Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Government Periodically Assesses Digital Adoption Among MSMEs Across Platforms
MSME Digital Adoption Reviewed Through E-Commerce, GeM, and ONDC Participation
09 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Government periodically assesses the extent of digital adoption among Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), covering aspects such as e-commerce platforms, digital accounting, supply chain digitization, and participation in platforms like the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) through Trade Enablement and Marketing (TEAM) scheme by evaluation studies in collaboration with industry and research institutions. The Output-Outcome Monitoring Framework of NITI Aayog’s is another institutional mechanism to evaluate the outcome of such schemes. As of 31st Dec 2025, approx. 206,000 merchants have conducted at least 1 transaction on the ONDC Network, approx. 6 lakh service provides make their services available on the network and 3127 MSMEs have generated more than 01 lakh transactions leveraging MSME TEAM Scheme within this Financial year.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises ,Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
حکومت وقتا ًفوقتاً تمام پلیٹ فارموں پر ایم ایس ایم ایز کے درمیان ڈیجیٹل اپنانے کا جائزہ لیتی رہتی ہے
ای -کامرس ، جی ای ایم اور او این ڈی سی کی شرکت کے ذریعے ایم ایس ایم ای ڈیجیٹل ایڈاپشن کا جائزہ لیا گیا
09 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت وقتاً فوقتاً بہت چھوٹے ، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروباری اداروں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے درمیان ڈیجیٹل کو اپنانے کی حد کا جائزہ لیتی ہے جس میں ای -کامرس پلیٹ فارم ، ڈیجیٹل اکاؤنٹنگ ، سپلائی چین ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور صنعت اور تحقیقی اداروں کے تعاون سے تشخیصی مطالعات کے ذریعے ٹریڈ ان ایبلمنٹ اینڈ مارکیٹنگ (ٹی ای اے ایم) اسکیم کےتوسط سے گورنمنٹ ای- مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) اور اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) جیسے پلیٹ فارموں میں شرکت جیسے پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کیا جاتا ہے۔ نیتی آیوگ کا آؤٹ پٹ-آؤٹ کم مانیٹرنگ فریم ورک ایسی اسکیموں کے نتائج کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ایک اور ادارہ جاتی طریقہ ٔکار ہے ۔ 31 دسمبر 2025 تک ، تقریباً 206000 تاجروں نے او این ڈی سی نیٹ ورک پر کم از کم 1 مرتبہ لین دین کیا ہے ، تقریباً 6 لاکھ خدمات فراہم کرنے والے، نیٹ ورک پر اپنی خدمات دستیاب کراتے ہیں اور 3127 ایم ایس ایم ایز نے اس مالی سال کے اندر ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیم اسکیم کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ لین دین کیے ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات بہت چھوٹے ، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروباری اداروں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں۔