UPSC
Civil Services Examination (CSE), 2025 Result Highlights
06 MAR 2026 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
• The final result of Civil Services Examination (CSE), 2025 has been declared today, the 6th March, 2026. Highlights of the result are following:
• The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 was conducted on 25th May, 2025. A total of 9,37,876 candidates applied for this examination, out of which 5,76,793 candidates actually appeared in the examination.
• A total of 14,161 candidates qualified for appearance in the Written (Main) Examination which was held in August, 2025.
• A total of 2,736 candidates qualified for the Personality Test of the examination.
• A total of 958 candidates (659 men and 299 women) have been recommended by the Commission for appointment to various Services.
• Among the finally qualified candidates, top five comprises one woman and four men candidates.
• Sh. Anuj Agnihotri (Roll No. 1131589) has secured the first position in the Civil Services Examination, 2025. He qualified the examination with Medical Science as his optional subject. He has done his graduation (MBBS) from AIIMS, Jodhpur.
• Ms. Rajeshwari Suve M (Roll No. 4000040), a graduate (B.E.) in Electrical & Electronics Engineering from Anna University, Chennai, secured second rank with Sociology as her optional subject.
• Sh. Akansh Dhull (Roll No. 3512521), a graduate (B. Com) from University of Delhi, stood third in the rank with Commerce & Accountancy as his optional subject.
• Sh. Raghav Jhunjhunwala (Roll No. 0834732), B.A. (Hons.) - Economics from University of Delhi, secured fourth rank with Economics as his optional subject.
• Sh. Ishan Bhatnagar (Roll No. 0409847), B.A. LLB (Hons.). from National Law University, Delhi secured fifth rank with Sociology as his optional subject.
• The top 25 candidates comprise 11 women and 14 men.
• Educational qualifications of top 25 successful candidates range from graduation in Engineering; Humanities; Science; Commerce; Law; Medical Science; Mass Media from premier Institutions of the country such as IIT, NLU, AIIMS, DTU, Anna University, University of Delhi, University of Mumbai etc.
• Top 25 successful candidates have opted for subjects like Anthropology, Commerce & Accountancy, Chemistry, Economics, Electrical Engineering, History, Mathematics, Medical Science, Philosophy, Political Science & International Relations, Public Administration and Sociology as their optional choice in the Written (Main) Examination.
• The recommended candidates also include 42 Persons with Benchmark Disability (10 Orthopedically Handicapped, 14 Visually Challenged, 09 Hearing Impaired & 09 Multiple Disabilities).

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز امتحان (سی ایس ای) 2025 کے نتائج
06 MAR 2026 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
• سول سروسز امتحان (سی ایس ای) 2025 کا حتمی نتیجہ آج ، 6 مارچ 2026 کوجاری کیا گیا ۔ نتائج کی اہم تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
• سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان ، 2025 کا انعقاد 25 مئی 2025 کو کیا گیا تھا ۔ اس امتحان کے لیے کل 9,37,876 امیدواروں نے درخواست دی تھی ، جن میں سے 5,76,793 امیدوار اصل میں امتحان میں شریک ہوئے تھے ۔
• اگست 2025 میں منعقدہ تحریری (مین) امتحان میں شرکت کے لیے کل 14,161 امیدوار منتخب ہوئے ۔
• پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے کل 2,736 امیدواروں نے کوالیفائی کیا ۔
• کمیشن نے مختلف خدمات میں تقرری کے لیے کل 958 امیدواروں (659 مرد اور 299 خواتین) کی سفارش کی ہے ۔
• حتمی طور پر اہل امیدواروں میں سرفہرست پانچ امیدواروں میں ایک خاتون اور چار مرد امیدوار شامل ہیں ۔
• جناب انوج اگنیہوتری (رول نمبر ۔ 1131589) نے سول سروسز امتحان ، 2025 میں پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے میڈیکل سائنس کو اپنے اختیاری مضمون کے طور پر لے کر امتحان پاس کیا ۔ انہوں نے ایمس ، جودھ پور سے گریجویشن (ایم بی بی ایس) کیاہے۔
• مس راجیشوری سووے ایم (رول نمبر: 4000040) نے چنئی کی انا یونیورسٹی سے الیکٹریکل اینڈ الیکٹرانکس انجینئرنگ میں بی ای کی ڈگری حاصل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے سوشیالوجی کو اپنے اختیاری مضمون کے طور پر منتخب کرتے ہوئے سول سروسز امتحان میں دوسرا مقام حاصل کیا۔
• جناب آکانش ڈھل (رول نمبر ۔ 3512521) دہلی یونیورسٹی سےبی ۔ کام میں گریجویٹ اپنے اختیاری مضمون کامرس اور اکاؤنٹنسی کے ساتھ تیسرے نمبر پر رہے ۔
• جناب راگھو جھنجھنوالا (رول نمبر: 0834732)، جنہوں نے یونیورسٹی آف دہلی سے بی اے (آنرز) معاشیات کی ڈگری حاصل کی ہے، نے معاشیات کو اپنے اختیاری مضمون کے طور پر منتخب کرتے ہوئے چوتھا مقام حاصل کیا ہے۔
• جناب ایشان بھٹناگر (رول نمبر ۔ 0409847)نے نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی دہلی سے بی اے ایل ایل بی (آنرز) کیا ہے اورانہوں نے اختیاری مضمون کے طور پر سوشیالوجی کے ساتھ پانچواں درجہ حاصل کیا ۔
• سرفہرست 25 امیدواروں میں 11 خواتین اور 14 مرد شامل ہیں ۔
• سرفہرست 25 کامیاب امیدواروں کی تعلیمی قابلیت میں مختلف شعبے شامل ہیں: انجینئرنگ، ہیومینٹیز، سائنس، کامرس، قانون، طبی سائنس، اور ماس میڈیا۔ یہ امیدوار ملک کے ممتاز اداروں سے فارغ التحصیل ہیں، جیسے کہ آئی آئی ٹی، این ایل یو، اے آئی آئی ایم ایس، ڈی ٹی یو، انا یونیورسٹی، یونیورسٹی آف دہلی، یونیورسٹی آف ممبئی وغیرہ۔
• سرفہرست 25 کامیاب امیدواروں نے تحریری (مین) امتحان میں اپنی اختیاری پسند کے طور پر بشریات ، کامرس اور اکاؤنٹنسی ، کیمسٹری ، معاشیات ، الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ ، تاریخ ، ریاضی ، میڈیکل سائنس ، فلسفہ ، سیاسیات اور بین الاقوامی تعلقات ، پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اور سوشیالوجی جیسے مضامین کا انتخاب کیا ہے ۔
• تجویز کردہ امیدواروں میں 42 ایسے افراد بھی منتخب ہیں جنہیں بینچ مارک معذوری کا سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل ہے، جن میں 10 ہڈیوں کے معذور، 14 بصارت سے متاثر، 9 سماعت سے متاثر، اور 9 متعدد معذوری والے افراد شامل ہیں۔