प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्र निर्माण में नारी शक्ति की भूमिका पर एक लेख साझा किया
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया है।
लेख में कहा गया है कि राष्ट्र नारी शक्ति दिवस मना रहा है और भारत का इतिहास समृद्ध विरासत से प्रेरित होकर महिला शक्ति से गढ़ा गया है। इसमें यह भी कहा गया है कि सेवाभावी अर्थव्यवस्था विकसित भारत की यात्रा का एक महत्वपूर्ण आधार है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने लेख साझा करते हुए कहा,
“राष्ट्र नारी शक्ति दिवस मना रहा है, ऐसे में केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती @Annapurna4BJP लिखती हैं कि भारत का इतिहास समृद्ध विरासत से प्रेरित होकर महिला शक्ति से गढ़ा गया है।
उन्‍होंने लिखा कि सेवाभावी अर्थव्यवस्था विकसित भारत की यात्रा का एक महत्वपूर्ण आधार है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of Nari Shakti in nation-building
07 MAR 2026 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi.
The article notes that as the nation celebrates Nari Shakti, Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy. It also highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in the journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Sharing the article on X, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“As the nation celebrates our Nari Shakti, Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP writes that Bharat’s story has been shaped by the strength of its women, drawing from a rich historical legacy.
She highlights that the care economy is an important foundation in our journey towards Viksit Bharat.”