Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates successful candidates of Civil Services Examination, 2025
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. He said that their dedication, perseverance and hard work have enabled them to achieve this significant milestone.
The Prime Minister noted that clearing the Civil Services Examination marks the beginning of an important journey of public service. He wished the successful candidates the very best as they embark on the path of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his message to those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the examination. He acknowledged that such moments can be difficult, but emphasised that this is only one step in a larger journey.
Highlighting that many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through in which individuals can contribute to the nation, the Prime Minister extended his best wishes to them for the road ahead.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. Their dedication, perseverance and hard work have led to this significant milestone.
Wishing them the very best as they embark on a journey of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.”
“To those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the Civil Services Examination, I understand that such moments can be difficult. However, this is only one step in a larger journey. Many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through which you can contribute to our nation. My best wishes for the road ahead.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા, 2025ના સફળ ઉમેદવારોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા, 2025 સફળતાપૂર્વક પાસ કરનાર તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે તેમના સમર્પણ, દ્રઢતા અને સખત મહેનતે તેમને આ મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્ન પ્રાપ્ત કરવામાં સક્ષમ બનાવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું કે સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા પાસ કરવી એ જાહેર સેવાના એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પ્રવાસની શરૂઆત છે. તેમણે સફળ ઉમેદવારોને રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરવા અને લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓ પૂરી કરવાના માર્ગ પર આગળ વધવા માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એવા લોકો સુધી પણ તેમનો સંદેશ પહોંચાડ્યો જેઓ કદાચ પરીક્ષામાં ઈચ્છિત પરિણામ મેળવી શક્યા નથી. તેમણે સ્વીકાર્યું કે આવી ક્ષણો મુશ્કેલ હોઈ શકે છે, પરંતુ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે આ એક લાંબા પ્રવાસનું માત્ર એક ડગલું છે.
ઘણી તકો આગળ રહેલી છે, ભવિષ્યની પરીક્ષાઓમાં અને તે ઘણા માર્ગોમાં જે દ્વારા વ્યક્તિઓ રાષ્ટ્રમાં યોગદાન આપી શકે છે, તે બાબત પર પ્રકાશ પાડતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેમને આગળના માર્ગ માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
“સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા, 2025 સફળતાપૂર્વક પાસ કરનાર તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન. તેમના સમર્પણ, દ્રઢતા અને સખત મહેનતને કારણે આ મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્ન પ્રાપ્ત થયું છે.
તેમને રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરવા અને લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓ પૂરી કરવાના પ્રવાસ પર આગળ વધવા માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ.”
“જેઓ કદાચ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષામાં ઈચ્છિત પરિણામ મેળવી શક્યા નથી, હું સમજું છું કે આવી ક્ષણો મુશ્કેલ હોઈ શકે છે. જો કે, આ એક લાંબા પ્રવાસનું માત્ર એક પગલું છે. ઘણી તકો આગળ રહેલી છે, ભવિષ્યની પરીક્ષાઓમાં અને તે ઘણા માર્ગોમાં જે દ્વારા તમે આપણા રાષ્ટ્રમાં યોગદાન આપી શકો છો. તમારા આગળના માર્ગ માટે મારી ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છાઓ.”