UPSC
CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2025
06 MAR 2026 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission in August, 2025 and the interviews for Personality Test held in December, 2025 – February, 2026, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:
1. Indian Administrative Service;
2. Indian Foreign Service;
3. Indian Police Service; and
4. Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’.
2. A total number of 958 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per following break-up:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
317
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
09 PwBD-2,
06 PwBD-3 &
06 PwBD-5)
104
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
306
(incl.
03 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
158
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
73
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
958
(incl.
10 PwBD-1,
14 PwBD-2,
09 PwBD-3 &
09 PwBD-5)
1. 3.1 . In accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2025, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
PwBD-1
PwBD-2
TOTAL
129
26
86
08
06
01
02
258
1. 3.2 . Along with this Consolidated Reserve List, the Commission is also maintaining an Extended List in accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2025.
1. Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled is as under:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
74
18
47
28
13
180
I.F.S.
22
06
15
08
04
55
I.P.S.
60
15
42
22
11
150
Central Services Group ‘A’
211
48
141
73
34
507
Group ‘B’ Services
79
17
61
27
11
195
Total
446
104
306
158
73
1087*
*Includes 42 PwBD vacancies (10 PwBD-1, 14 PwBD-2, 09 PwBD-3 & 09 PwBD-5)
1. The claims of the recommended candidates with regard to their reservation status under EWS/OBC/SC/ST and PwBD are subject to verification by the concerned authorities.
2. The candidature of 348 recommended candidates has been kept provisional.
3. Result of 02 candidates has been kept withheld.
4. UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations / recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the result:

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા, 2025
06 MAR 2026 3:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન દ્વારા ઓગસ્ટ, 2025માં લેવાયેલી સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા, 2025ના લેખિત ભાગ અને ડિસેમ્બર, 2025 - ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2026માં લેવાયેલા વ્યક્તિત્વ કસોટી માટેના ઇન્ટરવ્યુના પરિણામના આધારે, નીચે મુજબ નિમણૂક માટે ભલામણ કરાયેલા ઉમેદવારોની યાદી, ગુણવત્તાના ક્રમમાં નીચે મુજબ છે:
ભારતીય વહીવટી સેવા;
ભારતીય વિદેશ સેવા;
ભારતીય પોલીસ સેવા; અને
કેન્દ્રીય સેવાઓ, ગ્રુપ 'A' અને ગ્રુપ 'B'.
2. નીચે મુજબના વિભાજન મુજબ કુલ 958 ઉમેદવારોની નિમણૂક માટે ભલામણ કરવામાં આવી છે:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
317
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
09 PwBD-2,
06 PwBD-3 &
06 PwBD-5)
104
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
306
(incl.
03 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
158
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
73
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
958
(incl.
10 PwBD-1,
14 PwBD-2,
09 PwBD-3 &
09 PwBD-5)
3.1 સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા નિયમો 2025ના નિયમ 20(4) અને (5) અનુસાર, કમિશન નીચે મુજબ ઉમેદવારોની એકીકૃત અનામત યાદી જાળવી રહ્યું છે:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
PwBD-1
PwBD-2
TOTAL
129
26
86
08
06
01
02
258
3.2 આ સંકલિત અનામત યાદી સાથે, કમિશન સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા નિયમો 2025ના નિયમ 20(4) અને (5) અનુસાર એક વિસ્તૃત યાદી પણ જાળવી રહ્યું છે.
વિવિધ સેવાઓમાં પરીક્ષા માટેના નિયમોમાં સમાવિષ્ટ જોગવાઈઓને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને ઉપલબ્ધ ખાલી જગ્યાઓની સંખ્યા અનુસાર નિમણૂક કરવામાં આવશે. સરકાર દ્વારા ભરવા માટે જણાવવામાં આવેલી ખાલી જગ્યાઓની સંખ્યા નીચે મુજબ છે:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
74
18
47
28
13
180
I.F.S.
22
06
15
08
04
55
I.P.S.
60
15
42
22
11
150
Central Services Group ‘A’
211
48
141
73
34
507
Group ‘B’ Services
79
17
61
27
11
195
Total
446
104
306
158
73
1087*
*42 PwBD ખાલી જગ્યાઓ (10 PwBD-1, 14 PwBD-2, 09 PwBD-3 અને 09 PwBD-5) નો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
EWS/OBC/SC/ST અને PwBD હેઠળ અનામત સ્થિતિ અંગે ભલામણ કરાયેલા ઉમેદવારોના દાવાઓ સંબંધિત અધિકારીઓ દ્વારા ચકાસણીને આધીન છે.
348 ભલામણ કરાયેલા ઉમેદવારોની ઉમેદવારી કામચલાઉ રાખવામાં આવી છે.
02 ઉમેદવારોનું પરિણામ અટકાવી રાખવામાં આવ્યું છે.
UPSC પાસે તેના કેમ્પસમાં પરીક્ષા હોલ પાસે "ફેસિલિટેશન કાઉન્ટર" છે. ઉમેદવારો તેમની પરીક્ષાઓ / ભરતી સંબંધિત કોઈપણ માહિતી / સ્પષ્ટતા કામકાજના દિવસોમાં સવારે 10.00 થી સાંજે 5.00 વાગ્યાની વચ્ચે રૂબરૂમાં અથવા ટેલિફોન નંબર 23385271/ 23381125/ 23098543 પર મેળવી શકે છે. પરિણામ U.P.S.C. વેબસાઇટ એટલે કે http//www.upsc.gov.in પર પણ ઉપલબ્ધ રહેશે. પરિણામ જાહેર થયાના 15 દિવસની અંદર માર્ક્સ વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ થશે.
પરિણામ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો: