Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends warm wishes on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warm wishes to the people on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
The Prime Minister highlighted the special significance of the festival for Nari Shakti and prayed for prosperity, good health, harmony and togetherness in society on this auspicious occasion.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Warm wishes on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. This festival has a special importance for our Nari Shakti. May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health in everyone's lives. May the spirit of harmony and togetherness be furthered in society.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ആറ്റുകാൽ പൊങ്കാല ദിനത്തിൽ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആറ്റുകാൽ പൊങ്കാലയുടെ പുണ്യ വേളയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
ഉത്സവത്തിൽ നാരീശക്തിക്ക് നൽകുന്ന പ്രത്യേക പ്രാധാന്യം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എടുത്തുകാട്ടുകയും ഈ ശുഭകരമായ അവസരത്തിൽ സമൂഹത്തിൽ അഭിവൃദ്ധി, നല്ല ആരോഗ്യം, ഐക്യം, ഒരുമ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്‌സിൽ കുറിച്ചു ;
ആറ്റുകാൽ പൊങ്കാലയുടെ പുണ്യ വേളയിൽ ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ ആശംസകൾ. നമ്മുടെ നാരീശക്തിക്ക് പ്രത്യേക പ്രാധാന്യമുള്ളതാണ് ഈ ഉത്സവം. ഈ ശുഭദിനം എല്ലാവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിൽ സമൃദ്ധിയും ആരോഗ്യവും കൊണ്ടുവരട്ടെ. സമൂഹത്തിൽ ഐക്യത്തിന്റെയും ഒരുമയുടെയും ചൈതന്യം മുന്നേറട്ടെ.