Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurates , lays the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth around ₹33,500 crore in Delhi
We are committed to building a modern and Viksit Delhi; The projects launched today will strengthen infrastructure, improve connectivity and enhance the ease of living for people of the city: PM
India's ‘Nari Shakti’ is moving forward with a new energy in every field: PM
The development of Delhi is not just the development of one city; it is linked to the image of the entire country: PM
The new metro section started today will provide major convenience to lakhs of people in the capital specially for the people of East and North-East Delhi, the daily commute will now be much easier than ever before: PM
The government has launched a campaign to provide PM SVANidhi Credit Cards for our street vendor companions; Now they will have a credit card in their own pocket, which they will be able to use according to their needs: PM
08 MAR 2026 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated , and laid the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth around ₹33,500 crore in Delhi. Addressing the gathering, “Today, we have all gathered here to give a new momentum to the development of Delhi,” Shri Modi highlighted.
The scope of these projects is extensive, ranging from the growth of the Metro network to the establishment of modern residential complexes for thousands of government employees. “The people of Delhi, with new hope and a new resolve, formed the double-engine government here a year ago, and its result is visible today in these development works,” Shri Modi emphasized.
Celebrating International Women’s Day at the event, the Prime Minister lauded the massive presence of women and highlighted how their strength and self-confidence are driving India’s empowerment narrative across politics, science, and sports under the successful leadership of the state government. “Whether it is politics, administration, science, sports, or social service, India’s Nari Shakti is moving forward with a new energy in every field,” Shri Modi highlighted.
Emphasizing that Delhi is the global identity and energy symbol of Indian democracy, the Prime Minister noted that modernizing the capital’s infrastructure and connectivity, such as the Namo Bharat train and the historic expansion of the Metro network to 375 kilometers, is essential for showcasing India's confidence to the world. “The more modern, convenient, and better connected Delhi becomes, the more strongly India's self-confidence will be visible to the world,” Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister emphasized that under the double-engine governance model, every transport facility in the national capital is being systematically upgraded to ensure clean, comfortable, and modern travel for the lakhs of citizens who rely on bus services daily. “While over four thousand electric buses provided by the Centre are already operational, an additional 1,800 new buses have been deployed in the last year alone, including hundreds of 'Devi Buses' designed to enhance last-mile connectivity across Delhi’s colonies and neighborhoods”, Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister stated that the government is currently working in mission mode to address the diverse challenges facing the national capital, specifically highlighting how the Peripheral Expressway has successfully diverted lakhs of vehicles that previously had to enter the city. “ A massive initiative for the rejuvenation of the Yamuna River has been launched, with work already underway on projects worth crores of rupees to ensure its cleanliness,” , Highlighted Shri Modi.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the government is dedicated to continuously improving the quality of life in the capital, specifically highlighting the establishment of several Ayushman Arogya Mandirs over the past year. PM Modi noted that with the implementation of the Ayushman scheme in Delhi, both the poor and the middle class are now accessing free medical treatment and significant healthcare benefits. Highlighting a new era of efficiency,Shri Modi stated , “ The current development model focuses on immediate action and tangible results, ensuring that projects are swiftly transitioned from planning to ground-level execution”.
Reflecting on his visit to Sarojini Nagar prior to the event, the Prime Minister highlighted the inauguration of modern residential complexes specifically designed for government employees. PM Modi emphasized, “ Those who work tirelessly to fulfill the nation's resolutions deserve safe, clean, and convenient living conditions, which is the driving force behind these new infrastructure projects.” With thousands of flats handed over to beneficiaries today, Shri Modi expressed his firm belief that these modern homes would usher in a new era of happiness and aspiration for the nation’s "Karmayogis."
The Prime Minister emphasized that welfare schemes are reaching every household, from rural villages to urban centers, specifically benefiting poor families, farmers, and laborers. PM Modi highlighted the transformative impact of the ‘PM SVANidhi Yojana’, noting that in Delhi alone, nearly 2 lakh street vendors have received over ₹350 crore in financial assistance, moving them away from high-interest informal loans toward formal banking. Marking a historic shift in financial inclusion, the Prime Minister noted that credit card facilities, once reserved for the affluent, are now being extended to street vendors to empower their small businesses. “The SVANidhi credit card is becoming a new medium of self-respect for the poor, ensuring that those who were once marginalized are now empowered with modern financial tools,” Shri Modi highlighted.
Commemorating International Women’s Day, the Prime Minister shared the landmark achievement of fulfilling the national resolve to create 3 crore "Lakhpati Didis," highlighting that over 10 crore women are now empowered through Self-Help Groups (SHGs). PM Modi noted that by providing these women with access to capital, banking systems, and specialized training, the government has enabled them to achieve financial independence and bolster the rural economy. “The success of our sisters has inspired a new resolution to create 3 crore more Lakhpati Didis, and I am confident that with the blessings of our Nari Shakti, this goal will be achieved,” Shri Modi asserted.
Expressing deep concern over recent events in West Bengal, the Prime Minister shared a grievance regarding the alleged disrespect shown by the state government toward the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, during her visit to a traditional Santal tribal festival. Invoking ancient wisdom on the downfall of the arrogant, he asserted that such politics of ego would ultimately be rejected by the citizens of the state. “The boycott and mismanagement of the President’s program is an insult to the Constitution and every daughter of this nation, and the people will never forgive this arrogance of power,” Shri Modi highlighted.
Concluding his address, the Prime Minister described Delhi as a historic city that is currently witnessing a transformative era defined by the self-confidence of a "New India," which will serve as the foundation for a developed future. PM Modi called upon all citizens to work collectively toward the fulfillment of national resolutions. Extending his final congratulations to the people for the newly launched projects, the Prime Minister invoked a spirit of harmony and national pride. “The self-confidence of New India will lead us toward a developed future, and I am confident that every family in Delhi will see a better and more prosperous life,” Shri Modi highlighted.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিল্লীত প্ৰায় ৩৩,৫০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
আমি এখনি আধুনিক আৰু বিকশিত দিল্লী গঢ়িবলৈ অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ; আজি শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহে আন্তঃগাঁথনি সুদৃঢ়, যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধন কৰিব আৰু মহানগৰখনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ইজ অৱ লিভিঙৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভাৰতৰ ‘নাৰী শক্তি’ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে এক নতুন শক্তিৰে আগবাঢ়িছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
দিল্লীৰ উন্নয়ন কেৱল এখন মহানগৰৰ উন্নয়ন নহয়; এয়া সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ভাবমূৰ্তিৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কীয়ঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা নতুন মেট্ৰ’ শাখাই ৰাজধানীৰ লাখ-লাখ লোক বিশেষভাৱে পূব আৰু উত্তৰ-পূব দিল্লীৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে ব্যাপক সুবিধা প্ৰশস্ত কৰিব, দৈনিক যাতায়াত এতিয়া পূৰ্বতকৈ অধিক সহজ হৈ পৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
চৰকাৰে আমাৰ পথ বিক্ৰেতা বন্ধুসকলক পিএম স্বনিধি ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড প্ৰদানৰ অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছে; এতিয়া তেওঁলোকৰ পকেটতে ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড থাকিব, তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ প্ৰয়োজন অনুসৰি ইয়াক ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
08 MAR 2026 3:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দিল্লীত প্ৰায় ৩৩,৫০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। ইয়াত সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে “আজি আমি সকলো ইয়াত একত্ৰিত হৈ দিল্লীৰ উন্নয়নক এক নতুন গতি প্ৰদান কৰিছো” বুলি কয়।
তেওঁ কয় যে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ পৰিসৰ মেট্ৰ’ নেটৱৰ্কৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি কেইবা হাজাৰ চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে আধুনিক আৱাসিক কমপ্লেক্স স্থাপন কৰালৈকে বিস্তৃত। “দিল্লীৰ জনসাধাৰণে এক নতুন আশা আৰু নতুন সংকল্প গ্ৰহণেৰে এবছৰ পূৰ্বে ইয়াত ডাবল ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰ গঠন কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰ ফল আজি এই উন্নয়নমূলক কামসমূহত দেখা গৈছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱস উদযাপন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াত মহিলাসকলৰ ব্যাপক উপস্থিতিক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সফল নেতৃত্বত তেওঁলোকৰ শক্তি তথা আত্মবিশ্বাসে ৰাজনীতি, বিজ্ঞান আৰু ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ সবলীকৰণৰ কাহিনীক কেনেদৰে আগুৱাই নিছে সেই সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। “ৰাজনীতি, প্ৰশাসন, বিজ্ঞান, ক্ৰীড়া বা সমাজসেৱা আদিত ভাৰতৰ নাৰী শক্তি প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে এক নতুন শক্তিৰে আগবাঢ়িছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
দিল্লীক ভাৰতীয় গণতন্ত্ৰৰ বিশ্বজনীন পৰিচয় আৰু শক্তিৰ প্ৰতীক বুলি অভিহিত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৰাজধানীখনৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ আধুনিকীকৰণ, যেনেঃ নমো ভাৰত ৰেল আৰু ৩৭৫ কিমিলৈ মেট্ৰ’ নেটৱৰ্কৰ ঐতিহাসিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কাৰ্য্য বিশ্বৰ আগত ভাৰতৰ বিশ্বাস প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে অতিশয় প্ৰয়োজনীয় আছিল। “দিল্লী যিমানেই আধুনিক, সুবিধাজনক আৰু উন্নতভাৱে সংযুক্ত হ’ব, সিমানেই ভাৰতৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বিশ্ববাসীৰ দৃষ্টিগোচৰ হ’ব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ডাবল ইঞ্জিন শাসন আৰ্হিৰ অধীনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানীৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰিবহণ সুবিধাক পদ্ধতিগতভাৱে উন্নীত কৰি দৈনিক বাছ সেৱাৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল লাখ-লাখ নাগৰিকৰ বাবে স্বচ্ছ, আৰামদায়ক আৰু আধুনিক ভ্ৰমণ নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে। “কেন্দ্ৰই আগবঢ়োৱা চাৰি হাজাৰৰো অধিক ইলেক্ট্ৰিক বাছ ইতিমধ্যে কাৰ্য্যক্ষম হৈ থকাৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ কেৱল যোৱা এটা বছৰতে অতিৰিক্ত ১,৮০০ নতুন বাছ প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত দিল্লীৰ অন্তিম প্ৰান্তসমূহলৈ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাক সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ অৰ্থে ডিজাইন কৰা শ-শ ‘দেৱী বাছো’ আছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে চৰকাৰে বৰ্তমান ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানীখনে সন্মুখীন হোৱা বিবিধ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহেৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ মিছন ম’ডত কাম কৰি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে পেৰিফেৰেল এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’য়ে চহৰখনত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিবলগীয়া লাখ-লাখ বাহন সফলতাৰে ডাইভাৰ্ট কৰিছে। “যমুনা নদীৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱনৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে, ইয়াৰ পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ইতিমধ্যে কোটি-কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম অব্যাহত আছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
বিগত এবছৰত একাধিক আয়ুষ্মান আৰোগ্য মন্দিৰ স্থাপনৰ কথা বিশেষভাৱে উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজধানীখনৰ জীৱনৰ মানদণ্ডৰ নিৰন্তৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ বাবে চৰকাৰ সমৰ্পিত বুলি কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে দিল্লীত আয়ুষ্মান আঁচনি ৰূপায়ণৰ লগে-লগে দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণী উভয়েই এতিয়া বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা আৰু উল্লেখযোগ্য স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে। দক্ষতাৰ নতুন যুগৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “বৰ্তমানৰ উন্নয়ন আৰ্হিয়ে তাৎক্ষণিক কাৰ্য্য আৰু স্পষ্ট ফলাফলৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। এই আৰ্হিয়ে প্ৰকল্পসমূহ পৰিকল্পনাৰ পৰা তৃণমূল-পৰ্য্যায়ৰ নিষ্পাদনলৈ দ্ৰুতগতিত ৰূপান্তৰিত হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰে।”
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ পূৰ্বে সৰোজিনী নগৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰী সকলৰ বাবে বিশেষভাৱে নিৰ্মিত আধুনিক আৱাসিক কমপ্লেক্সৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “যিসকলে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সংকল্প পূৰণৰ বাবে অক্লান্তভাৱে কাম কৰে তেওঁলোক এটি নিৰাপদ, পৰিষ্কাৰ আৰু সুবিধাজনক জীৱন-যাপনৰ অৱস্থাৰ যোগ্য, তেওঁলোকেই এই নতুন আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ চালিকা শক্তি।” আজি কেইবা হাজাৰ ফ্লেট হিতাধিকাৰীক গতাই দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই আধুনিক গৃহসমূহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ "কৰ্মযোগী"সকলৰ বাবে সুখ আৰু আকাংক্ষাৰ নতুন যুগৰ সূচনা কৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গাঁৱৰ পৰা চহৰ কেন্দ্ৰলৈকে প্ৰতিঘৰ গৃহস্থীকে কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিসমূহে বিশেষভাৱে দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়াল, কৃষক, শ্ৰমিকসকলক উপকৃত কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘পিএম স্বনিধি আঁচনি’ৰ ৰূপান্তৰশীল প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে কেৱল দিল্লীৰে প্ৰায় ২ লাখ পথ বিক্ৰেতাই ৩৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক আৰ্থিক সাহায্য লাভ কৰিছে, ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত তেওঁলোক অধিক-সুতৰ অনানুষ্ঠানিক ঋণৰ পৰা আঁতৰি আনুষ্ঠানিক বেংকিংৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়িছে। বিত্তীয় অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক ঐতিহাসিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ কথা সদৰী কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এসময়ত ধনী লোকৰ বাবে সংৰক্ষিত ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ডৰ সুবিধাসমূহক এতিয়া ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ক সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে পথ বিক্ৰেতাসকললৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “স্বনিধি ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ আত্মসন্মানৰ এক নতুন মাধ্যম হৈ পৰিছে, ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকক এতিয়া আধুনিক বিত্তীয় আহিলাৰে সবলীকৰণ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে।”
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩ কোটি "লাখপতি দিদি" গঢ়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংকল্প পূৰণৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ কথা সদৰী কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া ১০ কোটিৰো অধিক মহিলাক আত্ম-সহায়ক গোটৰ (SHG) জৰিয়তে সবলীকৰণ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই মহিলাসকলক মূলধন, বেংকিং ব্যৱস্থা আৰু বিশেষ প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰি চৰকাৰে তেওঁলোকক আৰ্থিক স্বাধীনতা লাভ কৰিবলৈ আৰু গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰি তুলিছে। “আমাৰ ভগ্নীসকলৰ সফলতাই আৰু ৩ কোটি লাখপতি দিদি গঢ়াৰ নতুন সংকল্প গ্ৰহণৰ প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছে। মোৰ বিশ্বাস যে আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিৰ আশীৰ্বাদত এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ব পাৰিম”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয়।
পশ্চিম বংগৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰম্পৰাগত চাঁওতাল জনজাতীয় উৎসৱত ভাগ লোৱাৰ সময়তে ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মূৰ্মুৰ প্ৰতি ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে কৰা অসন্মান সন্দৰ্ভত ব্যক্ত কৰে। অহংকাৰী মনোবৃত্তিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰাচীন প্ৰজ্ঞাই জয় লাভ কৰি আহিছে বুলি উল্লেখেৰে তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে এনে অহংকাৰৰ ৰাজনীতিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাগৰিকে নাকচ কৰিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী বৰ্জন আৰু অপব্যৱস্থাপনা সংবিধান আৰু এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী কন্যাৰ প্ৰতি অপমান স্বৰূপ। ক্ষমতাৰ এই অহংকাৰক জনসাধাৰণে কেতিয়াও ক্ষমা নকৰে।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিল্লীক এখন ঐতিহাসিক চহৰ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে বৰ্তমান দিল্লী এখন "নব্য ভাৰত"ৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে সংজ্ঞায়িত এক ৰূপান্তৰশীল যুগৰ সাক্ষী হৈছে। এই যুগে উন্নত ভৱিষ্যতৰ ভেটি হিচাপে কাম কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে সকলো নাগৰিককে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংকল্প পূৰণৰ দিশত সামূহিকভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। নতুনকৈ আৰম্ভ কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বাবে ৰাইজলৈ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱৰ মনোভাৱৰ আহ্বান জনায়। “নব্য ভাৰতৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসে আমাক উন্নত ভৱিষ্যতৰ দিশে ধাৱমান কৰিব আৰু দিল্লীৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালে উন্নত তথা অধিক সমৃদ্ধিশালী জীৱন লাভ কৰিব বুলি মই নিশ্চিত”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।