Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes Meeting on “Seva Sankalp” Resolution
02 MAR 2026 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
On 2nd March, 2026, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, held a meeting on the “Seva Sankalp” Resolution at 2nd Floor, Shastri Bhawan. The meeting was headed by the Secretary, Legislative Department along with all officers and staff members including attached offices i.e. Official Languages Wing and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan read out the “Seva Sankalp” Resolution together and reaffirmed their commitment to its principles. During the meeting, a discussion was held on the importance of the Resolution and its implementation in daily work. The Secretary highlighted the need for integrity, transparency, dedication, and accountability in public service. He encouraged all officers and staff to perform their duties with sincerity and a strong sense of responsibility. All participants expressed their resolve to follow the principles of the Resolution and to work with renewed commitment in the service of the nation.
AR5R.jpeg)
9BAH.jpeg)

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمے نے ’’سیوا سنکلپ‘‘ کےقراردد پر میٹنگ کی
02 MAR 2026 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
2 مارچ 2026 کو قانون ساز محکمہ ، وزارت قانون و انصاف کی طرف سے شاستری بھون کی دوسری منزل پر ’’سیوا سنکلپ‘‘ قرارداد کے حوالے سے ایک میٹنگ ہوئی ۔ اس میٹنگ کی صدارت قانون ساز محکمے کے سکریٹری نے کی اور اس میں منسلک دفاتر یعنی راج بھاشا سیل اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن سمیت محکمے کے تمام افسران اور عملے نے شرکت کی ۔ یہاں موجود تمام افسران اور عملے نے اجتماعی طور پر ’’سیوا سنکلپ‘‘ قرارداد کو پڑھا اور اس کے اصولوں کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔ میٹنگ کے دوران تجویز کی اہمیت اور روزمرہ کے کام میں اس کے نفاذ پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ۔ سکریٹری نے عوامی خدمت میں دیانتداری ، شفافیت ، لگن اور جواب دہی کی ضرورت پر زور دیا اور تمام افسران اور عملے پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے فرائض کو دیانتداری اور ذمہ داری کے مضبوط احساس کے ساتھ انجام دیں ۔ تمام شرکاء نے قرارداد کے اصولوں پر عمل کرنے اورملک کی خدمت میں نئے جوش و خروش اور عزم کے ساتھ کام کرنے کا عزم کیا ۔
AR5R.jpeg)
9BAH.jpeg)