UPSC
CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2025
06 MAR 2026 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission in August, 2025 and the interviews for Personality Test held in December, 2025 – February, 2026, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:
1. Indian Administrative Service;
2. Indian Foreign Service;
3. Indian Police Service; and
4. Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’.
2. A total number of 958 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per following break-up:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
317
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
09 PwBD-2,
06 PwBD-3 &
06 PwBD-5)
104
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
306
(incl.
03 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
158
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
73
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
958
(incl.
10 PwBD-1,
14 PwBD-2,
09 PwBD-3 &
09 PwBD-5)
1. 3.1 . In accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2025, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
PwBD-1
PwBD-2
TOTAL
129
26
86
08
06
01
02
258
1. 3.2 . Along with this Consolidated Reserve List, the Commission is also maintaining an Extended List in accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2025.
1. Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled is as under:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
74
18
47
28
13
180
I.F.S.
22
06
15
08
04
55
I.P.S.
60
15
42
22
11
150
Central Services Group ‘A’
211
48
141
73
34
507
Group ‘B’ Services
79
17
61
27
11
195
Total
446
104
306
158
73
1087*
*Includes 42 PwBD vacancies (10 PwBD-1, 14 PwBD-2, 09 PwBD-3 & 09 PwBD-5)
1. The claims of the recommended candidates with regard to their reservation status under EWS/OBC/SC/ST and PwBD are subject to verification by the concerned authorities.
2. The candidature of 348 recommended candidates has been kept provisional.
3. Result of 02 candidates has been kept withheld.
4. UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations / recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see the result:

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা, ২০২৫
06 MAR 2026 3:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ মার্চ, ২০২৬
২০২৫ সালের আগস্ট মাসে ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন কর্তৃক অনুষ্ঠিত সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা, ২০২৫ এর লিখিত অংশ এবং ২০২৫ সালের ডিসেম্বর - ২০২৬ সালের ফেব্রুয়ারি মাসে অনুষ্ঠিত সাক্ষাৎকারের ফলাফলের ভিত্তিতে, মেধার ক্রমানুসারে, নিম্নলিখিত পদে নিয়োগের জন্য সুপারিশ করা প্রার্থীদের তালিকা নিম্নরূপ:
ভারতীয় প্রশাসনিক পরিষেবা;
ভারতীয় বিদেশ পরিষেবা;
ভারতীয় পুলিশ পরিষেবা; এবং
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিষেবা, গ্রুপ 'এ' এবং গ্রুপ 'বি'।
২. নিম্নলিখিত বিভাজন অনুসারে মোট ৯৫৮ জন প্রার্থীকে নিয়োগের জন্য সুপারিশ করা হয়েছে:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
317
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
09 PwBD-2,
06 PwBD-3 &
06 PwBD-5)
104
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
306
(incl.
03 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
158
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & 01 PwBD-5)
73
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
958
(incl.
10 PwBD-1,
14 PwBD-2,
09 PwBD-3 &
09 PwBD-5)
৩.১. সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা বিধি ২০২৫ এর নিয়ম ২০ (৪) এবং (৫) অনুসারে, কমিশন প্রার্থীদের একটি সমন্বিত সংরক্ষিত তালিকা তৈরি করেছে:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
PwBD-1
PwBD-2
TOTAL
129
26
86
08
06
01
02
258
৩.২. এই সমন্বিত সংরক্ষিত তালিকার পাশাপাশি, কমিশন সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা বিধি ২০২৫ এর বিধি ২০ (৪) এবং (৫) অনুসারে একটি বর্ধিত তালিকাও প্রস্তুত রাখছে।
৪. পরীক্ষার বিধিনিয়ম বিবেচনা করে শূন্যপদের সংখ্যা অনুসারে বিভিন্ন পরিষেবায় নিয়োগ করা হবে। সরকার শূন্যপদের যে সংখ্যা জানিয়েছে তা হল:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
74
18
47
28
13
180
I.F.S.
22
06
15
08
04
55
I.P.S.
60
15
42
22
11
150
Central Services Group ‘A’
211
48
141
73
34
507
Group ‘B’ Services
79
17
61
27
11
195
Total
446
104
306
158
73
1087*
*৪২টি PwBD শূন্যপদ অন্তর্ভুক্ত (১০টি PwBD-১, ১৪টি PwBD-২, ০৯টি PwBD-৩ এবং ০৯টি PwBD-৫)
৫. EWS/OBC/SC/ST এবং PwBD-এর আওতায় সংরক্ষণ অনুযায়ী সুপারিশকৃত প্রার্থীদের দাবি সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্তৃপক্ষ যাচাই করবে।
৬. সুপারিশকৃত ৩৪৮ জন প্রার্থীকে অস্থায়ীভাবে রাখা হয়েছে।
৭. ২ জন প্রার্থীর ফলাফল স্থগিত রাখা হয়েছে।
৮. UPSC-এর ক্যাম্পাসে পরীক্ষার হলের কাছে একটি "সহায়তা কেন্দ্র" রয়েছে। এই কেন্দ্র থেকে প্রার্থীরা তাদের পরীক্ষা / নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত যেকোনো তথ্য / ব্যাখ্যা কাজের দিনে সকাল ১০:০০ টা থেকে বিকেল ৫:০০ টা পর্যন্ত ব্যক্তিগতভাবে অথবা টেলিফোন নম্বর ২৩৩৮৫২৭১ / ২৩৩৮১১২৫ / ২৩০৯৮৫৪৩-এ পেতে পারেন। ফলাফল U.P.S.C. ওয়েবসাইটে অর্থাৎ http//www.upsc.gov.in-এও পাওয়া যাবে। ফলাফল ঘোষণার তারিখ থেকে ১৫ দিনের মধ্যে ওয়েবসাইটে নম্বর পাওয়া যাবে।
বিস্তারিত রেজাল্ট দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
http://chrome-extension://efaidnbmnnnibpcajpcglclefindmkaj/https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/mar/doc202636813401.pdf