Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Government Periodically Assesses Digital Adoption Among MSMEs Across Platforms
MSME Digital Adoption Reviewed Through E-Commerce, GeM, and ONDC Participation
09 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Government periodically assesses the extent of digital adoption among Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), covering aspects such as e-commerce platforms, digital accounting, supply chain digitization, and participation in platforms like the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) through Trade Enablement and Marketing (TEAM) scheme by evaluation studies in collaboration with industry and research institutions. The Output-Outcome Monitoring Framework of NITI Aayog’s is another institutional mechanism to evaluate the outcome of such schemes. As of 31st Dec 2025, approx. 206,000 merchants have conducted at least 1 transaction on the ONDC Network, approx. 6 lakh service provides make their services available on the network and 3127 MSMEs have generated more than 01 lakh transactions leveraging MSME TEAM Scheme within this Financial year.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises ,Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ಅತಿಸಣ್ಣ, ಸಣ್ಣ, ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಗಾತ್ರದ ಉದ್ದಿಮೆಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಎಂ ಇ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಅಳವಡಿಕೆಯ ಕುರಿತು ಸರ್ಕಾರದಿಂದ ನಿಯತಕಾಲಿಕ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ
ಇ-ಕಾಮರ್ಸ್, ಜಿಇಎಂ ಮತ್ತು ಒ ಎನ್ ಡಿ ಸಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಎಂ ಇ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಅಳವಡಿಕೆಯ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ
09 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಅತಿಸಣ್ಣ, ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ (ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಎಂ ಇ) ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಅಳವಡಿಕೆಯ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಯತಕಾಲಿಕವಾಗಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಇ- ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳು, ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಲೆಕ್ಕಪತ್ರ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಣಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇ-ಮಾರ್ಕೆಟ್‌ಪ್ಲೇಸ್ (ಜಿಇಎಂ) ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ (ಟೀಮ್) ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಮುಕ್ತ ನೆಟ್‌ವರ್ಕ್ ಫಾರ್ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಕಾಮರ್ಸ್ (ಒ ಎನ್ ಡಿ ಸಿ) ಯಂತಹ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತಿತರ ಅಂಶಗಳು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ. ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗದ ಔಟ್‌ಪುಟ್-ಔಟ್‌ಕಮ್ ಮಾನಿಟರಿಂಗ್ ಫ್ರೇಮ್‌ವರ್ಕ್ ಅಂತಹ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶವನ್ನು ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ ಮಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನವಾಗಿದೆ. 2025ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 31ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಸರಿಸುಮಾರು 206,000 ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳು ಒಎನ್ ಡಿಸಿ ನೆಟ್‌ವರ್ಕ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಕನಿಷ್ಠ ಒಂದು ವಹಿವಾಟನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಸುಮಾರು 6 ಲಕ್ಷ ಸೇವೆಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೆಟ್‌ವರ್ಕ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತವೆ ಮತ್ತು 3127 ಎಂಎಸ್ ಎಂಇಗಳು ಈ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗೆ ಎಂಎಸ್ ಎಂಇ ತಂಡ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡು 01 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ವಹಿವಾಟುಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿವೆ.
ಈ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಅತಿಸಣ್ಣ, ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಸುಶ್ರೀ ಶೋಭಾ ಕರಂದ್ಲಾಜೆ ಅವರು ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿಂದು ನೀಡಿದ ಲಿಖಿತ ಉತ್ತರದಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.