Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2026 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary and remembered him for his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On his birth anniversary today, I pay tributes to Shri Biju Patnaik Ji and remember his passion towards furthering the progress of Odisha.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী বিজু পাটনায়ক জীক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
05 MAR 2026 11:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওড়িশাৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বিজু পাটনায়কক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু ওড়িশাৰ প্ৰগতিৰ দিশত তেওঁৰ উছাহৰ বাবে তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
‘শ্ৰী বিজু পাটনায়কজীক আজি তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে মই শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো আৰু ওড়িশাৰ প্ৰগতি আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ উছাহৰ বিষয়ে স্মৰণ কৰিছো।’