PIB Backgrounder
The Digital Blueprint for Ease of Doing Business
Powering Seamless Business and Regulatory Efficiency
09 MAR 2026 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• National Single Window System granted 8,29,750+ approvals across 32 Central Departments and 32 States since its launch.
• MCA21 recorded approximately 3.84 crore filings in five years (2021–2025).
• Udyam Portal facilitated 7.71 crore registrations, supporting 33.97 crore jobs (As of 12th February 2026).
• GSTN platform processed over ₹102.91 lakh crore in payments as of January 2026.
• Government e-Marketplace recorded 4 lakh crore+ order value in FY26 (till 12 February, 2026) with 60 lakh+ order volume.
• UPI handled 21.70 billion transactions worth ₹28.33 lakh crore in January 2026.
Introduction
India has fundamentally reimagined its economic landscape by positioning digital transformation as a vital engine for business growth. As part of its sustained commitment to improving Ease of Doing Business (EoDB), the Government has undertaken extensive reforms and initiatives to simplify regulations, enhance transparency, and strengthen institutional efficiency across sectors. From seamless business registration to a real-time payment system, India’s digital ecosystem ensures that organizations can navigate the entire business lifecycle, from entry to expansion, with unprecedented speed and ease. By harmonizing central and state-level reforms through integrated platforms, India offers a world-class gateway where data flows effortlessly across departments, reducing both time and cost of doing business.
The impact of these reforms is clearly reflected in India’s growing investment inflows and enterprise expansion. As the nation continues to strengthen its digital trade and logistics frameworks, it reinforces its status as a secure, efficient, and highly lucrative destination for industries.
Business Registration & Regulatory Framework
India’s advanced digital infrastructure makes business registration easy, fostering an environment that promotes ease of entry. By harmonizing central platforms with state-led reforms, India provides entrepreneurs and businessmen with an efficient, transparent, and reliable gateway to growth.
A close-up of a sign
MCA21 Version 3
India’s corporate landscape is being revolutionized by the MCA21 Project, a forward-looking, AI-driven initiative that significantly enhances transparency and Ease of Doing Business. The platform is used for end-to-end registry and incorporation related services of Companies & LLPs since 2006MCA21 Version 3 integrates advanced features like e-Scrutiny, e-adjudication and e-consultation, Compliance Management System and MCA Lab. Additionally, MCA21 V3 have a cognitive chat bot enabled helpdesk, mobile apps, interactive user dashboards, enhanced user experience using UI/UX technologies, and effortless data dissemination through APIs.
Application Programming Interface
API acts like a bridge that enables different systems to talk to each other and work together. It allows softwares to connect, access data or use functions such as searching information, retrieving details, submitting data, updating records, or triggering actions.
In the last five years (2021-2025), a total of approximately 3.84 crore filings have been made. And, the security and confidentiality of information submitted is ensured by adhering to ISO 27001 standards and multi-factor authentication to verify the identity of users accessing the system.
ISO 27001 standards
ISO 27001 provides organizations of all sizes and sectors with a framework to establish, implement, maintain, and continually improve an Information Security Management System (ISMS). Compliance with ISO 27001 demonstrates that an organization has implemented a robust system to manage data security risks in line with internationally recognized best practices and standards.
Additionally, a helpdesk mechanism to address grievances related to the MCA21 portal has been established. During the FY 2025-26 (up to 31st Jan 2026) 3,16,877 helpdesk tickets were raised on the portal of which about 98%, were successfully resolved.
Udyam Registration Portal
As of 12th February 2026, Udyam Portal has facilitated over 7.71 crore registrations and supported 33.97 crore jobs.
India’s Udyam Registration Portal epitomizes the Ease of Doing Business by offering a free, paperless, and self-declaration-based system for MSMEs (Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises). By efficiently integrating with CBDT (Central Board of Direct Taxes) and GSTN (GST Network) databases, it provides a fully digital, documentation-free experience that eliminates administrative hurdles.
Business Reforms Action Plan (BRAP) and District Reforms
Backed by a strong digital infrastructure, the Government has further strengthened EoDB reforms through the Business Reforms Action Plan (BRAP). BRAP was designed to compare regulatory requirements across States and encourage them to reduce compliance burdens and create a more business-friendly environment .
Since 2015, the Government has been implementing the BRAP to promote transparency, simplify regulatory procedures, and enhance service delivery across States and Union Territories. Till date, 7 editions of BRAP have been completed, and the eighth edition, BRAP 2026, was formally rolled out on 11 November 2025. To further deepen reforms at the grassroots, DPIIT has also launched the District Business Reform Action Plan (D-BRAP) to strengthen EoDB at the District Level. Following are some of the state specific achievements under BRAP:
Achievements of States under BRAP
Kerala
• Aspirer (score below 70%) under business and citizen centric reforms in BRAP 2022 survey and Fast Movers (score 70%-80%) in BRAP 2024
• Streamlined business registration
• Digitised land and tax processes,
• Simplified environmental clearances, and advanced renewable energy adoption, carbon-neutral gram panchayats, and waterbody rejuvenation.
Uttar Pradesh
• Aspirer in BRAP 2022 and 2024 survey,
• Excelled in Business Entry (15-minute registrations)
• Labour Enablers (40% compliance reduction)
• Land Administration (50% faster transactions)
• Achieved 434 reforms across 25 areas
Tamil Nadu
• Aspirer in BRAP 2022 and 2024 survey,
• Introduced single-window
• Digitised approvals alongside land reforms, while promoting solar parks, decarbonisation plans,
• Effective monitoring of industrial effluent treatment systems.
Andhra Pradesh
• Aspirer under business and citizen centric reforms in BRAP 2022 survey and Fast Movers in BRAP 2024
• Implemented single-window industrial clearances,
• Online land registration,
• E-environmental approvals,
• Expanded its Online Consent Management & Monitoring System allowing firms to apply for consents and track approvals digitally
Madhya Pradesh
• Aspirer under business and citizen centric reforms in BRAP 2022 survey and Fast Movers in BRAP 2024
• Integrated with national portals
• Simplified land allotment
• Provide ready-built industrial facilities at nominal rates
SPICe+ Form
SPICe+ Form, an integrated web form, offers 11 services by 3 Central Govt Ministries & Departments and 3 State Governments (Maharashtra, Karnataka, West Bengal) and NCT – Delhi. The form saves many procedures, time and cost for starting a business in India. It has consolidated 10 essential procedures - including
• Incorporation,
• DIN Allotment,
• Issue of PAN,
• Issue of TAN,
• Issue of ESIC Registration,
• Issue of EPFO Registration,
• Issue of Profession Tax Registration (Maharashtra, Karnataka And West Bengal), Bank Account Opening,
• Allotment of GSTIN (If So, Applied For) and
• First-Time Registration of Shops and Establishment for all new companies getting incorporated in Delhi.
This efficient system, featuring real-time data validation facilitates on-screen filing also for smooth incorporation of companies .
Integrated Clearance & Environmental Approvals
India has transformed its administrative framework by digitizing approvals at both central and state levels. Through unified single-window portals, businesses can navigate the regulatory journey electronically, ensuring unmatched transparency and operational speed.
National Single Window System (NSWS)
The NSWS is a digital platform which guides in identifying and applying for approvals according to the business requirements. It has emerged as a key reform initiative to streamline business approvals by reducing approval timelines, securing document repository and fast query management through a single digital gateway. It integrates approval processes across 32 Central Departments and 32 State Governments, and has access over 698 central and 7435 state approvals. NSWS has granted over 8,29,750 approvals, since its launch.
The Government has also launched other single-window digital platforms that increase transparency, reduces cost and simplify compliance.
Other Single Window Digital Platforms
PARIVESH (Pro-Active and Responsive facilitation by Interactive, Virtuous, and Environmental Single Window Hub) 3.0
For environmental clearances and post-approval compliance monitoring.
It integrates baseline data, afforestation land banks, inter-ministerial dashboards, and AI-enabled support to enhance transparency, predictability, and efficiency.
e-Gram SWARAJ portal
Provides a single window with the complete Profile of the GP, including details of Sarpanch/Secretary, demography, finances, assets along with activities taken up through the Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP).
Serving as a unified reporting and tracking platform, it strengthens decentralised planning and improves the effectiveness of development fund utilisation.
Taxation, Customs & Trade Facilitation
India’s digitized fiscal and trade infrastructure boosts business competitiveness by facilitating smoother goods movement and more efficient tax compliance. By transitioning approvals and tracking systems to high-speed digital gateways, the traditional bottlenecks have been removed leading to a transparent trade environment.
A diagram of a company's customs
GST Network (GSTN)
GST (Goods and Service Tax) is the nation’s largest ever indirect tax reform, which unified a diverse tax landscape into a single, streamlined system. Supported by its digital backbone, GSTN platform provides a synchronised interface for over a crore of taxpayers, ensuring effortless B2B electronic invoicing. It handled the processing of over ₹102.91 lakh crore payments through the portal as of January 2026. This automated ecosystem fosters a transparent and efficient fiscal framework.
E-Way Bill
The E-Way Bill system has revolutionized logistics in India by replacing multiple state-level permits with a single, electronic document for the movement of goods. This reform has facilitated the removal of static border check posts, significantly reduced transport time and improved tax compliance,. E-way bill volumes grew by 21% year-on-year during April- December 2025 which indicates robust transaction momentum under GST.
ICEGATE (Indian Customs Electronic Gateway)
ICEGATE serves as a centralized hub for all electronic interactions between Indian customs and the trading community. It offers a range of services including e-filing, online amendment submission, online duty payment, query resolution, and Integrated Goods and Services Tax (IGST) refund processing for traders. The gateway significantly enhances the ease of doing business by streamlining customs procedures and promoting transparency in cross-border trade.
eCoO (Enhanced Certificate of Origin) 2.0 System
The eCoO 2.0 System is a digital upgrade that significantly enhances the Ease of Doing Business by simplifying the certification process for exporters and trade efficiency. With user-friendly features like multi-user access under a single IEC, Aadhaar-based e-signing, and an integrated dashboard for Free Trade Agreement (FTA) resources, the platform ensures continuous trade efficiency. By allowing easy online applications for "in-lieu" Certificate of Origin, the system provides a highly flexible and transparent environment.
TReDS (Trade Receivables Discounting System)
TReDS is an electronic platform that facilitates financing / discounting of trade receivables of MSMEs through multiple financiers. These receivables can be due from corporates and other buyers, including Government Departments and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs).
TReDS in Union Budget 2026-27
To enhance MSME liquidity, the Union Budget 2026-27 proposed mandating TReDS for Central Public Sector Enterprises’s transaction settlements and introducing a credit guarantee mechanism for invoice discounting. Furthermore, linking GeM with TReDS facilitates quicker financing, while introducing TReDS receivables as asset-backed securities which will help develop a secondary market for enhanced transaction settlement.
Trade Connect e-Platform
Trade Connect e-Platform provides comprehensive international trade information and services to all exporters, including MSMEs, enabling them easy access to global markets. It enables directs connections between global buyers and Indian exporters with the help of Indian missions abroad. It is a single engagement channel for exporters to engage with government agencies and demystifies international trade through digital learning, information and trade intelligence on an integrated platform. Currently, it has over 19.25 lakhs registered users with more than 28 lakhs certificate of origin issued (as on 12 February, 2026).
Logistics & Market Access
India’s advanced digital infrastructure strengthens the business environment through integrated logistics coordination and expansive electronic market access. These centralized platforms ensure transparent end-to-end solutions and efficient supply chains, reinforcing the nation's commitment to superior Ease of Doing Business.
PM GatiShakti National Master Plan
Launched in October 2021, the PM GatiShakti National Master Plan is a transformative initiative for integrated infrastructure planning and multimodal connectivity. It brings together 57 Central Ministries and all States and Union Territories on a unified digital platform with over 1,700 data layers to enable coordinated, data-driven project planning and execution of infrastructure projects.
The PM GatiShakti Public and Unified Geospatial Interface provides 230 curated datasets to private stakeholders, supporting more informed investment decisions and logistics planning strategies. So far, 27 States have notified State Logistics Policies, and 28 Aspirational Districts are using the District Master Plan Module, with expansion to all 112 Aspirational Districts in the near future.
PM GatiShakti institutionalises coordinated planning through the Network Planning Group (NPG), ensuring multimodal integration and last-mile connectivity at the project stage. As of February 2026, the NPG has evaluated 352 projects worth ₹16.10 lakh crore; 201 have been sanctioned, out of which 167 are under implementation.
By enabling a holistic assessment of transport corridors, logistics nodes, and economic zones, the Plan reduces project delays, prevents duplication of assets, strengthens multimodal freight movement across the country, and enhances Ease of Doing Business.
National Logistics Portal (Marine)
The National Logistics Portal (Marine) is a maritime single-window platform that significantly bolsters the ease of doing business by providing end-to-end logistics solutions for exporters, importers, and service providers. This "open platform" aligns with global standards, integrating G2G, G2B, and B2B models to facilitate the well-connected exchange of documents and real-time tracking of vessel terminal gate, and container freight station (CFS) gate transactions. By enabling digital payments for CFS and shipping charges through a single-window certification device, India is strengthening digital entrepreneurship. This integrated digital platform creates a robust ecosystem where multiple value-added services and innovative solutions can seamlessly build and operate.
Logistics Data Bank (LDB 2.0)
LDB 2.0 is a significant step towards India’s journey of a digitally empowered economy. This enhanced platform provides critical real-time tracking and multi-modal visibility across road, rail, and sea using container, truck, or trailer numbers, as well as railway FNRs through integration with Unified Logistics Interface Platform (ULIP) APIs. This significantly strengthens the country's digital trade infrastructure.
By introducing high-seas container tracking and a live container heatmap to identify bottlenecks, LDB 2.0 fosters a transparent, data-driven ecosystem that reduces costs and improves supply chain management. These advancements directly promote the EoDB, making India’s logistics more efficient, and credible.
GeM (Government e-Marketplace)
GeM has grown into a digital procurement system connecting sellers and service providers across the country, including women entrepreneurs, startups, micro and small enterprises (MSEs), artisans, self-help groups (SHGs) and Divyangjans. GeM has recorded notable achievements, with 4 lakh crore+ order value in FY26 (till 12 February, 2026) and an order volume of 60 lakh+. From December 2021 to November 2025, the module has facilitated auctions worth ₹2,200+ crore, conducted over 13,000 auctions, welcomed 23,000+ registered bidders, and enabled participation from more than 17,000 auctioneers.
A diagram of a solutionAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The platform has implemented technology-driven procurement processes for faster and more cost-effective transactions, expanded into new service verticals such as insurance, manpower and Mine Development & Operations (MDOs).
ONDC (Open Network for Digital Commerce)
ONDC is an initiative aiming at promoting open networks for all aspects of exchange of goods and services over digital or electronic networks. It envisions creating a level playing field for sellers, buyers, and service providers across India, particularly small and medium enterprises (MSMEs). By fostering open protocols and reducing dependency on monopolistic platforms, ONDC aims to catalyze innovation and inclusivity in the digital commerce landscape and thereby promotes ease of doing business. The sellers and service providers are spread across 616+ cities expanding the geographical coverage of the ONDC network.
Digital Public Infrastructure
The Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) in India enables secure and co-ordinated interactions between people, businesses and governments.This integrated ecosystem dramatically reduces operational friction and enhances the Ease of Doing Business through instant, secure, and transparent digital interactions.
UPI (Unified Payments Interface)
UPI is a real-time payment system that enables instant money transfers between bank accounts through a mobile application. UPI brings multiple bank accounts into a single app and supports various features such as fund transfers, merchant payments, and peer-peer payment requests, making digital transactions quick and convenient. It promotes ease of doing business with safe and quick payments, ensuring privacy and provides QR code convenience. The system connects 691 banks on a single platform allowing people to make payments easily without worrying about which bank they use. In January 2026 alone it handled 21.70 billion transaction amounting to ₹ 28.33 lakh crore. UPI with other public digital infrastructure has reduced transaction and compliance costs.
International Recognition of UPI
• International Monetary Fund (IMF) dated June 2025 had recognized Unified Payments Interface (UPI) as the world’s largest retail fast-payment system (FPS) by transaction volume.
• As per ACI Worldwide report on ‘Prime Time for Real-Time’ 2024, UPI has around 49% share in the global real-time payment system transaction volume.
• It has surpassed Visa to take the lead in processing daily transactions.
• UPI is now live in over 8 countries, including the UAE, Singapore, Bhutan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, France, Mauritius and Qatar, positioning India as a global leader in digital payments. Its growing international adoption is boosting remittances, promoting financial inclusion, and strengthening India's position in the global fintech landscape.
cKYC (Central Know Your Customer) Registry
cKYC Registry is a centralized repository of KYC records of customers in the financial sector with uniform KYC norms and inter-usability of the KYC records across the sector. The objective is to reduce the burden of producing KYC documents and getting those verified every time when the customer creates a new relationship with a financial entity.
Entity Locker
EntityLocker is a flagship initiative designed to empower organizations by providing a secure, cloud-based platform for storing, sharing, and verifying digital documents and certificates. Aligned with the goals of digital transformation, EntityLocker offers a 'Digital Empowerment' solution that grants organizations access to authentic digital documents through their digital document wallet. This platform ensures safe, efficient, and streamlined document management for businesses and institutions.
API Setu
The API Setu is a unified digital platform that enables government departments, private organizations, startups, and developers to discover, access, and integrate APIs with ease. It empowers developers with everything they need to build, share, and integrate APIs. It enables swift, transparent, safe and reliable information sharing across applications and promote innovation. It facilitates business friendly environment by promoting innovation through the availability of data from e-Governance applications and systems to the industry and public.
Conclusion
India’s digital reforms have fundamentally transformed the business environment, making approvals, registration, and trade processes seamless and efficient. Enhanced transparency, faster compliance, and real-time data flow have strengthened organisations’ confidence and operational ease. Robust digital infrastructure is fostering innovation, reducing costs, and enabling smooth interactions between businesses, citizens, and government. These initiatives collectively position India as a secure, efficient, and highly attractive destination for enterprise setup and growth.
References
Ministry of Corporate Affairs
https://www.mca.gov.in/content/mca/global/en/ease-of-doing-business/features.html
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1604176&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1695473&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2099226&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2226017&reg=3&lang=2
Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847452&reg=3&lang=2
https://dashboard.msme.gov.in/
https://udyamregistration.gov.in/Government-India/Ministry-MSME-registration.htm
Ministry of Commerce & Industry
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2201280&reg=3&lang=1#:~:text=Till%20date%2C%20seven%20editions%20of,2024)%20have%20already%20been%20released
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2204665&reg=1&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2188992&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=BRAP%202024%20covered%20434%20reform,across%2034%20States%20and%20UTs
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2096786&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.trade.gov.in/pages/about-trade-connect-eplatform
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2168993&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2154136&reg=3&lang=2
https://gem.gov.in/statistics
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2090097&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.ondc.org/
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2145471&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=About%20Trade%20Connect%20ePlatform%20:,://trade.gov.in.
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU2676_JjlKis.pdf?source=pqals&utm_
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2225805&lang=2&reg=3
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2152521&reg=3&lang=2
Ministry of Finance
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/echapter.pdf
https://www.icegate.gov.in/about-us/icegate
https://www.npci.org.in/product/upi/product-statistics
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2200569&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.ckycindia.in/ckyc/index.php
Ministry of Electronics & IT
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1709048&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=E%2DWay%20Bill%20needs%20to,to%20enhance%20the%20tax%20collection
https://ewaybillgst.gov.in/
https://entity.digilocker.gov.in/
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2224505&reg=3&lang=2
https://apisetu.gov.in/aboutus
Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
https://nlpmarine.gov.in/landings/about-new
Sansad.in
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU2676_JjlKis.pdf?source=pqals&utm_
Government of UP
https://invest.up.gov.in/uttar-pradesh-braps-top-achiever-in-2024/?utm_
Government of MP
https://sws.invest.mp.gov.in/advantages-of-mp/ease-of-doing-business
GST Network
https://www.gstn.org.in/
Reserve Bank of India
https://www.rbi.org.in/commonman/English/scripts/FAQs.aspx?Id=3138
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2221434&reg=3&lang=2
UNDP
https://www.undp.org/digital/digital-public-infrastructure
ISO.ORG
https://www.iso.org/standard/27001
PIB Headquarters
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=157227&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Union%20Budget%202026%2D27%20reinforces,clearance%20and%20Custom%20Integrated%20System
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154772&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=156611&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154912&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=2
Click here to see PDF

PIB Headquarters
व्यवसाय सुगमता के लिए डिजिटल ब्लूप्रिंट
व्यापार और नियामक दक्षता को निर्बाध रूप से सशक्त बनाना
09 MAR 2026 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
मुख्य बिंदु
• राष्ट्रीय एकल खिड़की प्रणाली ने अपने लॉन्च के बाद से 32 केंद्रीय विभागों और 32 राज्यों में 8,29,750+ अनुमोदन प्रदान किए हैं।
• MCA21 ने पांच वर्षों (2021–2025) में लगभग 3.84 करोड़ फाइलिंग दर्ज की हैं।
• उद्यम पोर्टल ने 7.71 करोड़ पंजीकरण सुगम बनाए हैं, जो 33.97 करोड़ नौकरियों का समर्थन करता है (12 फरवरी 2026 तक)।
• जीएसटीएन प्लेटफॉर्म ने जनवरी 2026 तक ₹102.91 लाख करोड़ से अधिक भुगतान की प्रोसेसिंग की है।
• गवर्नमेंट ई-मार्केटप्लेस ने वित्तीय वर्ष 26 में 4 लाख करोड़+ आदेश मूल्य दर्ज किया है (12 फरवरी तक)।National Single Window System granted 8,29,750+ approvals across 32 Central Departments and 32 States since its launch.
• MCA21 recorded approximately 3.84 crore filings in five years (2021–2025).
• Udyam Portal facilitated 7.71 crore registrations, supporting 33.97 crore jobs (As of 12th February 2026).
• GSTN platform processed over ₹102.91 lakh crore in payments as of January 2026.
• Government e-Marketplace recorded 4 lakh crore+ order value in FY26 (till 12 February, 2026) with 60 lakh+ order volume.
• UPI handled 21.70 billion transactions worth ₹28.33 lakh crore in January 2026.
परिचय
भारत ने अपने आर्थिक परिदृश्य की मौलिक रूप से पुनर्कल्पना की है, जिसमें डिजिटल परिवर्तन को व्यवसाय विकास के एक महत्वपूर्ण इंजन के रूप में स्थापित किया गया है। व्यवसाय सुगमता (EoDB) में सुधार के प्रति अपनी निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता के हिस्से के रूप में, सरकार ने विनियमों को सरल बनाने, पारदर्शिता बढ़ाने और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में संस्थागत दक्षता को मजबूत करने के लिए व्यापक सुधारों और प्रयासों को अपनाया है। सहज व्यवसाय पंजीकरण से लेकर वास्तविक समय के भुगतान प्रणाली तक, भारत का डिजिटल पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र यह सुनिश्चित करता है कि कोई भी व्यावसायिक संगठन अपने प्रवेश से लेकर विस्तार तक पूरे व्यवसाय जीवनचक्र को अभूतपूर्व गति और सुगमता के साथ सही दिशा में चलायमान कर सकें। एकीकृत प्लेटफार्मों के माध्यम से केंद्रीय और राज्य-स्तरीय सुधारों में सामंजस्य स्थापित करके, भारत एक विश्वस्तरीय द्वार प्रदान करता है जहां विभिन्न् विभागों के बीच डेटा का सहजता से प्रवाह होता है, जिससे व्यापार करने का समय और लागत दोनों कम होते हैं।
इन सुधारों का प्रभाव भारत में बढ़ता निवेश प्रवाह और उद्यम विस्तार में स्पष्ट रूप से परिलक्षित होता है। जैसे-जैसे राष्ट्र अपने डिजिटल व्यापार और लॉजिस्टिक्स ढांचों को मजबूत करता जा रहा है, उद्योगों के लिए वह एक सुरक्षित, कुशल और अत्यधिक लाभदायक गंतव्य के रूप में अपनी स्थिति को सुदृढ़ कर रहा है।
व्यवसाय पंजीकरण और नियामक ढांचा
भारत का उन्नत डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचा व्यवसाय पंजीकरण को आसान बनाता है, जो प्रवेश की सुगमता को बढ़ावा देने वाला वातावरण तैयार करता है। केंद्रीय प्लेटफार्मों को राज्य-नेतृत्व वाले सुधारों के साथ सामंजस्य स्थापित करके, भारत उद्यमियों और व्यापारियों के विकास के लिए एक कुशल, पारदर्शी और विश्वसनीय द्वार प्रदान करता है।
A close-up of a sign
MCA21 संस्करण 3
भारत के कॉर्पोरेट परिदृश्य का MCA21 परियोजना द्वारा क्रांतिकारी परिवर्तन हो रहा है, जो एक दूरदर्शी, एआई-चालित पहल है जो पारदर्शिता और व्यापार सुगमता को काफी बढ़ावा देता है। यह प्लेटफार्म वर्ष 2006 से कंपनियों और एलएलपी के अंत-से-अंत पंजीकरण और इसमें शामिल होने वाली सेवाओं के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है। MCA21 संस्करण 3 में ई-स्क्रूटिनी, -एडजुडिकेशन और ई-कंसल्टेशन, अनुपालन प्रबंधन प्रणाली और MCA लैब जैसी उन्नत सुविधाएं एकीकृत हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त, MCA21 V3 में संज्ञानात्मक चैटबॉट-सक्षम हेल्पडेस्क, मोबाइल ऐप्स, इंटरएक्टिव उपयोगकर्ता डैशबोर्ड, यूआई/यूएक्स तकनीकों का उपयोग करके उन्नत उपयोगकर्ता अनुभव, और एपीआई के माध्यम से सहज डेटा प्रसार को सुनिश्चित करना शामिल हैं।
एप्लीकेशन प्रोग्रामिंग इंटरफेस
एपीआई विभिन्न सिस्टमों को एक-दूसरे से बात करने और एक साथ काम करने में सक्षम बनाने वाले एक पुल के रूप में कार्य करता है। यह सॉफ्टवेयर्स को कनेक्ट करने, डेटा एक्सेस करने या कार्यों का उपयोग करने की अनुमति देता है जैसे सूचना खोजना, विवरण प्राप्त करना, डेटा जमा करना, रिकॉर्ड अपडेट करना या क्रियाएं ट्रिगर करना इनमें शामिल हैं।
पिछले पांच वर्षों (2021-2025) में, कुल लगभग 3.84 करोड़.फाइलिंग की गई हैं। और, जमा की गई जानकारी की सुरक्षा और गोपनीयता ISO 27001 मानकों का पालन करके और उपयोगकर्ताओं की पहचान सत्यापित करने के लिए मल्टी-फैक्टर ऑथेंटिकेशन द्वारा सुनिश्चित की जाती है।
ISO 27001 मानक
ISO 27001 सभी प्रकार और सभी क्षेत्रों के संगठनों को सूचना सुरक्षा प्रबंधन प्रणाली (ISMS) स्थापित करने, उन्हें लागू करने, बनाए रखने और उनको निरंतर सुधारने के लिए एक ढांचा प्रदान करता है। ISO 27001 का अनुपालन दर्शाता है कि संगठन ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर मान्यता प्राप्त सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं और मानकों के अनुरूप डेटा सुरक्षा जोखिमों का प्रबंधन करने के लिए एक मजबूत प्रणाली लागू की है।.
इसके अतिरिक्त, MCA21 पोर्टल से संबंधित शिकायतों को संबोधित करने के लिए एक हेल्पडेस्क तंत्र स्थापित किया गया है। वित्तीय वर्ष 2025-26 (31 जनवरी 2026 तक) के दौरान इस पोर्टल पर 3,16,877 हेल्पडेस्क टिकट उठाए गए, जिनमें से लगभग 98% सफलतापूर्वक हल किए गए।[3]
उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल
भारत का उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल व्यापार सुगमता का प्रतीक है, जो एमएसएमई (सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों) के लिए मुफ्त, पेपरलेस और स्व-घोषणा आधारित प्रणाली प्रदान करता है। सीबीडीटी (केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड) और जीएसटीएन (जीएसटी नेटवर्क) डेटाबेस के साथ कुशलतापूर्वक
12 फरवरी 2026, तक उद्यम पोर्टल ने 7.71 करोड़ पंजीयनों को सक्षम बनाया है और करीब 33.97 करोड़ नौकरियों के अवसर प्रदान किये है
एकीकरण करके, यह एक पूर्णतः डिजिटल, दस्तावेज़-मुक्त अनुभव प्रदान करता है जो प्रशासनिक बाधाओं को समाप्त करता है।
व्यवसाय सुधार कार्य योजना (BRAP) और जिला सुधार
मजबूत डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे के समर्थन से, सरकार ने व्यवसाय सुधार कार्य योजना (BRAP) के माध्यम से EoDB सुधारों को और मजबूत किया है। BRAP को राज्यों के पार नियामक आवश्यकताओं की तुलना करने, अनुपालन बोझ को कम करने और अधिक व्यापार-अनुकूल वातावरण बनाने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया था।
वर्ष 2015 से ही भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देने, नियामक प्रक्रियाओं को सरल बनाने और सेवा वितरण को बेहतर बनाने के लिए BRAP को लागू कर रही है। अब तक, BRAP के 7 संस्करण पूरे हो चुके हैं, और आठवां संस्करण, BRAP 2026, 11 नवंबर 2025 को औपचारिक रूप से लॉन्च किया गया। जमीनी स्तर पर सुधारों को गहरा करने के लिए, डीपीआईआईटी ने जिला व्यवसाय सुधार कार्य योजना (D-BRAP) भी लॉन्च की है ताकि जिला स्तर पर EoDB को मजबूत किया जा सके।BRAP के तहत कुछ राज्य-विशिष्ट उपलब्धियां निम्नलिखित हैं:
BRAP के अंतर्गत राज्यों की उपलब्धियां
केरल
• BRAP 2022 सर्वेक्षण में व्यवसाय और नागरिक-केंद्रित सुधारों के तहत आकांक्षी (स्कोर 70% से नीचे) और BRAP 2024 में तेज गति वाले (स्कोर 70%-80%)
• व्यवसाय पंजीकरण को सुव्यवस्थित किया
• भूमि और कर प्रक्रियाओं का डिजिटलीकरण,
• पर्यावरणीय मंजूरी को सरल बनाया, और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा अपनाना, कार्बन-तटस्थ ग्राम पंचायतें, और जलाशयों का पुनरुद्धार।
उत्तर प्रदेश
• BRAP 2022 और 2024 सर्वेक्षण में आकांक्षी,
• व्यवसाय प्रवेश में उत्कृष्ट (15-मिनट पंजीकरण)
• श्रम सक्षमकर्ता (40% अनुपालन में कमी)
• भूमि प्रशासन (50% तेज लेन-देन)
• 25 क्षेत्रों में 434 सुधार हासिल किए
तमिलनाडु
• BRAP 2022 और 2024 सर्वेक्षण में आकांक्षी,
• एकल-खिड़की पेश की
• डिजिटल अनुमोदन के साथ भूमि सुधार, सौर पार्कों को बढ़ावा, डीकार्बोनाइजेशन योजनाएं,
• औद्योगिक अपशिष्ट उपचार प्रणालियों की प्रभावी निगरानी।
आंध्र प्रदेश
• BRAP 2022 सर्वेक्षण में व्यवसाय और नागरिक-केंद्रित सुधारों के तहत आकांक्षी और BRAP 2024 में तेज गति वाले
• एकल-खिड़की औद्योगिक मंजूरी लागू की,
• ऑनलाइन भूमि पंजीकरण,
• -पर्यावरणीय अनुमोदन,
• ऑनलाइन सहमति प्रबंधन और निगरानी प्रणाली का विस्तार, जो फर्मों को सहमति के लिए आवेदन करने और अनुमोदनों को डिजिटल रूप से ट्रैक करने की अनुमति देता है।
मध्य प्रदेश
• BRAP 2022 सर्वेक्षण में व्यवसाय और नागरिक-केंद्रित सुधारों के तहत आकांक्षी और BRAP 2024 में तेज गति वाले
• राष्ट्रीय पोर्टलों के साथ एकीकरण
• भूमि आवंटन को सरल बनाया
• नाममात्र दरों पर तैयार-निर्मित औद्योगिक सुविधाएं प्रदान की
SPICe+ फॉर्म
SPICe+ फॉर्म एक एकीकृत वेब फॉर्म है, जो 3 केंद्रीय सरकार मंत्रालयों/विभागों और 3 राज्य सरकारों (महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक, पश्चिम बंगाल) तथा राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली द्वारा 11 सेवाएं प्रदान करता है। यह फॉर्म भारत में व्यवसाय शुरू करने के लिए कई प्रक्रियाओं, समय और लागत को बचाता है। इसमें 10 आवश्यक प्रक्रियाओं को समेकित किया गया है - जिसमें शामिल हैं
• शामिलीकरण,
• DIN आवंटन,
• PAN जारी करना,
• TAN जारी करना,
• ESIC पंजीकरण जारी करना,
• EPFO पंजीकरण जारी करना।
• ESIC पंजीकरण जारी करना,
• EPFO पंजीकरण जारी करना,
• व्यवसाय कर पंजीकरण जारी करना (महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक और पश्चिम बंगाल), बैंक खाता खोलना,
• GSTIN आवंटन (यदि आवेदन किया गया हो) और
• दिल्ली में शामिल हो रही सभी नई कंपनियों के लिए दुकानें और प्रतिष्ठान का प्रथम पंजीकरण।Issue of ESIC Registration,.
यह कुशल प्रणाली, जिसमें वास्तविक समय डेटा सत्यापन की सुविधा है, कंपनियों के सहज शामिलीकरण के लिए ऑन-स्क्रीन फाइलिंग को सुगम बनाती है।
एकीकृत मंजूरी और पर्यावरणीय अनुमोदन
भारत ने केंद्रीय और राज्य स्तरों पर अनुमोदनों को डिजिटल स्वरूप में लाकर अपने प्रशासनिक ढांचे को परिवर्तित किया है। एकीकृत एकल-खिड़की पोर्टलों के माध्यम से, व्यवसाय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से नियामक यात्रा को नेविगेट कर सकते हैं, जिससे अभूतपूर्व पारदर्शिता और परिचालन गति सुनिश्चित होती है।
राष्ट्रीय एकल खिड़की प्रणाली
NSWS एक डिजिटल प्लेटफार्म है जो व्यवसाय आवश्यकताओं के अनुसार अनुमोदनों की पहचान और आवेदन करने में मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करता है। यह व्यवसाय स्वीकृतियों को सुव्यवस्थित करने के लिए एक प्रमुख सुधार पहल के रूप में उभरा है, जिसमें अनुमोदन समयसीमाओं को कम करना, दस्तावेज़ भंडार की सुरक्षा और एकल डिजिटल द्वार के माध्यम से तेज क्वेरी प्रबंधन शामिल है। यह 32 केंद्रीय विभागों और 32 राज्य सरकारों के पार अनुमोदन प्रक्रियाओं को एकीकृत करता है, और इसमें 698 केंद्रीय तथा 7435 राज्य अनुमोदनों तक पहुंच है। NSWS ने अपने लॉन्च के बाद से 8,29,750 से अधिक अनुमोदन प्रदान किए हैं।
सरकार ने पारदर्शिता बढ़ाने, लागत कम करने और अनुपालन सरल बनाने वाली अन्य एकल-खिड़की डिजिटल प्लेटफार्म भी लॉन्च किए हैं
अन्य एकल खिड़की डिजिटल प्लेटफार्म
पी ए आर आई वी ई एस एच (प्रो एक्टिव एंड रिस्पोंसिव फैसिलिटेशन बाई इंटरैक्टिव वर्चुअस एंड एनवायरनमेंट सिंगल विंडो जब ) 3.0
पर्यावरणीय मंजूरी और अनुमोदन के बाद अनुपालन निगरानी के लिए।
यह बेसलाइन डेटा, वनीकरण भूमि बैंक, अंतर-मंत्रालयी डैशबोर्ड और एआई-सक्षम समर्थन को एकीकृत करता है ताकि पारदर्शिता, अनुमानितता और दक्षता को बढ़ाया जा सके।
ई-ग्राम स्वराज पोर्टल
यह जीपी का पूरा प्रोफाइल प्रदान करने वाली एकल खिड़की प्रदान करता है, जिसमें सरपंच/सचिव का विवरण, जनसांख्यिकी, वित्त, संपत्तियां और ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजना (GPDP) के माध्यम से की गई गतिविधियां शामिल हैं।
एक एकीकृत रिपोर्टिंग और ट्रैकिंग प्लेटफार्म के रूप में कार्य करते हुए, यह विकेंद्रीकृत योजना को मजबूत करता है और विकास निधि उपयोग की प्रभावशीलता में सुधार करता है।
कराधान, सीमा शुल्क और व्यापार सुविधा
भारत का डिजिटलकृत राजकोषीय और व्यापार बुनियादी ढांचा वस्तुओं की सुगम गति और अधिक कुशल कर अनुपालन को सुगम बनाकर व्यवसाय प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को बढ़ाता है। अनुमोदनों और ट्रैकिंग सिस्टम को उच्च-गति डिजिटल द्वारों पर स्थानांतरित करके, पारंपरिक बाधाओं को हटा दिया गया है, जिससे पारदर्शी व्यापार वातावरण का निर्माण हुआ है।
A diagram of a company's customs
जीएसटी नेटवर्क (GSTN)
जीएसटी (गुड्स एंड सर्विस टैक्स) राष्ट्र का अब तक का सबसे बड़ा अप्रत्यक्ष कर सुधार है, जिसने विविध कर परिदृश्य को एक एकल, सुव्यवस्थित प्रणाली में एकीकृत किया। इसके डिजिटल रीढ़ की हड्डी के समर्थन से, जीएसटीएन प्लेटफार्म एक करोड़ से अधिक करदाताओं के लिए एक सिंक्रनाइज्ड इंटरफेस प्रदान करता है, जो सहज बी2बी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक इनवॉयसिंग सुनिश्चित करता है। जनवरी 2026 तक पोर्टल ने ₹102.91 लाख करोड़ से अधिक भुगतान की प्रोसेसिंग की। यह स्वचालित पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र एक पारदर्शी और कुशल राजकोषीय ढांचा तैयार करता है।
-वे बिल
-वे बिल प्रणाली ने भारत में लॉजिस्टिक्स में क्रांति ला दी है, जिसमें कई राज्य-स्तरीय परमिटों को वस्तुओं की आवाजाही के लिए एकल, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक दस्तावेज़ से बदल दिया गया। इस सुधार ने स्थिर सीमा चेक पोस्टों को हटाया, परिवहन समय को काफी कम किया और कर अनुपालन में सुधार किया। अप्रैल-दिसंबर 2025 के दौरान -वे बिल वॉल्यूम में सालाना 21% वृद्धि हुई, जो जीएसटी के तहत मजबूत लेन-देन गति को दर्शाता है।
ICEGATE (इंडियन कस्टम्स इलेक्ट्रॉनिक गेटवे)
ICEGATE भारतीय सीमा शुल्क और व्यापार समुदाय के बीच सभी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक इंटरैक्शंस के लिए एक केंद्रीकृत हब के रूप में कार्य करता है। यह -फाइलिंग, ऑनलाइन संशोधन जमा करना, ऑनलाइन शुल्क भुगतान, क्वेरी समाधान और व्यापारियों के लिए एकीकृत गुड्स एंड सर्विसेज टैक्स (IGST) रिफंड प्रोसेसिंग जैसी सेवाओं की एक श्रृंखला प्रदान करता है। गेटवे सीमा शुल्क प्रक्रियाओं को सुव्यवस्थित करके और सीमा-पार व्यापार में पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देकर व्यापार सुगमता को काफी बढ़ाता है।
ईसीओओ (उन्नत मूल प्रमाणपत्र) 2.0 प्रणाली
ईसीओओ 2.0 प्रणाली निर्यातकों के लिए प्रमाणीकरण प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाकर और व्यापार दक्षता को बढ़ाकर व्यापार सुगमता को काफी बढ़ाने वाला एक डिजिटल अपग्रेड है। एकल आईईसी के तहत मल्टी-यूजर एक्सेस, आधार-आधारित ई-साइनिंग, और फ्री ट्रेड एग्रीमेंट (FTA) संसाधनों के लिए एकीकृत डैशबोर्ड जैसी उपयोगकर्ता-अनुकूल सुविधाओं के साथ, प्लेटफार्म निरंतर व्यापार दक्षता सुनिश्चित करता है। "इन-ल्यू" मूल प्रमाणपत्र के लिए आसान ऑनलाइन आवेदनों की अनुमति देकर, प्रणाली एक अत्यधिक लचीला और पारदर्शी वातावरण प्रदान करती है।
TReDS (ट्रेड रिसीवेबल्स डिस्काउंटिंग सिस्टम)
TReDS एक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्लेटफार्म है जो एमएसएमई के व्यापार रिसीवेबल्स के वित्तपोषण/डिस्काउंटिंग को कई वित्तपोषकों के माध्यम से सुगम बनाता है। ये रिसीवेबल्स कॉर्पोरेट्स और अन्य खरीदारों, सरकारी विभागों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उपक्रमों (PSUs) से देय हो सकते हैं.
संघ बजट 2026-27 में TReDS
एमएसएमई तरलता को बढ़ाने के लिए, संघ बजट 2026-27 ने केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उद्यमों के लेन-देन निपटान के लिए TReDS को अनिवार्य करने और इनवॉइस डिस्काउंटिंग के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी तंत्र पेश करने का प्रस्ताव किया। इसके अतिरिक्त, GeM को TReDS से जोड़ना तेज वित्तपोषण को सुगम बनाता है, जबकि TReDS रिसीवेबल्स को एसेट-बैक्ड सिक्योरिटीज के रूप में पेश करना द्वितीयक बाजार के विकास में मदद करेगा और उन्नत लेन-देन निपटान को बढ़ावा देगा।.
ट्रेड कनेक्ट ई-प्लेटफार्म
ट्रेड कनेक्ट ई-प्लेटफार्म सभी निर्यातकों, जिसमें एमएसएमई शामिल हैं, को व्यापक अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार जानकारी और सेवाएं प्रदान करता है, जिससे उन्हें वैश्विक बाजारों तक आसान पहुंच मिलती है। यह भारतीय मिशनों की मदद से वैश्विक खरीदारों और भारतीय निर्यातकों के बीच सीधा कनेक्शन सक्षम बनाता है। यह निर्यातकों के लिए सरकारी एजेंसियों के साथ एकल संलग्नता चैनल है और डिजिटल लर्निंग, जानकारी और एकीकृत प्लेटफार्म पर व्यापार खुफिया के माध्यम से अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार को सरल बनाता है। वर्तमान में, इसमें 19.25 लाख से अधिक पंजीकृत उपयोगकर्ता हैं और 28 लाख से अधिक मूल प्रमाणपत्र जारी किए गए हैं (12 फरवरी 2026 तक). पारदर्शी अंत-से-अंत समाधान और कुशल आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं को सुनिश्चित करते हैं, जो राष्ट्र की श्रेष्ठ व्यापार सुगमता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को सुदृढ़ करते हैं।
लॉजिस्टिक्स और बाजार पहुंच
भारत की उन्नत डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचा एकीकृत लॉजिस्टिक्स समन्वय और विस्तृत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक बाजार पहुंच के माध्यम से व्यवसाय वातावरण को मजबूत करता है। ये केंद्रीकृत प्लेटफार्म पारदर्शी अंत-से-अंत समाधान और कुशल आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं को सुनिश्चित करते हैं, जो राष्ट्र की श्रेष्ठ व्यापार सुगमता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को सुदृढ़ करते हैं।
पीएम गति शक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान
अक्टूबर 2021 में लॉन्च किया गया, पीएम गति शक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान एकीकृत बुनियादी ढांचा योजना और मल्टीमोडल कनेक्टिविटी के लिए एक परिवर्तनकारी पहल है। यह 57 केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और सभी राज्यों तथा केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 1,700 से अधिक डेटा लेयर्स के साथ एक एकीकृत डिजिटल प्लेटफार्म पर लाता है ताकि बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं की समन्वित, डेटा-चालित योजना और कार्यान्वयन सक्षम हो सके।
पीएम गति शक्ति सार्वजनिक और एकीकृत भू-स्थानिक इंटरफेस निजी हितधारकों को 230 क्यूरेटेड डेटासेट प्रदान करता है, जो अधिक सूचित निवेश निर्णयों और लॉजिस्टिक्स योजना रणनीतियों का समर्थन करता है। अब तक, 27 राज्यों ने राज्य लॉजिस्टिक्स नीतियां अधिसूचित की हैं, और 28 आकांक्षी जिलों का उपयोग जिला मास्टर प्लान मॉड्यूल कर रहा है, जिसका विस्तार निकट भविष्य में सभी 112 आकांक्षी जिलों तक होगा।
पीएम गति शक्ति परियोजना चरण पर मल्टीमोडल एकीकरण और अंतिम-मील कनेक्टिविटी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नेटवर्क प्लानिंग ग्रुप (NPG) के माध्यम से समन्वित योजना को संस्थागत बनाता है। फरवरी 2026 तक, NPG ने ₹16.10 लाख करोड़ मूल्य की 352 परियोजनाओं का मूल्यांकन किया; 201 को स्वीकृति दी गई, जिनमें से 167 कार्यान्वयनाधीन हैं।
परिवहन गलियारों, लॉजिस्टिक्स नोड्स और आर्थिक क्षेत्रों का समग्र मूल्यांकन सक्षम करके, योजना परियोजना विलंबों को कम करती है, संपत्तियों की डुप्लिकेशन को रोकती है, देश भर में मल्टीमोडल माल ढुलाई को मजबूत करती है, और व्यापार सुगमता को बढ़ाती है।.
राष्ट्रीय लॉजिस्टिक्स पोर्टल (मरीन)
राष्ट्रीय लॉजिस्टिक्स पोर्टल (मरीन) एक समुद्री एकल-खिड़की प्लेटफार्म है जो निर्यातकों, आयातकों और सेवा प्रदाताओं के लिए अंत-से-अंत लॉजिस्टिक्स समाधान प्रदान करके व्यापार सुगमता को काफी मजबूत करता है। यह "ओपन प्लेटफार्म" वैश्विक मानकों के अनुरूप है, जो जी2जी, जी2बी और बी2बी मॉडलों को एकीकृत करता है ताकि दस्तावेजों का सुगम आदान-प्रदान और जहाज टर्मिनल गेट तथा कंटेनर फ्रेट स्टेशन (CFS) गेट लेन-देन का वास्तविक समय ट्रैकिंग हो सके। एकल-खिड़की प्रमाणीकरण डिवाइस के माध्यम से CFS और शिपिंग शुल्कों के लिए डिजिटल भुगतान सक्षम करके, भारत डिजिटल उद्यमिता को मजबूत कर रहा है। यह एकीकृत डिजिटल प्लेटफार्म एक मजबूत पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र बनाता है जहां कई मूल्य-संवर्धित सेवाएं और नवीन समाधान सहजता से बनाए और संचालित किए जा सकते हैं।
लॉजिस्टिक्स डेटा बैंक (LDB 2.0)
LDB 2.0 भारत की डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त अर्थव्यवस्था की यात्रा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। यह उन्नत प्लेटफार्म कंटेनर, ट्रक या ट्रेलर नंबरों का उपयोग करके सड़क, रेल और समुद्र के पार वास्तविक समय ट्रैकिंग और मल्टीमोडल दृश्यता प्रदान करता है, साथ ही यूनिफाइड लॉजिस्टिक्स इंटरफेस प्लेटफार्म (ULIP) एपीआई के साथ एकीकरण के माध्यम से रेलवे FNRs के लिए। यह देश के डिजिटल व्यापार बुनियादी ढांचे को काफी मजबूत करता है।
उच्च समुद्र कंटेनर ट्रैकिंग और बाधाओं की पहचान के लिए लाइव कंटेनर हीटमैप पेश करके, LDB 2.0 लागत कम करने और आपूर्ति श्रृंखला प्रबंधन में सुधार करने वाला एक पारदर्शी, डेटा-चालित पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र तैयार करता है। ये प्रगतियां सीधे EoDB को बढ़ावा देती हैं, भारत की लॉजिस्टिक्स को अधिक कुशल और विश्वसनीय बनाती हैं।.
GeM (गवर्नमेंट -मार्केटप्लेस)
GeM देश भर के विक्रेताओं और सेवा प्रदाताओं को जोड़ने वाली एक डिजिटल खरीद प्रणाली में विकसित हो गया है, जिसमें महिला उद्यमी, स्टार्टअप्स, सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यम (MSEs), कारीगर, स्वयं-सहायता समूह (SHGs) और दिव्यांगजन शामिल हैं। GeM ने उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां दर्ज की हैं, जिसमें वित्तीय वर्ष 26 (12 फरवरी 2026 तक) में 4 लाख करोड़+ आदेश मूल्य और 60 लाख+ आदेश वॉल्यूम शामिल है। दिसंबर 2021 से नवंबर 2025 तक, मॉड्यूल ने 2,200+ करोड़ मूल्य की नीलामियां सुगम बनाईं, 13,000 से अधिक नीलामियां आयोजित कीं, 23,000+ पंजीकृत बोलीदाताओं का स्वागत किया, और 17,000 से अधिक नीलामीकर्ताओं की भागीदारी सक्षम की।
A diagram of a solutionAI-generated content may be incorrect.
प्लेटफार्म ने तेज और अधिक लागत-प्रभावी लेन-देन के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी-चालित खरीद प्रक्रियाओं को लागू किया है, बीमा, जनशक्ति और माइन डेवलपमेंट एंड ऑपरेशंस (MDOs) जैसी नई सेवा ऊर्ध्वाधरों में विस्तार किया है.
ONDC (ओपन नेटवर्क फॉर डिजिटल कॉमर्स)
ONDC डिजिटल या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक नेटवर्क्स पर वस्तुओं और सेवाओं के आदान-प्रदान के सभी पहलुओं के लिए ओपन नेटवर्क को बढ़ावा देने वाली एक पहल है। यह भारत भर में विक्रेताओं, खरीदारों और सेवा प्रदाताओं, विशेष रूप से लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों (MSMEs) के लिए समान अवसर का मैदान बनाने का लक्ष्य रखता है। ओपन प्रोटोकॉल को बढ़ावा देकर और एकाधिकारवादी प्लेटफार्मों पर निर्भरता को कम करके, ONDC डिजिटल कॉमर्स परिदृश्य में नवाचार और समावेशिता को उत्प्रेरित करने का लक्ष्य रखता है और इस प्रकार व्यापार सुगमता को बढ़ावा देता है। विक्रेता और सेवा प्रदाता 616+ शहरों में फैले हैं, जो ONDC नेटवर्क के भौगोलिक कवरेज का विस्तार कर रहे हैं। रक्षित तथा पारदर्शी डिजिटल इंटरैक्शंस के माध्यम से व्यापार सुगमता को बढ़ाता है।डिजिटल डिजिटल सार्वजनिक बुनियादी ढांचा
भारत में डिजिटल सार्वजनिक बुनियादी ढांचा (DPI) लोगों, व्यवसायों और सरकारों के बीच सुरक्षित और समन्वित इंटरैक्शंस को सक्षम बनाता है। यह एकीकृत पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र परिचालन घर्षण को नाटकीय रूप से कम करता है और तत्काल, सुरक्षित तथा पारदर्शी डिजिटल इंटरैक्शंस के माध्यम से व्यापार सुगमता को बढ़ाता है।
UPI (यूनिफाइड पेमेंट्स इंटरफेस)
A diagram of a solutionAI-generated content may be incorrect.
UPI एक वास्तविक समय भुगतान प्रणाली है जो मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन के माध्यम से बैंक खातों के बीच तत्काल धन हस्तांतरण को सक्षम बनाती है। UPI कई बैंक खातों को एक ही ऐप में लाता है और फंड ट्रांसफर, व्यापारी भुगतान और पीयर-टू-पीयर भुगतान अनुरोध जैसी विभिन्न सुविधाओं का समर्थन करता है, जो डिजिटल लेन-देन को तेज और सुविधाजनक बनाता है। यह सुरक्षित और तेज भुगतान के साथ व्यापार सुगमता को बढ़ावा देता है, गोपनीयता सुनिश्चित करता है और QR कोड सुविधा प्रदान करता है। प्रणाली एक ही प्लेटफार्म पर 691 बैंकों को जोड़ती है, जिससे लोग जिस बैंक का उपयोग कर रहे हैं उसके बारे में चिंता किए बिना आसानी से भुगतान कर सकते हैं। जनवरी 2026 में अकेले इसने 21.70 अरब लेन-देन किए, जिनकी राशि 28.33 लाख करोड़ थी। UPI अन्य सार्वजनिक डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे के साथ लेन-देन और अनुपालन लागत को कम करता है।
UPI की अंतरराष्ट्रीय मान्यता
• अंतरराष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष (IMF) ने जून 2025 में यूनिफाइड पेमेंट्स इंटरफेस (UPI) को लेन-देन वॉल्यूम के आधार पर विश्व के सबसे बड़े खुदरा तेज-भुगतान प्रणाली (FPS) के रूप में मान्यता दी।
• ACI वर्ल्डवाइड की 'प्राइम टाइम फॉर रीयल-टाइम' 2024 रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, UPI में वैश्विक रीयल-टाइम भुगतान प्रणाली लेन-देन वॉल्यूम में लगभग 49% हिस्सेदारी है।
• इसने दैनिक लेन-देन प्रोसेसिंग में वीजा को पीछे छोड़ दिया।
• UPI अब UAE, सिंगापुर, भूटान, नेपाल, श्रीलंका, फ्रांस, मॉरीशस और कतर सहित 8 से अधिक देशों में लाइव है, जो भारत को डिजिटल भुगतानों में वैश्विक नेता के रूप में स्थापित करता है। इसकी बढ़ती अंतरराष्ट्रीय अपनाई रेमिटेंस को बढ़ावा दे रही है, वित्तीय समावेश को प्रोत्साहित कर रही है, और वैश्विक फिनटेक परिदृश्य में भारत की स्थिति को मजबूत कर रही है।
cKYC (सेंट्रल नो योर कस्टमर) रजिस्ट्री
cKYC रजिस्ट्री वित्तीय क्षेत्र में ग्राहकों के KYC रिकॉर्ड्स का एक केंद्रीकृत भंडार है, जिसमें एकसमान KYC मानक और क्षेत्र भर में KYC रिकॉर्ड्स की परस्पर उपयोगिता है। उद्देश्य ग्राहक द्वारा वित्तीय इकाई के साथ नया संबंध बनाने पर हर बार KYC दस्तावेज़ प्रस्तुत करने और सत्यापित करने का बोझ कम करना है।
एंटिटी लॉकर
एंटिटी लॉकर एक प्रमुख पहल है जो संगठनों को सशक्त बनाने के लिए डिज़ाइन की गई है, जिसमें डिजिटल दस्तावेज़ों और प्रमाणपत्रों को संग्रहीत करने, साझा करने और सत्यापित करने के लिए एक सुरक्षित, क्लाउड-आधारित प्लेटफॉर्म प्रदान किया जाता है। डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लक्ष्यों के अनुरूप, एंटिटी लॉकर एक 'डिजिटल सशक्तिकरण' समाधान प्रदान करता है जो संगठनों को उनके डिजिटल दस्तावेज़ वॉलेट के माध्यम से प्रामाणिक डिजिटल दस्तावेज़ों तक पहुँच प्रदान करता है। यह प्लेटफॉर्म व्यवसायों और संस्थानों के लिए सुरक्षित, कुशल और सुव्यवस्थित दस्तावेज़ प्रबंधन सुनिश्चित करता है।
एपीआई सेतू
एपीआई सेटू एक एकीकृत डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म है जो सरकारी विभागों, निजी संगठनों, स्टार्टअप्स और डेवलपर्स को एपीआई की खोज, पहुँच और एकीकरण को आसानी से सक्षम बनाता है। यह डेवलपर्स को एपीआई बनाना, साझा करना और एकीकृत करने के लिए आवश्यक सभी सुविधाएँ प्रदान करता है। यह एप्लिकेशनों के पार तीव्र, पारदर्शी, सुरक्षित और विश्वसनीय सूचना साझाकरण को सक्षम बनाता है तथा नवाचार को बढ़ावा देता है। यह ई-गवर्नेंस एप्लिकेशनों और सिस्टमों से उद्योग और जनता को डेटा की उपलब्धता के माध्यम से नवाचार को प्रोत्साहित करके व्यापार-अनुकूल वातावरण को सुगम बनाता है।
निष्कर्ष
भारत के डिजिटल सुधारों ने व्यवसाय वातावरण को मौलिक रूप से परिवर्तित कर दिया है, जिससे अनुमोदन, पंजीकरण और व्यापार प्रक्रियाएँ निर्बाध और कुशल हो गई हैं। उन्नत पारदर्शिता, तेज अनुपालन और वास्तविक समय डेटा प्रवाह ने संगठनों के आत्मविश्वास और परिचालन सुगमता को मजबूत किया है। मजबूत डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचा नवाचार को बढ़ावा दे रहा है, लागत कम कर रहा है, और व्यवसायों, नागरिकों तथा सरकार के बीच सुगम इंटरैक्शन को सक्षम बना रहा है। ये पहलें सामूहिक रूप से भारत को उद्यम स्थापना और विकास के लिए एक सुरक्षित, कुशल और अत्यधिक आकर्षक गंतव्य के रूप में स्थापित करती हैं।
संदर्भ
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
https://www.mca.gov.in/content/mca/global/en/ease-of-doing-business/features.html
https://www.pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1604176&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1695473&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2099226&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2226017&reg=3&lang=2
लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847452&reg=3&lang=2
https://dashboard.msme.gov.in/
https://udyamregistration.gov.in/Government-India/Ministry-MSME-registration.htm
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2201280&reg=3&lang=1#:~:text=Till%20date%2C%20seven%20editions%20of,2024)%20have%20already%20been%20released
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2204665&reg=1&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2188992&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=BRAP%202024%20covered%20434%20reform,across%2034%20States%20and%20UTs
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2096786&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.trade.gov.in/pages/about-trade-connect-eplatform
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2168993&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2154136&reg=3&lang=2
https://gem.gov.in/statistics
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2090097&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.ondc.org/
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2145471&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=About%20Trade%20Connect%20ePlatform%20:,://trade.gov.in.
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU2676_JjlKis.pdf?source=pqals&utm_
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2225805&lang=2&reg=3
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2152521&reg=3&lang=2
वित्त मंत्रालय
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/doc/echapter.pdf
https://www.icegate.gov.in/about-us/icegate
https://www.npci.org.in/product/upi/product-statistics
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2200569&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.ckycindia.in/ckyc/index.php
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1709048&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=E%2DWay%20Bill%20needs%20to,to%20enhance%20the%20tax%20collection
https://ewaybillgst.gov.in/
https://entity.digilocker.gov.in/
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2224505&reg=3&lang=2
https://apisetu.gov.in/aboutus
पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
https://nlpmarine.gov.in/landings/about-new
संसद.इन
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/185/AU2676_JjlKis.pdf?source=pqals&utm_
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार
https://invest.up.gov.in/uttar-pradesh-braps-top-achiever-in-2024/?utm_
मध्य प्रदेश सरकार
https://sws.invest.mp.gov.in/advantages-of-mp/ease-of-doing-business
जीएसटी नेटवर्क
https://www.gstn.org.in/
ारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक
https://www.rbi.org.in/commonman/English/scripts/FAQs.aspx?Id=3138
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2221434&reg=3&lang=2
यूएनडीपी
https://www.undp.org/digital/digital-public-infrastructure
आईएसओ.ओआरजी
https://www.iso.org/standard/27001
पीआईबी मुख्यालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=157227&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Union%20Budget%202026%2D27%20reinforces,clearance%20and%20Custom%20Integrated%20System
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154772&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=156611&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154912&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=2
Click here to see PDF