Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates successful candidates of Civil Services Examination, 2025
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. He said that their dedication, perseverance and hard work have enabled them to achieve this significant milestone.
The Prime Minister noted that clearing the Civil Services Examination marks the beginning of an important journey of public service. He wished the successful candidates the very best as they embark on the path of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his message to those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the examination. He acknowledged that such moments can be difficult, but emphasised that this is only one step in a larger journey.
Highlighting that many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through in which individuals can contribute to the nation, the Prime Minister extended his best wishes to them for the road ahead.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. Their dedication, perseverance and hard work have led to this significant milestone.
Wishing them the very best as they embark on a journey of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.”
“To those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the Civil Services Examination, I understand that such moments can be difficult. However, this is only one step in a larger journey. Many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through which you can contribute to our nation. My best wishes for the road ahead.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষা, ২০২৫ত সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰা পৰীক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষা, ২০২৫ত সফলতাৰে উত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱা সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। নিষ্ঠা, অধ্যৱসায় আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমেৰে তেওঁলোকে এই উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলৰ খুঁটিত উপনীত হবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষাত উত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱাটো জনসেৱাৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ যাত্ৰাৰ আৰম্ভণি। তেওঁ সফল প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলক ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱা আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণৰ পথত অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে যিসকলে এই পৰীক্ষাত আকাংক্ষিত ফলাফল লাভ নকৰিলে তেওঁলোকলৈও এটা বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰে। তেওঁ এনে এটা মুহূৰ্ত তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে কঠিন হ’ব পাৰে বুলি স্বীকাৰ কৰিও এটা বৃহত্তৰ যাত্ৰাৰ এয়া মাত্ৰ এটা খোজ বুলি গুৰুত্ব সহকাৰে মন্তব্য কৰে।
ভৱিষ্যতে বহু পৰীক্ষা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ অৰিহণা যোগাব পৰা বহু সুযোগ সন্মুখত আছে বুলি আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁলোকক পৰৱৰ্তী পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
‘অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষা, ২০২৫ত সফলতাৰে উত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱা সকলোকে অভিনন্দন। তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা, অধ্যৱসায় আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমে এই উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলৰ খুঁটিত উপনীত হোৱাত সহায় কৰিছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱা আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণৰ যাত্ৰাত নামি পৰাৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকলৈ শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ।”
“যিসকলে অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পৰীক্ষাত আকাংক্ষিত ফলাফল লাভ কৰা নাই, মই বুজি পাওঁ যে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে এনে মুহূৰ্ত কঠিন হ’ব পাৰে। অৱশ্যে এয়া বৃহত্তৰ যাত্ৰাৰ মাত্ৰ এটা খোজহে। ভৱিষ্যতৰ পৰীক্ষাৰে আৰু বহুতো পথৰ জৰিয়তে তোমালোকে আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ অৰিহণা যোগাব পাৰিবা, তেনে বহু সুযোগ সন্মুখত আছে। এই পৰৱৰ্তী পথসমূহৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ।”