Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March 2026 at 10:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, multiple breakout sessions will be organised across sectors including education and skilling, health and AYUSH, tourism and hospitality among others. The discussions will cover initiatives such as strengthening education-to-employment pathways, development of Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, and Comics (AVGC) content creator labs, expansion of allied health professionals and caregiver training, creation of regional medical hubs and new AYUSH institutions, as well as tourism initiatives such as hospitality skill development, sustainable tourism trails, Buddhist circuits in the North-Eastern region and heritage tourism promotion.
The Post-Budget Webinar will provide a platform for collaborative engagement among the government, industry and domain experts to translate the policy vision outlined in the Budget into actionable strategies. The discussions are expected to generate practical recommendations that will facilitate effective implementation and help accelerate progress towards inclusive growth and development.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 9 मार्च को “सबका साथ, सबका विकास – जनता की आकांक्षाओं की पूर्ति” विषय पर आयोजित बजट पश्चात वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 9 मार्च 2026 को सुबह 10 बजकर 15 मिनट पर वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से “सबका साथ, सबका विकास – जनता की आकांक्षाओं की पूर्ति” विषय पर आयोजित बजट पश्चात वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस विषय के अंतर्गत शिक्षा व कौशल विकास, स्वास्थ्य एवं आयुष, पर्यटन और आतिथ्य सत्कार सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों पर अनेक सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे। इन सत्रों में शिक्षा से रोजगार के मार्ग को सुदृढ़ करने, एनिमेशन, विजुअल इफेक्ट्स, गेमिंग और कॉमिक्स (एवीजीसी) के लिए कंटेंट क्रिएटर लैब विकसित करने, संबद्ध स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों एवं देखभालकर्ताओं के प्रशिक्षण का विस्तार करने, क्षेत्रीय चिकित्सा केंद्रों तथा नए आयुष संस्थानों की स्थापना जैसी पहलों पर चर्चा की जाएगी। इसके साथ ही आतिथ्य कौशल विकास, सतत पर्यटन मार्गों के विकास, पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में बौद्ध सर्किट के विस्तार और विरासत पर्यटन के संवर्धन से संबंधित पर्यटन पहलों पर भी विचार-विमर्श होगा।
बजट पश्चात आयोजित यह वेबिनार सरकार, उद्योग जगत और संबंधित क्षेत्रों के विशेषज्ञों के बीच सहयोगात्मक संवाद के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण मंच प्रदान करेगा, जिससे बजट में उल्लिखित नीतिगत दृष्टिकोण को व्यावहारिक रणनीतियों में रूपांतरित किया जा सके। इन चर्चाओं से प्राप्त होने वाले व्यावहारिक सुझाव प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन को सुगम बनाएंगे तथा समावेशी विकास की दिशा में प्रगति को और गति प्रदान करेंगे।