Ministry of Finance
8th Central Pay Commission Invites Representations from Stakeholders
Online submission through innovateindia.mygov.in and 8cpc.gov.in
Employees, Pensioners and Organizations Invited to Submit Memorandums before 30th April, 2026
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Eighth Central Pay Commission has provided an online structured format for inviting Memorandum/Representations from Associations/Unions of serving employees/pensioners, organizations/institutions as well as from employees, pensioners and interested individuals on its website(8cpc.gov.in). Submissions would be received upto 30th April, 2026.
Description: C:\Users\Sridhar\Downloads\8cpc memorandum submission.jpeg
The structured format for submitting memorandum is also available at the MyGov.in portal (innovateindia.mygov.in). The Commission has requested stakeholders to make submissions on the above portal only. Paper-based copies/emails/pdfs may not be considered by the Commission.

وزارت خزانہ
آٹھویں مرکزی تنخواہ کمیشن نےشراکت داروں سے تجاویزطلب کیں
innovateindia.mygov.in اور8cpc.gov.in کے ذریعہ آن لائن جمع کئے جا سکتے ہیں
ملازمین ، پنشن یافتگان اور تنظیموں کو 30 اپریل 2026 سے پہلے میمورنڈم جمع کرانے کی دعوت
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھویں مرکزی تنخواہ کمیشن نے اپنی ویب سائٹ (8cpc.gov.in)پر خدمت کرنے والے ملازمین/پنشنرز کی انجمنوں/یونینوں، تنظیموں/اداروں کے ساتھ ساتھ ملازمین، پنشنرز اور دلچسپی رکھنے والے افراد سے نمائندگیوں/مشوروں کو مدعو کرنے کے لیے ایک آن لائن فارمیٹ دستیاب کرایا ہے۔ آراء اور تجاویز30 اپریل 2026 تک جمع کرائی جا سکتی ہیں۔
میمورنڈم جمع کرانے کا فارمیٹMyGov.inپورٹل (innovateindia.mygov.in) پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ کمیشن شراکت داروں سے درخواست کرتا ہے کہ وہ صرف مذکورہ پورٹل پر اپنی تجاویز پیش کریں۔ ہارڈ کاپیاں/ای میلز/پی ڈی ایف قبول نہیں کی جائیں گی۔