Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and lays the foundation stones of various public welfare projects worth more than ₹1,132 crore in Haridwar on the completion of four years of the Uttarakhand Govt
Nine years of our party Govt in Uttarakhand have been a golden period of development
Uttarakhand govt has exemplified good governance by transparently providing police constable jobs to 1,900 youths in Uttarakhand today without any kharchi or parchi
Modi government’s CAA law has granted citizenship today to 162 people in Uttarakhand who came from Pakistan and Afghanistan, this reflects our commitment to granting citizenship to every refugee who has suffered religious persecution
Opposition leaders may oppose it as much as they want, but we will ensure that religiously persecuted minority refugees are granted citizenship
From Kedarnath to Kanyakumari, we will identify and remove every infiltrator from India one by one
In Uttarakhand government has removed more than 10,000 encroachments by infiltrators, while the opposition party has devoted all its energy to protecting infiltrators
Uniform Civil Code will also prove effective in preventing demographic changes, and the high-power demography mission introduced by the government led by Shri Narendra Modi will soon begin its work
Election Commission of India is carrying out the SIR of Electoral Rolls to purify the voter list and strengthen democracy, which is being strongly supported by our party
Opposition party’s government gave only ₹54,000 crore to Uttarakhand between 2004 and 2014, whereas Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided ₹1.87 lakh crore to the state between 2014 and 2024
07 MAR 2026 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stones of various public welfare projects worth more than ₹1,132 crore in Haridwar on the completion of four years of the Uttarakhand Government. On this occasion, the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, Union Minister Shri Ajay Tamta and several other dignitaries were present.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today marks not only the completion of four years of the government led by Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami but also nine years of our party’s government in the state. He said that there was a time when Devbhoomi Uttarakhand was struggling for its rights. The youth of Uttarakhand had come out to the forefront to secure a separate state, give Uttarakhand its own identity, and preserve its culture. Shri Shah said that at that time the parties that are now in the opposition had unleashed unbearable repression on the youth of Uttarakhand. Many young people were shot and several made the ultimate sacrifice. The people of Uttarakhand still have not forgotten the Rampur Tiraha firing incident. The Home Minister said that our leader and former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee carried out the work of creating Uttarakhand as a separate state.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Uttarakhand was created as a separate state, leaders of the opposition used to question how small states would survive and how their economies would function. He said that Atal Ji created three small states—Uttarakhand, Chhattisgarh and Jharkhand— and today all three states have progressed on the path of development. Shri Shah said that Uttarakhand was created during Atal Ji’s time and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is now shaping and strengthening it. He said that the past nine years have been nine golden years of development for Uttarakhand.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that in the past four years, Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami has made constructive efforts to systematically resolve each and every problem of the state. As a result, today Uttarakhand is moving ahead on the path of development at a rapidly accelerating pace.
Shri Amit Shah said that today various public welfare projects worth more than ₹1,130 crore have been inaugurated and foundation stones laid. An exhibition on the New Nyaya Sanhita has also been organized. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the 150-year-old laws made by the British have been abolished and the New Nayaya Sanhita have been enacted. The Union Home Minister said that the new laws will be fully implemented by 2028. After this, the entire judicial process—from the registration of an FIR to proceedings in the Supreme Court of India—will be completed within three years, ensuring timely justice. He said that these are the most modern and most scientific criminal codes in the world.
Union Home Minister Amit Shah said that today 1,900 youths in Uttarakhand have received jobs as police constables. He asked these youths whether they would have been able to get these jobs if the opposition party had been in power. Shri Shah said that if the opposition party’s government had been in power, one would have needed both “parchi” (recommendation) and “kharchi” (money) to secure a job. But now, neither of these is required. Shri Shah said that today the son of an elderly mother living in the hills is able to return home with a job and without any recommendation. This, he said, is what good governance truly means. The Home Minister also said that the anti-cheating law enacted by the state government has helped bring transparency to the employment process.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that today 162 people who came from Pakistan and Afghanistan have been granted Indian citizenship. He said that when the government introduced the Citizenship Amendment Act (CAA), leaders of opposition parties had created a lot of uproar in Parliament. Shri Shah said that he would like to reiterate today that Hindu, Sikh, Buddhist and Jain refugees who came from Bangladesh, Pakistan and Afghanistan have as much right over this country as the citizens of this country have. He said that due to the politics of appeasement, these refugees were deprived of citizenship from the time of Independence until now. He said that after enduring numerous hardships, they came to India as refugees seeking shelter. The Home Minister asked whether India should not grant citizenship to those who have come here to protect their religion and the honour of the women in their families. He said that opposition leaders may oppose it as much as they want, but the government will certainly grant citizenship to these refugees.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that in the 2024 Indian general election, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country for the third consecutive time—something that happened after six decades. He said that in 2024 itself, the party formed its government in Odisha for the first time. In Haryana, the party achieved a hat-trick, and in Maharashtra as well it secured a third consecutive victory. He said that in 2025, the ruling party was completely wiped out in Delhi. In Bihar, the party formed the government with a two-thirds majority. For the first time, the party also won in Thiruvananthapuram in Kerala, and it also achieved victory again in Maharashtra. Shri Shah said that in 2026, the party is set to form governments in West Bengal and Tamil Nadu. He added that in 2027, the people of Devbhoomi Uttarakhand should begin the journey of victory by once again forming the party’s government in the state. He also said that the Kumbh Mela will be held in Haridwar in 2027, for which the Central Government has provided a substantial amount of funds to the state government. Shri Shah said that the Kumbh of Haridwar is the pride of the entire country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has completed several long-pending tasks related to India’s culture. He said that Article 370 of the Constitution of India has been abrogated and the Citizenship Amendment Act was brought in for Hindu refugees. He added that the construction of the temple of Ram Lalla—which the Hindu community had been waiting for 550 years—has also been completed. He further said that the entire towns of Kedarnath Dham and Badrinath Dham have been redeveloped. The Mahakal Lok Corridor has been created, and the Kashi Vishwanath Corridor—associated with the Kashi Vishwanath Temple, which had been destroyed by Aurangzeb—has also been constructed under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given the border villages the recognition of being the first villages of India. He said that through the Vibrant Villages Programme, a scientific plan has been formulated to develop border villages and prevent migration from these areas. He added that in the coming days, Devbhoomi Uttarakhand will benefit the most from this programme. Shri Shah said that opposition parties are devoting all their energy to protecting infiltrators. In Uttarakhand, under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, more than 10,000 encroachments have been demolished. He said that wherever infiltrators are present across the country, from Kedarnath to Kanyakumari, we will identify and remove each and every infiltrator from India. Opposition leaders may oppose it as much as they want. Shri Shah also said that opposition leaders are opposing the Special Intensive Revision of Electoral Rolls as well. According to him, they see negativity in everything. Shri Shah said that his party strongly supports the Election Commission of India’s Special Intensive Revision (SIR) programme, because if the voter list—the fundamental unit that sustains democracy in a country—is not pure and accurate, then the country’s democracy can never remain secure.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the tenure of the opposition party’s government, numerous allegations of corruption had surfaced. These included the sting operation controversy, the Dalit scholarship scam, a secretariat allegedly filled with commission agents, the liquor policy sting scandal, and the Kumaon foodgrain scam. He said that his party has been in power in Uttarakhand for the past nine years, yet even their political opponents have not been able to level allegations of corruption against the government. Shri Shah said that the government has functioned in a transparent manner.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that, as a step towards ending the policy of appeasement in the country, the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, has introduced the Uniform Civil Code in the state. He said that under this, regardless of a citizen’s religion, everyone will have to live under the same set of laws in the country. He added that Uttarakhand has become the first state in the country to implement the Uniform Civil Code. Shri Shah said that the Uniform Civil Code will help curb unnatural growth in demographics. He added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to constitute a high-power committee to address demographic changes. He said that the committee will begin its work in the coming days.
Shri Amit Shah said that when the opposition party was in power at the Centre from 2004 to 2014, Uttarakhand received only ₹54,000 crore in grants. In contrast, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided ₹1.87 lakh crore to the state between 2014 and 2024. He further said that ₹12,000 crore has been allocated for the approximately 900-kilometre Char Dham Mahamarg Project connecting Kedarnath, Badrinath, Yamunotri and Gangotri. Additionally, ₹8,000 crore has been allocated for the Delhi–Dehradun Economic Corridor. He said that ₹5,000 crore has been spent on the construction of 30 national highways in Uttarakhand, while ₹2,200 crore has been allocated for the construction of eight roads in Tanakpur. Funds have also been provided for the development of bypasses and the renovation of roads in Najibabad, Afzalgarh, Purqazi, Laksar and Haridwar.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that a state’s budget reflects its development. He said, from 2009 to 2014, the average railway budget for Uttarakhand was ₹187 crore, whereas over the past nine years it has increased to about ₹4,770 crore. This, he said, shows how much the state has progressed. He said that three new railway projects worth ₹26,000 crore have been approved. About 303 kilometres of railway lines have been electrified, and Eleven Amrit Bharat Station Scheme stations are being developed at a cost of ₹147 crore. Around 100 flyovers and underbridges have been constructed. Work is also underway on the country’s largest railway tunnel between Rishikesh and Karnaprayag. Several helipads have been built, and the Jolly Grant Airport in Dehradun has been modernized. He added that extensive work has been done in the fields of agriculture and fisheries. Under the Parvatmala Pariyojana ropeway development programme, ₹2,400 crore has been allocated. Shri Shah said that in 2014 the per capita income of Uttarakhand was ₹1,80,000, which has now increased to ₹2,74,000. The state’s GSDP has risen from ₹2,22,000 crore to ₹3,82,000 crore. He added that more than 10 lakh farmers have benefited from the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme. Over 14 lakh households have benefited from the Jal Jeevan Mission. Around 62 lakh people have received free medical treatment of up to ₹5 lakh under Ayushman Bharat. Toilets have been constructed in about 5,80,000 homes under the Swachh Bharat Mission.
He further said that around 60 lakh people receive 5 kilograms of free food grains per person every month under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, and 5,33,000 mothers and sisters have been provided LPG cylinders under the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana.
Shri Shah said that in 2014, Uttarakhand’s per capita income was ₹1,25,000, which has now increased to ₹2,60,000. The state’s GSDP has risen from ₹1,50,000 crore to ₹3,50,000 crore. He further said that nearly 10,000 farmers have benefited from the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme. About 14 lakh households have benefited from the Jal Jeevan Mission. Around 62 lakh people have received free medical treatment worth up to ₹5 lakh under the Ayushman Bharat scheme. Toilets have been constructed in about 5.8 lakh homes under the Swachh Bharat Mission. He added that around 60 lakh people receive 5 kilograms of free food grains per person every month under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, and about 5.3 lakh women have received LPG cylinders under the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana.
Shri Amit Shah said that on one side there is the opposition party which was accused of corruption, creating disorder, and opposing the formation of Uttarakhand, while on the other side there is a government that has deep reverence for the Char Dham Yatra and has worked to increase the number of pilgrims threefold. He said that this government has made efforts to connect every town in Uttarakhand with roads, provide jobs to youth without “kharchi” (money) or “parchi” (recommendation), implement the Uniform Civil Code, grant citizenship through the Citizenship Amendment Act, and has resolved to identify and remove infiltrators from the country. He said that the people of Uttarakhand have to choose between these two parties on the basis of these issues. Shri Shah added that the opposition party has become completely fragmented under the leadership of its leader. Instead of engaging in discussions in the Parliament, it has adopted a policy of creating disruptions and not allowing Parliament to function. He said that such a party cannot ensure the development of Devbhoomi Uttarakhand.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اتراکھنڈ حکومت کے چار سال مکمل ہونے پر ہریدوار میں 1,132 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے منصوبوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
اتراکھنڈ میں ہماری پارٹی کی حکومت کے نو سال ترقی کا سنہری دور رہے ہیں
اتراکھنڈ حکومت نے آج اتراکھنڈ میں بغیر کسی خرچی یا پرچی کے 1,900 نوجوانوں کو شفاف طریقے سے پولیس کانسٹیبل کی نوکریاں فراہم کرکے اچھی حکمرانی کی مثال پیش کی ہے
مودی حکومت کے سی اے اے قانون نے آج اتراکھنڈ میں پاکستان اور افغانستان سے آئے 162 افراد کو شہریت دی ہے ، یہ مذہبی ظلم و ستم کا شکار ہونے والے ہر پناہ گزین کو شہریت دینے کے ہمارے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے
اپوزیشن لیڈر جتنا چاہیں اس کی مخالفت کر یں ، لیکن ہم اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں گے کہ مذہبی طور پر مظلوم اقلیتی مہاجرین کو شہریت ملے
کیدارناتھ سے کنیا کماری تک ، ہم ایک ایک کر کے ہندوستان سے ہر دراندازی کی شناخت کریں گے اور اسے نکالیں گے
اتراکھنڈ میں حکومت نے دراندازی کرنے والوں کی 10,000 سے زیادہ تجاوزات کو ہٹا دیا ہے ، جبکہ اپوزیشن پارٹی نے دراندازی کرنے والوں کی حفاظت کے لیے اپنی پوری طاقت لگا دی ہے
یکساں سول کوڈ آبادیاتی تبدیلیوں کو روکنے میں بھی موثر ثابت ہوگا ، اور جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت کی طرف سے متعارف کرایا گیا اعلی طاقت والا آبادیاتی مشن جلد ہی اپنا کام شروع کر دے گا
الیکشن کمیشن آف انڈیا ووٹر لسٹ کو شفاف بنانے اور جمہوریت کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے انتخابی فہرستوں کا ایس آئی آر چلا رہا ہے ، جس کی ہماری پارٹی مکمل حمایت کرتی ہے
اپوزیشن پارٹی کی حکومت نے 2004 سے 2014 کے درمیان اتراکھنڈ کو صرف 54,000 کروڑ روپے دیئے ، جبکہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 2014 سے 2024 کے درمیان ریاست کو 1.87 لاکھ کروڑ روپے فراہم کیے
07 MAR 2026 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے اتراکھنڈ حکومت کے چار سال مکمل ہونے پر ہریدوار میں 1,132 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف عوامی بہبود کے منصوبوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا ۔ اس موقع پر اتراکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلی جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی ، مرکزی وزیر جناب اجے ٹمٹا اور کئی دیگر معززین موجود تھے ۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج نہ صرف وزیر اعلی جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی کی قیادت والی حکومت کے چار سال مکمل ہوئے بلکہ ریاست میں ہماری پارٹی کی حکومت کے نو سال بھی مکمل ہوئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک وقت تھا جب دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ اپنے حقوق کے لیے جدوجہد کر رہا تھا ۔ اتراکھنڈ کے نوجوان ایک علیحدہ ریاست کو محفوظ بنانے ، اتراکھنڈ کو اس کی اپنی شناخت دینے اور اس کی ثقافت کو محفوظ رکھنے کے لیے سب سے آگے آئے تھے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس وقت جو جماعتیں اب اپوزیشن میں ہیں ، انہوں نے اتراکھنڈ کے نوجوانوں پر ناقابل برداشت جبر کیا تھا ۔ بہت سے نوجوانوں کو گولی مار دی گئی اور کئی نے حتمی قربانی دی ۔ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگ ابھی تک رام پور تیراہا فائرنگ کے واقعے کو نہیں بھول پائے ہیں ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہمارے رہنما اور سابق وزیر اعظم اٹل بہاری واجپائی نے اتراکھنڈ کو ایک علیحدہ ریاست بنانے کا کام انجام دیا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب اتراکھنڈ کو ایک علیحدہ ریاست کے طور پر بنایا گیا تھا تو اپوزیشن کے رہنما یہ سوال کرتے تھے کہ چھوٹی ریاستیں کیسے زندہ رہیں گی اور ان کی معیشتیں کیسے کام کریں گی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اٹل جی نے تین چھوٹی ریاستیں اتراکھنڈ ، چھتیس گڑھ اور جھارکھنڈ بنائیں اور آج تینوں ریاستیں ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ اٹل جی کے دور میں بنایا گیا تھا اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اب اسے تشکیل دے رہے ہیں اور مضبوط کر رہے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلے نو سال اتراکھنڈ کے لیے ترقی کے نو سنہری سال رہے ہیں ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ چار سالوں میں وزیر اعلی جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی نے ریاست کے ہر مسئلے کو منظم طریقے سے حل کرنے کے لیے تعمیری کوششیں کی ہیں ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں آج اتراکھنڈ تیزی سے ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج 1,130 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے ۔ نیو نیا سنہیتا پر ایک نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں انگریزوں کی طرف سے بنائے گئے 150 سال پرانے قوانین کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے اور نیا نیا سنہیتا نافذ کیا گیا ہے ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ نئے قوانین 2028 تک مکمل طور پر نافذ العمل ہو جائیں گے ۔ اس کے بعد ، ایف آئی آر کے اندراج سے لے کر ہندوستان کی سپریم کورٹ میں کارروائی تک کا پورا عدالتی عمل تین سال کے اندر مکمل ہو جائے گا ، جس سے بروقت انصاف کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے گا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ دنیا کے جدید ترین اور سائنسی ترین مجرمانہ ضابطے ہیں ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج اتراکھنڈ میں 1,900 نوجوانوں کو پولیس کانسٹیبل کے طور پر نوکریاں ملی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے ان نوجوانوں سے پوچھا کہ اگر اپوزیشن پارٹی اقتدار میں ہوتی تو کیا وہ یہ ملازمتیں حاصل کر پاتے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر اپوزیشن پارٹی کی حکومت اقتدار میں ہوتی تو نوکری حاصل کرنے کے لیے "پرچی" (سفارش) اور "خرچی" (رقم) دونوں کی ضرورت ہوتی ۔ لیکن اب ان میں سے کسی کی بھی ضرورت نہیں ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج پہاڑوں میں رہنے والی ایک بزرگ ماں کا بیٹا نوکری کے ساتھ اور بغیر کسی سفارش کے گھر واپس جا سکتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اصل میں اچھی حکمرانی کا یہی مطلب ہے ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے نافذ کردہ اینٹی چیٹنگ قانون نے روزگار کے عمل میں شفافیت لانے میں مدد کی ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج پاکستان اور افغانستان سے آئے 162 افراد کو ہندوستانی شہریت دی گئی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب حکومت نے شہریت ترمیم قانون (سی اے اے) متعارف کرایا تو اپوزیشن جماعتوں کے رہنماؤں نے پارلیمنٹ میں کافی ہنگامہ برپا کیا تھا ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ آج اس بات کا اعادہ کرنا چاہیں گے کہ بنگلہ دیش ، پاکستان اور افغانستان سے آنے والے ہندو ، سکھ ، بودھ اور جین مہاجرین کا اس ملک پر اتنا ہی حق ہے جتنا اس ملک کے شہریوں کا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ خوشنودی کی سیاست کی وجہ سے یہ مہاجرین آزادی کے وقت سے لے کر اب تک شہریت سے محروم تھے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ متعدد مشکلات کو برداشت کرنے کے بعد وہ پناہ کی تلاش میں مہاجرین کے طور پر ہندوستان آئے ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے پوچھا کہ کیا ہندوستان کو ان لوگوں کو شہریت نہیں دینی چاہیے جو اپنے مذہب اور اپنے خاندان میں خواتین کی عزت کے تحفظ کے لیے یہاں آئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اپوزیشن لیڈر جتنی چاہیں اس کی مخالفت کر سکتے ہیں لیکن حکومت یقینی طور پر ان مہاجرین کو شہریت دے گی ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 2024 کے ہندوستانی عام انتخابات میں ، جناب نریندر مودی مسلسل تیسری بار ملک کے وزیر اعظم بنے-کچھ ایسا جو چھ دہائیوں کے بعد ہوا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2024 میں ہی پارٹی نے پہلی بار اڈیشہ میں اپنی حکومت بنائی ۔ ہریانہ میں پارٹی نے ہیٹ ٹرک حاصل کی ، اور مہاراشٹر میں بھی اس نے مسلسل تیسری جیت حاصل کی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2025 میں دہلی میں حکمران جماعت کا مکمل طور پر خاتمہ کر دیا گیا ۔ بہار میں پارٹی نے دو تہائی اکثریت کے ساتھ حکومت بنائی ۔ پہلی بار پارٹی نے کیرالہ کے ترواننت پورم میں بھی کامیابی حاصل کی ، اور اس نے مہاراشٹر میں بھی دوبارہ فتح حاصل کی ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2026 میں پارٹی مغربی بنگال اور تمل ناڈو میں حکومت بنانے کے لیے تیار ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 2027 میں دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کو ریاست میں ایک بار پھر پارٹی کی حکومت بنا کر فتح کا سفر شروع کرنا چاہیے ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ کمبھ میلہ 2027 میں ہری دوار میں منعقد ہوگا ، جس کے لیے مرکزی حکومت نے ریاستی حکومت کو کافی رقم فراہم کی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہری دوار کا کمبھ پورے ملک کا فخر ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ہندوستان کی ثقافت سے متعلق کئی طویل عرصے سے زیر التواء کاموں کو مکمل کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے آئین کے آرٹیکل 370 کو منسوخ کر دیا گیا ہے اور شہریت ترمیم قانون ہندو مہاجرین کے لیے لایا گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ رام للا کے مندر کی تعمیر-جس کا ہندو برادری 550 سالوں سے انتظار کر رہی تھی-بھی مکمل ہو چکی ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کیدارناتھ دھام اور بدری ناتھ دھام کے پورے قصبوں کو دوبارہ ترقی دی گئی ہے ۔ مہاکال لوک کوریڈور بنایا گیا ہے ، اور کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور-جو کاشی وشوناتھ مندر سے منسلک ہے ، جسے اورنگ زیب نے تباہ کر دیا تھا-بھی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں تعمیر کیا گیا ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سرحدی دیہاتوں کو ہندوستان کے پہلے گاؤں کے طور پر تسلیم کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وائبرینٹ ویلیجز پروگرام کے ذریعے سرحدی دیہاتوں کی ترقی اور ان علاقوں سے نقل مکانی کو روکنے کے لیے ایک سائنسی منصوبہ تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ کو اس پروگرام سے سب سے زیادہ فائدہ ہوگا ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اپوزیشن جماعتیں دراندازی کرنے والوں کی حفاظت کے لیے اپنی پوری طاقت لگا رہی ہیں ۔ اتراکھنڈ میں وزیر اعلی جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی کی قیادت میں 10,000 سے زیادہ تجاوزات کو منہدم کیا گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کیدارناتھ سے کنیا کماری تک ملک بھر میں جہاں کہیں بھی دراندازی موجود ہوں گے ، ہم ہندوستان سے ہر دراندازی کی شناخت کریں گے اور اسے ہٹا دیں گے ۔ اپوزیشن لیڈر جتنی چاہیں اس کی مخالفت کر سکتے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ اپوزیشن لیڈر انتخابی فہرستوں پر خصوصی نظر ثانی کی بھی مخالفت کر رہے ہیں ۔ ان کے مطابق وہ ہر چیز میں منفی کو دیکھتے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ان کی پارٹی الیکشن کمیشن آف انڈیا کے خصوصی انتہائی نظر ثانی (ایس آئی آر) پروگرام کی بھرپور حمایت کرتی ہے ، کیونکہ اگر ووٹر لسٹ-جو کسی ملک میں جمہوریت کو برقرار رکھنے والی بنیادی اکائی ہے-خالص اور درست نہیں ہے ، تو ملک کی جمہوریت کبھی بھی محفوظ نہیں رہ سکتی ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اپوزیشن پارٹی کی حکومت کے دور میں بدعنوانی کے متعدد الزامات سامنے آئے تھے ۔ ان میں اسٹنگ آپریشن تنازعہ ، دلت اسکالرشپ اسکینڈل ، مبینہ طور پر کمیشن ایجنٹوں سے بھرا سیکرٹریٹ ، شراب پالیسی اسٹنگ اسکینڈل ، اور کماؤں اناج اسکینڈل شامل تھے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی پارٹی پچھلے نو سالوں سے اتراکھنڈ میں اقتدار میں ہے ، پھر بھی ان کے سیاسی مخالفین بھی حکومت کے خلاف بدعنوانی کے الزامات نہیں لگا سکے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت نے شفاف طریقے سے کام کیا ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک میں خوشنودی کی پالیسی کو ختم کرنے کی سمت میں ایک قدم کے طور پر اتراکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلی جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی نے ریاست میں یکساں سول کوڈ متعارف کرایا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کے تحت ، شہری کے مذہب سے قطع نظر ، سب کو ملک میں ایک ہی قانون کے تحت رہنا پڑے گا ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ یکساں سول کوڈ کو نافذ کرنے والی ملک کی پہلی ریاست بن گئی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یکساں سول کوڈ آبادی میں غیر فطری ترقی کو روکنے میں مدد کرے گا ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آبادیاتی تبدیلیوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ایک اعلی طاقت والی کمیٹی تشکیل دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کمیٹی آنے والے دنوں میں اپنا کام شروع کر دے گی ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب اپوزیشن پارٹی 2004 سے 2014 تک مرکز میں اقتدار میں تھی تو اتراکھنڈ کو صرف 54,000 کروڑ روپے کی گرانٹ ملی ۔ اس کے برعکس ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2014 اور 2024 کے درمیان ریاست کو 1.87 لاکھ کروڑ روپے فراہم کیے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ کیدارناتھ ، بدری ناتھ ، یمنوتری اور گنگوتری کو جوڑنے والے تقریبا 900 کلومیٹر کے چار دھام مہامارگ پروجیکٹ کے لیے 12,000 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ دہلی-دہرادون اقتصادی راہداری کے لیے 8,000 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ میں 30 قومی شاہراہوں کی تعمیر پر 5000 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے گئے ہیں ، جبکہ تنک پور میں آٹھ سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے لیے 2200 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں ۔ نجیب آباد ، افضل گڑھ ، پرکازی ، لکسر اور ہری دوار میں بائی پاس کی ترقی اور سڑکوں کی تزئین و آرائش کے لیے بھی فنڈز فراہم کیے گئے ہیں ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ریاست کا بجٹ اس کی ترقی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2009 سے 2014 تک اتراکھنڈ کے لیے اوسط ریلوے بجٹ 187 کروڑ روپے تھا ، جبکہ پچھلے نو سالوں میں یہ بڑھ کر تقریبا 4770 کروڑ روپے ہو گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ریاست نے کتنی ترقی کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 26,000 کروڑ روپے کے تین نئے ریلوے پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ تقریبا 303 کلومیٹر ریلوے لائنوں کو برقی بنایا گیا ہے ، اور گیارہ امرت بھارت اسٹیشن اسکیم اسٹیشن 147 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار کیے جا رہے ہیں ۔ تقریبا 100 فلائی اوور اور انڈر برج تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں ۔ رشی کیش اور کرناپریاگ کے درمیان ملک کی سب سے بڑی ریلوے سرنگ پر بھی کام جاری ہے ۔ کئی ہیلی پیڈ بنائے گئے ہیں ، اور دہرادون میں جولی گرانٹ ہوائی اڈے کو جدید بنایا گیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ زراعت اور ماہی گیری کے شعبوں میں وسیع پیمانے پر کام کیا گیا ہے ۔ پروتملا پریوجنا روپ وے ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کے تحت 2,400 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں اتراکھنڈ کی فی کس آمدنی 1,80,000 روپے تھی ، جو اب بڑھ کر 2,74,000 روپے ہو گئی ہے ۔ ریاست کی جی ایس ڈی پی 2,22,000 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھ کر 3,82,000 کروڑ روپے ہو گئی ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ کسانوں نے پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھایا ہے ۔ جل جیون مشن سے 14 لاکھ سے زیادہ گھرانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے ۔ تقریبا 62 لاکھ لوگوں نے آیوشمان بھارت کے تحت 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا مفت طبی علاج حاصل کیا ہے ۔ سوچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت تقریبا 5,80,000 گھروں میں بیت الخلاء بنائے گئے ہیں ۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا کے تحت تقریبا 60 لاکھ لوگوں کو ہر ماہ فی شخص 5 کلو مفت اناج ملتا ہے ، اور پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا کے تحت 5,33,000 ماؤں اور بہنوں کو ایل پی جی سلنڈر فراہم کیے گئے ہیں ۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں اتراکھنڈ کی فی کس آمدنی 1,25,000 روپے تھی ، جو اب بڑھ کر 2,60,000 روپے ہو گئی ہے ۔ ریاست کی جی ایس ڈی پی 1,50,000 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھ کر 3,50,000 کروڑ روپے ہو گئی ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی اسکیم سے تقریبا 10,000 کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں ۔ جل جیون مشن سے تقریبا 14 لاکھ گھرانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے ۔ تقریبا 62 لاکھ لوگوں نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا مفت طبی علاج حاصل کیا ہے ۔ سوچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت تقریبا 5.8 لاکھ گھروں میں بیت الخلاء تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پردھان منتری غریب کلیان انا یوجنا کے تحت تقریبا 60 لاکھ لوگوں کو ہر ماہ فی شخص 5 کلو گرام مفت اناج ملتا ہے اور پردھان منتری اجولا یوجنا کے تحت تقریبا 5.3 لاکھ خواتین کو ایل پی جی سلنڈر موصول ہوئے ہیں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک طرف اپوزیشن پارٹی ہے جس پر بدعنوانی ، انتشار پیدا کرنے اور اتراکھنڈ کی تشکیل کی مخالفت کا الزام لگایا گیا تھا ، جبکہ دوسری طرف ایک ایسی حکومت ہے جو چار دھام یاترا کے لیے گہری عقیدت رکھتی ہے اور اس نے یاتریوں کی تعداد کو تین گنا بڑھانے کا کام کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس حکومت نے اتراکھنڈ کے ہر قصبے کو سڑکوں سے جوڑنے ، "خرچی" (پیسہ) یا "پرچی" (سفارش) کے بغیر نوجوانوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے ، یکساں سول کوڈ کو نافذ کرنے ، شہریت ترمیم قانون کے ذریعے شہریت دینے کی کوششیں کی ہیں اور ملک سے دراندازی کرنے والوں کی شناخت کرنے اور انہیں ہٹانے کا عزم کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کو ان مسائل کی بنیاد پر ان دونوں جماعتوں میں سے کسی ایک کا انتخاب کرنا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ اپوزیشن پارٹی اپنے رہنما کی قیادت میں مکمل طور پر بکھری ہوئی ہے ۔ پارلیمنٹ میں بحث میں شامل ہونے کے بجائے اس نے خلل پیدا کرنے اور پارلیمنٹ کو کام کرنے نہ دینے کی پالیسی اپنائی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایسی پارٹی دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ کی ترقی کو یقینی نہیں بنا سکتی ۔