प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओमान के महामहिम सुल्तान से वार्ता की
03 MAR 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री, श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओमान के महामहिम सुल्तान हैथम बिन तारिक से बातचीत की और पश्चिम एशिया के हाल के घटनाक्रमों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
बातचीत के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने ओमान की संप्रभुता एवं क्षेत्रीय अखंडता के उल्लंघन की निंदा की। दोनों नेताओं ने इस बात पर सहमति व्यक्त की कि क्षेत्र में शांति एवं स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली के लिए निरंतर कूटनीतिक संवाद अत्यावश्यक है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओमान द्वारा भारतीय समुदाय को निरंतर प्रदान किए जा रहे सहयोग की भी बहुत सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा;
ओमान के महामहिम सुल्तान हैथम बिन तारिक से वार्ता की तथा पश्चिम एशिया में हाल के घटनाक्रमों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया। ओमान की संप्रभुता एवं क्षेत्रीय अखंडता के उल्लंघन की निंदा की। हमने इस बात पर सहमति व्यक्त की कि क्षेत्र में शांति एवं स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली के लिए निरंतर कूटनीतिक संवाद आवश्यक है। भारतीय समुदाय को ओमान द्वारा निरंतर प्रदान किए जा रहे सहयोग की बहुत सराहना की।”
@SultanHaithamb1”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with His Majesty Sultan of Oman
03 MAR 2026 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke with His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik and exchanged views on recent developments in West Asia.
During the conversation, the Prime Minister condemned the violation of Oman’s sovereignty and territorial integrity. The two leaders agreed that sustained diplomatic engagement is essential for the earliest restoration of regional peace and stability.
The Prime Minister also deeply appreciated Oman’s continued support to the Indian community.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke with His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik and exchanged views on recent developments in West Asia. Condemned the violation of Oman’s sovereignty and territorial integrity. We agreed that sustained diplomatic engagement is essential for earliest restoration of regional peace and stability. Deeply appreciated Oman’s continued support to the Indian community.
@SultanHaithamb1”