Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of Nari Shakti in nation-building
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi.
The article notes that as the nation celebrates Nari Shakti, Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy. It also highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Sharing the article on X, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“As the nation celebrates our Nari Shakti, Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP writes that Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy.
She highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in our journey towards Viksit Bharat.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણમાં નારી શક્તિની ભૂમિકા પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી નીતિન અન્નપૂર્ણા દેવી દ્વારા લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ એ વાત પર ભાર મૂકે છે કે દેશ મહિલા શક્તિની ઉજવણી કરે છે, ભારતની વાર્તા તેની મહિલાઓની શક્તિ દ્વારા ઘડવામાં આવે છે, જે એક સમૃદ્ધ ઐતિહાસિક વારસામાંથી લેવામાં આવે છે. તે એ પણ ભાર મૂકે છે કે કેર ઈકોનોમી વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્રની યાત્રામાં એક આવશ્યક પાયો છે.
X પરનો લેખ શેર કરતાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે કહ્યું;
"જ્યારે રાષ્ટ્ર આપણી મહિલા શક્તિની ઉજવણી કરી રહ્યું છે, ત્યારે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી @Annapurna4BJP લખે છે કે ભારતની વાર્તા તેની મહિલાઓની શક્તિ દ્વારા ઘડવામાં આવી છે, જે સમૃદ્ધ ઐતિહાસિક વારસામાંથી પ્રેરણા લે છે.
તેઓ તે વાત પર ભાર મૂકે છે કે વિકસિત ભારત તરફની આપણી સફરમાં કેર ઇકોનોમી એક મુખ્ય આધારસ્તંભ છે."
SM/JY/GP/JT
`