Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March 2026 at 10:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, multiple breakout sessions will be organised across sectors including education and skilling, health and AYUSH, tourism and hospitality among others. The discussions will cover initiatives such as strengthening education-to-employment pathways, development of Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, and Comics (AVGC) content creator labs, expansion of allied health professionals and caregiver training, creation of regional medical hubs and new AYUSH institutions, as well as tourism initiatives such as hospitality skill development, sustainable tourism trails, Buddhist circuits in the North-Eastern region and heritage tourism promotion.
The Post-Budget Webinar will provide a platform for collaborative engagement among the government, industry and domain experts to translate the policy vision outlined in the Budget into actionable strategies. The discussions are expected to generate practical recommendations that will facilitate effective implementation and help accelerate progress towards inclusive growth and development.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 9 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ "ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ - ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਬਜਟ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 9 ਮਾਰਚ 2026 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:15 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ "ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ - ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਬਜਟ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੂਸ਼, ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਹੁਣਚਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਕਈ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ, ਐਨੀਮੇਸ਼ਨ, ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਇਫੈਕਟਸ, ਗੇਮਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਮਿਕਸ (ਏਵੀਜੀਸੀ) ਲਈ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਏਟਰ ਲੈਬ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰਨ, ਸਹਾਇਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਨ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਹੁਣਚਾਰੀ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਰੂਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੋਧੀ ਸਰਕਟ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤੀ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।
ਪੋਸਟ ਬਜਟ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਹ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਹਰਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਬਜਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸੇ ਗਏ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਹਾਰਕ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਹਾਰਕ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਜਨਕ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣਗੇ ।