the evolving situation in West Asia. Prime Minister Modi strongly condemned the recent attacks on Saudi Arabia, noting that they are in violation of its sovereignty and territorial integrity.
Both leaders agreed that the earliest restoration of regional peace and stability is of utmost importance.
The Prime Minister thanked His Royal Highness for looking after the well-being of the Indian community in Saudi Arabia during these difficult times.
The Prime Minister shared on X:
" Discussed the evolving situation in West Asia with Crown Prince and PM of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman. India condemns the recent attacks on Saudi Arabia in violation of its sovereignty and territorial integrity. We agreed that earliest restoration of regional peace and stability is of utmost importance. I thanked him for looking after the well-being of the Indian community in these difficult times."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চৌদি আৰৱৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে আলোচনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 MAR 2026 7:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চৌদি আৰৱৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম মহম্মদ বিন ছালমানৰ সৈতে আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতিৰ বিষয়ত আলোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ চৌদি আৰৱৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণক তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা দি এনে আক্ৰমণৰ জড়িয়তে চৌদি আৰৱৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব আৰু ভূখণ্ডৰ অখণ্ডতাক উলংঘা কৰা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে।
আঞ্চলিক শান্তি আৰু স্থিতিশীলতা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰাটো সৰ্বোচ্চ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয় বুলি দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই একমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এই কঠিন সময়ত চৌদি আৰৱত থকা ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ মংগলৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামহিম মহম্মদ বিন ছালমানক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে লিখিছে :
" পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতিৰ বিষয়ে চৌদি আৰৱৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম প্ৰিন্স মহম্মদ বিন ছালমানৰ সৈতে আলোচনা কৰিলোঁ। ভাৰতে শেহতীয়াকৈ ছৌদি আৰৱৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব আৰু ভূখণ্ডৰ অখণ্ডতাক উলংঘা কৰি কৰা আক্ৰমণক গৰিহণা দিয়ে। আমি এই কথাত একমত হ'লোঁ যে আঞ্চলিক শান্তি আৰু স্থিতিশীলতা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰাটো সৰ্বোচ্চ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। এই জটিল সময়ত তাত থকা ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ মংগলৰ যত্ন লোৱাৰ বাবে মই তেওঁক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো।"