Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Nagaland, Mizoram and Tripura from 6–8 March 2026
05 MAR 2026 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake his maiden visit to Nagaland, Mizoram and Tripura from 6–8 March 2026 since assuming office.
During the visit, the Vice President will grace the 8th Convocation of Nagaland University on 6 March 2026 at Lumami, Nagaland.
On 7 March 2026, the Vice President will be the Chief Guest at the 20th Convocation of Mizoram University in Aizawl, Mizoram.
On his visit to Tripura, the Vice President will grace the 14th Convocation of Tripura University in Agartala on 8 March 2026. Later in the day, he will visit the Self-Help Group (SHG) stalls at the International Trade & Fair Centre, Hapania, where he will interact with women SHG members and Lakhpati Didis.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن 6 سے 8 مارچ 2026 تک ناگالینڈ، میزورم اور تری پورہ کا دورہ کریں گے
05 MAR 2026 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد پہلی مرتبہ، 6 سے 8 مارچ 2026 تک ناگالینڈ، میزورم اور تری پورہ کا دورہ کریں گے۔
دورے کے دوران، نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند لومامی، ناگالینڈ میں 6 مارچ 2026 کو ناگالینڈ یونیورسٹی کے 8ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گے۔
7 مارچ کو صدر جمہوریہ ہند آئیزول، میزورم میں میزورم یونیورسٹی کے 20ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔
تری پورہ کے اپنے دورے میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند 8 مارچ 2026 کو اگرتلہ میں تری پورہ یونیورسٹی کے 14ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں اسی دن، وہ ہپنیا میں انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ اینڈ فیئر سینٹر میں سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جی) کے اسٹالوں کا دورہ کریں گے، جہاں وہ خواتین ایس ایچ جی اراکین اور لکھپتی دیدیوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔