Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates successful candidates of Civil Services Examination, 2025
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. He said that their dedication, perseverance and hard work have enabled them to achieve this significant milestone.
The Prime Minister noted that clearing the Civil Services Examination marks the beginning of an important journey of public service. He wished the successful candidates the very best as they embark on the path of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his message to those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the examination. He acknowledged that such moments can be difficult, but emphasised that this is only one step in a larger journey.
Highlighting that many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through in which individuals can contribute to the nation, the Prime Minister extended his best wishes to them for the road ahead.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. Their dedication, perseverance and hard work have led to this significant milestone.
Wishing them the very best as they embark on a journey of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.”
“To those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the Civil Services Examination, I understand that such moments can be difficult. However, this is only one step in a larger journey. Many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through which you can contribute to our nation. My best wishes for the road ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिविल सर्विस परीक्षा, 2025 के सफल उम्मीदवारों को बधाई दी
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने उन सभी को बधाई दी है जिन्होंने सिविल सर्विस परीक्षा, 2025 सफलतापूर्वक पास की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उम्मीदवारों के समर्पण, लगन और कड़ी मेहनत ने उन्हें यह महत्वपूर्ण मुकाम हासिल करने में मदद की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सिविल सर्विस परीक्षा पास करना जन सेवा की महत्वपूर्ण यात्रा की शुरुआत है। उन्होंने सफल उम्मीदवारों को देश की सेवा करने और लोगों की उम्मीदों को पूरा करने के रास्ते पर आगे बढ़ने के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें भी संदेश दिया जिन्हें परीक्षा में मनचाहा परिणाम नहीं मिला होगा। उन्होंने माना कि ऐसे पल मुश्किल हो सकते हैं, लेकिन इस बात पर ज़ोर दिया कि यह बड़ी यात्रा का सिर्फ़ एक कदम है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भविष्य की परीक्षाओं में और उन कई रास्तों में आगे कई मौके हैं, जिनके ज़रिए लोग देश के लिए योगदान दे सकते हैं। इसके साथ प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें आगे के रास्ते के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर लिखा;
“सिविल सर्विस परीक्षा, 2025 को सफलतापूर्वक पास करने वाले सभी को बधाई। उनके समर्पण, लगन और कड़ी मेहनत ने उन्हें यह महत्वपूर्ण मुकाम दिलाया है।
देश की सेवा करने और लोगों की उम्मीदों को पूरा करने के सफर पर उन्हें बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं।”
“जिन्हें सिविल सर्विस परीक्षा में मनचाहा परिणाम नहीं मिला है, मैं समझता हूँ कि ऐसे पल मुश्किल हो सकते हैं। हालाँकि, यह बड़े सफ़र की तरफ सिर्फ़ एक कदम है।आने वाली परीक्षा में और अन्य कई तरीकों से आगे कई अवसर हैं, जिनके ज़रिए आप हमारे देश के लिए योगदान दे सकते हैं। आगे के सफ़र के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएँ।”