वित्‍त मंत्रालय
आठवें केंद्रीय वेतन आयोग ने हितधारकों से सुझाव आमंत्रित किए हैं
सुझाव innovateindia.mygov.in और 8cpc.gov.in के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन जमा किए जा सकते हैं
कर्मचारियों, पेंशनभोगियों और संगठनों से 30 अप्रैल, 2026 तक ज्ञापन प्रस्तुत करने का आग्रह किया गया है
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
आठवें केंद्रीय वेतन आयोग ने अपनी वेबसाइट (8cpc.gov.in) पर सेवारत कर्मचारियों/पेंशनभोगियों के संघों/यूनियनों, संगठनों/संस्थानों के साथ-साथ कर्मचारियों, पेंशनभोगियों और इच्छुक व्यक्तियों से ज्ञापन/सुझाव आमंत्रित करने के लिए एक ऑनलाइन प्रारूप उपलब्ध कराया है। 30 अप्रैल, 2026 तक राय और सुझाव दिए जा सकेंगे।
ज्ञापन प्रस्तुत करने का प्रारूप MyGov.in पोर्टल (innovateindia.mygov.in) पर भी उपलब्ध है। आयोग ने हितधारकों से अनुरोध किया है कि वे केवल उपरोक्त पोर्टल पर ही अपने सुझाव प्रस्तुत करें। कागजी प्रतियां/ईमेल/पीडीएफ स्वीकार नहीं किए जाएंगे।

Ministry of Finance
8th Central Pay Commission Invites Representations from Stakeholders
Online submission through innovateindia.mygov.in and 8cpc.gov.in
Employees, Pensioners and Organizations Invited to Submit Memorandums before 30th April, 2026
05 MAR 2026 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Eighth Central Pay Commission has provided an online structured format for inviting Memorandum/Representations from Associations/Unions of serving employees/pensioners, organizations/institutions as well as from employees, pensioners and interested individuals on its website(8cpc.gov.in). Submissions would be received upto 30th April, 2026.
Description: C:\Users\Sridhar\Downloads\8cpc memorandum submission.jpeg
The structured format for submitting memorandum is also available at the MyGov.in portal (innovateindia.mygov.in). The Commission has requested stakeholders to make submissions on the above portal only. Paper-based copies/emails/pdfs may not be considered by the Commission.