सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
एमपीएलएडीएस ईसाक्षी पोर्टल का नया सार्वजनिक डैशबोर्ड
06 MAR 2026 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
सांसद स्थानीय क्षेत्र विकास योजना (एमपीएलएडीएस) के तहत संशोधित निधि प्रवाह प्रक्रिया के प्रबंधन के लिए 1 अप्रैल 2023 से एमपीएलएडीएस-ईसाक्षी वेब पोर्टल (www.mplads.mospi.gov.in) शुरू किया गया था। ईसाक्षी पोर्टल शुरू होने के साथ, माननीय सांसदों की वार्षिक पात्रता प्रत्येक वित्तीय वर्ष या कार्यकाल की शुरुआत में ऑनलाइन प्राधिकरण के माध्यम से उपलब्ध कराई जाती है।
1. ई-साक्षी पोर्टल योजना के सभी हितधारकों को लॉगिन क्रेडेंशियल प्रदान करता है, जिनमें माननीय सांसद, केंद्रीय नोडल एजेंसी, (सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय) राज्य नोडल प्राधिकरण, जिला प्राधिकरण और कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियां ​​शामिल हैं। माननीय सांसद अपने निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों में पात्र विकास कार्यों की अनुशंसा करने और अपने वार्षिक आवंटन से धनराशि आवंटित करने के लिए पोर्टल का उपयोग करते हैं। माननीय सांसदों के लिए, पोर्टल पर अनुशंसित कुल राशि योजना के तहत उन्हें आवंटित धनराशि के उपयोग को दर्शाती है।
2. अनुशंसित कार्यों की स्वीकृति और निष्पादन की जिम्मेदारी जिला अधिकारियों की होती है। आवश्यक व्यवहार्यता जांच करने के बाद, जिला अधिकारी कार्यों की स्वीकृति देते हैं और निष्पादन के लिए कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों को नामित करते हैं। योजना के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, स्वीकृत कार्यों को सामान्यतः स्वीकृति की तिथि से एक वर्ष के भीतर पूरा करना आवश्यक होता है।
3. कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियां ​​जिला अधिकारियों द्वारा जारी स्वीकृति आदेशों के अनुसार, कार्य निष्पादन के विभिन्न चरणों में पोर्टल पर विक्रेता भुगतान अनुरोध प्रस्तुत करती हैं। डैशबोर्ड पर प्रदर्शित व्यय आंकड़े पूर्ण और चल रहे कार्यों के लिए जारी किए गए कुल विक्रेता भुगतानों को दर्शाते हैं।
4. 1 अप्रैल 2023 से पहले, एमपीएलएडीएस योजना को व्‍यवहारिक रूप से लागू किया गया था। अनुशंसित और स्वीकृत कार्यों से संबंधित जानकारी जिलावार सम्‍बंधित जिला प्राधिकरणों द्वारा रखी जाती थी और व्यय जिला स्तर पर रखे गए भौतिक बैंक खातों के माध्यम से किया जाता था। तदनुसार, 17 वीं लोकसभा के सम्‍बंध में अनुशंसित और स्वीकृत कार्यों का विवरण ईसाक्षी पोर्टल पर केवल वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए उपलब्ध है, न कि इससे पहले के वर्षों जैसे 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22 और 2022-23 के लिए। इसी प्रकार, राज्यसभा सदस्यों द्वारा 2023-24 से पहले अनुशंसित और स्वीकृत कार्यों से सम्‍बंधित डेटा ईसाक्षी पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध नहीं है।
5. ई-साक्षी पोर्टल पर डेटा हितधारकों द्वारा अपने लॉगिन के माध्यम से दी गई जानकारी के आधार पर वास्तविक समय में अपडेट किया जाता है। माननीय सांसदों द्वारा जिलों को सिफारिशें भेजे जाने के बाद सिफारिशों का विवरण अपडेट किया जाता है, जिला अधिकारियों द्वारा कार्यों को मंजूरी और स्वीकृति दिए जाने के बाद स्वीकृति की स्थिति अपडेट की जाती है और कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों द्वारा कार्यों की प्रगति अपडेट की जाती है। अंतिम भुगतान जारी होने पर, कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों को पोर्टल पर कार्य को "पूर्ण" के रूप में चिह्नित करना आवश्यक है। ई-साक्षी पोर्टल भुगतान प्रक्रिया के प्रत्येक चरण में परिसंपत्तियों और सम्‍बंधित दस्तावेजों की छवियों को अपलोड करने की सुविधा भी प्रदान करता है। कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियां ​​सार्वजनिक और अन्य हितधारकों द्वारा सही व्याख्या और समझ को सुगम बनाने के लिए स्वीकृति आदेश जैसे दस्तावेजों के साथ पूर्ण होने के विभिन्न चरणों में परिसंपत्तियों की तस्वीरें अपलोड करती हैं।
7. विभिन्न हितधारकों से प्राप्त प्रतिक्रियाओं और सुझावों के अनुसार, सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय समय-समय पर ई-साक्षी पोर्टल की कार्यक्षमताओं में सुधार करता रहता है। पारदर्शिता को और अधिक बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से, हाल ही में पोर्टल में निम्नलिखित सुधार किए गए हैं:
• ईसाक्षी पब्लिक डैशबोर्ड को नया रूप दिया गया है ताकि इसमें अतिरिक्त जानकारी उपलब्ध हो सके। इसमें अनुशंसित कार्य, स्वीकृत कार्य, पूर्ण कार्य, पूर्ण और चल रहे कार्यों पर वर्तमान तिथि तक का व्यय और आपदा के लिए स्वीकृत राशि शामिल है। ये विवरण नए पब्लिक डैशबोर्ड ( www.mplads.mospi.gov.in ) पर ड्रिल-डाउन टैब के माध्यम से अधिक स्पष्टता के साथ उपलब्ध हैं।
• पूर्ण किए गए कार्यों की अद्यतन और सटीक छवियां की उपलब्धता संभव बनाने के लिए माननीय सांसदों के लिए अपने लॉगिन के माध्यम से पूर्ण किए गए कार्यों की तस्वीरें अपलोड करने का प्रावधान सक्षम किया गया है।
• एक नया प्रावधान पेश किया गया है। यदि गलती से पहले गलत तस्वीरें अपलोड कर दी गई हों तो उस स्थिति में जिला प्राधिकरणों और कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों को पहले से पूर्ण किए गए कार्यों की तस्वीरें अपलोड करने की अनुमति दी गई है।
इन उपायों का उद्देश्य एमपीएलएडीएस योजना के कार्यान्वयन के सम्‍बंध में आंकड़ों की सटीकता, पारदर्शिता और जनता की समझ में सुधार करना है।

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Revamped public dashboard of MPLADS eSAKSHI portal
06 MAR 2026 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
MPLADS–eSAKSHI web portal (www.mplads.mospi.gov.in) was introduced with effect from 1 April 2023 to manage the revised fund-flow procedure under the Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS). With the launch of the eSAKSHI portal, the annual entitlement of Hon’ble Members of Parliament (MPs) is made available through online authorisations at the beginning of each financial year or tenure.
1. The eSAKSHI portal provides login credentials to all stakeholders of the Scheme, including Hon’ble MPs, the Central Nodal Agency (MoSPI), State Nodal Authorities, District Authorities and Implementing Agencies. Hon’ble MPs use the portal to recommend eligible developmental works in their constituencies and earmark funds from their annual entitlement. For Hon’ble MPs, the total amount recommended on the portal reflects utilisation of the funds allocated to them under the Scheme.
2. The responsibility for sanctioning and execution of the recommended works rests with the District Authorities. After undertaking necessary feasibility checks, District Authorities sanction the works and designate Implementing Agencies for execution. As per Scheme guidelines, sanctioned works are generally required to be completed within one year from the date of sanction.
3. Implementing Agencies raise vendor payment requests on the portal at various stages of execution, in accordance with the sanction orders issued by the District Authorities. The expenditure figures displayed on the dashboard represent total vendor payments released against completed and ongoing works.
4. Prior to 1 April 2023, the MPLADS Scheme was implemented in physical mode. Information regarding works recommended and sanctioned district-wise was maintained by the respective District Authorities, and expenditure was incurred through physical bank accounts maintained at the district level. Accordingly, details of works recommended and sanctioned in respect of the 17th Lok Sabha are available on the eSAKSHI portal only for the year 2023–24 and not for the earlier years viz. 2019–20, 2020–21, 2021–22 and 2022–23. Similarly, data relating to works recommended and sanctioned by Rajya Sabha Members prior to 2023–24 is not available on the eSAKSHI portal.
5. Data on the eSAKSHI portal is updated in real time, based on inputs provided by stakeholders through their respective logins. Details of recommendations are updated after recommendations are sent to Districts by Hon’ble MPs, sanction status is updated by District Authorities once they approve and sanction the works and progress of works is updated by Implementing Agencies. Upon release of the final payment, Implementing Agencies are required to mark the work as “complete” on the portal. The eSAKSHI portal also provides for uploading images of assets and relevant documents at each stage of payment processing. Implementing Agencies upload photographs of assets at different stages of completion along with documents such as sanction orders to facilitate correct interpretation and understanding by the public and other stakeholders.
7. MoSPI brings out enhancements in the functionalities of the eSAKSHI Portal from time to time as per feedback and suggestions received from various stakeholders. With a view to further enhancing transparency, the following improvements have been made to the portal recently:
• The eSAKSHI public dashboard has been revamped to provide additional information, including works recommended, works sanctioned, works completed, expenditure on completed and ongoing works as on date and amounts consented for calamity. These details are available through drill-down tabs for greater clarity at the revamped public dashboard (www.mplads.mospi.gov.in)
• A provision has been enabled for Hon’ble MPs to upload photographs of completed works through their login to ensure availability of updated and accurate images for completed works.
• A new provision has been introduced allowing District Authorities and Implementing Agencies to upload photographs for already completed works, in cases incorrect images were uploaded earlier inadvertently.
These measures aim to improve data accuracy, transparency and public understanding of the implementation of the MPLADS Scheme.