Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026
PM highlights transformative impact of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana
07 MAR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended his greetings to all those who have been positively impacted by the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana. Shri Modi said that this initiative reflects our commitment to ensuring that every citizen has access to quality medicines at affordable prices. Through Jan Aushadhi Kendras, countless families are saving on healthcare expenses and receiving proper treatment, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister also shared a glimpse of the transformative impact of the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On #JanAushadhiDiwas2026, my best wishes to all those who have been positively impacted by the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana. This initiative reflects our commitment to ensuring that every citizen has access to quality medicines at affordable prices. Through Jan Aushadhi Kendras, countless families are saving on healthcare expenses and receiving proper treatment.”
“A glimpse of the transformative impact of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana.
#JanAushadhiDiwas2026”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جن اوشدھی دیوس 2026 کی مبارکباد دی
وزیر اعظم نے پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کے تغیراتی اثرات اجاگر کیے
07 MAR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
جن اوشدھی دیوس 2026 کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ان تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے جن پر، پردھان منتری جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کے مثبت اثرات مرتب ہوئے ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ پہل قدمی ہمارے اس عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے کہ ہر شہری کو قابل استطاعت قیمتوں پر معیاری ادویات تک رسائی حاصل ہو۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے ذریعہ، متعدد کنبے حفظانِ صحت اخراجات میں بچت کر پا رہے ہیں اور انہیں مناسب علاج کی سہولت حاصل ہو رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کے تغیراتی اثرات کی ایک جھلک بھی ساجھا کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا؛
’’ #جن اوشدھی دیوس 2026 کے موقع پر میں ان تمام لوگوں کو نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں جن کی زندگیوں پر پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کے مثبت اثرات مرتب ہوئے ہیں۔ یہ پہل قدمی ہمارے اس عزم کو اجاگر کرتی ہے کہ ہر شہری کو قابل استطاعت قیمتوں پر معیاری ادویات تک رسائی حاصل ہو۔ جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے ذریعہ، متعدد کنبے حفظانِ صحت اخراجات میں بچت کر پا رہے ہیں اور انہیں مناسب علاج کی سہولت حاصل ہو رہی ہے۔‘‘
’’پردھان منتری جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کے تغیراتی اثرات کی ایک جھلک۔
#جن اوشدھی دیوس 2026‘‘