Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March 2026 at 10:15 AM via video conferencing.
Under this theme, multiple breakout sessions will be organised across sectors including education and skilling, health and AYUSH, tourism and hospitality among others. The discussions will cover initiatives such as strengthening education-to-employment pathways, development of Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, and Comics (AVGC) content creator labs, expansion of allied health professionals and caregiver training, creation of regional medical hubs and new AYUSH institutions, as well as tourism initiatives such as hospitality skill development, sustainable tourism trails, Buddhist circuits in the North-Eastern region and heritage tourism promotion.
The Post-Budget Webinar will provide a platform for collaborative engagement among the government, industry and domain experts to translate the policy vision outlined in the Budget into actionable strategies. The discussions are expected to generate practical recommendations that will facilitate effective implementation and help accelerate progress towards inclusive growth and development.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
"ಸಬ್ ಕಾ ಸಾಥ್ ಸಬ್ ಕಾ ವಿಕಾಸ್-ಜನರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳ ಈಡೇರಿಕೆ" ಎಂಬ ವಿಷಯದ ಕುರಿತ ಬಜೆಟ್ ನಂತರದ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 9 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣ
08 MAR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2026ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 9 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10:15 ಕ್ಕೆ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ "ಸಬ್ ಕಾ ಸಾಥ್ ಸಬ್ ಕಾ ವಿಕಾಸ್ (ಎಲ್ಲರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ) - ಜನರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳ ಈಡೇರಿಕೆ" ಎಂಬ ವಿಷಯದ ಕುರಿತಾದ ಬಜೆಟ್ ನಂತರದ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ವಿಷಯದಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಆಯುಷ್, ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಮತ್ತು ಆತಿಥ್ಯ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅನೇಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಶಿಕ್ಷಣದಿಂದ ಉದ್ಯೋಗದವರೆಗಿನ ಪಥಗಳ ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆ; ಅನಿಮೇಷನ್, ವಿಷುಯಲ್ ಎಫೆಕ್ಟ್‌ ಗಳು, ಗೇಮಿಂಗ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಮಿಕ್ಸ್ (AVGC) ವಿಷಯ ಸೃಜನಕಾರರ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ವಿವಿಧ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರು ಮತ್ತು ಆರೈಕೆದಾರರ ತರಬೇತಿಯ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ, ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ರಚನೆ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ವಿಷಯಗಳನ್ನು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಹಾಗೆಯೇ ಆತಿಥ್ಯ, ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಹಾದಿಗಳು, ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಬೌದ್ಧ ಸರ್ಕ್ಯೂಟ್‌ ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪಾರಂಪರಿಕ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಉತ್ತೇಜನದಂತಹ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನೂ ಈ ಚರ್ಚೆಗಳು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರಲಿವೆ.
ಬಜೆಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವರಿಸಿರುವ ನೀತಿ ಮುನ್ನೋಟವನ್ನು ವಾಸ್ತವದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ, ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಡೊಮೇನ್ ತಜ್ಞರ ಸಹಯೋಗದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಗೆ ಬಜೆಟ್ ನಂತರದ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಒಂದು ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ. ಸುಗಮ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯತ್ತ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ಚರ್ಚೆಗಳು ನೀಡುವ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷೆಯಿದೆ.