Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March 2026 at 10:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, multiple breakout sessions will be organised across sectors including education and skilling, health and AYUSH, tourism and hospitality among others. The discussions will cover initiatives such as strengthening education-to-employment pathways, development of Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, and Comics (AVGC) content creator labs, expansion of allied health professionals and caregiver training, creation of regional medical hubs and new AYUSH institutions, as well as tourism initiatives such as hospitality skill development, sustainable tourism trails, Buddhist circuits in the North-Eastern region and heritage tourism promotion.
The Post-Budget Webinar will provide a platform for collaborative engagement among the government, industry and domain experts to translate the policy vision outlined in the Budget into actionable strategies. The discussions are expected to generate practical recommendations that will facilitate effective implementation and help accelerate progress towards inclusive growth and development.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 9 માર્ચે “સબકા સાથ સબકા વિકાસ - લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓની પૂર્તિ” વિષય પર બજેટ પછીના વેબિનારને સંબોધશે
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 9 માર્ચ 2026ના રોજ સવારે 10:15 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા “સબકા સાથ સબકા વિકાસ - લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓની પૂર્તિ” વિષય પર બજેટ પછીના (Post Budget) વેબિનારને સંબોધશે.
આ થીમ હેઠળ, શિક્ષણ અને કૌશલ્ય, આરોગ્ય અને આયુષ, પર્યટન અને આતિથ્ય (હોસ્પિટાલિટી) સહિતના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં બહુવિધ બ્રેકઆઉટ સત્રોનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે. આ ચર્ચાઓમાં શિક્ષણ-થી-રોજગારના માર્ગોને મજબૂત કરવા, એનિમેશન, વિઝ્યુઅલ ઇફેક્ટ્સ, ગેમિંગ અને કોમિક્સ (AVGC) કન્ટેન્ટ ક્રિએટર લેબ્સનો વિકાસ, સંલગ્ન આરોગ્ય વ્યાવસાયિકો અને કેરગિવર (સંભાળ રાખનાર) તાલીમનો વિસ્તાર, પ્રાદેશિક મેડિકલ હબ અને નવી આયુષ સંસ્થાઓની રચના, તેમજ પર્યટન પહેલો જેવી કે હોસ્પિટાલિટી કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ, ટકાઉ પ્રવાસન માર્ગો, ઉત્તર-પૂર્વ ક્ષેત્રમાં બૌદ્ધ સર્કિટ અને હેરિટેજ ટૂરિઝમ પ્રમોશન જેવી પહેલો આવરી લેવામાં આવશે.
બજેટ પછીનો આ વેબિનાર સરકાર, ઉદ્યોગ અને વિષય નિષ્ણાતો વચ્ચે સહયોગી જોડાણ માટે એક પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે જેથી બજેટમાં દર્શાવેલ નીતિ વિષયક વિઝનને કાર્યક્ષમ વ્યૂહરચનાઓમાં રૂપાંતરિત કરી શકાય. આ ચર્ચાઓ દ્વારા વ્યવહારુ ભલામણો મળવાની અપેક્ષા છે જે અસરકારક અમલીકરણની સુવિધા આપશે અને સર્વસમાવેશક વૃદ્ધિ અને વિકાસ તરફની પ્રગતિને વેગ આપવામાં મદદ કરશે.