Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates successful candidates of Civil Services Examination, 2025
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. He said that their dedication, perseverance and hard work have enabled them to achieve this significant milestone.
The Prime Minister noted that clearing the Civil Services Examination marks the beginning of an important journey of public service. He wished the successful candidates the very best as they embark on the path of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his message to those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the examination. He acknowledged that such moments can be difficult, but emphasised that this is only one step in a larger journey.
Highlighting that many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through in which individuals can contribute to the nation, the Prime Minister extended his best wishes to them for the road ahead.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. Their dedication, perseverance and hard work have led to this significant milestone.
Wishing them the very best as they embark on a journey of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.”
“To those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the Civil Services Examination, I understand that such moments can be difficult. However, this is only one step in a larger journey. Many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through which you can contribute to our nation. My best wishes for the road ahead.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్ష (సీఎస్ఈ) 2025 విజేతలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందనలు
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్ష (సీఎస్ఈ) 2025లో విజయం సాధించిన వారందరికీ ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు. అంకితభావం, పట్టుదల, కఠిన శ్రమ ఈ కీలక ఘట్టాన్ని చేరుకోవడానికి అభ్యర్థులకు దోహదపడ్డాయని ఆయన అన్నారు.
సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్షలో ఉత్తీర్ణత సాధించడం.. ప్రజా సేవ అనే ఒక ముఖ్యమైన ప్రయాణానికి ఆరంభం మాత్రమేనని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. దేశానికి సేవ చేస్తూ ప్రజల ఆకాంక్షలను నెరవేర్చే మార్గంలో పయనిస్తున్న అభ్యర్థులందరికీ ఆయన శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
ఈ పరీక్షలో ఆశించిన ఫలితాలను సాధించలేకపోయిన అభ్యర్థులకు కూడా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఒక ప్రత్యేక సందేశాన్ని అందించారు. ఇటువంటి సమయాలు కష్టంగా అనిపించొచ్చన్న ఆయన.. ఇది సుదీర్ఘ ప్రయాణంలో ఒక చిన్న అడుగు మాత్రమేనని పేర్కొన్నారు.
మున్ముందు వివిధ పరీక్షల్లోనే కాకుండా దేశాభివృద్ధికి దోహదపడే మరెన్నో ఇతర మార్గాల్లో కూడా అనేక అవకాశాలు వేచి ఉన్నాయని ప్రధానమంత్రి చెప్పారు. అభ్యర్థులందరి భవిష్యత్ ప్రయాణం సుఖమయం కావాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తూ ఆయన శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్ష (సీఎస్ఈ) 2025లో విజయవంతంగా ఉత్తీర్ణత సాధించిన వారందరికీ అభినందనలు. వారి అంకితభావం, పట్టుదల, కఠిన శ్రమ ఈ కీలక ఘట్టాన్ని చేరుకోవడానికి దారితీశాయి.
దేశానికి సేవ చేసే, ప్రజల ఆకాంక్షలను నెరవేర్చే ఈ గొప్ప ప్రయాణాన్ని ప్రారంభిస్తున్న తరుణంలో వారికి నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను”.
"సివిల్ సర్వీసెస్ పరీక్షలో ఆశించిన ఫలితాన్ని సాధించలేకపోయిన వారికి నేను చెప్పేది ఒక్కటే. ఇలాంటి సమయాలు చాలా కష్టంగా ఉంటాయని నేను అర్థం చేసుకోగలను. అయితే ఇది మీ సుదీర్ఘ ప్రయాణంలో ఒక చిన్న అడుగు మాత్రమే. భవిష్యత్తులో రాబోయే పరీక్షల్లోనే కాకుండా మన దేశం కోసం మీరు సహకారం అందించగలిగే మరెన్నో ఇతర మార్గాలు, అవకాశాలు మీ ముందు ఉన్నాయి. మీ భవిష్యత్ ప్రయాణానికి నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు."