Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates successful candidates of Civil Services Examination, 2025
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. He said that their dedication, perseverance and hard work have enabled them to achieve this significant milestone.
The Prime Minister noted that clearing the Civil Services Examination marks the beginning of an important journey of public service. He wished the successful candidates the very best as they embark on the path of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his message to those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the examination. He acknowledged that such moments can be difficult, but emphasised that this is only one step in a larger journey.
Highlighting that many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through in which individuals can contribute to the nation, the Prime Minister extended his best wishes to them for the road ahead.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. Their dedication, perseverance and hard work have led to this significant milestone.
Wishing them the very best as they embark on a journey of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.”
“To those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the Civil Services Examination, I understand that such moments can be difficult. However, this is only one step in a larger journey. Many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through which you can contribute to our nation. My best wishes for the road ahead.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سول سروسز امتحان 2025 کے کامیاب امیدواروں کو مبارکباد دی
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ان تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے جنہوں نے سول سروسز امتحان 2025 کامیابی سے پاس کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی لگن ، استقامت اور محنت نے انہیں یہ اہم سنگ میل حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنایا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ سول سروسز کا امتحان پاس کرنا عوامی خدمت کے ایک اہم سفر کا آغاز ہے ۔ انہوں نے کامیاب امیدواروں کو ملک کی خدمت اور عوام کی امنگوں کو پورا کرنے کی راہ پر گامزن ہونے پر نیک خواہشات پیش کیں ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ان لوگوں کو بھی اپنا پیغام پہنچایا جنہوں نے امتحان میں مطلوبہ نتیجہ حاصل نہیں کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے تسلیم کیا کہ ایسے لمحات مشکل ہو سکتے ہیں ، لیکن اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ ایک بڑے سفر میں صرف ایک قدم ہے ۔
اس بات پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے کہ مستقبل کے امتحانات اور بہت سے مواقع دونوں میں بہت سے امکانات موجود ہیں جن کے ذریعے افراد ملک کے لیے تعاون کر سکتے ہیں ، وزیر اعظم نے انہیں آگے کی راہ کے لیے نیک خواہشات پیش کیں ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا ؛
‘‘ان تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد جنہوں نے سول سروسز امتحان ، 2025 کامیابی سے پاس کیا ہے ۔ ان کی لگن ، استقامت اور محنت اس اہم سنگ میل کا باعث بنی ہے ۔
قوم کی خدمت کرنے اور لوگوں کی امنگوں کو پورا کرنے کے سفرکے آغاز پر ان کے لیے نیک خواہشات ۔ ’’
‘‘ان لوگوں کے لیے جنہوں نے سول سروسز کے امتحان میں مطلوبہ نتیجہ حاصل نہیں کیا ہے ، میں سمجھتا ہوں کہ ایسے لمحات مشکل ہو سکتے ہیں ۔ تاہم ، یہ ایک بڑے سفر میں صرف ایک قدم ہے ۔ مستقبل کے امتحانات اور بہت سے مواقع دونوں میں کئی امکانات سامنے موجود ہیں جن کے ذریعے آپ ہمارے ملک کے لیے تعاون پیش کر سکتے ہیں۔ آگے کی راہ کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات ۔ ’’