Ministry of Finance
8th Central Pay Commission Invites Representations from Stakeholders
Online submission through innovateindia.mygov.in and 8cpc.gov.in
Employees, Pensioners and Organizations Invited to Submit Memorandums before 30th April, 2026
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Eighth Central Pay Commission has provided an online structured format for inviting Memorandum/Representations from Associations/Unions of serving employees/pensioners, organizations/institutions as well as from employees, pensioners and interested individuals on its website(8cpc.gov.in). Submissions would be received upto 30th April, 2026.
Description: C:\Users\Sridhar\Downloads\8cpc memorandum submission.jpeg
The structured format for submitting memorandum is also available at the MyGov.in portal (innovateindia.mygov.in). The Commission has requested stakeholders to make submissions on the above portal only. Paper-based copies/emails/pdfs may not be considered by the Commission.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
8th ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਪੇਅ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮੰਗੇ ਹਨ
ਸੁਝਾਅ innovateindia.mygov.in ਅਤੇ 8cpc.gov.in ਰਾਹੀਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ, ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 30 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2026 ਤੱਕ ਮੈਮੋਰੈਂਡਮ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
8th ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਪੇਅ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ (8cpc.gov.in) ‘ਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ/ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨਾਂ/ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ, ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ/ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ, ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੈਮੋਰੈਂਡਮ/ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮੰਗਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। 30 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2026 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
Description: C:\Users\Sridhar\Downloads\8cpc memorandum submission.jpeg
ਮੈਮੋਰੈਂਡਮ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ MyGov.in ਪੋਰਟਲ (innovateindia.mygov.in) ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸਿਰਫ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਹੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ। ਕਾਗਜ਼ੀ ਕਾਪੀਆਂ/ਈਮੇਲ/ਪੀਡੀਐੱਫ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।