Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes Meeting on “Seva Sankalp” Resolution
02 MAR 2026 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
On 2nd March, 2026, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, held a meeting on the “Seva Sankalp” Resolution at 2nd Floor, Shastri Bhawan. The meeting was headed by the Secretary, Legislative Department along with all officers and staff members including attached offices i.e. Official Languages Wing and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan read out the “Seva Sankalp” Resolution together and reaffirmed their commitment to its principles. During the meeting, a discussion was held on the importance of the Resolution and its implementation in daily work. The Secretary highlighted the need for integrity, transparency, dedication, and accountability in public service. He encouraged all officers and staff to perform their duties with sincerity and a strong sense of responsibility. All participants expressed their resolve to follow the principles of the Resolution and to work with renewed commitment in the service of the nation.
AR5R.jpeg)
9BAH.jpeg)

विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग द्वारा “सेवा संकल्प” प्रस्ताव पर बैठक आयोजित
02 MAR 2026 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
2 मार्च, 2026 को विधायी विभाग, विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय द्वारा शास्त्री भवन के द्वितीय तल पर “सेवा संकल्प” प्रस्ताव के संबंध में एक बैठक आयोजित की गई। बैठक की अध्यक्षता विधायी विभाग के सचिव द्वारा की गई, जिसमें विभाग के सभी अधिकारी एवं कर्मचारी, संलग्न कार्यालय अर्थात् राजभाषा प्रकोष्ठ तथा विधि साहित्य प्रकाशन सहित, भी सम्मिलित हुए। सभी उपस्थित अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों ने “सेवा संकल्प” प्रस्ताव का सामूहिक रूप से वाचन किया तथा उसके सिद्धांतों के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता पुनः व्यक्त की। बैठक के दौरान प्रस्ताव के महत्व एवं दैनिक कार्यों में उसके क्रियान्वयन पर चर्चा की गई। सचिव ने लोक सेवा में सत्यनिष्ठा, पारदर्शिता, समर्पण तथा जवाबदेही की आवश्यकता पर विशेष बल दिया तथा सभी अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों को अपने दायित्वों का निर्वहन ईमानदारी एवं उत्तरदायित्व की दृढ़ भावना के साथ करने के लिए प्रेरित किया। सभी प्रतिभागियों ने प्रस्ताव के सिद्धांतों का पालन करने तथा राष्ट्र की सेवा में नए उत्साह एवं प्रतिबद्धता के साथ कार्य करने का संकल्प व्यक्त किया।
AR5R.jpeg)
9BAH.jpeg)