Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends warm wishes on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warm wishes to the people on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
The Prime Minister highlighted the special significance of the festival for Nari Shakti and prayed for prosperity, good health, harmony and togetherness in society on this auspicious occasion.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Warm wishes on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. This festival has a special importance for our Nari Shakti. May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health in everyone's lives. May the spirit of harmony and togetherness be furthered in society.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اٹّوکل پونگل کے موقع پر تہہ دل سے مبارکباد دی
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اٹّوکل پونگل کے مقدس موقع پر تہہ دل سے مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ناری شکتی کے اس تہوار کی خصوصی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور اس مبارک موقع پر معاشرے میں خوشحالی، اچھی صحت، ہم آہنگی اور اتحاد کی دعا کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا؛
"اٹّوکل پونگل کے مقدس موقع پر نیک خواہشات۔ یہ تہوار ہماری ناری شکتی کے لیے ایک خاص اہمیت کا حامل ہے۔ دعا ہے کہ یہ مبارک دن ہر ایک کی زندگی میں خوشحالی اور اچھی صحت لائے۔ معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اور اتحاد کے جذبے کو مزید فروغ حاصل ہو۔"