Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2026 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary and remembered him for his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On his birth anniversary today, I pay tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji and remember his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিজু পট্টনায়েকের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
05 MAR 2026 11:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ মার্চ ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওড়িশার প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী বিজু পট্টনায়েককে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন। ওড়িশার উন্নয়নে তাঁর উদ্যোগের কথাও স্মরণ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“আজ, বিজু পট্টনায়েকের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। ওড়িশার উন্নয়নে তাঁর উদ্যোগের কথা স্মরণ করি।”