Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2026 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary and remembered him for his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On his birth anniversary today, I pay tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji and remember his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी बिजू पटनायक यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त वाहिली आदरांजली
05 MAR 2026 2:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 मार्च 2026
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी ओडिशाचे माजी मुख्यमंत्री बिजू पटनायक यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आणि ओडिशाच्या प्रगतीसाठी त्यांनी केलेल्या अथक प्रयत्नांचे स्मरण केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी ‘एक्स’वर लिहिले,
“बिजू पटनायक जी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त मी आज त्यांना आदरांजली वाहत आहे,आणि ओडिशाच्या प्रगतीसाठी त्यांनी केलेल्या अथक प्रयत्नांचे स्मरण करत आहे.”