Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026
PM highlights transformative impact of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana
07 MAR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended his greetings to all those who have been positively impacted by the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana. Shri Modi said that this initiative reflects our commitment to ensuring that every citizen has access to quality medicines at affordable prices. Through Jan Aushadhi Kendras, countless families are saving on healthcare expenses and receiving proper treatment, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister also shared a glimpse of the transformative impact of the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On #JanAushadhiDiwas2026, my best wishes to all those who have been positively impacted by the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana. This initiative reflects our commitment to ensuring that every citizen has access to quality medicines at affordable prices. Through Jan Aushadhi Kendras, countless families are saving on healthcare expenses and receiving proper treatment.”
“A glimpse of the transformative impact of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana.
#JanAushadhiDiwas2026”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जन औषधि दिवस 2026 पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
श्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि परियोजना के बदलाव लाने वाले असर की जानकारी दी
07 MAR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जन औषधि दिवस 2026 के अवसर पर उन सभी को शुभकामनाएं दीं, जिन पर प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि परियोजना का अच्छा असर पड़ा है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह पहल यह सुनिश्चित करने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को दिखाती है कि हर नागरिक को सस्ती कीमतों पर अच्छी गुणवत्ता की दवाएं मिलें। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि जन औषधि केंद्रों के ज़रिए, अनगिनत परिवार स्वास्थ्य देखभाल खर्च बचा रहे हैं और सही इलाज पा रहे हैं।
श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि परियोजना के बदलाव लाने वाले असर की झलक भी साझा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर लिखा;
“#JanAushadhiDiwas2026 पर, उन सभी को मेरी शुभकामनाएं जिन पर प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जनऔषधि परियोजना का अच्छा असर हुआ है। यह पहल यह सुनिश्चित करने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को दिखाती है कि हर नागरिक को सस्ती कीमतों पर अच्छी दवाइयां मिलें। जन औषधि केंद्रों के ज़रिए, अनगिनत परिवार स्वास्थ्य देखभाल पर खर्च बचा रहे हैं और सही उपचार करवा रहे हैं।”
“प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि परियोजना के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव की झलक।
#JanAushadhiDiwas2026”