Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of Nari Shakti in nation-building
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi.
The article notes that as the nation celebrates Nari Shakti, Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy. It also highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Sharing the article on X, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“As the nation celebrates our Nari Shakti, Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP writes that Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy.
She highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in our journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশ গড়ার কাজে নারী শক্তির ভূমিকা সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবদ্ধ ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ মার্চ ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
নিবন্ধটি ভাগ করে নিয়ে এক্স-এ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় থেকে বলা হয়েছে;
“দেশ আমাদের নারী শক্তি উদযাপন করছে, এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী @Annapurna4BJP লিখেছেন, মহিলাদের শক্তি এবং সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহাসিক পরম্পরা থেকে ভারতের কাহিনী তৈরি হবে।
তিনি তুলে ধরেছেন যে, আমাদের বিকশিত ভারতের যাত্রাপথের একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভিত্তি হল কেয়ার ইকোনমি।”
https://x.com/pmoindia/status/2030195536335396915