Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Chintan Shivir of MY Bharat Concludes with the Spirit of “Sampark Se Samvaad, Samvaad Se Samadhaan, and Samadhaan Se Sankalp”
There will be challenges and hurdles, but only to be overcome: Union Minister Of State Smt. Raksha Khadse
07 MAR 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The two-day MY Bharat–NSS Chintan Shivir, organised by the Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, concluded today at the Institute for Stem Cell Science and Regenerative Medicine (inStem), Bengaluru. The Chintan Shivir brought together senior officials and field functionaries from MY Bharat and the National Service Scheme (NSS) to deliberate on strengthening youth engagement frameworks and improving programme implementation in line with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.
The programme was graced by Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya and Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports Smt. Raksha Khadse. Representatives from several States and Union Territories participated in the deliberations and shared experiences and best practices to strengthen youth programmes across the country.
Building upon the discussions held during the first day under the theme “Samvaad Se Samadhaan”, the second day focused on “Samadhaan Se Sankalp”, translating ideas and insights into actionable strategies. The day began with thematic breakout deliberations in the form of collaborative policy labs where participants designed solutions and action plans to strengthen youth outreach, expand volunteer networks, and improve programme delivery mechanisms across states.
During the sessions, thematic groups presented case studies and recommendations aimed at strengthening youth mobilisation and improving coordination among institutions working for youth development. These presentations were followed by collective deliberations to refine the proposed strategies and align implementation approaches.
Addressing the officials and participants, Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse urged district and regional offices of MY Bharat and NSS to focus on functionality rather than funds, emphasising that effective implementation and grassroots engagement are key to meaningful youth development. She encouraged officials to expand outreach up to the Gram Sabha level, ensuring that youth development initiatives reach villages and empower young people at the grassroots. Acknowledging the challenges in implementing programmes at scale, she remarked that there will be challenges and hurdles, but they are only meant to be overcome, and called upon officials to work with determination and commitment to realise the vision of Viksit Bharat through empowered youth.
Earlier, Prof. Maneesha S. Inamdar, Director, BRIC–inStem, appreciated the concept of the Chintan Shivir for creating a platform for dialogue and understanding the ground realities of MY Bharat and NSS offices at the grassroots level. She noted that just as ideas in science emerge through dialogue among stakeholders, such discussions can help generate solutions to challenges faced at the local level.
Summarising the outcomes of the deliberations, Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil, Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, thanked the Union Minister and Minister of State for their continued guidance and encouragement for youth development initiatives. She also emphasised the spirit of “Let’s Collaborate for Youth”, encouraging departments and institutions to join the MY Bharat platform and work together to strengthen youth engagement across the country.
As part of the concluding session the recognition of exemplary initiatives under programmes such as National Voters’ Day and Budget Quest 2026, acknowledging outstanding efforts by officials and districts in strengthening youth participation. Shri Anil Kumar, State Director, Kerala, was felicitated for best performance in National Voters’ Day 2026, while Shri Santhil Kumar, State Director, Tamil Nadu, was recognised for best State performance in the Budget Quest 2026 Quiz.
At the district level, Smt. A. Nagalakshmi, DYO, Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, was felicitated for best district performance in Budget Quest 2026, followed by Shri Siva MS, DYO, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, for second best district performance, and Ms. Khushboo Gupta, DYO, Hyderabad, Telangana, for third best district performance in the initiative.
The recognition of these efforts reflected the growing momentum of youth engagement initiatives across States and districts and highlighted the role of dedicated officials in mobilising young citizens. The deliberations also included a synthesis of key insights and a collective commitment to further strengthen youth participation and volunteerism.
The Chintan Shivir concluded with the guiding spirit of “Sampark Se Samvaad, Samvaad Se Samadhaan, and Samadhaan Se Sankalp”, reaffirming the resolve to empower India’s Amrit Peedhi as active partners in nation-building and advancing the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
"سمپرک سے سمواد ، سمواد سے سمادھان ، اور سمادھان سے سنکلپ" کے جذبے کے ساتھ ایم وائی بھارت کا چنتن شیور اختتام پذیر
چیلنجز اور رکاوٹیں آئیں گی ، لیکن ان پر قابو پانا ہی ہوگا :مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا کھڈسے
07 MAR 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے کے زیر اہتمام دو روزہ ایم وائی بھارت-این ایس ایس چنتن شیور آج انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار اسٹیم سیل سائنس اینڈ ریجنریٹو میڈیسن (ان اسٹیم) بنگلورو میں اختتام پذیر ہوا ۔ چنتن شیور نے وکست بھارت2047@ کے وژن کے مطابق نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کے فریم ورک کو مضبوط بنانے اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ایم وائی بھارت اور نیشنل سروس اسکیم (این ایس ایس) کے سینئر عہدیداروں اور فیلڈ عہدیداروں کو اکٹھا کیا ۔
اس پروگرام میں نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویا اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا کھڈسے نے شرکت کی ۔ متعدد ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نمائندوں نے غور و خوض میں حصہ لیا اور ملک بھر میں نوجوانوں کے پروگراموں کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے تجربات اور بہترین طریقوں کا اشتراک کیا ۔
"سمواد سے سمادھان" کے موضوع کے تحت پہلے دن کے دوران منعقدہ مباحثوں کی بنیاد پر ، دوسرے دن "سمادھان سے سنکلپ" پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ، جس میں خیالات اور بصیرت کو قابل عمل حکمت عملیوں میں ترجمہ کیا گیا ۔ دن کا آغاز باہمی تعاون والی پالیسی لیبز کی شکل میں موضوعاتی بریک آؤٹ مباحثوں کے ساتھ ہوا جہاں شرکاء نے نوجوانوں کی رسائی کو مستحکم کرنے ، رضاکارانہ نیٹ ورک کو بڑھانے اور ریاستوں میں پروگرام کی فراہمی کے طریقہ کار کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے حل اور عملی منصوبے تیار کیے ۔
اجلاسوں کے دوران ، موضوعاتی گروپوں نے کیس اسٹڈیز اور سفارشات پیش کیں جن کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو متحرک کرنا اور نوجوانوں کی ترقی کے لیے کام کرنے والے اداروں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔ ان پریزنٹیشنوں کے بعد مجوزہ حکمت عملیوں کو بہتر بنانے اور نفاذ کے طریقوں کو ہم آہنگ کرنے کے لیے اجتماعی بات چیت کی گئی ۔
عہدیداروں اور شرکاء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا نکھل کھڈسے نے ایم وائی بھارت اور این ایس ایس کے ضلعی اور علاقائی دفاتر پر زور دیا کہ وہ فنڈز کے بجائے فعالیت پر توجہ دیں ، اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ موثر نفاذ اور نچلی سطح پر شمولیت نوجوانوں کی بامعنی ترقی کی کلید ہے ۔ انہوں نے عہدیداروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ گرام سبھا کی سطح تک رسائی کو بڑھائیں ، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ نوجوانوں کی ترقی کے اقدامات دیہاتوں تک پہنچیں اور نچلی سطح پر نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنائیں ۔ بڑے پیمانے پر پروگراموں کو نافذ کرنے میں چیلنجوں کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے ریمارکس دیے کہ چیلنجز اور رکاوٹیں ہوں گی ، لیکن ان پر قابو پانا ہی ہے ، اور عہدیداروں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ بااختیار نوجوانوں کے ذریعے وکست بھارت کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے عزم اور عزم کے ساتھ کام کریں ۔
اس سے قبل ، پروفیسر منیشا ایس انعامدار ، ڈائریکٹر ، برکس ان اسٹیم نے نچلی سطح پر مکالمے اور ایم وائی بھارت اور این ایس ایس دفاتر کی زمینی حقیقتوں کو سمجھنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم بنانے کے لیے چنتن شیور کے تصور کی تعریف کی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جس طرح سائنس میں نظریات اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان بات چیت کے ذریعے ابھرتے ہیں ، اسی طرح اس طرح کی بات چیت مقامی سطح پر درپیش چیلنجوں کا حل پیدا کرنے میں مدد کر سکتی ہے ۔
بات چیت کے نتائج کا خلاصہ پیش کرتے ہوئے نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے کی سکریٹری ڈاکٹر پلوی جین گوول نے نوجوانوں کی ترقی کے اقدامات کے لیے مسلسل رہنمائی اور حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے مرکزی وزیر اور وزیر مملکت کا شکریہ ادا کیا ۔ انہوں نے "آئیے نوجوانوں کے لیے تعاون کریں" کے جذبے پر بھی زور دیا ، محکموں اور اداروں کو ایم وائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم میں شامل ہونے اور ملک بھر میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے مل کر کام کرنے کی ترغیب دی ۔
اختتامی اجلاس کے حصے کے طور پر نیشنل ووٹرز ڈے اور بجٹ کویسٹ 2026 جیسے پروگراموں کے تحت مثالی اقدامات کا اعتراف ، نوجوانوں کی شرکت کو مستحکم کرنے میں عہدیداروں اور اضلاع کی شاندار کوششوں کا اعتراف ۔ کیرالہ کے ریاستی ڈائریکٹر جناب انیل کمار کو قومی ووٹرز ڈے 2026 میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے نوازا گیا ، جبکہ تمل ناڈو کے ریاستی ڈائریکٹر جناب سنتھل کمار کو بجٹ کویسٹ 2026 کوئز میں بہترین ریاستی کارکردگی کے لیے تسلیم کیا گیا ۔
ضلعی سطح پر ، محترمہ اے ناگ لکشمی ، ڈی وائی او ، بنگلورو اربن ، کرناٹک کو بجٹ کویسٹ 2026 میں بہترین ضلع کارکردگی کے لیے نوازا گیا ، اس کے بعد شری شیو ایم ایس ، ڈی وائی او ، چنئی ، تمل ناڈو کو دوسرے بہترین ضلع کارکردگی کے لیے ، اور محترمہ خوشبو گپتا ، ڈی وائی او ، حیدرآباد ، تلنگانہ کو اس پہل میں تیسرے بہترین ضلع کارکردگی کے لیے نوازا گیا ۔
ان کوششوں کو تسلیم کرنا ریاستوں اور اضلاع میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کے اقدامات کی بڑھتی ہوئی رفتار کی عکاسی کرتا ہے اور نوجوان شہریوں کو متحرک کرنے میں سرشار عہدیداروں کے کردار کو اجاگر کرتا ہے ۔ بات چیت میں کلیدی بصیرت کا امتزاج اور نوجوانوں کی شرکت اور رضاکارانہ خدمات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے اجتماعی عزم بھی شامل تھا ۔
چنتن شیور "سمپرک سے سمواد ، سمواد سے سمادھان ، اور سمادھان سے سنکلپ" کے رہنما جذبے کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا ، جس میں قوم کی تعمیر میں فعال شراکت دار کے طور پر ہندوستان کی امرت پیڑھی کو بااختیار بنانے اور وکست بھارت@2047 کے وژن کو آگے بڑھانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا گیا ۔