Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2026 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary and remembered him for his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On his birth anniversary today, I pay tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji and remember his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री बीजू पटनायक जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
05 MAR 2026 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री बीजू पटनायक को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हुए ओडिशा की प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने में उनके उत्‍साह का स्‍मरण किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्‍ट में लिखा;
आज उनकी जयंती पर, मैं श्री बीजू पटनायक जी को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं और ओडिशा की प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने में उनके उत्‍साह को स्‍मरण करता हूं।