Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of Nari Shakti in nation-building
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi.
The article notes that as the nation celebrates Nari Shakti, Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy. It also highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Sharing the article on X, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“As the nation celebrates our Nari Shakti, Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP writes that Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy.
She highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in our journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దేశ నిర్మాణంలో మహిళా శక్తి పాత్రపై కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీమతి అన్నపూర్ణా దేవి రాసిన ఓ వ్యాసాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
దేశం నారీ శక్తిని (మహిళా శక్తి) ఉత్సవంగా జరుపుకుంటున్న తరుణంలో.. భారత్ చరిత్ర, అభివృద్ధి దేశ మహిళల శక్తితోనే రూపుదిద్దుకుందని, ఇది గొప్ప చారిత్రక వారసత్వం నుంచి వచ్చిందని ఆ వ్యాసం పేర్కొంది. వికసిత్‌ భారత్ వైపు మనం సాగిస్తున్న ప్రయాణంలో సంరక్షణ ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ ఒక ముఖ్యమైన పునాది అని కూడా ఈ కథనం తెలుపుతుంది.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌ వేదికగా ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ఇలా పేర్కొంది.
‘‘దేశం మన మహిళా శక్తిని జరుపుకుంటున్న సందర్భంలో.. భారత్ చరిత్ర మహిళల శక్తితోనే రూపుదిద్దుకుందని, మన సుసంపన్నమైన చారిత్రక వారసత్వం నుంచి స్పూర్తి పొందిందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీమతి @Annapurna4BJP రాశారు.
వికసిత్ భారత్ వైపు మనం సాగిస్తున్న ప్రయాణంలో కేర్ ఎకానమీ అత్యంత కీలకమైన పునాది అని ఆమె తన కథనంలో ప్రధానంగా ప్రస్తావించారు’’