Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Inaugurates New Office of Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports at GPOA, Netaji Nagar, New Delhi
02 MAR 2026 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports, today inaugurated the new office of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports at the General Pool Office Accommodation (GPOA), Netaji Nagar, New Delhi, marking the Ministry’s shift to its new premises.
On the occasion, Dr. Mandaviya extended his best wishes to the officers and staff of the Ministry and expressed confidence that the well-planned and functional workspace would enhance efficiency, coordination, and synergy in implementing key initiatives related to sports development and youth affairs.
Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports, Raksha Khadse, also assumed charge in the new office and appreciated the structured and modern work environment. She reaffirmed her commitment to furthering the objectives of the Ministry with renewed focus and dedication.
The inauguration ceremony was attended by Secretary (Sports), Shri Hari Ranjan Rao; Secretary (Youth Affairs), Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil and senior officials of the Ministry.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا نے نئی دہلی کے نیتاجی نگر واقع جی پی او اے میں امورِ نوجوان و کھیلوں کی وزارت کے نئے دفتر کا افتتاح کیا
02 MAR 2026 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا نے آج نئی دہلی میں جنرل پول آفس رہائش (جی پی او اے) نیتاجی نگر میں نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے نئے دفتر کا افتتاح کیا ۔
اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر مانڈویا نے وزارت کے افسران اور عملے کو نیک تمنائیں پیش کیں اور اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ یہ منظم اور عملی تقاضوں کے مطابق تیار کردہ دفتر کھیلوں کی ترقی اور امورِ نوجوان سے متعلق اہم اقدامات کے نفاذ میں کارکردگی، ہم آہنگی اور باہمی تعاون کو فروغ دے گا۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزیر مملکت رکشا کھڈسے نے بھی نئے دفتر میں چارج سنبھالا اور منظم و جدید طرزِ کار کے ماحول کو سراہا۔ انہوں نے وزارت کے مقاصد کو نئے عزم اور توجہ کے ساتھ آگے بڑھانے کے اپنے پختہ ارادے کا اعادہ کیا۔
افتتاحی تقریب میں سکریٹری (کھیل) جناب ہری رنجن راؤ ؛ سکریٹری (نوجوانوں کے امور) ڈاکٹر پلوی جین گوول اور وزارت کے سینئر حکام موجود تھے ۔